×

• Schedule: USA Track and Field Outdoor Championships

Article source: Athletics


Schedule: 2018 USA Track and Field Outdoor Championships June 21 - 24 Des Moines, Iowa.

DAY ONE -- THURSDAY, JUNE 21ST

Time	Event	        Division	Round
1:00pm	100m	        Men	        Decathlon
1:50pm	3,000m Steeple	Women	        First Round
1:55pm	Long Jump	Men	        Decathlon
2:00pm	Discus Throw	Women	        Final
2:20pm	800m	        Women	        First Round
2:40pm	800m	        Men	        First Round
2:55pm	Shot Put	Men	        Decathlon
3:05pm	400m Hurdles	Men	        First Round
3:35pm	1500m	        Women	        First Round
3:55pm	1500m	        Men	        First Round
4:10pm	High Jump	Men	        Decathlon
4:20pm	200m	        Men 70+	        Masters
4:40pm	400m	        Women	        First Round
5:00pm	Javelin Throw	Women	        Final
5:05pm	400m	        Men	        First Round
5:15pm	Triple Jump	Women	        Final
5:30pm	200m	        Women 60+	Masters
5:45pm	100m	        Women	        First Round
6:10pm	100m	        Men	        First Round
6:40pm	400m	        Men	        Decathlon
7:00pm	10,000m	        Women	        Final
7:40pm	10,000m	        Men	        Final
8:40pm	20,000m RW	Men	        Final
END OF DAY ONE


DAY TWO -- FRIDAY, JUNE 22ND

Time	Event		Division	Round
11:30am	110m Hurdles	Men	        Decathlon
12:30pm	Discus Throw	Men	        Decathlon
3:00pm	Pole Vault	Men	        Decathlon
3:15pm	3,000m Steeple	Men	        First Round
3:20pm	Hammer Throw	Men	        Final
3:50pm	100m Hurdles	Women	        First Round
4:30pm	Javelin Throw	Men	        Decathlon
4:40pm	400m Hurdles	Women	        First Round
5:10pm	400m Hurdles	Men	        Semifinals
5:30pm	100m		Women	        Semifinals
5:30pm	Triple Jump	Men	        Final
5:45pm	Javelin Throw	Men	        Decathlon
5:50pm	100m		Men	        Semifinals
6:05pm	400m		Women	        Semifinals
6:20pm	400m		Men	        Semifinals
6:35pm	1500m		Men	        Decathlon
6:50pm	800m		Women	        Semifinals
7:05pm	800m		Men	        Semifinals
7:22pm	100m		Women	        Final
7:30pm	100m		Men	        Final
7:40pm	20,000m RW	Women           Final
END OF DAY TWO


DAY THREE -- SATURDAY, JUNE 23RD

Time	Event		Division	Round
10:00am	100m Hurdles	Women	        Heptathlon
11:00am	High Jump	Women	        Heptathlon
12:40pm	
NATIONAL ANTHEM
12:50pm	LEGEND COACH AWARD
1:05pm	Shot Put	Women	        Heptathlon
1:10pm	200m		Men	        First Round
1:30pm	Pole Vault      Men	        Final
1:35pm	200m		Women	        First Round
2:00pm	200m		Women	        Heptathlon
2:10pm	Javelin Throw	Men	        Final
2:15pm	Long Jump	Women	        Final
2:20pm	Hammer Throw	Women	        Final
2:20pm	100m Hurdles	Women	        Semifinals
2:30pm	High Jump	Women	        Final
2:35pm	110m Hurdles	Men	        First Round
2:45pm	Shot Put	Men	        Final
3:03pm	400m Hurdles	Women	        Semifinals
3:20pm	3,000m Steeple	Women	        Final
3:36pm	400m Hurdles	Men	        Final
3:46pm	1,500m		Women	        Final
4:08pm	400m		Women	        Final
4:30pm	400 m		Men	        Final
4:40pm	1,500m		Men	        Final
4:52pm	100m Hurdles	Women	        Final
END OF DAY THREE


DAY FOUR -- SUNDAY, JUNE 24TH

Time	Event		Division	Round
11:30am	Long Jump	Women	        Heptathlon
12:50pm	Javelin Throw	Women	        Heptathlon
1:30pm	NATIONAL ANTHEM
1:45pm	High Jump	Men	        Final
1:48pm	Exhibition 4x100 Mixed	        Exhibition
1:55pm	Pole Vault	Women	        Final
2:00pm	200m	        Men	        Semifinals
2:10pm	Shot Put	Women	        Final
2:15pm	200m		Women	        Semifinals
2:20pm	Discus Throw	Men	        Final
2:25pm	Long Jump	Men	        Final
2:30pm	110m Hurdles	Men	        Semifinals
2:50pm	800m		Women	        Heptathlon
3:04pm	800m		Women	        Final
3:13pm	800m		Men	        Final
3:22pm	5,000m		Women	        Final
3:44pm	400m Hurdles	Women	        Final
3:55pm	3,000m Steeple	Men	        Final
4:10pm	200m		Men	        Final
4:20pm	200m		Women	        Final
4:30pm	5,000m		Men	        Final
4:52pm	110m Hurdles	Men	        Final
END OF DAY FOUR / END OF MEET



Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
» Texas Tech Classic, Lubbock, Texas - Live Stream
Thursday, Jan 24th at 19:00 (UTC)
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
Saturday, Jan 26th at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
Friday, Feb 1st at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
Saturday, Feb 2nd at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
Saturday, Feb 2nd at 18:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• IAAF APPROVES THE APPLICATION OF 42 RUSSIAN ATHLETES TO COMPETE INTERNATIONALLY AS NEUTRAL ATHLETES

The IAAF Doping Review Board has agreed that the applications of 42 Russian athletes have met the exceptional eligibility criteria to compete in international competition as neutral athletes in 2019 under competition Rule 22.1A(b) while the Russian national federation (RusAF) remains suspended.

 

January 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• ALEMU AND LAGAT TAKE TOP HONOURS IN MUMBAI

Ethiopia’s Worknesh Alemu and Kenya’s Cosmas Lagat upset the formbook and produced outstanding performances in hot conditions to triumph at the Tata Mumbai Marathon on Sunday (20), winning at the IAAF Gold Label road race in 2:25:45 and 2:09:15 respectively. Both marks were the second fastest winning times in the history of the event, the pair taking first prize cheques of USD $45,000.

January 20, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Stefanidi opens season with huge 4.74m clearance in Reno

Current Olympic, World and European champion Ekaterini Stefanidi of Greece opened her 2019 indoor season with a massive 4.74m clearance at the World's biggest pole vault meet, the UCS Pole Vault Summit, in Reno, Nevada on Friday night. (Women's top 3 Stefanidi 4.74 m; Nageotte 4.74m, and Jacobus 4.66m). (Men top 3: Ludwig 5.71m, Yamamoto 5.71m, and Irwin 5.61m).

January 19, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Vivian Cheruiyot and Mary Keitany lead London Marathon women's elite field

The defending champion Vivian Cheruiyot and the current TCS New York City Marathon champion Mary Keitany return to the Virgin Money London Marathon in 2019. They join their compatriots Gladys Cherono (2018 Berlin Marathon champion) and Brigid Kosgei (2018 Chicago Marathon champion) meaning the winners of the last four Abbott World Marathon Majors will be on the Start Line in London on Sunday 28 April.

January 19, 2019 See More on: Londonmarathon

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.