×

• Results: 2019 Shanghai Diamond League

Article source: Athletics

Results and Entry lists: 2019 IAAF Sganghai Diamond League - Saturday, May 18.

Source: IAAF.ORG

Results Men

100m Wind + 0.9m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Noah LYLES USA 9.86 8
2 Christian COLEMAN USA 9.86 7
3 Akani SIMBINE RSA 9.95 6
4 Reece PRESCOD GBR 9.97 5
5 Bingtian SU CHN 10.05 4
6 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.09 3
7 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.14 2
8 Michael RODGERS USA 10.15 1
9 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.18

200m Wind 0.0m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Aaron BROWN CAN 20.07
2 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 20.21
3 Clarence MUNYAI RSA 20.37
4 Kyle GREAUX TTO 20.40
5 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR 20.60
6 Alonso EDWARD PAN 20.62
7 Jak Ali HARVEY TUR 20.96
8 Kei TAKASE JPN 21.43

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Fred KERLEY USA 44.81 8
2 Michael CHERRY USA 45.48 7
3 Nathan STROTHER USA 45.52 6
4 Nathon ALLEN JAM 45.73 5
5 Bralon TAPLIN GRN 45.93 4
6 Yuang WU CHN 47.13 3
Isaac MAKWALA BOT DNF


5000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yomif KEJELCHA ETH 13:04.16 8
2 Selemon BAREGA ETH 13:04.71 7
3 Hagos GEBRHIWET ETH 13:04.83 6
4 Birhanu BALEW BRN 13:05.04 5
5 Telahun Haile BEKELE ETH 13:05.94 4
6 Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI KEN 13:06.16 3
7 Joshua CHEPTEGEI UGA 13:06.68 2
8 Stanley Waithaka MBURU KEN 13:08.97 1
9 Chala REGASA ETH 13:12.71
10 Richard YATOR KEN 13:13.24
11 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR MAR 13:13.68
12 Paul CHELIMO USA 13:13.94
13 Mogos TUEMAY ETH 13:15.04
14 Nibret MELAK ETH 13:15.35
15 Stephen KISSA UGA 13:19.85
16 Hassan MEAD USA 13:23.15
17 Albert ROP BRN 13:29.88
18 Jianhua PENG CHN 14:24.63
Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR DNF
Cornelius KIPLANGAT KEN DNF
Bram SOM NED DNF

110m Hurdles Wind 0.7m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Omar MCLEOD JAM 13.12 8
2 Wenjun XIE CHN 13.17 7
3 Sergey SHUBENKOV ANA 13.28 6
4 Orlando ORTEGA ESP 13.28 5
5 Freddie CRITTENDEN USA 13.36 4
6 Andrew POZZI GBR 13.39 3
7 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.41 2
8 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.47 1
9 Jianhang ZENG CHN 13.71

400m Hurdles

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Abderrahman SAMBA QAT 47.27 8
2 Rai BENJAMIN USA 47.80 7
3 Thomas BARR IRL 49.41 6
4 Patryk DOBEK POL 49.64 5
5 Rasmus MÄGI EST 50.06 4
6 Takatoshi ABE JPN 50.27 3
7 Marcio TELES BRA 50.90 2
8 Zhiqiang FENG CHN 52.11 1

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Yu WANG CHN 2.28 8
2 Maksim NEDASEKAU BLR 2.28 7
3 Ilya IVANYUK ANA 2.28 6
4 Jeron ROBINSON USA 2.25 5
4 Brandon STARC AUS 2.25 5
4 Jamal WILSON BAH 2.25 5
7 Majd Eddin GHAZAL SYR 2.25 2
8 Michael MASON CAN 2.22 1
9 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO GER 2.22
10 Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR 2.19
Bryan MCBRIDE USA NM
Donald THOMAS BAH DNS

Long Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND POINTS
1 Tajay GAYLE JAM 8.24 +0.1 8
2 Jianan WANG CHN 8.16 +0.1 7
3 Ruswahl SAMAAI RSA 8.14 -0.2 6
4 Yaoguang ZHANG CHN 7.98 +0.7 5
5 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 7.97 -0.2 4
6 Zarck VISSER RSA 7.90 +0.1 3
7 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.90 -0.2 2
8 Emiliano LASA URU 7.85 +0.2 1
9 Zack BAZILE USA 7.55 -0.1
Damar FORBES JAM NM

Javelin

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Andreas HOFMANN GER 87.55 8
2 Chao-Tsun CHENG TPE 87.12 7
3 Marcin KRUKOWSKI POL 84.51 6
4 Thomas RÖHLER GER 82.95 5
5 Qizhen LIU CHN 80.35 4
6 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 80.00 3
7 Julius YEGO KEN 77.82 2
8 Qun MA CHN 74.11 1
Petr FRYDRYCH CZE NM


Results Women

100m Wind 0.2m/s

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Aleia HOBBS USA 11.03 8
2 Blessing OKAGBARE NGR 11.07 7
3 Elaine THOMPSON JAM 11.14 6
4 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 11.16 5
5 Jenna PRANDINI USA 11.19 4
6 Xiaojing LIANG CHN 11.22 3
7 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.23 2
8 Yongli WEI CHN 11.40 1
9 Ashley HENDERSON USA 11.53

400m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Salwa Eid NASER BRN 50.65 8
2 Sydney MCLAUGHLIN USA 50.78 7
3 Christine BOTLOGETSWE BOT 51.29 6
4 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON JAM 51.39 5
5 Jessica BEARD USA 51.40 4
6 Lisanne DE WITTE NED 51.80 3
7 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.85 2
8 Shakima WIMBLEY USA 52.69 1
9 Guifen HUANG CHN 54.17

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Rababe ARAFI MAR 4:01.15 8
2 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 4:01.25 7
3 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:01.39 6
4 Dawit SEYAUM ETH 4:01.40 5
5 Sifan HASSAN NED 4:01.91 4
6 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 4:01.95 3
7 Winny CHEBET KEN 4:02.94 2
8 Alemaz SAMUEL ETH 4:03.79 1
9 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:04.53
10 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 4:05.07
11 Georgia GRIFFITH AUS 4:05.39
12 Esther CHEBET UGA 4:07.75
13 Xiaoqian ZHENG CHN 4:15.21
14 Emily LIPARI USA 4:19.94
15 Kristiina MÄKI CZE 4:24.86
Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT KEN DNF
Morgan MITCHELL AUS DNF

3000m Steeple

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 9:04.53 8
2 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL KEN 9:11.10 7
3 Peruth CHEMUTAI UGA 9:17.78 6
4 Winfred Mutile YAVI BRN 9:19.63 5
5 Mercy CHEPKURUI KEN 9:23.59 4
6 Maruša MIŠMAŠ SLO 9:29.48 3
7 Geneviève LALONDE CAN 9:29.82 2
8 Fancy CHERONO KEN 9:31.00 1
9 Shuangshuang XU CHN 9:33.89
10 Luiza GEGA ALB 9:34.94
11 Weynshet ANSA ETH 9:43.32
12 Mel LAWRENCE USA 9:44.36
13 Lucie SEKANOVÁ CZE 9:49.23
14 Özlem KAYA TUR 9:58.95
Viktória GYÜRKÉS HUN DNF
Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.72 8
2 Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU GRE 4.72 7
2 Ling LI CHN 4.72 7
4 Sandi MORRIS USA 4.72 5
5 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.62 4
6 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.52 3
7 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.52 2
8 Holly BRADSHAW GBR 4.42 1
9 Annie RHODES-JOHNIGAN USA 4.42
10 Huiqin XU CHN 4.27
Kristen LELAND USA NM

Shot Put

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Chase EALEY USA 19.58 8
2 Lijiao GONG CHN 19.44 7
3 Aliona DUBITSKAYA BLR 18.78 6
4 Jessica RAMSEY USA 18.61 5
5 Danniel THOMAS-DODD JAM 18.54 4
6 Maggie EWEN USA 18.48 3
7 Fanny ROOS SWE 18.30 2
8 Paulina GUBA POL 17.86 1
9 Anita MÁRTON HUN 17.65
10 Daniella HILL USA 17.36
11 Ka BIAN CHN 16.79

Javelin Throw

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Huihui LYU CHN 66.89 8
2 Lina MUZE LAT 64.87 7
3 Christin HUSSONG GER 64.10 6
4 Madara PALAMEIKA LAT 62.45 5
5 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 61.68 4
6 Kelsey-Lee BARBER AUS 61.40 3
7 Ariana INCE USA 60.26 2
8 Sunette VILJOEN RSA 57.56 1
Tatsiana KHALADOVICH BLR NM




Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.