×

• Results: Paris Diamond League (Meeting Areva 2018)

Article source: Athletics

 Results: Paris Diamond League (Meeting Areva 2018) - Saturday, June 30.

 
Source: IAAF.org
Results Men

100m Wind + 0.8m/s
						pts
1 Ronnie BAKER			USA 	9.88	8	
2 Jimmy VICAUT			FRA  	9.91	7	
3 Bingtian SU			CHN 	9.91	6	
4 Akani SIMBINE			RSA 	9.94	5	
5 Yohan BLAKE			JAM 	10.03	4	
6 Michael RODGERS		USA 	10.10	3	
7 Arthur CISSÉ			CIV 	10.15	2	
8 Jeffery DEMPS			USA 	10.23	1


200m  Wind -0.6m/s

1 Michael NORMAN		USA 	19.84	
2 Rai BENJAMIN			ANT 	19.99	
3 Alex QUIÑÓNEZ			ECU 	20.08	
4 Luxolo ADAMS			RSA 	20.21	
5 Bruno HORTELANO		ESP 	20.30	
6 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	20.68	
Christophe LEMAITRE		FRA 		
Alonso EDWARD			PAN 	DQ	


400m
						pts
1 Abderrahman SAMBA		QAT 	46.98	8	
2 Kyron MCMASTER		IVB 	47.54	7	
3 Karsten WARHOLM		NOR 	48.06	6	
4 TJ HOLMES			USA 	48.30	5	
5 Kerron CLEMENT		USA 	48.83	4	
6 Bershawn JACKSON		USA 	49.16	3	
7 Victor COROLLER		FRA 	50.03	2	
8 Juander SANTOS		DOM	50.71	1	


800m

1 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN 	1:43.73
2 Jonathan KITILIT		KEN 	1:43.83
3 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ			ESP 	1:44.36
4 Isaiah HARRIS			USA 	1:44.42
5 Alfred KIPKETER		KEN 	1:44.62
6 Joseph DENG			AUS 	1:44.67
7 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE		FRA 	1:45.19
8 Erik SOWINSKI			USA U	1:45.34
9 Thiago DO ROSÁRIO ANDRÉ	BRA 	1:45.59
10 Peter BOL			AUS 	1:45.82
11 Marc REUTHER			GER 	1:46.06
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA		KEN 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT		KEN 	3:29.71	8
2 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:31.77	7
3 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO	KEN 	3:32.61	6
4 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:32.81	5
5 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:32.85	4
6 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:32.87	3
7 Bethwell BIRGEN		KEN 	3:34.27	2
8 Sadik MIKHOU			BRN 	3:34.55	1
9 Ismael DEBJANI		BEL	3:35.71	
10 Nicholas WILLIS		NZL 	3:36.26	
11 Taresa TOLOSA		ETH 	3:36.81	
12 Simon DENISSEL		FRA 	3:36.88	
13 Baptiste MISCHLER		FRA 	3:37.17	
14 Alexandre SADDEDINE		FRA 	3:37.36	
15 Samir DAHMANI		FRA 	3:39.05	
16 Quentin TISON		FRA 	3:40.31	
Mounir AKBACHE			FRA 	DNF	
Vincent KIBET			KEN 	DNF	


110m Hurdles Final Wind +1.5m/s
						pts
1 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.18	8	
2 Hansle PARCHMENT		JAM 	13.22	7	
3 Devon ALLEN			USA 	13.23	6	
4 Antonio ALKANA		RSA 	13.32	5	
5 Jarret EATON			USA 	13.40	4	
6 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.44	3	
7 Aurel MANGA			FRA 	13.48	2	
Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA	DQ		


110m Hurdles Heat 1 Wind +0.7m/s
					
1 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	13.05	
2 Hansle PARCHMENT		JAM	13.26	
3 Aurel MANGA			FRA 	13.31	
4 Jarret EATON			USA 	13.33	
5 Devon ALLEN			USA 	13.34	
6 Aleec HARRIS			USA 	13.42	
7 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.56	


110m Hurdles Heat 2 Wind -0.3 m/s

1 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.19	
2 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	13.25	
3 Antonio ALKANA		RSA 	13.31	
4 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA 	13.42	
5 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.51	
6 Wenjun XIE			CHN 	13.53	
7 Ludovic PAYEN			FRA 	13.63	
Dimitri BASCOU			FRA 	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Sam KENDRICKS			USA 	5.96	8
2 Armand DUPLANTIS		SWE 	5.90	7
3 Renaud LAVILLENIE		FRA 	5.84	6
4 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.84	5
5 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.84	4
6 Kurtis MARSCHALL		AUS 	5.70	3
7 Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.70	2
8 Axel CHAPELLE			FRA 	5.60	1
9 Seito YAMAMOTO		JPN 	5.60	
10 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.45	
11 Thiago BRAZ			BRA 	5.45	
Raphael HOLZDEPPE		GER 	NM	
iaaf.org	


Discus
						pts
1 Fedrick DACRES		JAM 	67.01	8
2 Christoph HARTING		GER 	64.80	7
3 Robert URBANEK		POL 	64.68	6
4 Piotr MALACHOWSKI		POL 	64.47	5
5 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER		AUT 	64.44	4
6 Ehsan HADADI			IRI 	64.36	3
7 Philip MILANOV		BEL 	64.00	2
8 Daniel JASINSKI		GER 	62.40	1
9 Mason FINLEY			USA	61.91	
10 Andrius GUDŽIUS		LTU 	61.31	
11 Lolassonn DJOUHAN		FRA 	60.88	
12Daniel STÅHL			SWE 	60.46	


Results Women

200m Wind +1.1m/s				pts
1 Shericka JACKSON		JAM 	22.05	8	
2 Jenna PRANDINI		USA 	22.30	7	
3 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	22.50	6	
4 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	22.63	5	
5 Kyra JEFFERSON		USA 	22.69	4	
6 Kimberlyn DUNCAN		USA 	22.95	3	
7 Tatjana PINTO			GER 	23.35	2	
8 Brigitte NTIAMOAH		FRA 	23.48	1


400m
						pts
1 Salwa Eid NASER		BRN 	49.55	8	
2 Jessica BEARD			USA 	50.39	7	
3 Phyllis FRANCIS		USA 	50.50	6	
4 Shakima WIMBLEY		USA 	50.81	5	
5 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	50.85	4	
6 Courtney OKOLO		USA 	51.15	3	
7 Floria GUEI			FRA 	51.71	2	
8 Anastasia LE-ROY		JAM 	52.44	1	


800m
						pts
1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	1:54.25	8
2 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI 	1:55.86	7
3 Ajee WILSON			USA 	1:57.11	6
4 Habitam ALEMU			ETH 	1:57.17	5
5 Natoya GOULE			JAM 	1:57.69	4
6 Charlene LIPSEY		USA 	1:58.05	3
7 Emily Cherotich TUEI		KEN 	1:58.99	2
8 Renelle LAMOTE		FRA 	1:59.25	1
9 Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN 	1:59.25	
10 Sifan HASSAN			NED 	1:59.35	
11 Claudia SAUNDERS		USA 	2:00.47	
Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI	KEN 	DNF	


3000m Steeplechase
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	8:59.36	8
2 Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOL	KEN 	9:01.82	7
3 Hyvin KIYENG			KEN 	9:03.86	6
4 Norah JERUTO			KEN 	9:04.17	5
5 Winfred Mutile YAVI		BRN 	9:12.74	4
6 Roseline CHEPNGETICH		KEN 	9:17.08	3
7 Daisy JEPKEMEI		KEN 	9:17.35	2
8 Aisha PRAUGHT			JAM 	9:20.89	1
9 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	9:28.50	
10 Fabienne SCHLUMPF		SUI	9:39.89	
11 Elena BURKARD		GER 	9:40.18	
12 Geneviève LALONDE		CAN 	9:40.34	
Ann GATHONI			KEN 	DNF	
Caroline TUIGONG	        KEN	DNF	


High Jump
						pts
1 Mariya LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.04	8
2 Nafissatou THIAM		BEL 	1.97	7
3 Yuliya LEVCHENKO		UKR	1.97	6
4 Mirela DEMIREVA		BUL 	1.94	5
5 Elena VALLORTIGARA		ITA 	1.94	4
6 Kateryna TABASHNYK		UKR 	1.94	3
7 Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH	GER 	1.94	2
8 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.90	1
9 Levern SPENCER		LCA 	1.90	
10 Claire ORCEL			BEL	1.85	
10 Alessia TROST		ITA 	1.85	


Triple Jump
						Wind	pts
1 Caterine IBARGÜEN		COL 	14.83	+0.1	8
2 Kimberly WILLIAMS		JAM 	14.56	+0.7	7
3 Tori FRANKLIN			USA 	14.49	+0.6	6
4 Kristin GIERISCH		GER 	14.42	+1.1	5
5 Shanieka RICKETTS		JAM 	14.38	+1.5	4
6 Ana PELETEIRO			ESP 	14.31	+0.6	3
7 Rouguy DIALLO			FRA 	14.27	+0.8	2
8 Olga RYPAKOVA			KAZ 	14.25	-0.4	1
9 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF		FRA 	14.16	+1.9	
10 Hanna KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO	ISR 	14.04	-0.2	
11 Nubia SOARES			BRA	13.94	+1.7	


Discus Throw
						pts
1 Sandra PERKOVIC		CRO 	68.60	8
2 Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB 	66.55	7
3 Denia CABALLERO		CUB 	63.13	6
4 Andressa DE MORAIS		BRA 	62.93	5
5 Anna RÜH			GER 	62.65	4
6 Claudine VITA			GER 	62.31	3
7 Nadine MÜLLER			GER 	60.28	2
8 Whitney ASHLEY		USA 	57.33	1
	




Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.