• Results: Rabat Diamond League 2018

Article source: Athletics

Resulst: 2018 Rabat Diamond League - Friday, July 13

Source: IAAF.ORG
Results Men


100m -0.4m/s
						pts
1 Christian COLEMAN		USA 	9.98	8	
2 Ronnie BAKER			USA 	9.98	7	
3 Noah LYLES			USA 	9.99	6	
4 Michael RODGERS		USA 	10.01	5	
5 Reece PRESCOD			GBR 	10.09	4	
6 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	10.19	3	
7 Yoshihide KIRYU		JPN 	10.20	2	
8 Arthur CISSÉ			CIV 	10.22	1	
9 Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED	KSA 	10.30		


400m
						pts
1 Akeem BLOOMFIELD		JAM 	44.33	8	
2 Abdalleleh HAROUN		QAT 	44.69	7	
3 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH		GBR 	44.79	6	
4 Luguelín SANTOS		DOM 	44.80	5	
5 Paul DEDEWO			USA 	44.82	4	
6 Michael CHERRY		USA 	45.40	3	


1500m
						pts
1 Brahim KAAZOUZI		MAR 	3:33.22	8
2 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:33.40	7
3 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:33.42	6
4 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:33.80	5
5 Charles DA'VALL GRICE		GBR 	3:34.20	4
6 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	3:34.38	3
7 Aman WOTE			ETH	3:34.39	2
8 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO	KEN	3:34.75	1
9 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	3:35.06	
10 Matthew CENTROWITZ		USA 	3:35.17	
11 Hicham OULDHA		MAR 	3:35.35	
12 Younéss ESSALHI		MAR	3:36.28	
13 Taresa TOLOSA		ETH	3:38.53	
14 Ismael DEBJANI		BEL 	3:39.27	
Mounir AKBACHE			FRA 	DNF	
Fouad ELKAAM			MAR	DNF	
Vincent KIBET			KEN	DNF	


3000m
						pts
1 Yomif KEJELCHA		ETH 	7:32.93	8
2 Birhanu BALEW			BRN 	7:34.26	7
3 Stewart MCSWEYN		AUS 	7:34.79	6
4 Paul CHELIMO			USA 	7:34.83	5
5 Muktar EDRIS			ETH 	7:36.13	4
6 Hagos GEBRHIWET		ETH 	7:36.49	3
7 Ryan HILL			USA 	7:36.81	2
8 Eric JENKINS			USA 	7:38.19	1
9 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR		MAR 	7:39.42	
10 Cyrus RUTTO			KEN 	7:42.53	
11 Bethwell BIRGEN		KEN 	7:42.72	
12 Abadi HADIS			ETH 	7:42.83	
13 Hicham AKANKAM		MAR 	7:51.09	
14 Mouhcine OUTALHA		MAR 	7:51.55	
15 Stephen KISSA		UGA 	7:54.32	
16 Mohammed ABID		MAR 	8:07.67	
Jesús GÓMEZ			ESP 	DNF	
Abdelaati IGUIDER		MAR 	DNF	
Vincent LETTING			KEN 	DNF	
Rabii DOUKKANA			MAR 	DNS
3000m Steeplchase
1 Benjamin KIGEN		KEN 	8:06.19	8
2 Chala BEYO			ETH 	8:07.27	7
3 Soufiane ELBAKKALI		MAR 	8:09.58	6
4 Hillary BOR			USA 	8:12.20	5
5 Matthew HUGHES		CAN 	8:13.13	4
6 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:14.35	3
7 Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNY		MAR 	8:14.62	2
8 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT	KEN 	8:17.83	1
9 Fernando CARRO		ESP 	8:19.30	
10 Amos KIRUI			KEN 	8:20.00	
11 Mohamed TINDOUFT		MAR 	8:21.13	
12 Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	8:27.36	
13 Cleophas Kandie MEYAN	KEN 	8:27.57	
14 Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRA		MAR 	8:30.48	
15 Andrew BAYER			USA 	8:35.69	
16 Yemane HAILESELASSIE		ERI 	8:40.10	
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG		KEN 	DNF	
Mounaime SASSIOUI		MAR 	DNF	
Hicham SIGUENI			MAR 	DNF	


Long Jump
						Wind
1 Tajay GAYLE			JAM 	8.09	+0.1
2 Marquis DENDY			USA 	8.05	-0.3
3 Jarrion LAWSON		USA	8.03	-0.7
4 Thobias NILSSON MONTLER	SWE 	7.85	-0.8
5 Ignisious GAISAH		NED 	7.81	+0.5
6 Zarck VISSER			RSA 	7.79	-0.1
7 Yahya BERRABAH		MAR 	7.78	-0.3
8 Mouhcine KHOUA		MAR 	7.62	+0.6


Javelin Throw
						pts
1 Magnus KIRT			EST 	89.75	8
2 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	88.58	7
3 Jakub VADLEJCH		CZE 	85.31	6
4 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	85.19	5
5 Neeraj CHOPRA			IND 	83.32	4
6 Ahmed Bader MAGOUR		QAT 	83.30	3
7 Keshorn WALCOTT		TTO 	83.26	2
8 Andrian MARDARE		MDA 	81.28	1
9 Rolands ŠTROBINDERS		LAT 	78.96	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Sam KENDRICKS			USA	5.86	8
2 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.80	7
3 Timur MORGUNOV		ANA 	5.80	6
4 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.60	5
5 Thiago BRAZ			BRA	5.60	4
6 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.60	3
6 Bokai HUANG			CHN 	5.60	3
8 Scott HOUSTON			USA	5.45	1
8 Renaud LAVILLENIE		FRA	5.45	1
8 Kurtis MARSCHALL		AUS 	5.45	1


RESULTS WOMEN


200m Wind -0.5m/s
							pts
1 Shaunae MILLER-UIBO			BAH	22.29	8	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH			GBR 	22.40	7	
3 Jenna PRANDINI			USA	22.60	6	
4 Gabrielle THOMAS			USA 	22.70	5	
5 Murielle AHOURÉ			CIV 	22.70	4	
6 Jodie WILLIAMS			GBR	23.26	3	
7 Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR	NGR 	23.42	2	
8 Shashalee FORBES			JAM 	23.51	1	


800m


1 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI	1:57.90	8
2 Natoya GOULE			JAM	1:58.33	7
3 Rababe ARAFI			MAR	1:58.84	6
4 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN	1:59.09	5
5 Emily Cherotich TUEI		KEN 	1:59.19	4
6 Malika AKKAOUI		MAR 	1:59.27	3
7 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	1:59.86	2
8 Laura ROESLER			USA 	2:00.56	1
9 Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN 	2:03.51	
Bianka KÉRI			HUN 	DNF	


1000m

1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	2:31.01
2 Ce'aira BROWN			USA 	2:35.85
3 Kaela EDWARDS			USA 	2:36.13
4 Winnie NANYONDO		UGA 	2:36.13
5 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	2:37.41
6 Sanne VERSTEGEN-WOLTERS	NED 	2:37.49
7 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	2:37.82
8 Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALL	ESP 	2:37.85
9 Siham HILALI			MAR 	2:41.17
10 Eglay Nafuna NALYANYA	KEN 	2:41.19
11 Khadija BENKASSEM		MAR 	2:46.39
Chrishuna WILLIAMS		USA 	DNF


5000m

1 Hellen OBIRI			KEN 	14:21.75	8
2 Sifan HASSAN			NED 	14:22.34	7
3 Letesenbet GIDEY		ETH 	14:23.14	6
4 Senbere TEFERI		ETH 	14:23.33	5
5 Agnes Jebet TIROP		KEN 	14:24.24	4
6 Genzebe DIBABA		ETH 	14:42.98	3
7 Eilish MCCOLGAN		GBR 	14:52.83	2
8 Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI	KEN	14:55.63	1
9 Dominique SCOTT		RSA 	15:11.65	
10 Molly HUDDLE			USA 	15:21.24	
11 Rina NABESHIMA		JPN 	15:27.54	
12 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	15:36.45	
13 Kaoutar FARKOUSSI		MAR 	15:48.73	
Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	DNF	
Eva CHERONO			KEN 	DNF	
Kalkidan FENTIE			ETH 	DNF	
Gloria Chebiwatt KITE		KEN 	DNF	
Tamara TVERDOSTUP		UKR 	DNF	


100m Hurdles Wind +0.1
						pts
1 Brianna MCNEAL		USA 	12.51	8	
2 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	12.58	7	
3 Christina MANNING		USA 	12.72	6	
4 Dawn HARPER-NELSON		USA 	12.86	5	
5 Tobi AMUSAN			NGR 	12.87	4	
6 Cindy ROLEDER			GER	12.87	3	
7 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	12.89	2	
8 Yanique THOMPSON		JAM 	12.93	1	
9 Eefje BOONS			NED 	13.32	


High Jump
						pts
1 Mirela DEMIREVA		BUL 	1.94	8
2 Yuliya LEVCHENKO		UKR	1.94	7
3 Mariya LASITSKENE		ANA	1.90	6
3 Kateryna TABASHNYK		UKR 	1.90	6
5 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.90	4
6 Sofie SKOOG			SWE 	1.90	3
7 Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH	GER 	1.90	2
7 Oksana OKUNEVA		UKR	1.90	2
9 Levern SPENCER			LCA 	1.90	


Shot Put
						pts
1 Christina SCHWANITZ		GER 	19.40	8
2 Aliona DUBITSKAYA		BLR 	19.21	7
3 Valerie ADAMS			NZL 	18.93	6
4 Raven SAUNDERS		USA 	18.51	5
5 Brittany CREW			CAN 	18.25	4
6 Jessica RAMSEY			USA 	18.17	3
7 Fanny ROOS			SWE 	18.06	2
8 Danniel THOMAS-DODD		JAM 	18.04	1


Triple Jump
						Wind	pts
1 Caterine IBARGUEN		COL 	14.96	+0.1	8
2 Kimberly WILLIAMS		JAM 	14.47	+0.4	7
3 Tori FRANKLIN			USA 	14.42	+0.4	6
4 Gabriela PETROVA		BUL 	14.40	-0.5	5
5 Nubia SOARES			BRA 	14.30	0.0	4
6 Ana PELETEIRO			ESP 	14.29	-0.7	3
7 Andreea PANTUROIU		ROU 	14.15	-0.9	2
8 Olga RYPAKOVA			KAZ 	13.83	-0.5	1
9 Rouguy DIALLO			FRA 	13.66	0.0	







Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Great South Run 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 09:15 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
» UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
23 Oct 2018 at 16:55 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Great South Run 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.