×

• Results: Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka 2019

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2019 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka (IAAF World Challenge Meet) - Saturday, May 19.

Results Men

100m w +1.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.00
2 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.01
3 Lalu Muhammad ZOHRI INA 10.03
4 Yuki KOIKE JPN 10.04
5 Ryota YAMAGATA JPN 10.11
6 Shuhei TADA JPN 10.12
7 Cameron BURRELL USA 10.12
8 Kendal WILLIAMS USA 10.20
9 Aska CAMBRIDGE JPN 10.30

200m w -0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael NORMAN USA 19.84
2 Chun-Han YANG TPE 20.50
3 Christopher BELCHER USA 20.57
4 Anaso JOBODWANA RSA 20.69
5 Jun YAMASHITA JPN 20.75
6 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.76
7 Kenji FUJIMITSU JPN 20.85
8 Yoshihiro SOMEYA JPN 20.89
9 Shota HARA JPN 21.03

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jonathan KITILIT KEN 1:46.37
2 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:46.81
3 Alfred KIPKETER KEN 1:46.88
4 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.95
5 Joshua RALPH AUS 1:47.23
6 Sho KAWAMOTO JPN 1:48.00
7 Tatsuya NISHIKUBO JPN 1:48.26
8 Kazuyoshi TAMOGAMI JPN 1:49.02
9 Takumi MURASHIMA JPN 1:59.92
Yuya YAMAMOTO JPN DNF

3000m steeple

1 Philemon Kiplagat RUTO KEN 8:22.65
2 Getnet WALE ETH 8:23.01
3 Abraham KIBIWOT KEN 8:28.27
4 Nicholas Kiptanui BETT KEN 8:29.23
5 Barnabas KIPYEGO KEN 8:29.70
6 John KOECH BRN 8:30.04
7 Mohamed TINDOUFT MAR 8:32.28
8 Kazuya SHIOJIRI JPN 8:32.75
9 James NIPPERESS AUS 8:40.57
10 Kosei YAMAGUCHI JPN 8:41.20
11 Donald CABRAL USA 8:41.52
12 Hironori TSUETAKI JPN 8:41.63
13 Seiya SHIGENO JPN 8:52.98
14 Ryohei SAKAGUCHI JPN 8:56.65

110m hurdles w +2.9m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shunsuke IZUMIYA JPN 13.26
2 Greggmar SWIFT BAR 13.45
3 Taio KANAI JPN 13.47
4 Shunya TAKAYAMA JPN 13.51
5 Shuhei ISHIKAWA JPN 13.63
6 Ryan FONTENOT USA 13.70
7 Johnathan CABRAL CAN 13.74
8 Hideki OMURO JPN 13.76
9 Ruebin WALTERS TTO 13.84

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Masaki TOYODA JPN 50.38
2 Keisuke NOZAWA JPN 50.65
3 Mahau SUGUIMATI BRA 50.87
4 Kakeru INOUE JPN 50.97
5 Chieh CHEN TPE 51.05
6 Masayuki OBAYASHI JPN 51.45
7 Aron Kipchumba KOECH KEN 52.48
Takayuki KISHIMOTO JPN DNS

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bokai HUANG CHN 5.61
2 Jie YAO CHN 5.51
3 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.51
4 Daichi SAWANO JPN 5.41
5 Masaki EJIMA JPN 5.31
6 Tomas WECKSTÉN FIN 5.11

Javelin Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Edis MATUSEVIČIUS LTU 84.55
2 Shih-Feng HUANG TPE 79.05
3 Ryohei ARAI JPN 78.34
4 Kenji OGURA JPN 77.67
5 Kohei HASEGAWA JPN 77.53
6 Vítezslav VESELÝ CZE 75.90
7 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 75.22
8 Ayumu ISHIYAMA JPN 74.69

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Natsuki YAMAKAWA JPN 7.87 -0.2
2 Hibiki TSUHA JPN 7.81 0.0
3 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.80 -0.4
4 Shotaro SHIROYAMA JPN 7.77 -0.3
5 Chia-Hsing LIN TPE 7.74 -1.0
6 Daniel BRAMBLE GBR 7.64 +1.7
7 William WILLIAMS USA 7.54 -0.1

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Omar CRADDOCK USA 17.16 -0.4
2 Yaming ZHU CHN 16.51 -0.4
3 Nazim BABAYEV AZE 16.48 -0.2
4 Yuki YAMASHITA JPN 16.43 NWI
5 Ryoma YAMAMOTO JPN 15.79 -1.9
6 Mutsuki HARADA JPN 15.50 -0.7

Results Women

200m w +0.5m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO BUL 22.55
2 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 23.00
3 Olga SAFRONOVA KAZ 23.08
4 English GARDNER USA 23.29
5 Nana Adoma OWUSU-AFRIYIE AUS 23.34
6 Maki WADA JPN 23.70
7 Naoka MIYAKE JPN 24.31
8 Miku YAMADA JPN 24.39

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:03.18
2 Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN 2:03.80
3 Angela PETTY NZL 2:03.81
4 Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 2:04.79
5 Ayaka KAWATA JPN 2:05.91
6 Ayano SHIOMI JPN 2:06.07
7 Airi IKEZAKI JPN 2:06.86
8 Brittany MCGOWAN AUS 2:09.06
9 Yume KITAMURA JPN 2:09.72
Erina HOSOI JPN DNF

3000m steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yukari ISHIZAWA JPN 10:12.12
2 Ayaka KOIKE JPN 10:23.27
3 Manami NISHIYAMA JPN 10:28.67
4 Fumika SASAKI JPN 10:34.31
5 Mika OKIMURA JPN 10:39.15
6 Yumi YOSHIKAWA JPN 10:51.78
7 Mayuko NAKAMURA JPN 10:52.84

100m hurdles w +0.4m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sharika NELVIS USA 12.70
2 Sally PEARSON AUS 12.70
3 Pedrya SEYMOUR BAH 12.90
4 Queen HARRISON USA 12.92
5 Kristi CASTLIN USA 13.01
6 Ayako KIMURA JPN 13.11
7 Yumi TANAKA JPN 13.22
8 Hitomi SHIMURA JPN 13.33
9 Masumi AOKI JPN 13.37

400m hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dalilah MUHAMMAD USA 53.88
2 Tia-Adana BELLE BAR 55.42
3 Cassandra TATE USA 55.45
4 Joanna LINKIEWICZ POL 56.35
5 Eri UTSUNOMIYA JPN 57.31
6 Kana KOYAMA JPN 57.45
7 Akiko ITO JPN 57.61
8 Katrina SEYMOUR BAH 58.04
9 Honoka AOKI JPN 58.45

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.66 -0.2
2 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.47 -1.4
3 Sumire HATA JPN 6.41 +1.8
4 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.29 -0.5
5 Hitomi NAKANO JPN 6.25 +1.3
6 Ayaka KORA JPN 6.07 -1.6

Hammer Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Zheng WANG CHN 75.27 75.27
2 Gwen BERRY USA 74.09 74.09
3 DeAnna PRICE USA 72.92 72.92
4 Na LUO CHN 72.57 72.57
5 Joanna FIODOROW POL 71.41 71.41
6 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 71.29 71.29
7 Jillian WEIR CAN 67.77 67.77
8 Malwina KOPRON POL 67.77 67.77
9 Sophie HITCHON GBR 67.51 67.51
10 Hitomi KATSUYAMA JPN 57.09 57.09

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Yuzhen YU CHN 60.88
2 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 60.00
3 Liveta JASIUNAITE LTU 59.74
4 Lingdan SU CHN 59.37
5 Orie USHIRO JPN 59.16
6 Marina SAITO JPN 58.67
7 Risa MIYASHITA JPN 57.12





Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.