×
Diamond League / Pan American Games / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe 2019

Article source: Athletics

 

Results: Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe (IAAF World Indoor Tour) 2019 - Saturday, February 2.

Source: IAAF

Results Men

400m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Marc KOCH GER 47.74
2 Ricardo DOS SANTOS POR 47.82
3 Robert PARGE ROU 48.01
4 Pieter CONRADIE RSA 48.20
5 Patrick SCHNEIDER GER 48.92

400m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Pavel MASLÁK CZE 46.78 10
2 Óscar HUSILLOS ESP 47.12 7
3 Karol ZALEWSKI POL 47.17 5
4 Luguelín SANTOS DOM 47.71 3
5 Johannes TREFZ GER 47.75

800m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:46.52
2 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:46.69
3 Filip ŠNEJDR CZE 1:47.01
4 Michal ROZMYS POL 1:47.29
5 Andreas BUBE DEN 1:47.43
6 Thijmen KUPERS NED 1:47.96
7 Andrew OSAGIE GBR 1:49.01

Guillermo ROJO ESP DNF

1500m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Vincent KIBET KEN 3:38.23 10
2 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:38.69 7
3 Simon DENISSEL FRA 3:39.17 5
4 Aman WOTE ETH 3:39.33 3
5 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ ESP 3:39.40
6 Marius PROBST GER 3:39.89
7 Mehdi BELHADJ FRA 3:40.65
8 Karl BEBENDORF GER 3:40.67

Saúl MARTÍNEZ ESP DNF

Vincent Kiprotich MUTAI KEN DNF

Christoph KESSLER GER DNS

Long jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Thobias NILSSON MONTLER SWE 8.08 10
2 Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA CUB 8.08 7
3 Michel TORNÉUS SWE 7.91 5
4 Julian HOWARD GER 7.85 3
5 Miltiadis TENTOGLOU GRE 7.82
6 Benjamin GFÖHLER SUI 7.60
7 Jarvis GOTCH USA 7.29

High Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.35 10
2 Yu WANG CHN 2.31 7
3 Donald THOMAS BAH 2.26 5
4 Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 2.26 3
4 Gianmarco TAMBERI ITA 2.26 3
6 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO GER 2.22
7 Trey CULVER USA 2.13

Pavel SELIVERSTAU BLR DNS

Results Women

60m Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.10 10
2 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 7.19 7
3 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.23 5
4 Jamile SAMUEL NED 7.28 3
5 Sindija BUKŠA LAT 7.34
6 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 7.36
7 Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 7.36
8 Jennifer MONTAG GER 7.37

60m Heat 1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ewa SWOBODA POL 7.08 Q
2 Rebekka HAASE GER 7.24 Q
3 Jamile SAMUEL NED 7.29 q
4 Lisa NIPPGEN GER 7.39
5 Gayon EVANS JAM 7.40
6 Hajar ALKHALDI BRN 7.50
7 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 7.55

60m Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS NED 7.25 Q
2 Ezinne OKPARAEBO NOR 7.31 Q
3 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 7.34 q
4 Sindija BUKŠA LAT 7.38 q
5 Jennifer MONTAG GER 7.39 q
6 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 7.40
7 Jessica ROOS GER 7.45

3000m

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Melissa COURTNEY GBR 8:43.36 10
2 Alemaz SAMUEL ETH 8:43.78 7
3 Gudaf TSEGAY ETH 8:46.27 5
4 Alina REH GER 8:47.40 3
5 Maureen KOSTER NED 8:47.61
6 Axumawit EMBAYE ETH 8:49.92
7 Hanna KLEIN GER 8:50.57
8 Tsigie GEBRESELAMA ETH 8:53.98
9 Celia ANTÓN ESP 9:01.51
10 Ophélie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER FRA 9:01.78
11 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:03.19

Caterina GRANZ GER DNF

Esther GUERRERO ESP DNF

60m Hurdles Final

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nadine VISSER NED 7.97
2 Cindy ROLEDER GER 7.98
3 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 8.05
4 Reetta HURSKE FIN 8.06
5 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.08
6 Franziska HOFMANN GER 8.12
7 Hanna PLOTITSYNA UKR 8.20
8 Giulia PENNELLA ITA 8.24

60m Hurdles Heat 1


POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Nadine VISSER NED 8.04 Q
2 Hanna PLOTITSYNA UKR 8.07 Q
3 Giulia PENNELLA ITA 8.20 q
4 Franziska HOFMANN GER 8.25 q
5 Noemi ZBÄREN SUI 8.30
6 Fanny QUENOT FRA 8.36

Evonne BRITTON USA DQ

60m Hurdles Heat 2

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Reetta HURSKE FIN 7.99 Q
2 Cindy ROLEDER GER 8.05 Q
3 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 8.13 q
4 Luca KOZÁK HUN 8.15 q
5 Eefje BOONS NED 8.29
6 Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA FRA 8.44

Triple Jump

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Ana PELETEIRO ESP 14.51 10
2 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 14.45 7
3 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.36 5
4 Kristin GIERISCH GER 14.31 3
5 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 14.26
6 Olga SALADUKHA UKR 14.19
7 Tori FRANKLIN USA 13.97
8 Jenny ELBE GER 13.47

Pole Vault

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK POINTS
1 Alysha NEWMAN CAN 4.71 10
1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA ANA 4.71 10
1 Katerina STEFANIDI GRE 4.71 10
4 Katie NAGEOTTE USA 4.63 3
5 Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU GRE 4.63
5 Lisa RYZIH GER 4.63
7 Angelica BENGTSSON SWE 4.63
8 Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN FRA 4.63
9 Katharina BAUER GER 4.40
9 Angelica MOSER SUI 4.40
11 Maryna KYLYPKO UKR 4.40


Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.