×

• Results: Oslo Diamond League (Bislett Games 2018)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Oslo Diamond League (Bislett Games 2018) - Friday, June 6.

Results Source: IAAF

Results Men

200m Wind +1.0
						pts
1 Ramil GULIYEV			TUR 	19.90	8	
2 Aaron BROWN			CAN 	19.98	7	
3 Jereem RICHARDS		TTO 	20.19	6	
4 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	20.21	5	
5 Dedric DUKES			USA 	20.23	4	
6  Ameer WEBB			USA 	20.45	3	
7Jonathan QUARCOO		NOR 	20.79	2	
8 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	20.86	1	


1500m

1 Chris O'HARE			GBR 	3:35.96
2 Robby ANDREWS			USA 	3:36.05
3 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:36.06
4 Hicham AKANKAM		MAR 	3:36.94
5 Patrick CASEY			USA 	3:37.06
6 Fouad ELKAAM			MAR 	3:37.14
7 Kalle BERGLUND		SWE 	3:37.40
8 Jordan WILLIAMSZ		AUS 	3:38.21
9 Jake HEYWARD			GBR 	3:39.84
10 Johan ROGESTEDT		SWE 	3:40.81
11 Mohammed Ayoub TIOUALI	BRN 	3:40.84
12 Valentijn WEINANS		NED 	3:45.17
Dale KING-CLUTTERBUCK		GBR 	DNF
Bernard KOROS			KEN 	DNF


Dream Mile
						pts
1 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI	KEN 	3:56.95	8
2 Sadik MIKHOU			BRN 	3:57.10	7
3 Taresa TOLOSA			ETH 	3:57.92	6
4 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:57.97	5
5 Younéss ESSALHI		MAR 	3:58.00	4
6 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN		NOR 	3:58.46	3
7 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	3:58.47	2
8 Bethwell BIRGEN		KEN 	3:59.10	1
9 Jake WIGHTMAN			GBR 	3:59.15	
10 Kumari TAKI			KEN 	3:59.20	
11 Thiago ANDRÈ			BRA 	3:59.87	
     Jamie WEBB			GBR 	DNF	


10000m

1 Dominic Chemut KIPTARUS 	KEN	28:05.34
2 Stewart MCSWEYN		AUS	28:05.37
3 Julien WANDERS 		SUI	28:07.15
4 Zouhair TALBI 		MAR	28:31.73
5 Sondre Nordstad MOEN 		NOR	28:37.92
6 Marius VEDVIK 		NOR	29:13.27
7 Weldu NEGASH 			NOR	29:21.23
 Arne GABIUS 			GER	DNF
 Daniele MEUCCI			ITA	DNF
 David NILSSON 			SWE	DNF
 Eivind ØYGARD 			NOR	DNF
 Amanal PETROS 			GER	DNF
 Per SVELA 			NOR	DNF
 Andy VERNON 			GBR	DNF


400m Hurdles
						pst
1 Abderrahman SAMBA		QAT 	47.60	8	
2 Karsten WARHOLM		NOR 	48.22	7	
3 Yasmani COPELLO		TUR 	48.54	6	
4 TJ HOLMES			USA 	48.64	5	
5 Kerron CLEMENT		USA 	49.30	4	
6 Rasmus MÄGI			EST 	49.35	3	
7 Mamadou Kasse HANN		FRA 	49.50	2	
8 Thomas BARR			IRL 	49.53	1


High Jump
						pts
1 Mutaz Essa BARSHIM		QAT 	2.36	8
2 Danil LYSENKO			ANA 	2.33	7
3 Donald THOMAS			BAH 	2.25	6
4 Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR 	2.25	5
5 Marco FASSINOTTI		ITA 	2.25	4
6 Fabian DELRYD			SWE 	2.20	3
6 Dzmitry NABOKAU		BLR 	2.20	3
6 Brandon STARC			AUS 	2.20	3
	
Shot Puts
						pts
1 Tomas WALSH			NZL 	22.29	8
2 Ryan CROUSER			USA 	22.21	7
3 Darrell HILL			USA 	21.20	6
4 David STORL			GER 	20.97	5
5 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE	20.82	4
6 Ryan WHITING			USA 	20.25	3
7 Joe KOVACS			USA 	20.13	2
8 Marcus THOMSEN		NOR 	19.41	1
9 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	19.17	


Discus
						pts
1 Andrius GUDŽIUS		LTU 	69.04	8
2 Ehsan HADADI			IRI 	67.55	7
3 Daniel STÅHL			SWE 	67.04	6
4 Christoph HARTING		GER 	65.68	5
5 Mason FINLEY			USA 	65.16	4
6 Philip MILANOV		BEL 	64.40	3
7 Daniel JASINSKI		GER 	63.94	2
8 Fedrick DACRES		JAM 	63.85	1
9 Ola Stunes ISENE		NOR 	62.01	
10 Sven Martin SKAGESTAD	NOR 	59.48	


Results Women


100m Wind +1.6
						pts
1 Murielle AHOURÉ		CIV 	10.91	8	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	10.92	7	
3 Michelle-Lee AHYE		TTO 	11.06	6	
4 Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR NGR	11.12	5	
5 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER		GER 	11.16	4	
6 Carina HORN			RSA 	11.22	3	
7 Ezinne OKPARAEBO		NOR 	11.24	2	
8 Khalifa ST FORT		TTO 	11.28	1	


400m
						pts
1 Salwa Eid NASER		BRN 	49.98	8	
2 Phyllis FRANCIS		USA 	50.47	7	
3 Shakima WIMBLEY		USA 	50.53	6	
4 Jessica BEARD			USA 	50.57	5	
5 Jaide STEPTER			USA 	50.78	4	
6 Courtney OKOLO		USA	51.22	3	
7 Anyika ONUORA			GBR 	51.60	2	
8 Floria GUEI			FRA 	51.84	1


800m
						pts
1 Caster SEMENYA		RSA 	1:57.25	8
2 Francine NIYONSABA		BDI 	1:58.57	7
3 Habitam ALEMU			ETH 	1:58.58	6
4 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	1:58.96	5
5 Laura MUIR			GBR 	1:59.09	4
6 Brenda MARTINEZ		USA 	2:00.74	3
7 Selina BÜCHEL			SUI 	2:00.78	2
8 Hedda HYNNE			NOR 	2:01.46	1
9 Yngvild ELVEMO		NOR 	2:01.65	
10 Lovisa LINDH			SWE 	2:02.49	
Olha BIBIK			UKR 	DNF	


3000m Steeple
						pts
1 Hyvin KIYENG			KEN 	9:09.63	8
2 Emma COBURN			USA 	9:09.70	7
3 Daisy JEPKEMEI		KEN 	9:16.87	6
4 Courtney FRERICHS		USA 	9:20.84	5
5 Aisha PRAUGHT			JAM 	9:23.33	4
6 Winfred Mutile YAVI		BRN 	9:27.76	3
7 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	9:29.94	2
8 Purity KIRUI			KEN 	9:39.23	1
9 Rosie CLARKE			GBR 	9:42.80	
10 Birtukan ADAMU		ETH 	9:58.48	
Ann GATHONI			KEN 	DNF	
Caroline TUIGONG		KEN 	DNF	


100m Hurdles Wind +1.1


1 Danielle WILLIAMS		JAM 	12.60	
2 Alina TALAY			BLR 	12.63	
3 Queen HARRISON		USA 	12.71	
4 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	12.78	
5 Cindy ROLEDER			GER 	12.81	
6 Eline BERINGS			BEL 	12.89	
7 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL	USA 	12.98	
8 Jasmin STOWERS		USA 	12.99


400m Hurdles
						pts
1 Dalilah MUHAMMAD		USA 	53.65	8	
2 Shamier LITTLE		USA 	53.94	7	
3 Sage WATSON			CAN 	54.55	6	
4 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI	55.07	5	
5 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ		CZE 	55.16	4	
6 Amalie IUEL			NOR 	55.26	3	
7 Yadisleidis PEDROSO		ITA 	55.47	2	
8 Line KLOSTER			NOR	56.48	1	


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Sandi MORRIS			USA 	4.81	8
2 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.71	7
3 Angelica BENGTSSON		SWE 	4.61	6
4 Katie NAGEOTTE		USA 	4.61	5
5 Holly BRADSHAW		GBR 	4.51	4
6 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.26	3
7 Lene Onsrud RETZIUS		NOR 	4.26	2
  Katerina STEFANIDI		GRE 	NM	


Triple Jump
							pts
1 Caterine IBARGÜEN		COL 	14.89	+2.5	8
2 Tori FRANKLIN			USA 	14.57	+0.2	7
3 Kimberly WILLIAMS		JAM 	14.50	-0.6	6
4 Shanieka RICKETTS		JAM 	14.44	+1.8	5
5 Kristin GIERISCH		GER 	14.37	+1.4	4
6 Olga RYPAKOVA			KAZ 	14.12	+2.1	3
7 Olga SALADUKHA		UKR 	14.02	+0.7	2
8 Oda Utsi ONSTAD		NOR 	13.23	+0.4	1
   Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU	GRE 	NM		


Javelin
						pts
1 Tatsiana KHALADOVICH		BLR 	67.47	8
2 Huihui LYU			CHN 	65.11	7
3 Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ		CZE 	61.56	6
4 Sigrid BORGE			NOR 	61.11	5
5 Kara WINGER			USA 	60.79	4
6 Madara PALAMEIKA		LAT 	59.26	3
7 Christin HUSSONG		GER 	58.53	2
8 Elizabeth GLEADLE		CAN 	55.93	1
9 Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS		AUS 	54.61	





Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Thursday, Apr 25th at 12:30 (UTC)
Thursday, Apr 25th at 14:00 (UTC)
Friday, Apr 26th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 07:15 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 07:15 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Naser Completes 200m/400m double as Asian Championships Concludes

The 2017 world 400m silver medallist Salwa Naser successfully completed a 200m/400m double at Asian championships. She won 200m (22.74) and 400m (49.70). Naser also won 4x100m bronze, 4x400 mixed relay gold, and the 4x400m gold where Bahrain clocked 3:32.10, edging India by 0.11 with Japan taking the bronze.

 

April 25, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Banned Kenyan runner takes third place in a road race in Malaysia

Anti-Doping Agency of Kenya and Athletics Kenya will investigate the circumstances that led to convicted doping cheat Irene Jeptoo Kipchumba competing in a race in Malaysia last weekend. KIpchumba, whose ban was due to elapse in September this year, finished third in the Turkish Airlines KL Tower International Towerthon Challenge in Kuala Lumpur on Sunday.

April 24, 2019 See More on: nation.co.ke

• China and Bahrein Continues Their Dominance at Asian Championships in Doha

Competing on an unseasonably cool evening in Khalifa Stadium - it was 26 C at the start of the session and dropped to 19 C by the start of the evening-capping women’s 10,000m - China took home another six medals, two of them gold while Bahrain, largely driven by their powerful middle and long distance corps, captured five, with gold accounting for three.

April 24, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Gong and Hadadi Dominate, Bahrein Takes four Titles on the Track in the Opening Day at Asian Championships

Throwers took center stage as the 23rd edition of the Asian Athletics Championships got underway in Doha on Sunday. Gong Lijiao and Lyu Huihui of China and Iran’s Ehsan Hadadi admirably lived up to their roles as favorites in the shot put, javelin and discus throw, respectively, as they scouted the facilities in the Qatari capital five months before Khalifa Stadium will host the IAAF World Athletics Championships Doha 2019.

April 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.