• Results: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Herculis 2018)

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Herculis 2018), Friday, July 20.

Results Men


200m Wind +0.9m/s
						pts
1 Noah LYLES			USA 	19.65	8	
2 Ramil GULIYEV			TUR 	19.99	7	
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ			ECU 	20.03	6	
4 Alonso EDWARD			PAN 	20.15	5	
5 Jereem RICHARDS		TTO 	20.16	4	
6 Aaron BROWN			CAN	20.17	3	
7 Luxolo ADAMS			RSA 	20.65	2	
8 Ameer WEBB			USA 	20.77	1	


800m


1 Nijel AMOS			BOT 	1:42.14
2 Brandon MCBRIDE		CAN 	1:43.20
3 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ			ESP 	1:43.65
4 Cornelius TUWEI		KEN 	1:43.82
5 Jonathan KITILIT		KEN 	1:43.91
6 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE		FRA 	1:44.20
7 Joseph DENG			AUS 	1:44.21
8 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	1:44.32
9 Peter BOL			AUS 	1:46.64
10 Alfred KIPKETER		KEN 	1:48.68
11 Drew WINDLE			USA 	1:50.44
Harun ABDA			USA 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT		KEN 	3:28.41	8
2 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI	KEN 	3:29.64	7
3 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:30.01	6
4 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:31.18	5
5 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:31.19	4
6 Brahim KAAZOUZI		MAR 	3:31.62	3
7 Matthew CENTROWITZ		USA 	3:31.77	2
8 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:31.90	1
9 Chris O'HARE			GBR 	3:32.11	
10 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:32.49	
11 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO	KEN 	3:32.77	
12 Jake WIGHTMAN		GBR	3:33.96	
13 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN 	3:35.26	
14 Abdelaati IGUIDER		MAR	3:38.08	
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN 	DNF	
Bram SOM			NED 	DNF	


3000m Steeplechase
						pts
1 Soufiane ELBAKKALI		MAR 	7:58.15	8
2 Evan JAGER			USA 	8:01.02	7
3 Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	8:09.78	6
4 Benjamin KIGEN		KEN 	8:09.98	5
5 Hillary BOR			USA 	8:14.21	4
6 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:17.40	3
7 Kennedy NJIRU			KEN 	8:18.04	2
8 Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNY		MAR 	8:20.22	1
9 Getnet WALE			ETH 	8:22.68	
10 Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA		MAR	8:23.41	
11 Matthew HUGHES		CAN 	8:24.85	
12 Emmanuel KIPRONO		KEN 	8:28.39	
13 Napoleon SOLOMON		SWE 	8:32.63	
14 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI	USA 	8:37.42	
Andrew BAYER			USA 	DNF	
Nicholas Kiptonui BETT		KEN 	DNF	
Chala BEYO			ETH 	DNF	


110m Hurdles
						pts
1 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	13.07	8	
2 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.18	7	
3 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA 	13.20	6	
4 Hansle PARCHMENT		JAM 	13.21	5	
5 Devon ALLEN			USA	13.38	4	
6 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.38	3	
7 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.49	2	
8 Kevin MAYER			FRA 	13.82	1	


High Jump
						pts
1 Danil LYSENKO			ANA 	2.40	8
2 Yu WANG			CHN 	2.30	7
3 Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR 	2.27	6
4 Naoto TOBE			JPN 	2.27	5
5 Gianmarco TAMBERI		ITA 	2.27	4
5 Donald THOMAS			BAH 	2.27	4
7 Michael MASON			CAN 	2.27	2
8 Bryan MCBRIDE			USA 	2.24	1
8 Mathew SAWE			KEN 	2.24	1
10 Jeron ROBINSON		USA 	2.20	


Triple Jump
						Wind	pts
1 Christian TAYLOR		USA 	17.86	+2.1	8
2 Pedro Pablo PICHARDO		POR 	17.67	+2.4	7
3 Omar CRADDOCK			USA 	17.37	+0.5	6
4 Chris BENARD			USA 	17.26	+2.0	5
5 Donald SCOTT			USA 	17.02	+2.4	4
6 Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE		FRA 	16.71	+1.3	3
7 Harold CORRÉA			FRA 	16.46	+0.8	2
8 Nelson ÉVORA			POR 	16.24	+1.9	1


Shot Put
						pts
1 Ryan CROUSER			USA 	22.05	8
2 Darrell HILL			USA 	21.72	7
3 Darlan ROMANI			BRA	21.70	6
4 Michał HARATYK		POL 	21.59	5
5 Tomas WALSH			NZL 	21.49	4
6 David STORL			GER 	21.41	3
7 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	21.24	2
8 Curtis JENSEN			USA 	20.57	1
9 Frédéric DAGÉE		FRA 	19.58	
10 Kevin MAYER			FRA 	14.94	


Results Women


100m Wind +0.1m/s
							pts
1 Marie-Josée TA LOU			CIV 	10.89	8	
2 Murielle AHOURÉ			CIV 	11.01	7	
3 Elaine THOMPSON			JAM 	11.02	6	
4 Jenna PRANDINI			USA 	11.09	5	
5 Dafne SCHIPPERS			NED 	11.12	4	
6 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI			SUI 	11.15	3	
7 Carina HORN				RSA 	11.21	2	
8 Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR 	NGR 	11.32	1	


400m
						pts
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO		BAH 	48.97	8	
2 Salwa Eid NASER		BRN 	49.08	7	
3 Shakima WIMBLEY		USA 	50.85	6	
4 Phyllis FRANCIS		USA 	51.05	5	
5 Anita HORVAT			SLO	51.22	4	
6 Libania GRENOT		ITA 	51.56	3	
7 Jessica BEARD			USA 	51.58	2	
8 Floria GUEI			FRA 	51.66	1	


800m
						pts
1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	1:54.60	8
2 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI 	1:55.96	7
3 Natoya GOULE			JAM 	1:56.15	6
4 Ajee WILSON			USA 	1:56.45	5
5 Habitam ALEMU			ETH 	1:56.71	4
6 Rababe ARAFI			MAR	1:57.47	3
7 Raevyn ROGERS			USA 	1:57.69	2
8 Charlene LIPSEY		USA 	1:58.42	1
9 Renelle LAMOTE		FRA 	1:58.83	
10 Emily Cherotich TUEI		KEN 	1:59.45	
11 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN 	1:59.70	
12 Selina BÜCHEL		SUI 	2:00.75	


100m Hurdles Wind -03.m/s


1 Queen HARRISON		USA 	12.64	
2 Dawn HARPER-NELSON		USA 	12.90	
3 Yanique THOMPSON		JAM 	12.92	
4 Eline BERINGS			BEL 	12.94	
5 Soléne NDAMA			FRA 	13.01	
6 Kori CARTER			USA	13.03	
7 Beate SCHROTT			AUT 	13.22	
8 Shimayra Crystal WILLIAMS		JAM 	13.36	


3000m Steeplechase
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	8:44.32	8
2 Courtney FRERICHS		USA 	9:00.85	7
3 Hyvin KIYENG			KEN 	9:04.41	6
4 Emma COBURN			USA 	9:05.06	5
5 Norah JERUTO			KEN 	9:07.20	4
6 Peruth CHEMUTAI		UGA 	9:07.94	3
7 Roseline CHEPNGETICH		KEN 	9:08.23	2
8 Daisy JEPKEMEI		KEN 	9:10.71	1
9 Winfred Mutile YAVI		BRN 	9:10.74	
10 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL	KEN 	9:12.05	
11 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	9:18.36	
12 Colleen QUIGLEY		USA 	9:20.99	
13 Aisha PRAUGHT		JAM 	9:25.48	
14 Rosie CLARKE			GBR 	9:38.71	
15 Ophélie CLAUDE-BOXBERGER	FRA 	9:52.59	
Caroline TUIGONG		KEN 	DNF	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.85	8
2 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.80	7
2 Katerina STEFANIDI		GRE 	4.80	7
4 Sandi MORRIS			USA 	4.80	5
5 Katie NAGEOTTE		USA	4.75	4
5 Jennifer SUHR			USA 	4.75	4
7 Eliza MCCARTNEY		NZL 	4.75	2
8 Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN		FRA 	4.75	1
9 Angelica BENGTSSON		SWE 	4.60	
10 Iryna ZHUK			BLR 	4.60	
Holly BRADSHAW			GBR 	NM	


Shot Put
						pts
1 Lijiao GONG			CHN 	20.31	8
2 Raven SAUNDERS		USA 	19.67	7
3 Christina SCHWANITZ		GER 	19.51	6
4 Valerie ADAMS			NZL 	19.31	5
5 Maggie EWEN			USA 	18.62	4
6 Paulina GUBA			POL 	18.54	3
7 Michelle CARTER		USA 	18.04	2
8 Danniel THOMAS-DODD		JAM 	17.74	1
©2021 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.