×
NCAA Cross Country Championships / New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: ISTAF Berlin 2018 (IAAF World Challenge)

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 ISTAF Berlin - IAAF WOrld Challenge - Sunday, September 2.

RESULTS MEN

100m WIND +0.1m/s 1 Tyquendo TRACEY JAM 10.05 2 Alonso EDWARD PAN 10.08 3 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.15 4 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.25 5 Patrick DOMOGALA GER 10.33 6 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 10.36 7 Kevin KRANZ GER 10.40 8 Kim COLLINS SKN 10.45 9 Aleixo-Platini MENGA GER 10.45 1500m 1 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:32.37 2 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH KEN 3:33.21 3 Ismael DEBJANI BEL 3:34.40 4 Bethwell BIRGEN KEN 3:34.60 5 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:34.89 6 Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR 3:35.12 7 Nicholas WILLIS NZL 3:35.25 8 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 3:35.72 9 Aman WOTE ETH 3:36.84 10 George Meitamei MANANGOI KEN 3:37.85 11 Simon DENISSEL FRA 3:38.17 12 Marius PROBST GER 3:39.94 13 Marc REUTHER GER 3:40.03 14 Timo BENITZ GER 3:43.11 Vincent KIBET KEN DNF Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF Vincent LETTING KEN DNF
110m Hurdles Wind +0.9m/s

1 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.15	
2 Freddie CRITTENDEN		USA 	13.31	
3 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA 	13.38	
4 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.47	
5 Gregor TRABER			GER 	13.52	
6 Shane BRATHWAITE		BAR 	13.63	
7 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.67	
8 Erik BALNUWEIT		GER 	13.76	
9 Alexander JOHN		GER 	14.11	


High Jump

1 Maksim NEDASEKAU		BLR 	2.30
2 Mateusz PRZYBYLKO		GER 	2.28
3 Eike ONNEN			GER 	2.24
4 Tobias POTYE			GER 	2.24
5 Douwe AMELS			NED 	2.24
6 Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR 	2.20
7 Ilya IVANYUK			ANA 	2.20
8 Raul SPANK			GER 	2.15
9 Dmytro DEM'YANYUK		UKR 	2.05


Discus

1 Christoph HARTING		GER 	65.67
2 Robert HARTING		GER 	64.95
3 Martin WIERIG			GER 	63.67
4 Robert URBANEK		POL 	63.20
5 Gerd KANTER			EST 	62.37
6 Hannes KIRCHLER		ITA 	60.26
7 Piotr MALACHOWSKI		POL 	60.23
8 Daniel JASINSKI		GER 	58.27
9 Arthur ABELE			GER 	43.32


Javelin Throw

1 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	86.50
2 Julian WEBER			GER 	85.54
3 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	85.09
4 Magnus KIRT			EST 	83.79
5 Andrian MARDARE		MDA 	80.76
6 Pavel MIALESHKA		BLR 	74.93
7 Rolands ŠTROBINDERS		LAT 	74.18
8 Marcin KRUKOWSKI		POL 	74.16


RESULTS WOMEN

100m HEAT 1 WIND -0.3 1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 11.08 2 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.13 3 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.18 4 Daryll NEITA GBR 11.24 5 Dezerea BRYANT USA 11.29 6 Kerron STEWART JAM 11.37 7 Jamile SAMUEL NED 11.38 8 Lisa Marie KWAYIE GER 11.45 9 Sarah ATCHO SUI 11.57 100m HEAT 2 WIND -0.1 1 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.16 2 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 11.23 3 Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN NED 11.42 4 Ashleigh NELSON GBR 11.45 5 Ajla DEL PONTE SUI 11.54 6 Naomi SEDNEY NED 11.61 7 Salomé KORA SUI 11.67 8 Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY GER 11.69 9 Jennifer MONTAG GER 11.73 100m HEAT 3 WIND +1.7 1 Jodie WILLIAMS GBR 11.57 2 Shannon HYLTON GBR 11.62 3 Cornelia HALBHEER SUI 11.69 4 Samantha DAGRY SUI 11.76 5 Denise UPHOFF GER 12.13 6 Vanessa HAMMERSCHMIDT GER 12.40 7 Petra MUZIKANTOVÁ CZE 12.41 8 Katerina KODROVÁ CZE 12.67 9 Hana CAISOVÁ CZE 12.86 1000m 1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 2:30.70 2 Halimah NAKAAYI UGA 2:34.88 3 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 2:35.30 4 Jemma REEKIE GBR 2:37.25 5 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:37.46 6 Laura WEIGHTMAN GBR 2:37.56 7 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:38.61 8 Stephanie BROWN USA 2:38.70 9 Christina HERING GER 2:44.60 10 Charlene LIPSEY USA 2:45.39 Mile 1 Marta PEN FREITAS POR 4:22.45 2 Kate GRACE USA 4:23.23 3 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 4:24.27 4 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:24.82 5 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 4:25.07 6 Stephanie TWELL GBR 4:26.05 7 Ciara MAGEEAN IRL 4:26.75 8 Renata PLIS POL 4:28.36 9 Katie MACKEY USA 4:29.81 10 Sara VAUGHN USA 4:40.42 Darya BARYSEVICH BLR DNF 3000m Steeplechase 1 Colleen QUIGLEY USA 9:10.27 2 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 9:14.66 3 Genevieve LACAZE AUS 9:23.69 4 Maruša MIŠMAŠ SLO 9:28.61 5 Fancy CHERONO KEN 9:32.85 6 Ophélie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER FRA 9:33.47 7 Viktória GYÜRKÉS HUN 9:35.42 8 Özlem KAYA TUR 9:35.47 9 Jana SUSSMANN GER 9:36.26 10 Rosie CLARKE GBR 9:40.00 11 Lucie SEKANOVÁ CZE 9:47.14 12 Matylda KOWAL POL 10:02.65 Jessica FURLAN CAN DNF Caroline TUIGONG KEN DNF 100m Hurdles 1 Christina MANNING USA 12.72 2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 12.73 3 Cindy ROLEDER GER 12.77 4 Elvira HERMAN BLR 12.90 5 Dawn HARPER-NELSON USA 12.94 6 Nadine HILDEBRAND GER 12.97 7 Ricarda LOBE GER 13.05 8 Eefje BOONS NED 13.28 9 Karolina KOŁECZEK POL 13.47 Long Jump WIND 1 Brooke STRATTON AUS 6.71 +0.4 2 Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA BLR 6.65 +0.3 3 Malaika MIHAMBO GER 6.63 +0.2 4 Ese BRUME NGR 6.58 -1.1 5 Alexandra WESTER GER 6.48 -0.1 6 Juliet ITOYA ESP 6.46 -0.7 7 Julia GERTER GER 6.44 0.0 8 Alina ROTARU ROU 6.29 +0.5 9 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.25 -0.5 10 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.22 -0.4 11 Jazmin SAWYERS GBR 6.20 -0.6 Triple Jump WIND 1 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.40 -0.1 2 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU GRE 14.25 +0.5 3 Neele ECKHARDT GER 14.04 +0.2 4 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 14.04 -0.4 5 Kristin GIERISCH GER 14.04 +1.0 6 Gabriela PETROVA BUL 13.94 +0.6 7 Susana COSTA POR 13.51 0.0 8 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 13.50 +0.4 9 Jessie MADUKA GER 13.47 +0.6 Shot Put 1 Christina SCHWANITZ GER 19.25 2 Paulina GUBA POL 18.58 3 Sara GAMBETTA GER 18.43 4 Fanny ROOS SWE 18.42 5 Melissa BOEKELMAN NED 18.05 6 Raven SAUNDERS USA 18.05 7 Dimitriana SURDU MDA 17.56 8 Klaudia KARDASZ POL 16.66 9 Katharina MAISCH GER 16.05 Javelin Throw 1 Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS AUS 62.70 2 Christin HUSSONG GER 61.51 3 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ CZE 60.35 4 Martina RATEJ SLO 57.14 5 Lina MUZE LAT 56.66 6 Carolin SCHÄFER GER 51.87


What’s your Bet for the European Cross Country Championships? 07 December 2019
What’s your Bet for the European Cross Country Championships?
More than 600 athletes will compete in Lisbon, Portugal for a chance to get ahead on the SPAR European Cross Country Championships. The European Cross Country Championships...
Pacemaker Reuben Kipyego Takes Surprise Win at Abu Dhabi Marathon with 2:04:40 06 December 2019
Pacemaker Reuben Kipyego Takes Surprise Win at Abu Dhabi Marathon with 2:04:40
Kenyans Reuben Kipyego and Vivian Kiplagat won the 2019 ADNOC Abu Dhabi Marathon on Friday morning. The 23-year-old Kipyego made some history in Abu Dhabi starting the race as...
Roza Dereje Runs 8th Fastest Marathon in History in Valencia 01 December 2019
Roza Dereje Runs 8th Fastest Marathon in History in Valencia
Ethiopian Roza Dereje clocked an impressive 2:18:30 to win women's division at the 2019 Maraton Valencia Trinidad Alfonso on Sunday. See results here In the...
Joshua Cheptegei Breaks World 10km Record With 26:38 in Valencia 01 December 2019
Joshua Cheptegei Breaks World 10km Record With 26:38 in Valencia
Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei smashed the World 10km record in Valencia on Sunday (1). Watch the full race here This year's World champion in 10000m and cross country concluded...
Results: Fukuoka International Marathon 2019 01 December 2019
Results: Fukuoka International Marathon 2019
Results: 2019 Fukuoka International Marathon - Sunday, December 1. Search full results here 1 El Mahjoub Dazza Morocco 2:07:10 2 FUJIMOTO...
Valencia Marathon Aspires to be one of the World’s Top Five Fastest Circuits 30 November 2019
Valencia Marathon Aspires to be one of the World’s Top Five Fastest Circuits
One of the last marathons of the year, the Valencia Marathon Trinidad Alfonso EDP 2019 includes participation of elite runners to position itself in top five of the fastest in...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.