×

• Results: 2019 Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus-Galan)

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus-Galan) - Thursday, May 30.

Source: IAAF

Temperature: 12C/53F 

Results Men

200m Wind +1.0m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Aaron Brown CAN 20.06 8
2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 20.40 7
3 Jereem Richards TTO 20.45 6
4 Alex Quiñónez ECU 20.56 5
5 Bernardo Baloyes COL 20.74 4
6 Henrik Larsson SWE 20.81 3
7 Kyle Greaux TTO 20.87 2
8 Alonso Edward PAN 20.88 1

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Michael Norman USA 44.53 8
2 Rai Benjamin USA 45.13 7
3 Michael Cherry USA 46.30 6
4 Vernon Norwood USA 46.39 5
5 Luka Janežič SLO 46.60 4
6 Nathan Strother USA 46.64 3
7 Bralon Taplin GRN 46.87 2
8 Baboloki Thebe BOT 48.85 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Amel Tuka BIH 1:46.68
2 Ryan Sánchez PUR 1:46.77
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:46.79
4 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:47.20
5 Erik Sowinski USA 1:47.24
6 Peter Bol AUS 1:47.53
7 Tshepo Tshite RSA 1:47.98
8 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech KEN 1:48.38
9 Joseph Deng AUS 1:48.47

Harun Abda USA DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Timothy Cheruiyot KEN 3:35.79 8
2 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI 3:37.30 7
3 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:37.30 6
4 Bethwell Birgen KEN 3:39.18 5
5 Samuel Tefera ETH 3:40.19 4
6 Charles Cheboi Simotwo KEN 3:40.65 3
7 Aman Wote ETH 3:42.68 2
8 George Meitamei Manangoi KEN 3:43.83 1
9 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:45.46
10 Elijah Motonei Manangoi KEN 3:48.83
11 Elmar Engholm SWE 3:50.12

Brahim Kaazouzi MAR DNF

Timothy Sein KEN DNF

Cornelius Tuwei KEN DNF

10000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Rhonex Kipruto KEN 26:50.16
2 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH 27:01.02
3 Aron Kifle ERI 27:27.68
4 Mogos Tuemay ETH 27:34.36
5 Paul Chelimo USA 27:43.89
6 Julien Wanders SUI 27:44.36
7 Amos Kurgat KEN 27:48.15
8 Kirubel Erassa USA 27:52.75
9 Ali Kaya TUR 27:53.39
10 Timothy Toroitich UGA 28:06.87
11 Awet Habte ERI 28:11.12
12 Charles Muneria KEN 28:13.91
13 Soufiane Bouchikhi BEL 28:20.97
14 Shadrack Kipchirchir USA 28:21.26
15 Leonard Korir USA 28:23.00
16 Juan Antonio Pérez ESP 28:27.14
17 Peter Kiprotich KEN 28:32.78
18 Amanal Petros GER 28:42.59
19 Aras Kaya TUR 28:49.21
20 Vincent Kipsang Rono KEN 29:01.82
21 Robel Fsiha SWE 29:15.45
22 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 29:26.99

Gevin Kerich KEN DNF

Isaac Kipsang KEN DNF

Kelvin Kiptum KEN DNF

Jemal Yimer Mekonnen ETH DNF

Napoleon Solomon SWE DNF

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Karsten Warholm NOR 47.85 8
2 TJ Holmes USA 49.25 7
3 Thomas Barr IRL 50.28 6
4 Sebastian Rodger GBR 50.50 5
5 Kenneth Selmon USA 51.15 4
6 Jacob Paul GBR 51.29 3
7 Carl Bengtström SWE 51.35 2
8 Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG 51.82 1

Poe Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Sam Kendricks USA 5.72 8
2 Piotr Lisek POL 5.60 7
3 Seito Yamamoto JPN 5.48 6
4 Emmanouil Karalis GRE 5.36 5
5 Raphael Holzdeppe GER 5.36 4
5 Paweł Wojciechowski POL 5.36 4

Thiago Braz BRA NM

Konstantinos Filippidis GRE NM

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points
1 Thobias Montler SWE 8.22 +1.5 8
2 Juan Miguel Echevarría CUB 8.12 +2.3 7
3 Jeff Henderson USA 8.09 +1.2 6
4 Luvo Manyonga RSA 8.07 +2.9 5
5 Tajay Gayle JAM 8.05 +2.3 4
6 Miltiadis Tentoglou GRE 7.99 +6.0 3
7 Serhiy Nykyforov UKR 7.97 +0.1 2
8 Zarck Visser RSA 7.77 +3.9 1
9 Andreas Otterling SWE 7.70 +1.4

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Wictor Petersson SWE 20.11
2 Maksim Afonin ANA 19.78
3 Joe Kovacs USA 19.77
4 Franck Elemba CGO 18.99
5 Arttu Kangas FIN 18.48
6 Viktor Gardenkrans SWE 17.28
7 Arwid Koskinen SWE 16.88

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Daniel Ståhl SWE 69.57 8
2 Fedrick Dacres JAM 68.96 7
3 Lukas Weisshaidinger AUT 66.97 6
4 Ola Stunes Isene NOR 66.65 5
5 Ehsan Hadadi IRI 65.34 4
6 Christoph Harting GER 62.88 3
7 Mason Finley USA 62.16 2
8 Simon Pettersson SWE 61.50 1

Results Women

200m Wind +1.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Dina Asher-Smith GBR 22.18 8
2 Elaine Thompson JAM 22.66 7
3 Dafne Schippers NED 22.78 6
4 Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL 22.99 5
5 Jenna Prandini USA 23.09 4
6 Crystal Emmanuel CAN 23.14 3
7 Jamile Samuel NED 23.25 2
8 Irene Ekelund SWE 23.77 1

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Ajee Wilson USA 2:00.87 8
2 Habitam Alemu ETH 2:01.26 7
3 Nelly Jepkosgei KEN 2:01.98 6
4 Raevyn Rogers USA 2:02.35 5
5 Lovisa Lindh SWE 2:02.95 4
6 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:03.52 3
7 Hanna Hermansson SWE 2:03.70 2
8 Natoya Goule JAM 2:03.89 1

Renée Eykens BEL DQ

Noélie Yarigo BEN DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Laura Muir GBR 4:05.37
2 Malika Akkaoui MAR 4:09.70
3 Yolanda Ngarambe SWE 4:10.05
4 Jemma Reekie GBR 4:10.16
5 Sarah McDonald GBR 4:11.01
6 Caterina Granz GER 4:11.22
7 Esther Guerrero ESP 4:12.50
8 Amy Griffiths GBR 4:13.80
9 Katie Mackey USA 4:14.19
10 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 4:14.55
11 Claudia Mihaela Bobocea ROU 4:15.44
12 Olha Lyakhova UKR 4:23.42

Kerry MacAngus GBR DNF

5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Agnes Jebet Tirop KEN 14:50.82 8
2 Fantu Worku ETH 14:51.31 7
3 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk KEN 14:51.34 6
4 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford CAN 14:51.59 5
5 Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui KEN 14:52.05 4
6 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi KEN 14:52.11 3
7 Eilish McColgan GBR 14:52.40 2
8 Melissa Courtney GBR 14:53.82 1
9 Yasemin Can TUR 14:53.92
10 Gloriah Kite KEN 14:56.50
11 Alina Reh GER 15:04.10
12 Hellen Obiri KEN 15:07.70
13 Anna Emilie Møller DEN 15:22.69

Loice Chemnung KEN DNF

Mary Kuria KEN DNF

Liv Westphal FRA DNF

100m hurdles Wind +1.3m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Kendra Harrison USA 12.52 8
2 Sharika Nelvis USA 12.69 7
3 Tobi Amusan NGR 12.85 6
4 Cindy Roleder GER 12.94 5
5 Elvira Herman BLR 12.94 4
6 Pedrya Seymour BAH 12.97 3
7 Eefje Boons NED 13.32 2
8 Nadine Visser NED 13.39 1

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Mariya Lasitskene ANA 1.92 8
2 Yuliya Levchenko UKR 1.90 7
3 Erika Kinsey SWE 1.90 6
4 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 1.83 5
5 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.83 4
5 Sofie Skoog SWE 1.83 4
7 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 1.78 2
7 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.78 2
9 Levern Spencer LCA 1.78

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Angelica Bengtsson SWE 4.57
2 Michaela Meijer SWE 4.47
3 Olga Mullina ANA 4.35
3 Iryna Zhuk BLR 4.35
5 Eleni-Klaoudia Polak GRE 4.15

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aliona Dubitskaya BLR 18.49
2 Fanny Roos SWE 18.36
3 Brittany Crew CAN 18.28
4 Sara Gambetta GER 18.11
5 Sarah Mitton CAN 17.18
6 Frida Åkerström SWE 16.18

Discus

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 Denia Caballero CUB 65.10 8
2 Yaimé Pérez CUB 65.09 7
3 Yang Chen CHN 64.25 6
4 Bin Feng CHN 63.87 5
5 Sandra Perković CRO 63.71 4
6 Valarie Allman USA 63.45 3
7 Andressa de Morais BRA 61.86 2
8 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 59.63 1
9 Vanessa Kamga SWE 57.54





Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.