×

• Results: Paavo Nurmi Games 2018

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 Paavo Nurmi Games (IAAF World Challenge) - Tuesday, May 5.

Men's Results
200m

1 Ramil GULIYEV			TUR	20.23	
2 Luxolo ADAMS			RSA 	20.70	
3 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos TSÁKONAS	GRE	20.72	
4 Dedric DUKES			USA	20.77	
5 Anaso JOBODWANA		RSA	20.84	
6 Oskari LEHTONEN		FIN	21.27	
7 Samuel PUROLA			FIN	21.27	
8 Richard KILTY			GBR	21.50	


1500m

1 Younéss ESSALHI		MAR	3:38.39
2 Timo BENITZ			GER	3:39.07
3 Kalle BERGLUND		SWE	3:39.13
4 Fouad ELKAAM			MAR	3:39.17
5 Michal ROZMYS			POL	3:39.76
6 Robbie FITZGIBBON		GBR	3:42.00
7 Richard RINGER		GER	3:48.05
8 Joonas RINNE			FIN	3:48.11
9 Pieter-Jan HANNES		BEL	3:57.15
10 Arttu VATTULAINEN		FIN	4:00.38
Mounir AKBACHE			FRA	DNF
Bernard Kipkorir KOROS		KEN	DNF


3000m Steeplechase

1 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT	KEN	8:19.14
2 Chala BEYO			ETH	8:20.03
3 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG	KEN	8:25.96
4 Zak SEDDON			GBR	8:27.05
5 Mohamed TINDOUFT		MAR	8:27.43
6 Barnabas KIPYEGO		KEN	8:31.52
7 Krystian ZALEWSKI		POL	8:32.39
8 Topi RAITANEN			FIN	8:36.67
9 Kaur KIVISTIK			EST	8:49.92
10 Vidar JOHANSSON		SWE	8:56.12
11 Hannu GRANBERG		FIN	8:57.13
12 Miika TENHUNEN		FIN	8:57.17
13 Wilho HAUTALA		FIN	9:13.42
Clement Kimutai KEMBOI		KEN	DNF
Bernard Mbugua NGANGA		KEN	DNF


110m Hurdles Wind -0.1m/s

1 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA	13.18	
2 Balázs BAJI			HUN	13.53	
3 Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE	FRA	13.60	
4 David KING			GBR	13.68	
5 Shane BRATHWAITE		BAR	13.73	
6 Elmo LAKKA			FIN	13.80	
7 Ludovic PAYEN			FRA	14.22	
8 Rami Ibrahim KAREEM		IRQ	14.22	


400m Hurdles

1 Mamadou Kasse HANN		FRA	50.01	
2 Le Roux HAMMAN		RSA	50.24	
3 Jack GREEN			GBR	50.24	
4 Thomas BARR			IRL	50.29	
5 Abdelmalik LAHOULOU		ALG	50.62	
6 Nicholas BETT			KEN	51.23	
7 Oskari MÖRÖ			FIN	51.75	


High Jump

1 Maksim NEDASEKAU		BLR	2.23
2 Pavel SELIVERSTAU		BLR	2.19
2 Naoto TOBE			JPN	2.19
4 Jaroslav BÁBA			CZE	2.19
5 Tom GALE			GBR	2.19
6 Samuli ERIKSSON		FIN	2.10
7 Christopher MOLEYA		RSA	2.05
Arttu MATTILA			FIN	NM


Hammer Throw

1 Wojciech NOWICKI		POL	79.41
2 Pawel FAJDEK			POL	78.86
3 Ashraf Amgad ELSEIFY		QAT	77.04
4 Bence HALÁSZ			HUN	76.65
5 Dilshod NAZAROV		TJK	76.16
6 Nick MILLER			GBR	74.11
7 Henri LIIPOLA			FIN	73.23
8 Marcel LOMNICKÝ		SVK	73.05
9 Marco LINGUA			ITA	71.85
10 Pavel BAREISHA		BLR	71.80
11 Aaron KANGAS			FIN	70.30


Javelin Throw

1 Magnus KIRT			EST	88.73
2 Thomas RÖHLER			GER	87.51
3 Johannes VETTER		GER	82.50
4 Tero PITKÄMÄKI		FIN	82.41
5 Marcin KRUKOWSKI		POL	81.32
6 Ahmed Bader MAGOUR		QAT	79.99
7 Lassi ETELÄTALO		FIN	78.28
8 Oliver HELANDER		FIN	75.22
9 Julius YEGO			KEN	74.47




Women's Results

200m Wind +0.1m/s

1 Finette AGYAPONG		GBR	23.50	
2 Felicia BROWN			USA	23.53	
3 Crystal EMMANUEL		CAN	23.72	
4 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA		POL	23.97	
5 Rebekka HAASE			GER	24.00	
6 Kerron STEWART		JAM	24.05	
7 Hanna-Maari LATVALA		FIN	24.60	
8 Milja THURESON		FIN	24.82	


3000m

1 Meskerem MAMO			ETH	8:38.65
2 Norah JERUTO			KEN	8:39.03
3 Gloria Chebiwatt KITE		KEN	8:39.07
4 Beyenu DEGEFA			ETH	8:39.46
5 Eva CHERONO			KEN	8:41.69
6 Sandra ERIKSSON		FIN	8:57.11
7 Paulina KACZYNSKA		POL	9:00.46
8 Margherita MAGNANI		ITA	9:03.25
9 Camilla RICHARDSSON		FIN	9:03.84
10 Emma OUDIOU			FRA	9:13.42
11 Amela TERZIC			SRB	9:32.88
12 Kaisa TYNI			FIN	9:35.00
Gete ALEMAYEHU 			ETH	DNF
Tamara TVERDOSTUP		UKR	DNF


100m Hurdles Wind +0.5m/s

1 Ebony MORRISON	`	USA	13.11	
2 Nooralotta NEZIRI		FIN	13.20	
3 Franziska HOFMANN		GER	13.28	
4 Karolina KOŁECZEK		POL	13.29	
5 Eefje BOONS			NED	13.39	
6 Reetta HURSKE			FIN	13.54	
7 Klaudia SICIARZ		POL	13.61	
Queen HARRISON			USA	DQ	


400m Hurdles

1 Meghan BEESLEY		GBR	56.42	
2 Anna YAROSHCHUK-RYZHYKOVA	UKR	57.16	
3 Wenda NEL			RSA	57.47	
4 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA		BRN	57.54	
5 Olena KOLESNYCHENKO		UKR	58.21	
6 Viivi LEHIKOINEN		FIN	59.68	
7 Emma KOISTINEN		FIN	1:01.08	


Pole Vault

1 Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU	GRE	4.51
2 Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN		FRA	4.45
3 Maryna KYLYPKO		UKR	4.45
4 Friedeline PETERSHOFEN	GER	4.25
4 Justyna SMIETANKA		POL	4.25
6 Wilma MURTO			FIN	4.25
7 Iryna ZHUK			BLR	4.25
8 Olga MULLINA			ANA	4.25
9 Saga ANDERSSON		FIN	4.25
10 Minna NIKKANEN		FIN	4.10


Triple Jump

1 Tori FRANKLIN			USA	14.11	+0.7
2 Kristiina MÄKELÄ		FIN	13.68	+0.3
3 Iryna VASKOUSKAYA		BLR	13.63	-0.1
4 Violetta SKVORTSOVA		BLR	13.58	-0.8
5 Anna JAGACIAK			POL	13.48	+0.9
6 Viktoriya PROKOPENKO		ANA	13.44	+2.2
7 Dovilé DZINDZALETAITÉ		LTU	13.16	+0.9
8 Sanna NYGÅRD			FIN	12.95	-0.8
9 Saara HAKANEN			FIN	11.84	-0.4
Essi LINDGREN			FIN	NM	
Emma PULLOLA			FIN	NM	


Discus Throw

1 Sandra PERKOVIC		CRO	66.22
2 Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB	63.81
3 Denia CABALLERO		CUB	62.93
4 Kristin PUDENZ		GER	60.21
5 Julia HARTING			GER	59.54
6 Whitney ASHLEY		USA	57.70
7 Sanna KÄMÄRÄINEN		FIN	54.91
8 Salla SIPPONEN		FIN	54.65
9 Helena LEVEELAHTI		FIN	52.44
10 Daria ZABAWSKA		POL	51.70



Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.