×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka (IAAF World Challenge Meet) - Saturday, May 19.

Results Men

100m w +1.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.00
2 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.01
3 Lalu Muhammad ZOHRI INA 10.03
4 Yuki KOIKE JPN 10.04
5 Ryota YAMAGATA JPN 10.11
6 Shuhei TADA JPN 10.12
7 Cameron BURRELL USA 10.12
8 Kendal WILLIAMS USA 10.20
9 Aska CAMBRIDGE JPN 10.30

200m w -0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael NORMAN USA 19.84
2 Chun-Han YANG TPE 20.50
3 Christopher BELCHER USA 20.57
4 Anaso JOBODWANA RSA 20.69
5 Jun YAMASHITA JPN 20.75
6 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.76
7 Kenji FUJIMITSU JPN 20.85
8 Yoshihiro SOMEYA JPN 20.89
9 Shota HARA JPN 21.03

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jonathan KITILIT KEN 1:46.37
2 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:46.81
3 Alfred KIPKETER KEN 1:46.88
4 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.95
5 Joshua RALPH AUS 1:47.23
6 Sho KAWAMOTO JPN 1:48.00
7 Tatsuya NISHIKUBO JPN 1:48.26
8 Kazuyoshi TAMOGAMI JPN 1:49.02
9 Takumi MURASHIMA JPN 1:59.92
Yuya YAMAMOTO JPN DNF

3000m steeple

1 Philemon Kiplagat RUTO KEN 8:22.65
2 Getnet WALE ETH 8:23.01
3 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:28.27
4 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:29.23
5 Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 8:29.70
6 John KOECH BRN 8:30.04
7 Mohamed TINDOUFT MAR 8:32.28
8 Kazuya SHIOJIRI JPN 8:32.75
9 James NIPPERESS AUS 8:40.57
10 Kosei YAMAGUCHI JPN 8:41.20
11 Donald CABRAL USA 8:41.52
12 Hironori TSUETAKI JPN 8:41.63
13 Seiya SHIGENO JPN 8:52.98
14 Ryohei SAKAGUCHI JPN 8:56.65

110m hurdles w +2.9m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shunsuke IZUMIYA JPN 13.26
2 Greggmar SWIFT BAR 13.45
3 Taio KANAI JPN 13.47
4 Shunya TAKAYAMA JPN 13.51
5 Shuhei ISHIKAWA JPN 13.63
6 Ryan FONTENOT USA 13.70
7 Johnathan CABRAL CAN 13.74
8 Hideki OMURO JPN 13.76
9 Ruebin WALTERS TTO 13.84

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Masaki TOYODA JPN 50.38
2 Keisuke NOZAWA JPN 50.65
3 Mahau SUGUIMATI BRA 50.87
4 Kakeru INOUE JPN 50.97
5 Chieh CHEN TPE 51.05
6 Masayuki OBAYASHI JPN 51.45
7 Aron Kipchumba KOECH KEN 52.48
Takayuki KISHIMOTO JPN DNS

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bokai HUANG CHN 5.61
2 Jie YAO CHN 5.51
3 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.51
4 Daichi SAWANO JPN 5.41
5 Masaki EJIMA JPN 5.31
6 Tomas WECKSTÉN FIN 5.11

Javelin Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Edis MATUSEVIČIUS LTU 84.55
2 Shih-Feng HUANG TPE 79.05
3 Ryohei ARAI JPN 78.34
4 Kenji OGURA JPN 77.67
5 Kohei HASEGAWA JPN 77.53
6 Vítezslav VESELÝ CZE 75.90
7 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 75.22
8 Ayumu ISHIYAMA JPN 74.69

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Natsuki YAMAKAWA JPN 7.87 -0.2
2 Hibiki TSUHA JPN 7.81 0.0
3 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.80 -0.4
4 Shotaro SHIROYAMA JPN 7.77 -0.3
5 Chia-Hsing LIN TPE 7.74 -1.0
6 Daniel BRAMBLE GBR 7.64 +1.7
7 William WILLIAMS USA 7.54 -0.1

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Omar CRADDOCK USA 17.16 -0.4
2 Yaming ZHU CHN 16.51 -0.4
3 Nazim BABAYEV AZE 16.48 -0.2
4 Yuki YAMASHITA JPN 16.43 NWI
5 Ryoma YAMAMOTO JPN 15.79 -1.9
6 Mutsuki HARADA JPN 15.50 -0.7

Results Women

200m w +0.5m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 22.55
2 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 23.00
3 Olga SAFRONOVA KAZ 23.08
4 English GARDNER USA 23.29
5 Nana Adoma OWUSU-AFRIYIE AUS 23.34
6 Maki WADA JPN 23.70
7 Naoka MIYAKE JPN 24.31
8 Miku YAMADA JPN 24.39

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:03.18
2 Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN 2:03.80
3 Angela PETTY NZL 2:03.81
4 Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 2:04.79
5 Ayaka KAWATA JPN 2:05.91
6 Ayano SHIOMI JPN 2:06.07
7 Airi IKEZAKI JPN 2:06.86
8 Brittany MCGOWAN AUS 2:09.06
9 Yume KITAMURA JPN 2:09.72
Erina HOSOI JPN DNF

3000m steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yukari ISHIZAWA JPN 10:12.12
2 Ayaka KOIKE JPN 10:23.27
3 Manami NISHIYAMA JPN 10:28.67
4 Fumika SASAKI JPN 10:34.31
5 Mika OKIMURA JPN 10:39.15
6 Yumi YOSHIKAWA JPN 10:51.78
7 Mayuko NAKAMURA JPN 10:52.84

100m hurdles w +0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sharika NELVIS USA 12.70
2 Sally PEARSON AUS 12.70
3 Pedrya SEYMOUR BAH 12.90
4 Queen HARRISON USA 12.92
5 Kristi CASTLIN USA 13.01
6 Ayako KIMURA JPN 13.11
7 Yumi TANAKA JPN 13.22
8 Hitomi SHIMURA JPN 13.33
9 Masumi AOKI JPN 13.37

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 53.88
2 Tia-Adana BELLE BAR 55.42
3 Cassandra TATE USA 55.45
4 Joanna LINKIEWICZ POL 56.35
5 Eri UTSUNOMIYA JPN 57.31
6 Kana KOYAMA JPN 57.45
7 Akiko ITO JPN 57.61
8 Katrina SEYMOUR BAH 58.04
9 Honoka AOKI JPN 58.45

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.66 -0.2
2 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.47 -1.4
3 Sumire HATA JPN 6.41 +1.8
4 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.29 -0.5
5 Hitomi NAKANO JPN 6.25 +1.3
6 Ayaka KORA JPN 6.07 -1.6

Hammer Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Zheng WANG CHN 75.27 75.27
2 Gwen BERRY USA 74.09 74.09
3 DeAnna PRICE USA 72.92 72.92
4 Na LUO CHN 72.57 72.57
5 Joanna FIODOROW POL 71.41 71.41
6 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 71.29 71.29
7 Jillian WEIR CAN 67.77 67.77
8 Malwina KOPRON POL 67.77 67.77
9 Sophie HITCHON GBR 67.51 67.51
10 Hitomi KATSUYAMA JPN 57.09 57.09

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yuzhen YU CHN 60.88
2 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 60.00
3 Liveta JASIUNAITE LTU 59.74
4 Lingdan SU CHN 59.37
5 Orie USHIRO JPN 59.16
6 Marina SAITO JPN 58.67
7 Risa MIYASHITA JPN 57.12




2020 World Athletics Indoor Tour starts with New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 25 January 2020
2020 World Athletics Indoor Tour starts with New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
This year’s World Athletics Indoor Tour kicks off the season with the New Balance Indoor Grand Prix. What should you expect? There is much expectation about this years’...
Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2020 25 January 2020
Results: New Balance Indoor Grand Prix 2020
Results: 2020 New Balance Indoor Grand Prix (World Athletics Indoor Tour) - Saturday, January 25. Results Men (World indoor tour) 60m  1 Demek Kemp (USA) 6.502...
Debutant Bikila Wins 2020 Dubai Marathon 24 January 2020
Debutant Bikila Wins 2020 Dubai Marathon
Ethiopia's Olika Adugna Bikila took a surprise win at the 2020 Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon on Friday morning. Bikila with a very late surge claimed the win in Dubai in...
Results: Dubai Marathon 2020 23 January 2020
Results: Dubai Marathon 2020
Results: 2020 Standard Chartered Dubai Maraton - Friday, January 24. Search full results here Top Results Men 1. Adugna Bikila, Olika (ETH) - 2:06:15 2. Kiprono Kiptanui, Eric...
Dubai Marathon 2020 - Live Stream and Race Preview 23 January 2020
Dubai Marathon 2020 - Live Stream and Race Preview
Ethiopia's Worknesh Degefa will attempt to win her second Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon while compatriots Soloman Deksisa and Seifu Tura lead a strong men's field. In...
Mahuchikh Set World Indoor U20 Record of 2.01m in Lviv 19 January 2020
Mahuchikh Set World Indoor U20 Record of 2.01m in Lviv
Ukranian Yaroslava Mahuchikh broke the World indoor U20 high jump record on her season’s debut at the Demyanyuk Memorial in Lviv on Saturday (19). Mahuchikh who four months...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.