×

• Results: 2019 Copernicus Cup (Torun)

Article source: Watch Athletics

 Results: 2019 Copernicus Cup (IAAF World Indoor Tour) Torun, Poland - Wednesday, February 6.

source: domtel-sport.pl/

RESULTS MEN

400m heat 1

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark
1 STROTHER Nathan USA 46.32 SB
2 OMELKO Rafał POLAND 47.24
3 BONEVACIA Liemarvin NETHERLANDS 47.39 SB
4 WAŚCIŃSKI Przemysław POLAND 47.57
5 KOWALUK Dariusz POLAND 47.78
6 KLEPACKI Maksymilian POLAND 47.88

400m heat 2
Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark
1 MASLAK Pavel CZECH REPUBLIC 46.19 SB
2 JANEZIC Luka SLOVENIA 46.46
3 ZALEWSKI Karol POLAND 46.67 SB
4 SANTOS Luguelin DOMINICA 47.30 SB
5 DUSZYŃSKI Kajetan POLAND 47.53 SB

800m

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark
1 SOWINSKI Erik USA 1:47.49
2 SMAILI Mostafa MOROCCO 1:47.70
3 BORKOWSKI Mateusz POLAND 1:47.78
4 GILES Elliot GREAT BRITAIN 1:48.22 SB
5 KOZŁOWSKI Patryk POLAND 1:49.02
6 HODBOD Lukas CZECH REPUBLIC 1:49.07

TURSKI Krzysztof POLAND DNF

 1500m

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark
1 TEFERA Samuel ETHIOPIA 3:35.57 PB WL
2 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POLAND 3:36.50 PB NR
3 BERGLUND Kalle SWEDEN 3:36.63 PB
4 ROZMYS Michał POLAND 3:38.53
5 WOTE Aman ETHIOPIA 3:38.60 SB
6 CARSON Hamish NEW ZEALAND 3:40.16
7 ROLIM Emanuel PORTUGAL 3:43.38 SB
8 TOLOSA Teresa ETHIOPIA 3:49.55

CZERWIŃSKI Adam POLAND DNF

KAAZOUZI Brahim MOROCCO DNS

60m hurdles final

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark
1 ORTEGA Orlando SPAIN 7.49 SB =WL
2 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYPRUS 7.54 SB
3 EATON Jarret USA 7.60
4 BAJI Balazs HUNGARY 7.73 =SB
5 CZYKIER Damian POLAND 7.74
6 CONSTANTINO Gabriel BRAZIL 7.78
7 IRIBARNE Roger CUBA 7.87
8 NOGA Artur POLAND 7.87

60m hurdles heat 1

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark

1 EATON Jarret USA 7.62
Q
2 IRIBARNE Roger CUBA 7.76
Q SB
3 CONSTANTINO Gabriel BRAZIL 7.77 (765)
4 BAJI Balazs HUNGARY 7.77 (768)
5 BAYER Max GERMANY 7.91

6 ŻEBROWSKI Dawid POLAND 7.92

7 STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik POLAND 8.02


BOCHENEK Dominik POLAND DNS


60m hurdles heat 2
Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark RT
1 ORTEGA Orlando SPAIN 7.55 0.155 Q SB
2 TRAJKOVIC Milan CYPRUS 7.73 0.188 Q
3 NOGA Artur POLAND 7.79 0.129 q
4 CZYKIER Damian POLAND 7.84 0.174 q
5 SCHUBERT Kacper POLAND 7.90 0.170 SB
6 PERERA Miguel GREAT BRITAIN 7.98 0.169

WALTERS Ruebin TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO DQ 0.160 168p7b


Pole vault
Pos athlete Club / Country Mark
1 KENDRICKS Sam USA 5.78
2 LISEK Piotr POLAND 5.68
3 JERZY Mateusz POLAND 5.28
3 BOKAI Huang CHINA 5.28
3 Robert. Robert POLAND 5.28
6 WELCOME Ernest PHILIPPINES 5.28

WOJCIECHOWSKI Paweł POLAND NM

PAWLIK Karol POLAND DNS

Long Jump
Pos athlete Club / Country Mark
1 ECHEVARRIA Juan Miguel CUBA 8.12 SB
2 NILSSON MONTLER Thobias SWEDEN 7.97
3 JASZCZUK Tomasz POLAND 7.87 SB
4 JUSKA Radek CZECH REPUBLIC 7.61
5 RÓŻAŃSKI Mateusz POLAND 7.58
6 KUCH Andrzej POLAND 7.46
7 JOPEK Mateusz POLAND 7.17
8 GOTCH Jarvis USA 7.14

RESULTS WOMEN

60m final

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark
1 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 7.15
2 TA LOU Marie Josee IVORY COAST 7.16
3 LANSIQUOT Imani GREAT BRITAIN 7.23 SB
4 EVANS Gayon JAMAICA 7.27 =SB
5 SEIDLOVA Klara CZECH REPUBLIC 7.27 =SB
6 BURCHELL Remona JAMAICA 7.33
7 DEL PONTE Ajla SWITZERLAND 7.33
8 ZAHI Carolle FRANCE 7.34

 

60m heat 1

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark

1 SWOBODA Ewa POLAND 7.25 (244) Q
2 LANSIQUOT Imani GREAT BRITAIN 7.27
Q SB
3 EVANS Gayon JAMAICA 7.32
q
4 SEIDLOVA Klara CZECH REPUBLIC 7.36
q
5 DEL PONTE Ajla SWITZERLAND 7.37
q
6 STEFANOWICZ Magdalena POLAND 7.44 (436)
7 FORKASIEWICZ Agata POLAND 7.50 (493)
8 SOKÓLSKA Katarzyna POLAND 7.61


60m heat 2
Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark

1 TA LOU Marie Josee IVORY COAST 7.15
Q
2 BURCHELL Remona JAMAICA 7.25 (248) Q
3 ZAHI Carolle FRANCE 7.31
q
4 WILLIAMS Bianca GREAT BRITAIN 7.42
SB
5 CIBA Kamila POLAND 7.44 (433)
6 POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA Marika POLAND 7.50 (496)
7 SEDNEY Naomi NETHERLANDS 7.54

8 KOTWIŁA Martyna POLAND 7.55


400m heat 1
Pos athlete Club / Country Mark
1 KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna POLAND 53.16
2 GHAFOOR Madie NETHERLANDS 53.52
3 HEJNOVA Zuzana CZECH REPUBLIC 53.60
4 KACZMAREK Natalia POLAND 53.61
5 HOŁUB-KOWALIK Małgorzata POLAND 53.70

400m heat 2
Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark
1 BAUMGART-WITAN Iga POLAND 51.91 PB
2 ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC Justyna POLAND 52.14 SB
3 SPRUNGER Lea SWITZERLAND 52.48
4 DE WITTE Lisanne NETHERLANDS 52.68
5 JÓŹWIK Joanna POLAND 54.13 PB
6 ŁOZOWSKA Karolina POLAND 54.98

800m
Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark
1 ALEMU Habitam ETHIOPIA 1:59.49 PB
2 MUIR Laura GREAT BRITAIN 1:59.50 PB
3 ENNAOUI Sofia POLAND 2:00.40
4 BUCHEL Selina SWITZERLAND 2:00.98
5 LAMOTE Renelle FRANCE 2:02.00
6 LYAKHOVA Olha UKRAINE 2:03.39 SB
7 SABAT Anna POLAND 2:04.44
8 ARAFI Rababe MOROCCO 2:04.46
9 JEPKOSGEI Nelly KENYA 2:04.58

WYCISZKIEWICZ Patrycja POLAND DNF

60m hurdles final

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark RT
1 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela GERMANY 7.95 0.194
2 HURSKE Reetta FINLAND 7.98 0.151 PB
3 NEZIRI Nooralotta FINLAND 8.03 0.178 SB
4 BRITTON Evonne USA 8.04 0.173
5 HERMAN Elvira BELARUS 8.05 0.213
6 ROLEDER Cindy GERMANY 8.06 0.191
7 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND 8.07 0.199
8 KOŁECZEK Karolina POLAND 8.10 0.188

60m hurdles heat 1

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark

1 HURSKE Reetta FINLAND 7.99
Q =PB
2 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND 8.04
Q SB
3 NEZIRI Nooralotta FINLAND 8.06 (053) q SB
4 HERMAN Elvira BELARUS 8.06 (055) q
5 ROLEDER Cindy GERMANY 8.08
q
6 BENDRAT Stephanie AUSTRIA 8.37

7 SUŁEK Adrianna POLAND 8.55
SB
8 KOUDELOVA Lucie CZECH REPUBLIC 8.58

60m hurdles heat 2

Pos Athlete Club/Country Mark

1 HURSKE Reetta FINLAND 7.99
Q =PB
2 SICIARZ Klaudia POLAND 8.04
Q SB
3 NEZIRI Nooralotta FINLAND 8.06 (053) q SB
4 HERMAN Elvira BELARUS 8.06 (055) q
5 ROLEDER Cindy GERMANY 8.08 (074) q
6 BENDRAT Stephanie AUSTRIA 8.37

7 SUŁEK Adrianna POLAND 8.55
SB
8 KOUDELOVA Lucie CZECH REPUBLIC 8.58

Shot put

Pos athlete Club / Country Mark
1 SCHWANITZ Christina GERMANY 18.97
2 DUBITSKAYA Aliona BELARUS 18.91
3 RAMSEY Jessica USA 18.73 PB
4 ROOS Fanny SWEDEN 18.35 PB
5 KARDASZ Klaudia POLAND 18.28 PB
6 GUBA Paulina POLAND 18.09
7 MARTON Anita HUNGARY 18.03 SB
8 CREW Brittany CANADA 17.00

Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.