×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Schedule: USA Track and Field Outdoor Championships

Article source: Athletics


Schedule: 2018 USA Track and Field Outdoor Championships June 21 - 24 Des Moines, Iowa.

DAY ONE -- THURSDAY, JUNE 21ST

Time	Event	        Division	Round
1:00pm	100m	        Men	        Decathlon
1:50pm	3,000m Steeple	Women	        First Round
1:55pm	Long Jump	Men	        Decathlon
2:00pm	Discus Throw	Women	        Final
2:20pm	800m	        Women	        First Round
2:40pm	800m	        Men	        First Round
2:55pm	Shot Put	Men	        Decathlon
3:05pm	400m Hurdles	Men	        First Round
3:35pm	1500m	        Women	        First Round
3:55pm	1500m	        Men	        First Round
4:10pm	High Jump	Men	        Decathlon
4:20pm	200m	        Men 70+	        Masters
4:40pm	400m	        Women	        First Round
5:00pm	Javelin Throw	Women	        Final
5:05pm	400m	        Men	        First Round
5:15pm	Triple Jump	Women	        Final
5:30pm	200m	        Women 60+	Masters
5:45pm	100m	        Women	        First Round
6:10pm	100m	        Men	        First Round
6:40pm	400m	        Men	        Decathlon
7:00pm	10,000m	        Women	        Final
7:40pm	10,000m	        Men	        Final
8:40pm	20,000m RW	Men	        Final
END OF DAY ONE


DAY TWO -- FRIDAY, JUNE 22ND

Time	Event		Division	Round
11:30am	110m Hurdles	Men	        Decathlon
12:30pm	Discus Throw	Men	        Decathlon
3:00pm	Pole Vault	Men	        Decathlon
3:15pm	3,000m Steeple	Men	        First Round
3:20pm	Hammer Throw	Men	        Final
3:50pm	100m Hurdles	Women	        First Round
4:30pm	Javelin Throw	Men	        Decathlon
4:40pm	400m Hurdles	Women	        First Round
5:10pm	400m Hurdles	Men	        Semifinals
5:30pm	100m		Women	        Semifinals
5:30pm	Triple Jump	Men	        Final
5:45pm	Javelin Throw	Men	        Decathlon
5:50pm	100m		Men	        Semifinals
6:05pm	400m		Women	        Semifinals
6:20pm	400m		Men	        Semifinals
6:35pm	1500m		Men	        Decathlon
6:50pm	800m		Women	        Semifinals
7:05pm	800m		Men	        Semifinals
7:22pm	100m		Women	        Final
7:30pm	100m		Men	        Final
7:40pm	20,000m RW	Women           Final
END OF DAY TWO


DAY THREE -- SATURDAY, JUNE 23RD

Time	Event		Division	Round
10:00am	100m Hurdles	Women	        Heptathlon
11:00am	High Jump	Women	        Heptathlon
12:40pm	
NATIONAL ANTHEM
12:50pm	LEGEND COACH AWARD
1:05pm	Shot Put	Women	        Heptathlon
1:10pm	200m		Men	        First Round
1:30pm	Pole Vault      Men	        Final
1:35pm	200m		Women	        First Round
2:00pm	200m		Women	        Heptathlon
2:10pm	Javelin Throw	Men	        Final
2:15pm	Long Jump	Women	        Final
2:20pm	Hammer Throw	Women	        Final
2:20pm	100m Hurdles	Women	        Semifinals
2:30pm	High Jump	Women	        Final
2:35pm	110m Hurdles	Men	        First Round
2:45pm	Shot Put	Men	        Final
3:03pm	400m Hurdles	Women	        Semifinals
3:20pm	3,000m Steeple	Women	        Final
3:36pm	400m Hurdles	Men	        Final
3:46pm	1,500m		Women	        Final
4:08pm	400m		Women	        Final
4:30pm	400 m		Men	        Final
4:40pm	1,500m		Men	        Final
4:52pm	100m Hurdles	Women	        Final
END OF DAY THREE


DAY FOUR -- SUNDAY, JUNE 24TH

Time	Event		Division	Round
11:30am	Long Jump	Women	        Heptathlon
12:50pm	Javelin Throw	Women	        Heptathlon
1:30pm	NATIONAL ANTHEM
1:45pm	High Jump	Men	        Final
1:48pm	Exhibition 4x100 Mixed	        Exhibition
1:55pm	Pole Vault	Women	        Final
2:00pm	200m	        Men	        Semifinals
2:10pm	Shot Put	Women	        Final
2:15pm	200m		Women	        Semifinals
2:20pm	Discus Throw	Men	        Final
2:25pm	Long Jump	Men	        Final
2:30pm	110m Hurdles	Men	        Semifinals
2:50pm	800m		Women	        Heptathlon
3:04pm	800m		Women	        Final
3:13pm	800m		Men	        Final
3:22pm	5,000m		Women	        Final
3:44pm	400m Hurdles	Women	        Final
3:55pm	3,000m Steeple	Men	        Final
4:10pm	200m		Men	        Final
4:20pm	200m		Women	        Final
4:30pm	5,000m		Men	        Final
4:52pm	110m Hurdles	Men	        Final
END OF DAY FOUR / END OF MEET


Ayenew Gebre (2:04:46) and Juliet Chekwel (2:23:13) Break Sevilla Marathon Course Records 23 February 2020
Ayenew Gebre (2:04:46) and Juliet Chekwel (2:23:13) Break Sevilla Marathon Course Records
Ethiopia's Mekuant Ayenew Gebre and Ugandan Juliet Chekwel broke Sevilla marathon course records on Sunday. The 29-year-old Gebre broke the tape in 2:04:46 beating the course...
Wayde Van Niekerk Wins 200m and 100m in Bloemfontein 22 February 2020
Wayde Van Niekerk Wins 200m and 100m in Bloemfontein
Olympic Champion and World record holder over 400m Wayde Van Niekerk of South Africa clocked 20.31 in the 200m and 10.10 in the 100m on Saturday (22) in Bloemfontein . Van...
Duplantis to Attempt Another World Record at All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand 22 February 2020
Duplantis to Attempt Another World Record at All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand
Armand Duplantis will attempt another pole vault World record on Sunday at the annual All Star Perche meeting in Clermont-Ferrand, France. The 20-year-old Swedish star opened...
Yulimar Rojas Breaks World Triple Jump Indoor Record in Madrid 22 February 2020
Yulimar Rojas Breaks World Triple Jump Indoor Record in Madrid
Double world outdoor and indoor champion Yulimar Rojas from Venezuela broke the world indoor record in the women’s triple jump with 15.43m in her sixth attempt. Watch Yulimar...
Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020 21 February 2020
Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020
Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020 (World Athetics Indoor Tour) - Friday, February 21.. Results Men 60m...
Rojas and Zango grab the headlines in Madrid triple jump competitions 21 February 2020
Rojas and Zango grab the headlines in Madrid triple jump competitions
Triple jump stars Yulimar Rojas and Fabrice Zango will grab the headlines at the Villa de Madrid meeting at the Polideportivo Municipal Gallur on Friday 21st February. Madrid...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.