• Results: London Diamond League (Muller Anniversary Games 2018)

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: London Diamond League (Muller Anniversary Games 2018) Day 1, Saturday, July 21-22. 

London Olympic Stadium
Source: https://london.diamondleague.com
RESULTS MEN


100m Final Wind +0.5m/s

1 BAKER Ronnie 		USA  	9.90
2 HUGHES Zharnel 	GBR  	9.93
3 SIMBINE Akani 	RSA  	9.94
4 BLAKE Yohan 		JAM  	9.95 SB
5 RODGERS Michael	USA  	9.98 (.971)
6 TRACEY Tyquendo 	JAM  	9.98 (.978)
7 YOUNG Isiah USA 5	JAN  	10.01 (.001)
8 XIE Zhenye CHN 17 	AUG  	10.01 (.005)
9 BURRELL Cameron	USA  	10.07


100m Qualification

1 BAKER Ronnie 		USA 	9.90 Q
2 SIMBINE Akani 	RSA	9.93 Q SB
3 RODGERS Michael 	USA  	9.96 (.951) Q
4 TRACEY Tyquendo 	JAM  	9.96 (.958) q PB
5 HUGHES Zharnel 	GBR  	9.97 Q
6 BLAKE Yohan 		JAM  	9.99 Q SB
7 XIE Zhenye 		CHN 	10.01 Q
8 BURRELL Cameron 	USA 	10.08 q
9 YOUNG Isiah 		USA 	10.09 q
10 DEMPS Jeff 		USA 	10.10 (.091)
11 EDOBURUN Ojie 	GBR 	10.10 (.093)
12 TAFTIAN Hassan	IRI 	10.15
13 CARNES Brandon 	USA 	10.16
14 AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry GBR 	10.18 =SB
15 POZZI Andrew 	GBR	10.44 PB
COLLINS Kim 		SKN	DQ R 162.8
BACON Jaylen 		USA 	DNS
COLEMAN Christian 	USA	DNS


200m Wind +0.1m/s

1 Akeem BLOOMFIELD	JAM 	19.81	
2 Alonso EDWARD		PAN 	20.01	
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ		ECU 	20.13	
4 Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE GBR	20.21	
5 Adam GEMILI		GBR	20.30	
6 Churandy MARTINA	NED 	20.32	
7 Ncincihli TITI	RSA	20.44	
8 Yuki KOIKE		JPN 	20.56	
9 Josephus LYLES	USA	20.95	


400m

1 HAROUN Abdalleleh 	QAT  	44.07 NR PB
2 DEDEWO Paul 		USA  	44.43 PB
3 JAMES Kirani 		GRN  	44.50
4 THEBE Baboloki 	BOT  	44.54 SB
5 SAMBA Abderrahman	QAT  	44.62 PB
6 HUDSON-SMITH Matthew 	GBR  	44.63 SB
7 ALLEN Nathon 		JAM 	44.72
8 STROTHER Nathan 	USA  	45.17
9 YOUSIF Rabah 		GBR  	46.07


400m National

1 COWAN Dwayne 		GBR  	45.65 SB
2 ROONEY Martyn 	GBR  	46.11
3 RHODEN-STEVENS Jamal  GBR  	46.54 PB
4 SMITH Owen 		GBR  	46.93
5 PLENDERLEITH Grant 	GBR  	47.01
6 SNAITH Ben 		GBR  	47.15
7 CLARIDGE Ben 		GBR  	47.35
8 HAZEL Sam 		GBR  	47.37
9 DUNN Jarryd 		GBR  	48.05


800m

1 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR   KEN	        1:42.05	
2 Clayton MURPHY	    USA         1:43.12	
3 Wyclife KINYAMAL	    KEN	        1:43.12	
4 Nijel AMOS		    BOT	        1:43.29	
5 Jake WIGHTMAN		    GBR	        1:44.61	
6 Adam KSZCZOT		    POL 	1:44.72	
7 Guy LEARMONTH		    GBR	        1:44.73	
8 Daniel ROWDEN		    GBR        	1:44.97	
9 Elliot GILES		    GBR        	1:45.04	
10 Andrew OSAGIE	    GBR    	1:45.25	
11 Erik SOWINSKI	    USA 	1:45.91	
Bram SOM		    NED 	DNF


1500m

1 Matthew CENTROWITZ	    USA 	3:35.22
2 Ryan GREGSON		    AUS 	3:35.35
3 Justus SOGET		    KEN 	3:35.56
4 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN	    NOR 	3:35.61
5 Youssouf HISS BACHIR	    DJI 	3:35.74
6 Nicholas WILLIS	    NZL 	3:35.77
7 Andrew HUNTER		    USA	        3:35.90
8 Neil GOURLEY		    GBR 	3:35.98
9 Vincent KIBET		    KEN 	3:36.12
10 James WEST		    GBR 	3:36.59
11 Jordan WILLIAMSZ	    AUS 	3:36.78
12 Izaic YORKS		    USA 	3:36.81
13 Jake HEYWARD		    GBR 	3:36.90
14 Andrew BAYER		    USA 	3:38.58
15 Thiago DO ROSÁRIO ANDRÉ  BRA	        3:45.72
Josh KERR		    GBR 	
Colby ALEXANDER		    USA 	DNF
Chris O'HARE		    GBR    	DNF




5000m

1 CHELIMO Paul 		USA  	13:14.01
2 EDRIS Muktar 		ETH  	13:14.35
3 KEJELCHA Yomif 	ETH  	13:14.39
4 BALEW Birhanu 	BRN  	13:16.04
5 GEBRHIWET Hagos 	ETH  	13:16.39
6 RUTTO Cyrus 		KEN 	13:16.49
7 AHMED Mohammed 	CAN  	13 13:16.82
8 YATOR Richard 	KEN  	12 13:17.98
9 MEAD Hassan 		USA  	14 13:19.81 SB
10 TRUE Ben 		USA  	15 13:19.95
11 BIRGEN Bethwell	KEN  	13:20.08
12 McSWEYN Stewart 	AUS  	13:20.21
13 KIPCHIRCHIR Shadrack USA  	13:20.28
14 BOR Emmanuel 	USA  	13:20.66 PB
15 CAMPBELL Kemoy 	JAM  	13:23.73 SB
16 TIERNAN Patrick 	AUS 	13:24.58 SB
17 HILL Ryan 		USA 	13:25.46 SB
18 MASTERS Riley 	USA 	13:33.18
19 JENKINS Eric 	USA  	13:33.48
20 YEE Alexander 	GBR 	13:34.12 PB
ESSALHI Younéss 	MAR  		DNF
KIPTARUS Dominic Chemut (PM) KEN  	DNF
LETTING Vincent (PM) KEN		DNF


Intermediate times:
1000m 2:44.58 LETTING Vincent (KEN)
2000m 5:26.62 LETTING Vincent (KEN)
3000m 8:05.67 KIPTARUS Dominic Chemut


110m Hurdles Wind +0.2m/s

1 Ronald LEVY		JAM 	13.13	
2 Devon ALLEN		USA 	13.30	
3 Freddie CRITTENDEN	USA 	13.33	
4 Andrew POZZI		GBR 	13.36	
5 Antonio ALKANA	RSA 	13.40	
6 Shane BRATHWAITE	BAR 	13.41	
7 Balázs BAJI		HUN 	13.42	
8 Aries MERRITT		USA 	13.44	
9 David KING		GBR 	13.71


400m Hurdles

1 WARHOLM Karsten 	NOR  	47.65 MR NR PB
2 COPELLO Yasmani 	TUR  	48.44
3 BARR Thomas 		IRL 	48.99 SB
4 KENDZIERA David 	USA  	49.02
5 MÄGI Rasmus 		EST  	49.11
6 CLEMENT Kerron 	USA  	49.43
7 HOLMES Tj 		USA  	49.66
8 RODGER Sebastian 	GBR  	50.84
GREEN Jack 		GBR  	DNF


Long Jump
					Wind	pts
1 Luvo MANYONGA		RSA 	8.58	+0.2	8
2 Ruswahl SAMAAI	RSA 	8.42	+0.6	7
3 Jarrion LAWSON	USA 	8.25	+0.1	6
4 Henry FRAYNE		AUS 	8.24	-0.5	5
5 Jeff HENDERSON	USA 	8.20	-0.8	4
6 Daniel BRAMBLE	GBR 	8.15	+0.5	3
7 Marquis DENDY		USA 	8.12	+1.0	2
8 Timothy DUCKWORTH	GBR 	7.76	+0.2	1
9 Feron SAYERS		GBR 	7.73	+0.1	
10 Greg RUTHERFORD	GBR	7.55	-0.4	


Pole Vault

1 KENDRICKS Sam 	USA	5.92
2 LAVILLENIE Renaud 	FRA	5.86
3 DUPLANTIS Armand 	SWE	5.86
4 MARSCHALL Kurtis 	AUS	5.80 =PB
5 BARBER Shawnacy 	CAN	5 5.71
6 BRAZ Thiago 		BRA	5.46
6 HAGUE Adam 		GBR	5.46
6 MYERS Charlie 	GBR	5.46
9 SVÄRD JACOBSSON Melker SWE 	5.46 SB
10 HOUSTON Scott 	USA 	5.31


3000m Race Walk

1 BOSWORTH Tom 		GBR 	10:43.84 WR
2 SHANGE Lebogang 	RSA 	10:47.08 AR
3 WILKINSON Callum 	GBR 	11:13.77 SB
4 CHRISTIE Nick 	USA 	11:33.42 PB
5 THORNE Benjamin 	CAN 	11:48.38
6 SÁNCHEZ Eder 		MEX 	12:11.47
7 SNOOK Christopher 	GBR 	12:22.38 PB
CORBISHLEY Cameron 	GBR 	DQ R 230.7a
THOMAS Guy 		GBR 	DQ R 230.7a


T61 200m

1 MAHLANGU Ntando 	RSA  	23.56
2 WHITEHEAD Richard 	GBR  	23.72 SB
3 HENSON David 		GBR 	25.71
4 WOODS Regas 		USA  	26.80
5 SINNOTT Luke 		GBR  	27.77 PB


RESULTS WOMEN


100m Final Wind +0.1m/s

1 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM 	10.98 SB
2 BRYANT Dezerea          USA 	11.04
3 SMITH Jonielle 	  JAM 	11.07 PB
4 WEI Yongli 		  CHN 	11.10
5 LANSIQUOT Imani-Lara 	  GBR 	11.11 PB
6 SAMUEL Jamile           NED 	11.14 SB
7 WILLIAMS Bianca 	  GBR 	11.20 =SB
8 OMBISSA-DZANGUE Orlann  FRA 	11.21
9 TARMOH Jeneba           USA	11.24


100m Heat A Wind -0.4m/s

1 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann    JAM 	Q 11.13
2 LANSIQUOT Imani-Lara	     GBR	Q 11.19 SB
3 WILLIAMS Bianca            GBR 	Q 11.27
4 OMBISSA-DZANGUE Orlann     FRA 	q 11.28
5 SAMUEL Jamile 	     NED 	q 11.29
6 HACKETT Semoy		     TTO 	11.37
7 NELSON Ashleigh 	     GBR 	11.38 SB
8 HEALY Phil		     IRL	11.54
HILL Candace 		     USA 	DNS


100m Heat B Wind +0.3m/s

1 BRYANT Dezerea 		USA 	Q 11.17
2 SMITH Jonielle 		JAM	Q 11.22
3 WEI Yongli 		        CHN	Q 11.25
4 TARMOH Jeneba 		USA 	q 11.32
5 PHILIP Asha 		        GBR 	11.36
6 AWUAH Kristal 		GBR 	11.39
7 SEDNEY Naomi 		        NED 	11.47
8 DUNCAN Kimberlyn 	        USA 	11.60
9 WHITNEY Kaylin 		USA 	11.64


200m Wind +0.9m/s
					        pts
1 Jenna PRANDINI		USA 	22.16	8	
2 Gabrielle THOMAS	        USA 	22.19	7	
3 Shericka JACKSON	        JAM 	22.22	6	
4 Dina ASHER-SMITH	        GBR 	22.25	5	
5 Marie-Josée TA LOU	        CIV 	22.34	4	
6 Jamile SAMUEL		        NED 	22.37	3	
7 Dafne SCHIPPERS	        NED	22.42	2	
8 Jeneba TARMOH		        USA 	22.80	1	
9 Joanna ATKINS		        USA	22.89		


3000m

1 RENGERUK Lilian Kasait 	KEN 	8:41.51
2 KRUMINS Susan 		NED 	8:41.83
3 MACKEY Katie 		        USA 	8:44.47 PB
4 STAFFORD Gabriela 	        CAN 	8:45.67 PB
5 COURTNEY Melissa 	        GBR 	8:46.33 PB
6 TWELL Stephanie 	        GBR	8:47.93
7 CHERONO Eva 		        KEN 	8:48.14
8 NABESHIMA Rina 	        JPN 	8:48.21 PB
9 PAQUETTE Lauren 	        USA	8:48.65 PB
10 LACAZE Genevieve 	        AUS	8:50.09
11 JUDD Jessica 		GBR 	8:53.29 PB
12 GIORDANO Dana 	        USA 	8:55.14 PB
13 CHELANGAT Sheila 	        KEN 	8:55.19 PB
CHEPKEMOI Caroline (PM) 	KEN 	DNF
WORKU Fantu 		        ETH 	DNF
ARTER Charlotte 		GBR 	DNS

Intermediate times:
1000m 2:55.36 CHEPKEMOI Caroline (KEN)
2000m 5:56.68 RENGERUK Lilian Kasait (KEN)


400m

1 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	50.31	
2 Anastasia LE-ROY		JAM 	50.85	
3 Courtney OKOLO		USA 	50.93	
4 Lisanne DE WITTE		NED 	51.08	
5 Anyika ONUORA			GBR 	51.13	
6 Amy ALLCOCK			GBR 	51.36	
7 Zoey CLARK			GBR 	51.36	
8 Laviai NIELSEN		GBR 	51.70	
9 Amalie IUEL			NOR 	51.99	


800m

1 Ce'Aira BROWN			USA 	1:58.57
2 Natoya GOULE			JAM 	1:58.67
3 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	1:59.34
4 Laura ROESLER			USA 	2:00.45
5 Brittany MCGOWAN		AUS	2:00.60
6 Sanne VERSTEGEN-WOLTERS	NED 	2:00.86
7 Yusneysi SANTIUSTI		ITA 	2:00.95
8 Alexandra BELL		GBR 	2:01.49
9 Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN		GBR 	2:02.06
Heather MACLEAN			USA 	DNF


1 Mile
					pts
1 Sifan HASSAN		NED 	4:14.71	8
2 Gudaf TSEGAY		ETH 	4:16.14	7
3 Hellen OBIRI		KEN 	4:16.15	6
4 Jennifer SIMPSON	USA 	4:17.30	5
5 Laura MUIR		GBR 	4:19.28	4
6 Laura WEIGHTMAN	GBR 	4:20.49	3
7 Winny CHEBET		KEN 	4:20.51	2
8 Kate GRACE		USA 	4:20.70	1
9 Sarah MCDONALD	GBR 	4:20.85	
10 Linden HALL		AUS 	4:21.40	
11 Simona VRZALOVÁ	CZE 	4:21.54	
12 Sofia ENNAOUI	POL 	4:23.34	
13 Jemma REEKIE		GBR	4:27.16	
14 Nelly JEPKOSGEI	KEN 	4:39.18	
Brenda MARTINEZ		USA 	DNF	
Dawit SEYAUM		ETH 	DNS	


100m Hurdles Final
					pts
1 Kendra HARRISON	USA 	12.36	8	
2 Brianna MCNEAL	USA 	12.47	7	
3 Sharika NELVIS	USA 	12.51	6	
4 Danielle WILLIAMS	JAM 	12.55	5	
5 Christina MANNING	USA 	12.57	4	
6 Queen HARRISON	USA 	12.63	3	
7 Tobi AMUSAN		NGR 	12.68	2	
8 Isabelle PEDERSEN	NOR 	12.73	1	
9 Elvira HERMAN		BLR 	12.78		


100m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind -0.5m/s

1 Kendra HARRISON	USA 	12.50	
2 Danielle WILLIAMS	JAM 	12.67	
3 Tobi AMUSAN		NGR 	12.69	
4 Elvira HERMAN		BLR 	12.87	
5 Rikenette STEENKAMP	RSA 	13.05	
6 Evonne BRITTON	USA 	13.08	
7 Megan MARRS		GBR	13.37	
8 Jessica HUNTER	GBR 	13.78	
Nadine VISSER		NED 	DNF


100m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind +0.2m/s

1 Brianna MCNEAL	USA 	12.41	
2 Christina MANNING	USA     12.56	
3 Sharika NELVIS	USA 	12.61	
4 Isabelle PEDERSEN	NOR 	12.72	
5 Queen HARRISON	USA 	12.85	
6 Luca KOZÁK		HUN 	13.03	
7 Cindy OFILI		GBR 	13.26	
8 Kori CARTER		USA 	13.28	
9 Alicia BARRETT	GBR 	13.35	


400m Hurdles

1 LITTLE Shamier 	USA 	53.95
2 RUSSELL Janieve 	JAM 	53.96
3 MUHAMMAD Dalilah	USA 	54.86
4 MOLINE Georganne 	USA 	55.47
5 NEL Wenda 		RSA 	55.67
6 TRACEY Ristananna 	JAM 	56.07
7 DOYLE Eilidh 		GBR 	56.18
8 WATSON Sage		CAN 	56.21
9 SPENCER Ashley 	USA 	57.00

Long Jump

1 PROCTOR Shara 		GBR  	6.91 SB
2 UGEN Lorraine 		GBR 	6.88
3 STRATTON Brooke 		AUS 	6.76
4 SAUNDERS Sha'Keela 		USA  	6.74
5 JOHNSON-THOMPSON Katarina 	GBR 	6.70 SB
6 SAWYERS Jazmin 		GBR 	6.62
7 SAGNIA Khaddi 		SWE 	6.58 =SB
8 NETTEY Christabel 		CAN 	6.54
9 BURKS Quanesha 		USA 	6.41
10 BROOKS Taliyah 		USA 	6.40


High Jump
						pts
1 Mariya LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.04	8
2 Elena VALLORTIGARA		ITA 	2.02	7
3 Vashti CUNNINGHAM		USA	1.91	6
3 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.91	6
5 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.91	4
5 Alessia TROST			ITA 	1.91	4
7 Yuliya LEVCHENKO		UKR 	1.91	2
7 Sofie SKOOG			SWE	1.91	2
9 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON	GBR 	1.91	
10 Levern SPENCER		LCA 	1.87	
11 Alyxandria TREASURE		CAN 	1.87	


Discus
						pts
1 Sandra PERKOVIC		CRO 	67.24	8
2 Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB 	64.63	7
3 Denia CABALLERO		CUB 	63.91	6
4 Andressa DE MORAIS		BRA 	62.71	5
5 Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD		USA 	61.09	4
6 Xinyue SU			CHN 	60.65	3
7 Jade LALLY			GBR 	59.13	2
8 Whitney ASHLEY		USA 	58.24	1
9Valarie ALLMAN			USA 	55.68	


Javelin Throw

1 LYU Huihui 		CHN 	65.54
2 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola 	CZE 	65.36
3 ROBERTS Kelsey-Lee 	AUS 	64.11
4 RATEJ Martina 	SLO 	62.89
5 WINGER Kara 		USA 	60.84
6 VILJOEN Sunette 	RSA 	60.34
7 BORGE Sigrid NOR 3 	DEC 	57.12
8 PALAMEIKA Madara 	LAT	54.01


T11 200m Women

1 CLEGG Elizabeth 	GBR 	25.29 SB
2 QUINTANA BEEL Lia 	ESP 	28.22 SB
3 MAZUR Joanna 		POL 	28.71


T44/47/64 Long Jump Women

1 REID Stef 		GBR 	5.55 SB
2 LE FUR Marie-Amelie 	FRA 	5.54 SB
3 LANZA Angelina 	FRA 	5.35 SB
4 WILLIAMS Taleah 	USA 	5.31 SB
5 MATON Polly 		GBR 	5.04

©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.