×
NCAA Cross Country Championships / New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: 2019 Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus-Galan)

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus-Galan) - Thursday, May 30.

Source: IAAF

Temperature: 12C/53F 

Results Men

200m Wind +1.0m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Aaron Brown CAN 20.06 8
2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.40 7
3 Jereem Richards TTO 20.45 6
4 Alex Quiñónez ECU 20.56 5
5 Bernardo Baloyes COL 20.74 4
6 Henrik Larsson SWE 20.81 3
7 Kyle Greaux TTO 20.87 2
8 Alonso Edward PAN 20.88 1

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Michael Norman USA 44.53 8
2 Rai Benjamin USA 45.13 7
3 Michael Cherry USA 46.30 6
4 Vernon Norwood USA 46.39 5
5 Luka Janežič SLO 46.60 4
6 Nathan Strother USA 46.64 3
7 Bralon Taplin GRN 46.87 2
8 Baboloki Thebe BOT 48.85 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Amel Tuka BIH 1:46.68
2 Ryan Sánchez PUR 1:46.77
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:46.79
4 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:47.20
5 Erik Sowinski USA 1:47.24
6 Peter Bol AUS 1:47.53
7 Tshepo Tshite RSA 1:47.98
8 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech KEN 1:48.38
9 Joseph Deng AUS 1:48.47

Harun Abda USA DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 3:35.79 8
2 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:37.30 7
3 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:37.30 6
4 Bethwell Birgen KEN 3:39.18 5
5 Samuel Tefera ETH 3:40.19 4
6 Charles Cheboi Simotwo KEN 3:40.65 3
7 Aman Wote ETH 3:42.68 2
8 George Meitamei Manangoi KEN 3:43.83 1
9 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:45.46
10 Elijah Motonei Manangoi KEN 3:48.83
11 Elmar Engholm SWE 3:50.12

Brahim Kaazouzi MAR DNF

Timothy Sein KEN DNF

Cornelius Tuwei KEN DNF

10000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Rhonex Kipruto KEN 26:50.16
2 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 27:01.02
3 Aron Kifle ERI 27:27.68
4 Mogos Tuemay ETH 27:34.36
5 Paul Chelimo USA 27:43.89
6 Julien Wanders SUI 27:44.36
7 Amos Kurgat KEN 27:48.15
8 Kirubel Erassa USA 27:52.75
9 Ali Kaya TUR 27:53.39
10 Timothy Toroitich UGA 28:06.87
11 Awet Habte ERI 28:11.12
12 Charles Muneria KEN 28:13.91
13 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 28:20.97
14 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA 28:21.26
15 Leonard Korir USA 28:23.00
16 Juan Antonio Pérez ESP 28:27.14
17 Peter Kiprotich KEN 28:32.78
18 Amanal Petros GER 28:42.59
19 Aras Kaya TUR 28:49.21
20 Vincent Kipsang Rono KEN 29:01.82
21 Robel Fsiha SWE 29:15.45
22 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 29:26.99

Gevin Kerich KEN DNF

Isaac Kipsang KEN DNF

Kelvin Kiptum KEN DNF

Jemal Yimer Mekonnen ETH DNF

Napoleon Solomon SWE DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 47.85 8
2 TJ Holmes USA 49.25 7
3 Thomas Barr IRL 50.28 6
4 Sebastian Rodger GBR 50.50 5
5 Kenneth Selmon USA 51.15 4
6 Jacob Paul GBR 51.29 3
7 Carl Bengtström SWE 51.35 2
8 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 51.82 1

Poe Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Sam Kendricks USA 5.72 8
2 Piotr Lisek POL 5.60 7
3 Seito Yamamoto JPN 5.48 6
4 Emmanouil Karalis GRE 5.36 5
5 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.36 4
5 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.36 4

Thiago Braz BRA NM

Konstantinos Filippidis GRE NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points
1 Thobias Montler SWE 8.22 +1.5 8
2 Juan Miguel Echevarría CUB 8.12 +2.3 7
3 Jeff Henderson USA 8.09 +1.2 6
4 Luvo Manyonga RSA 8.07 +2.9 5
5 Tajay Gayle JAM 8.05 +2.3 4
6 Miltiadis Tentoglou GRE 7.99 +6.0 3
7 Serhiy Nykyforov UKR 7.97 +0.1 2
8 Zarck Visser RSA 7.77 +3.9 1
9 Andreas Otterling SWE 7.70 +1.4

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wictor Petersson SWE 20.11
2 Maksim Afonin ANA 19.78
3 Joe Kovacs USA 19.77
4 Franck Elemba CGO 18.99
5 Arttu Kangas FIN 18.48
6 Viktor Gardenkrans SWE 17.28
7 Arwid Koskinen SWE 16.88

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Daniel Ståhl SWE 69.57 8
2 Fedrick Dacres JAM 68.96 7
3 Lukas Weisshaidinger AUT 66.97 6
4 Ola Stunes Isene NOR 66.65 5
5 Ehsan Hadadi IRI 65.34 4
6 Christoph Harting GER 62.88 3
7 Mason Finley USA 62.16 2
8 Simon Pettersson SWE 61.50 1

Results Women

200m Wind +1.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.18 8
2 Elaine Thompson JAM 22.66 7
3 Dafne Schippers NED 22.78 6
4 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.99 5
5 Jenna Prandini USA 23.09 4
6 Crystal Emmanuel CAN 23.14 3
7 Jamile Samuel NED 23.25 2
8 Irene Ekelund SWE 23.77 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ajee Wilson USA 2:00.87 8
2 Habitam Alemu ETH 2:01.26 7
3 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 2:01.98 6
4 Raevyn Rogers USA 2:02.35 5
5 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:02.95 4
6 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:03.52 3
7 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:03.70 2
8 Natoya Goule JAM 2:03.89 1

Renée Eykens BEL DQ

Noélie Yarigo BEN DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Laura Muir GBR 4:05.37
2 Malika Akkaoui MAR 4:09.70
3 Yolanda Ngarambe SWE 4:10.05
4 Jemma Reekie GBR 4:10.16
5 Sarah McDonald GBR 4:11.01
6 Caterina Granz GER 4:11.22
7 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:12.50
8 Amy Griffiths GBR 4:13.80
9 Katie Mackey USA 4:14.19
10 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:14.55
11 Claudia Mihaela Bobocea ROU 4:15.44
12 Olha Lyakhova UKR 4:23.42

Kerry MacAngus GBR DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN 14:50.82 8
2 Fantu Worku ETH 14:51.31 7
3 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN 14:51.34 6
4 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford CAN 14:51.59 5
5 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui KEN 14:52.05 4
6 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi KEN 14:52.11 3
7 Eilish McColgan GBR 14:52.40 2
8 Melissa Courtney GBR 14:53.82 1
9 Yasemin Can TUR 14:53.92
10 Gloriah Kite KEN 14:56.50
11 Alina Reh GER 15:04.10
12 Hellen Obiri KEN 15:07.70
13 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 15:22.69

Loice Chemnung KEN DNF

Mary Kuria KEN DNF

Liv Westphal FRA DNF

100m hurdles Wind +1.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Kendra Harrison USA 12.52 8
2 Sharika Nelvis USA 12.69 7
3 Tobi Amusan NGR 12.85 6
4 Cindy Roleder GER 12.94 5
5 Elvira Herman BLR 12.94 4
6 Pedrya Seymour BAH 12.97 3
7 Eefje Boons NED 13.32 2
8 Nadine Visser NED 13.39 1

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Mariya Lasitskene ANA 1.92 8
2 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.90 7
3 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.90 6
4 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 1.83 5
5 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.83 4
5 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.83 4
7 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.78 2
7 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.78 2
9 Levern Spencer LCA 1.78

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.57
2 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.47
3 Olga Mullina ANA 4.35
3 Iryna Zhuk BLR 4.35
5 Eleni-Klaoudia Polak GRE 4.15

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 18.49
2 Fanny Roos SWE 18.36
3 Brittany Crew CAN 18.28
4 Sara Gambetta GER 18.11
5 Sarah Mitton CAN 17.18
6 Frida Åkerström SWE 16.18

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Denia Caballero CUB 65.10 8
2 Yaimé Pérez CUB 65.09 7
3 Yang Chen CHN 64.25 6
4 Bin Feng CHN 63.87 5
5 Sandra Perković CRO 63.71 4
6 Valarie Allman USA 63.45 3
7 Andressa de Morais BRA 61.86 2
8 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 59.63 1
9 Vanessa Kamga SWE 57.54




What’s your Bet for the European Cross Country Championships? 07 December 2019
What’s your Bet for the European Cross Country Championships?
More than 600 athletes will compete in Lisbon, Portugal for a chance to get ahead on the SPAR European Cross Country Championships. The European Cross Country Championships...
Pacemaker Reuben Kipyego Takes Surprise Win at Abu Dhabi Marathon with 2:04:40 06 December 2019
Pacemaker Reuben Kipyego Takes Surprise Win at Abu Dhabi Marathon with 2:04:40
Kenyans Reuben Kipyego and Vivian Kiplagat won the 2019 ADNOC Abu Dhabi Marathon on Friday morning. The 23-year-old Kipyego made some history in Abu Dhabi starting the race as...
Roza Dereje Runs 8th Fastest Marathon in History in Valencia 01 December 2019
Roza Dereje Runs 8th Fastest Marathon in History in Valencia
Ethiopian Roza Dereje clocked an impressive 2:18:30 to win women's division at the 2019 Maraton Valencia Trinidad Alfonso on Sunday. See results here In the...
Joshua Cheptegei Breaks World 10km Record With 26:38 in Valencia 01 December 2019
Joshua Cheptegei Breaks World 10km Record With 26:38 in Valencia
Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei smashed the World 10km record in Valencia on Sunday (1). Watch the full race here This year's World champion in 10000m and cross country concluded...
Results: Fukuoka International Marathon 2019 01 December 2019
Results: Fukuoka International Marathon 2019
Results: 2019 Fukuoka International Marathon - Sunday, December 1. Search full results here 1 El Mahjoub Dazza Morocco 2:07:10 2 FUJIMOTO...
Valencia Marathon Aspires to be one of the World’s Top Five Fastest Circuits 30 November 2019
Valencia Marathon Aspires to be one of the World’s Top Five Fastest Circuits
One of the last marathons of the year, the Valencia Marathon Trinidad Alfonso EDP 2019 includes participation of elite runners to position itself in top five of the fastest in...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.