Source: IAAF
Temperature: 12C/53F
Results Men
200m Wind +1.0m/s
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Brown | CAN | 20.06 | 8 |
2 | Ramil Guliyev | TUR | 20.40 | 7 |
3 | Jereem Richards | TTO | 20.45 | 6 |
4 | Alex Quiñónez | ECU | 20.56 | 5 |
5 | Bernardo Baloyes | COL | 20.74 | 4 |
6 | Henrik Larsson | SWE | 20.81 | 3 |
7 | Kyle Greaux | TTO | 20.87 | 2 |
8 | Alonso Edward | PAN | 20.88 | 1 |
400m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Norman | USA | 44.53 | 8 |
2 | Rai Benjamin | USA | 45.13 | 7 |
3 | Michael Cherry | USA | 46.30 | 6 |
4 | Vernon Norwood | USA | 46.39 | 5 |
5 | Luka Janežič | SLO | 46.60 | 4 |
6 | Nathan Strother | USA | 46.64 | 3 |
7 | Bralon Taplin | GRN | 46.87 | 2 |
8 | Baboloki Thebe | BOT | 48.85 | 1 |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amel Tuka | BIH | 1:46.68 |
2 | Ryan Sánchez | PUR | 1:46.77 |
3 | Marcin Lewandowski | POL | 1:46.79 |
4 | Andreas Kramer | SWE | 1:47.20 |
5 | Erik Sowinski | USA | 1:47.24 |
6 | Peter Bol | AUS | 1:47.53 |
7 | Tshepo Tshite | RSA | 1:47.98 |
8 | Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech | KEN | 1:48.38 |
9 | Joseph Deng | AUS | 1:48.47 |
Harun Abda | USA | DNF |
1500m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timothy Cheruiyot | KEN | 3:35.79 | 8 |
2 | Ayanleh Souleiman | DJI | 3:37.30 | 7 |
3 | Jakob Ingebrigtsen | NOR | 3:37.30 | 6 |
4 | Bethwell Birgen | KEN | 3:39.18 | 5 |
5 | Samuel Tefera | ETH | 3:40.19 | 4 |
6 | Charles Cheboi Simotwo | KEN | 3:40.65 | 3 |
7 | Aman Wote | ETH | 3:42.68 | 2 |
8 | George Meitamei Manangoi | KEN | 3:43.83 | 1 |
9 | Henrik Ingebrigtsen | NOR | 3:45.46 | |
10 | Elijah Motonei Manangoi | KEN | 3:48.83 | |
11 | Elmar Engholm | SWE | 3:50.12 | |
Brahim Kaazouzi | MAR | DNF | ||
Timothy Sein | KEN | DNF | ||
Cornelius Tuwei | KEN | DNF |
10000m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhonex Kipruto | KEN | 26:50.16 |
2 | Hagos Gebrhiwet | ETH | 27:01.02 |
3 | Aron Kifle | ERI | 27:27.68 |
4 | Mogos Tuemay | ETH | 27:34.36 |
5 | Paul Chelimo | USA | 27:43.89 |
6 | Julien Wanders | SUI | 27:44.36 |
7 | Amos Kurgat | KEN | 27:48.15 |
8 | Kirubel Erassa | USA | 27:52.75 |
9 | Ali Kaya | TUR | 27:53.39 |
10 | Timothy Toroitich | UGA | 28:06.87 |
11 | Awet Habte | ERI | 28:11.12 |
12 | Charles Muneria | KEN | 28:13.91 |
13 | Soufiane Bouchikhi | BEL | 28:20.97 |
14 | Shadrack Kipchirchir | USA | 28:21.26 |
15 | Leonard Korir | USA | 28:23.00 |
16 | Juan Antonio Pérez | ESP | 28:27.14 |
17 | Peter Kiprotich | KEN | 28:32.78 |
18 | Amanal Petros | GER | 28:42.59 |
19 | Aras Kaya | TUR | 28:49.21 |
20 | Vincent Kipsang Rono | KEN | 29:01.82 |
21 | Robel Fsiha | SWE | 29:15.45 |
22 | Juan Luis Barrios | MEX | 29:26.99 |
Gevin Kerich | KEN | DNF | |
Isaac Kipsang | KEN | DNF | |
Kelvin Kiptum | KEN | DNF | |
Jemal Yimer Mekonnen | ETH | DNF | |
Napoleon Solomon | SWE | DNF |
400m Hurdles
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karsten Warholm | NOR | 47.85 | 8 |
2 | TJ Holmes | USA | 49.25 | 7 |
3 | Thomas Barr | IRL | 50.28 | 6 |
4 | Sebastian Rodger | GBR | 50.50 | 5 |
5 | Kenneth Selmon | USA | 51.15 | 4 |
6 | Jacob Paul | GBR | 51.29 | 3 |
7 | Carl Bengtström | SWE | 51.35 | 2 |
8 | Abdelmalik Lahoulou | ALG | 51.82 | 1 |
Poe Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Kendricks | USA | 5.72 | 8 |
2 | Piotr Lisek | POL | 5.60 | 7 |
3 | Seito Yamamoto | JPN | 5.48 | 6 |
4 | Emmanouil Karalis | GRE | 5.36 | 5 |
5 | Raphael Holzdeppe | GER | 5.36 | 4 |
5 | Paweł Wojciechowski | POL | 5.36 | 4 |
Thiago Braz | BRA | NM | ||
Konstantinos Filippidis | GRE | NM |
Long Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Wind | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thobias Montler | SWE | 8.22 | +1.5 | 8 |
2 | Juan Miguel Echevarría | CUB | 8.12 | +2.3 | 7 |
3 | Jeff Henderson | USA | 8.09 | +1.2 | 6 |
4 | Luvo Manyonga | RSA | 8.07 | +2.9 | 5 |
5 | Tajay Gayle | JAM | 8.05 | +2.3 | 4 |
6 | Miltiadis Tentoglou | GRE | 7.99 | +6.0 | 3 |
7 | Serhiy Nykyforov | UKR | 7.97 | +0.1 | 2 |
8 | Zarck Visser | RSA | 7.77 | +3.9 | 1 |
9 | Andreas Otterling | SWE | 7.70 | +1.4 |
Shot Put
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wictor Petersson | SWE | 20.11 |
2 | Maksim Afonin | ANA | 19.78 |
3 | Joe Kovacs | USA | 19.77 |
4 | Franck Elemba | CGO | 18.99 |
5 | Arttu Kangas | FIN | 18.48 |
6 | Viktor Gardenkrans | SWE | 17.28 |
7 | Arwid Koskinen | SWE | 16.88 |
Discus
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Ståhl | SWE | 69.57 | 8 |
2 | Fedrick Dacres | JAM | 68.96 | 7 |
3 | Lukas Weisshaidinger | AUT | 66.97 | 6 |
4 | Ola Stunes Isene | NOR | 66.65 | 5 |
5 | Ehsan Hadadi | IRI | 65.34 | 4 |
6 | Christoph Harting | GER | 62.88 | 3 |
7 | Mason Finley | USA | 62.16 | 2 |
8 | Simon Pettersson | SWE | 61.50 | 1 |
Results Women
200m Wind +1.3m/s
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dina Asher-Smith | GBR | 22.18 | 8 |
2 | Elaine Thompson | JAM | 22.66 | 7 |
3 | Dafne Schippers | NED | 22.78 | 6 |
4 | Ivet Lalova-Collio | BUL | 22.99 | 5 |
5 | Jenna Prandini | USA | 23.09 | 4 |
6 | Crystal Emmanuel | CAN | 23.14 | 3 |
7 | Jamile Samuel | NED | 23.25 | 2 |
8 | Irene Ekelund | SWE | 23.77 | 1 |
800m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ajee Wilson | USA | 2:00.87 | 8 |
2 | Habitam Alemu | ETH | 2:01.26 | 7 |
3 | Nelly Jepkosgei | KEN | 2:01.98 | 6 |
4 | Raevyn Rogers | USA | 2:02.35 | 5 |
5 | Lovisa Lindh | SWE | 2:02.95 | 4 |
6 | Lynsey Sharp | GBR | 2:03.52 | 3 |
7 | Hanna Hermansson | SWE | 2:03.70 | 2 |
8 | Natoya Goule | JAM | 2:03.89 | 1 |
Renée Eykens | BEL | DQ | ||
Noélie Yarigo | BEN | DNF |
1500m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Laura Muir | GBR | 4:05.37 |
2 | Malika Akkaoui | MAR | 4:09.70 |
3 | Yolanda Ngarambe | SWE | 4:10.05 |
4 | Jemma Reekie | GBR | 4:10.16 |
5 | Sarah McDonald | GBR | 4:11.01 |
6 | Caterina Granz | GER | 4:11.22 |
7 | Esther Guerrero | ESP | 4:12.50 |
8 | Amy Griffiths | GBR | 4:13.80 |
9 | Katie Mackey | USA | 4:14.19 |
10 | Diana Mezuliáníková | CZE | 4:14.55 |
11 | Claudia Mihaela Bobocea | ROU | 4:15.44 |
12 | Olha Lyakhova | UKR | 4:23.42 |
Kerry MacAngus | GBR | DNF |
5000m
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agnes Jebet Tirop | KEN | 14:50.82 | 8 |
2 | Fantu Worku | ETH | 14:51.31 | 7 |
3 | Lilian Kasait Rengeruk | KEN | 14:51.34 | 6 |
4 | Gabriela DeBues-Stafford | CAN | 14:51.59 | 5 |
5 | Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui | KEN | 14:52.05 | 4 |
6 | Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi | KEN | 14:52.11 | 3 |
7 | Eilish McColgan | GBR | 14:52.40 | 2 |
8 | Melissa Courtney | GBR | 14:53.82 | 1 |
9 | Yasemin Can | TUR | 14:53.92 | |
10 | Gloriah Kite | KEN | 14:56.50 | |
11 | Alina Reh | GER | 15:04.10 | |
12 | Hellen Obiri | KEN | 15:07.70 | |
13 | Anna Emilie Møller | DEN | 15:22.69 | |
Loice Chemnung | KEN | DNF | ||
Mary Kuria | KEN | DNF | ||
Liv Westphal | FRA | DNF |
100m hurdles Wind +1.3m/s
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendra Harrison | USA | 12.52 | 8 |
2 | Sharika Nelvis | USA | 12.69 | 7 |
3 | Tobi Amusan | NGR | 12.85 | 6 |
4 | Cindy Roleder | GER | 12.94 | 5 |
5 | Elvira Herman | BLR | 12.94 | 4 |
6 | Pedrya Seymour | BAH | 12.97 | 3 |
7 | Eefje Boons | NED | 13.32 | 2 |
8 | Nadine Visser | NED | 13.39 | 1 |
High Jump
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mariya Lasitskene | ANA | 1.92 | 8 |
2 | Yuliya Levchenko | UKR | 1.90 | 7 |
3 | Erika Kinsey | SWE | 1.90 | 6 |
4 | Yaroslava Mahuchikh | UKR | 1.83 | 5 |
5 | Mirela Demireva | BUL | 1.83 | 4 |
5 | Sofie Skoog | SWE | 1.83 | 4 |
7 | Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch | GER | 1.78 | 2 |
7 | Elena Vallortigara | ITA | 1.78 | 2 |
9 | Levern Spencer | LCA | 1.78 |
Pole Vault
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Angelica Bengtsson | SWE | 4.57 |
2 | Michaela Meijer | SWE | 4.47 |
3 | Olga Mullina | ANA | 4.35 |
3 | Iryna Zhuk | BLR | 4.35 |
5 | Eleni-Klaoudia Polak | GRE | 4.15 |
Shot Put
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aliona Dubitskaya | BLR | 18.49 |
2 | Fanny Roos | SWE | 18.36 |
3 | Brittany Crew | CAN | 18.28 |
4 | Sara Gambetta | GER | 18.11 |
5 | Sarah Mitton | CAN | 17.18 |
6 | Frida Åkerström | SWE | 16.18 |
Discus
POS | ATHLETE | COUNTRY | MARK | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denia Caballero | CUB | 65.10 | 8 |
2 | Yaimé Pérez | CUB | 65.09 | 7 |
3 | Yang Chen | CHN | 64.25 | 6 |
4 | Bin Feng | CHN | 63.87 | 5 |
5 | Sandra Perković | CRO | 63.71 | 4 |
6 | Valarie Allman | USA | 63.45 | 3 |
7 | Andressa de Morais | BRA | 61.86 | 2 |
8 | Mélina Robert-Michon | FRA | 59.63 | 1 |
9 | Vanessa Kamga | SWE | 57.54 |