×

• Results: ISTAF Berlin 2018 (IAAF World Challenge)

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 ISTAF Berlin - IAAF WOrld Challenge - Sunday, September 2.

RESULTS MEN

100m WIND +0.1m/s 1 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.05 2 Alonso EDWARD PAN 10.08 3 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.15 4 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.25 5 Patrick DOMOGALA GER 10.33 6 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 10.36 7 Kevin KRANZ GER 10.40 8 Kim COLLINS SKN 10.45 9 Aleixo-Platini MENGA GER 10.45 1500m 1 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:32.37 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 3:33.21 3 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:34.40 4 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:34.60 5 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:34.89 6 Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 3:35.12 7 Nicholas WILLIS NZL 3:35.25 8 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 3:35.72 9 Aman WOTE ETH 3:36.84 10 George Meitamei MANANGOI KEN 3:37.85 11 Simon DENISSEL FRA 3:38.17 12 Marius PROBST GER 3:39.94 13 Marc REUTHER GER 3:40.03 14 Timo BENITZ GER 3:43.11 Vincent KIBET KEN DNF Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF Vincent LETTING KEN DNF
110m Hurdles Wind +0.9m/s

1 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.15	
2 Freddie CRITTENDEN		USA 	13.31	
3 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA 	13.38	
4 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.47	
5 Gregor TRABER			GER 	13.52	
6 Shane BRATHWAITE		BAR 	13.63	
7 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.67	
8 Erik BALNUWEIT		GER 	13.76	
9 Alexander JOHN		GER 	14.11	


High Jump

1 Maksim NEDASEKAU		BLR 	2.30
2 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO		GER 	2.28
3 Eike ONNEN			GER 	2.24
4 Tobias POTYE			GER 	2.24
5 Douwe AMELS			NED 	2.24
6 Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR 	2.20
7 Ilya IVANYUK			ANA 	2.20
8 Raul SPANK			GER 	2.15
9 Dmytro DEM'YANYUK		UKR 	2.05


Discus

1 Christoph HARTING		GER 	65.67
2 Robert HARTING		GER 	64.95
3 Martin WIERIG			GER 	63.67
4 Robert URBANEK		POL 	63.20
5 Gerd KANTER			EST 	62.37
6 Hannes KIRCHLER		ITA 	60.26
7 Piotr MALACHOWSKI		POL 	60.23
8 Daniel JASINSKI		GER 	58.27
9 Arthur ABELE			GER 	43.32


Javelin Throw

1 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	86.50
2 Julian WEBER			GER 	85.54
3 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	85.09
4 Magnus KIRT			EST 	83.79
5 Andrian MARDARE		MDA 	80.76
6 Pavel MIALESHKA		BLR 	74.93
7 Rolands ŠTROBINDERS		LAT 	74.18
8 Marcin KRUKOWSKI		POL 	74.16


RESULTS WOMEN

100m HEAT 1 WIND -0.3 1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.08 2 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.13 3 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.18 4 Daryll NEITA GBR 11.24 5 Dezerea BRYANT USA 11.29 6 Kerron STEWART JAM 11.37 7 Jamile SAMUEL NED 11.38 8 Lisa Marie KWAYIE GER 11.45 9 Sarah ATCHO SUI 11.57 100m HEAT 2 WIND -0.1 1 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.16 2 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.23 3 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 11.42 4 Ashleigh NELSON GBR 11.45 5 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 11.54 6 Naomi SEDNEY NED 11.61 7 Salomé KORA SUI 11.67 8 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 11.69 9 Jennifer MONTAG GER 11.73 100m HEAT 3 WIND +1.7 1 Jodie WILLIAMS GBR 11.57 2 Shannon HYLTON GBR 11.62 3 Cornelia HALBHEER SUI 11.69 4 Samantha DAGRY SUI 11.76 5 Denise UPHOFF GER 12.13 6 Vanessa HAMMERSCHMIDT GER 12.40 7 Petra MUZIKANTOVÁ CZE 12.41 8 Katerina KODROVÁ CZE 12.67 9 Hana CAISOVÁ CZE 12.86 1000m 1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 2:30.70 2 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:34.88 3 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 2:35.30 4 Jemma REEKIE GBR 2:37.25 5 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:37.46 6 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 2:37.56 7 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:38.61 8 Stephanie BROWN USA 2:38.70 9 Christina HERING GER 2:44.60 10 Charlene LIPSEY USA 2:45.39 Mile 1 Marta PEN FREITAS POR 4:22.45 2 Kate GRACE USA 4:23.23 3 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 4:24.27 4 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:24.82 5 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 4:25.07 6 Stephanie TWELL GBR 4:26.05 7 Ciara MAGEEAN IRL 4:26.75 8 Renata PLIS POL 4:28.36 9 Katie MACKEY USA 4:29.81 10 Sara VAUGHN USA 4:40.42 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR DNF 3000m Steeplechase 1 Colleen QUIGLEY USA 9:10.27 2 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 9:14.66 3 Genevieve LACAZE AUS 9:23.69 4 Maruša MIŠMAŠ SLO 9:28.61 5 Fancy CHERONO KEN 9:32.85 6 Ophélie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER FRA 9:33.47 7 Viktória GYÜRKÉS HUN 9:35.42 8 Özlem KAYA TUR 9:35.47 9 Jana SUSSMANN GER 9:36.26 10 Rosie CLARKE GBR 9:40.00 11 Lucie SEKANOVÁ CZE 9:47.14 12 Matylda KOWAL POL 10:02.65 Jessica FURLAN CAN DNF Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF 100m Hurdles 1 Christina MANNING USA 12.72 2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 12.73 3 Cindy ROLEDER GER 12.77 4 Elvira HERMAN BLR 12.90 5 Dawn HARPER-NELSON USA 12.94 6 Nadine HILDEBRAND GER 12.97 7 Ricarda LOBE GER 13.05 8 Eefje BOONS NED 13.28 9 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 13.47 Long Jump WIND 1 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.71 +0.4 2 Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA BLR 6.65 +0.3 3 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 6.63 +0.2 4 Ese BRUME NGR 6.58 -1.1 5 Alexandra WESTER GER 6.48 -0.1 6 Juliet ITOYA ESP 6.46 -0.7 7 Julia GERTER GER 6.44 0.0 8 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.29 +0.5 9 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.25 -0.5 10 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.22 -0.4 11 Jazmin SAWYERS GBR 6.20 -0.6 Triple Jump WIND 1 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.40 -0.1 2 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU GRE 14.25 +0.5 3 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.04 +0.2 4 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 14.04 -0.4 5 Kristin GIERISCH GER 14.04 +1.0 6 Gabriela PETROVA BUL 13.94 +0.6 7 Susana COSTA POR 13.51 0.0 8 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 13.50 +0.4 9 Jessie MADUKA GER 13.47 +0.6 Shot Put 1 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 19.25 2 Paulina GUBA POL 18.58 3 Sara GAMBETTA GER 18.43 4 Fanny ROOS SWE 18.42 5 Melissa BOEKELMAN NED 18.05 6 Raven SAUNDERS USA 18.05 7 Dimitriana SURDU MDA 17.56 8 Klaudia KARDASZ POL 16.66 9 Katharina MAISCH GER 16.05 Javelin Throw 1 Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS AUS 62.70 2 Christin HUSSONG GER 61.51 3 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 60.35 4 Martina RATEJ SLO 57.14 5 Lina MUZE LAT 56.66 6 Carolin SCHÄFER GER 51.87


World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022 30 March 2020
World Athletics Championships Oregon 2021 Rescheduled for 2022
  The World Athletics announced on Monday it will postpone Oregon 2021 World Championships for one year. The World Athletics said it is working with the Oregon...
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics 30 March 2020
International Olympic Committee Announces new Dates for Tokyo Olympics
The International Olympic Committee (IOC) announced on Monday new dates for the postponed 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games and Paralympics. The Tokyo Olympics will start July 24,...
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year 24 March 2020
2020 Tokyo Olympics Postponed Until Next Year
The 2020 Tokyo Olympic Games have been postponed until next year because of the worldwide coronavirus pandemic, the International Olympic Committee (IOC) said on Tuesday...
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna 24 March 2020
Cuban Athletes Shine at Copa Cuba in Havanna
Several World-class results were achieved during the 2020 Copa Cuba that took place last weekend in Havanna. No spectators were allowed to enter the Pan-American Stadium in...
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield 21 March 2020
World Cross Country Championships 2021 Course Revield
Athletics Australia revield the course for the 2021 World Athletics Cross Country champioships. Bathurst a city in the Central Tablelands of New South Wales, Australia will host...
African Games 10,000m Champion Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO 21 March 2020
African Games 10,000m Champion Berehanu Tsegu Banned for EPO
Ethiopia's 2019 African Games 10000m gold medalist, Berehanu Tsegu, was banned for four years after testing positive for the blood-boosting drug erythropoietin EPO. During the...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.