×

• Results: Lausanne Diamond League (Athletissima 2018)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Lausanne Diamond League (Athletissima 2018) - Thursday, July 5.

Source: IAAF.org
RESULTS MEN


200m Wind +0.4m/s
						pts
1 Noah LYLES			USA 	19.69	8	
2 Michael NORMAN		USA 	19.88	7	
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ			ECU 	20.08	6	
4 Rai BENJAMIN			ANT 	20.16	5	
5 Paulo André CAMILO DE OLIVEIRA BRA 	20.33	4	
6 Isiah YOUNG			USA 	20.43	3	
7 Alex WILSON			SUI 	20.65	2	
8 Alonso EDWARD			PAN 	20.86	1	


110m Hurdles Wind Wind +0.6m/s
						pts
1 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	12.95	8	
2 Devon ALLEN			USA 	13.29	7	
3 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA 	13.30	6	
4 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	13.36	5	
5 Omar MCLEOD			JAM 	13.41	4	
6 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.44	3	
7Jason JOSEPH			SUI 	13.54	2


400m Hurdles
						pts
1 Abderrahman SAMBA		QAT 	47.42	8	
2 Karsten WARHOLM		NOR 	47.94	7	
3 Yasmani COPELLO		TUR 	48.85	6	
4 TJ HOLMES			USA 	48.94	5	
5 Rasmus MÄGI			EST 	49.04	4	
6  Bershawn JACKSON		USA 	49.31	3	
7Jack GREEN			GBR 	49.52	2	
Kyron MCMASTER			IVB 	DNF		


5000m
						pts
1 Birhanu BALEW			BRN 	13:01.09	8
2 Selemon BAREGA		ETH 	13:02.67	7
3 Abadi HADIS			ETH 	13:03.62	6
4 Getaneh MOLLA			ETH 	13:04.04	5
5 Richard YATOR			KEN 	13:04.97	4
6 Muktar EDRIS			ETH 	13:06.24	3
7 Telahun Haile BEKELE		ETH 	13:07.02	2
8 Aron KIFLE			ERI 	13:07.59	1
9 Stephen KISSA			UGA 	13:10.93	
10 Davis KIPLANGAT		KEN 	13:13.57	
11 Soufiyan BOUQANTAR		MAR 	13:34.73	
12 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	13:35.33	
13 Julien WANDERS		SUI 	13:36.24	
14 Yomif KEJELCHA		ETH 	13:59.92	
David Kiprotich BETT		KEN 	DNF	
Collins CHEBOI			KEN 	DNF	
Brahim KAAZOUZI			MAR 	DNF	
Sylvester KIPCHIRCHIR		KEN	DNF	
Vincent LETTING			KEN 	DNF	
Homiyu TESFAYE			GER 	DNF	
Dawit WOLDE			ETH 	DNF	


High Jump
						pts
1 Danil LYSENKO			ANA 	2.37	8
2 Brandon STARC			AUS 	2.29	7
3 Jeron ROBINSON		USA 	2.29	6
4 Bryan MCBRIDE			USA 	2.25	5
5 Donald THOMAS			BAH 	2.25	4
6 Trevor BARRY			BAH 	2.25	3
6 Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR 	2.25	3
6 Maksim NEDASEKAU		BLR 	2.25	3
9 Gianmarco TAMBERI		ITA 	2.25	

Pole Vault
1 Renaud LAVILLENIE		FRA 	5.91
2 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.84
3 Sam KENDRICKS			USA 	5.77
3 Kurtis MARSCHALL		AUS 	5.77
5 Armand DUPLANTIS		SWE 	5.70
5 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.70
7 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.60
Thiago BRAZ			BRA 	DNS
Shot Put
						pts
1 Tomas WALSH			NZL 	21.92	8
2 Darlan ROMANI			BRA 	21.38	7
3 Michał HARATYK		POL 	21.21	6
4 Darrell HILL			USA 	21.04	5
5 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	20.99	4
6 Ryan WHITING			USA 	20.91	3
7 Franck ELEMBA			CGO 	20.52	2
8Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	20.31	1


Triple Jump
						Wind 	pts
1 Christian TAYLOR		USA 	17.62	+0.7	8
2 Pedro Pablo PICHARDO		POR 	17.61	+1.8	7
3 Chris BENARD			USA 	16.92	+1.8	6
4 Alexis COPELLO		AZE 	16.90	+0.1	5
5 Donald SCOTT			USA 	16.90	+1.3	4
6 Simo LIPSANEN			FIN 	16.81	+2.0	3
7 Elvijs MISĀNS			LAT 	16.35	+1.5	2
Alexsandro DO NASCIMENTO DE MELO BRA	NM		



RESULTS WOMEN


100m +1.3m/s
						pts
1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	10.90	8	
2 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	10.99	7	
3 Jenna PRANDINI		USA 	11.00	6	
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	11.02	5	
5 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI		SUI 	11.03	4	
6 Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	11.03	3	
Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR	NGR 	DNS		


200m Wind +0.4m/s

1 Gabrielle THOMAS		USA 	22.47	
2 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	22.68	
3 Shericka JACKSON		JAM 	22.84	
4 Jodie WILLIAMS		GBR 	22.85	
5 Kimberlyn DUNCAN		USA 	22.92	
6 Kyra JEFFERSON		USA 	23.11	
7 Sarah ATCHO			SUI 	23.16	
8 Michelle-Lee AHYE		TTO 	23.66	


800m
						pts
1 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI 	1:57.80	8
2 Ajee WILSON			USA 	1:58.20	7
3 Habitam ALEMU			ETH 	1:58.38	6
4 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN 	1:59.03	5
5 Raevyn ROGERS			USA 	2:00.12	4
6 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	2:00.26	3
7 Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN 	2:00.33	2
8 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	2:01.02	1
9 Charlene LIPSEY		USA 	2:04.17	
Chrishuna WILLIAMS		USA 	DNF	

1500m
1 Shelby HOULIHAN		USA 	3:57.34	8
2 Laura MUIR			GBR 	3:58.18	7
3 Sifan HASSAN			NED 	3:58.39	6
4 Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH 	3:59.07	5
5 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	3:59.15	4
6 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	4:00.44	3
7 Laura WEIGHTMAN		GBR 	4:01.76	2
8 Eilish MCCOLGAN		GBR 	4:01.98	1
9 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	4:06.10	
10 Melissa COURTNEY		GBR 	4:06.27	
11 Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	4:06.96	
12 Malika AKKAOUI		MAR 	4:07.08	
13 Linden HALL			AUS 	4:07.26	
14 Besu SADO			ETH 	4:09.78	
15 Delia SCLABAS		SUI 	4:10.10	
Emily Cherotich TUEI		KEN 	DNF	
Noélie YARIGO			BEN 	DNF	
Dawit SEYAUM			ETH 	DNS	

400m Hurdles
						pts
1 Shamier LITTLE		USA 	53.41	8	
2 Janieve RUSSELL		JAM 	53.46	7	
3 Georganne MOLINE		USA 	53.90	6	
4 Dalilah MUHAMMAD		USA 	54.61	5	
5 Ashley SPENCER		USA 	54.74	4	
6 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI 	54.79	3	
7 Cassandra TATE		USA	55.45	2	
8 Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN 	1:30.61	1	

400m
						pts
1 Salwa Eid NASER		BRN 	49.78	8	
2 Jessica BEARD			USA 	50.40	7	
3 Shakima WIMBLEY		USA 	50.58	6	
4 Jaide STEPTER			USA 	50.63	5	
5 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	50.84	4	
6 Anastasia LE-ROY		JAM 	51.12	3	
7 Christine BOTLOGETSWE		BOT 	51.37	2	
8 Courtney OKOLO		USA 	51.63	1	


Long Jump
						Wind	pts
1 Malaika MIHAMBO		GER 	6.90	+1.3	8
2 Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ		SRB 	6.90	+0.8	7
3 Caterine IBARGUEN		COL 	6.77	+1.7	6
4 Ese BRUME			NGR 	6.66	+0.9	5
5 Shara PROCTOR			GBR 	6.62	+2.0	4
6 Brooke STRATTON		AUS 	6.62	+0.1	3
7 Lorraine UGEN			GBR 	6.48	-0.1	2
Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	DNS	


Javelin Throw
						pts
1 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ		CZE 	65.02	8
2 Shiying LIU			CHN 	64.46	7
3 Martina RATEJ			SLO 	63.28	6
4 Kara WINGER			USA 	63.02	5
5 Sigrid BORGE			NOR 	61.12	4
6 Tatsiana KHALADOVICH		BLR 	61.00	3
7 Christin HUSSONG		GER 	59.94	2
8 Madara PALAMEIKA		LAT 	59.15	1
9 Marcelina WITEK		POL 	56.72	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Katerina STEFANIDI		GRE 	4.82	8
2 Jennifer SUHR			USA 	4.82	7
3 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.82	6
4 Eliza MCCARTNEY		NZL	4.72	5
4 Sandi MORRIS			USA 	4.72	5
6 Angelica BENGTSSON		SWE	4.72	3
7 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.72	2
8 Katie NAGEOTTE		USA 	4.52	1
9 Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU	GRE	4.52	
10 Robeilys PEINADO		VEN 	4.42	
11Nina KENNEDY			AUS	4.27	



Latest Videos
» Shenzhen Marathon 2019 (CHI) - Live Stream
16 December 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Mersin Marathon 2019 (TUR) - Live Stream
16 December 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
16 Dec Mersin Marathon 2019 (TUR)
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon 2019 (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon 2019 (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.