• Results: Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala 2018)

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala 2018) - Thursday, May 31

Source: IAAF
 
Men's Results
100 Metres              Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                               Pts
    1 Baker , Ronnie                   USA       9.93          8
    2 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.02          7
    3 Tortu , Filippo                  ITA      10.04          6
    4 Coleman , Christian              USA      10.06          5
    5 Simbine , Akani                  RSA      10.13          4
    6 Rodgers , Michael                USA      10.13          3
    7 Jacobs , Lamont Marcell          ITA      10.19          2
    8 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      10.19          1
    9 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.30

400 Metres
                                                             Pts
    1 Kerley , Fred                    USA      44.33          8
    2 Haroun , Abdalleleh              QAT      44.37          7
    3 Dedewo , Paul                    USA      44.58          6
    4 Cherry , Michael                 USA      44.97          5
    5 Roberts , Gil                    USA      45.22          4
    6 Re , Davide                      ITA      45.49          3
    7 Hudson-Smith , Matthew           GBR      45.52          2
    8 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      45.81          1
    9 Husillos , Óscar                 ESP      46.04

800 Metres
                                                             Pts
    1 Kinyamal , Wyclife               KEN    1:44.65          8
    2 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:44.74          7
    3 Kitilit , Jonathan               KEN    1:44.78          6
    4 McBride , Brandon                CAN    1:44.99          5
    5 Tuka , Amel                      BIH    1:45.68          4
    6 De Arriba , Álvaro               ESP    1:46.16          3
    7 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:46.23          2
    8 Bett , Kipyegon                  KEN    1:46.93          1
    9 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:47.04
   10 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:48.08
   11 Langford , Kyle                  GBR    1:48.92
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

1500 Metres
                                                             Pts
    1 Cheruiyot , Timothy              KEN    3:31.22          8
    2 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN    3:33.79          7
    3 Tefera , Samuel                  ETH    3:34.84          6
    4 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:34.87          5
    5 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi         KEN    3:35.03          4
    6 Da'Vall Grice , Charles          GBR    3:35.72          3
    7 Tolosa , Taresa                  ETH    3:36.22          2
    8 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:36.30          1
    9 O'Hare , Chris                   GBR    3:36.47
   10 Abdikadar Sheik Ali , Mohad      ITA    3:36.54
   11 Crippa , Yemaneberhan            ITA    3:38.22
   12 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:38.85
   13 Mechaal , Adel                   ESP    3:39.14
   14 Manangoi , George Meitamei       KEN    3:41.75
   15 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:41.78
      Cheboi , Collins                 KEN        DNF
      Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa          KEN        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase

    1 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:08.40
    2 Kigen , Benjamin                 KEN    8:10.01
    3 Beyo , Chala                     ETH    8:11.22
    4 Kirui , Amos                     KEN    8:16.44
    5 Mekhissi , Mahiedine             FRA    8:16.97
    6 Chemutai , Albert                UGA    8:17.17
    7 Tindouft , Mohamed               MAR    8:20.30
    8 Koech , John Kibet               BRN    8:22.00
    9 Haileselassie , Yemane           ERI    8:22.15
   10 Lagat , Justus                   KEN    8:23.23
   11 Solomon , Napoleon               SWE    8:23.54
   12 Deriba , Tesfaye                 ETH    8:25.09
   13 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    8:26.66
   14 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:27.78
   15 Chiappinelli , Yohanes           ITA    8:28.10
   16 Seddon , Zak                     GBR    8:30.19
   17 Grau , Martin                    GER    8:37.20
      Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN        DNF
      Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN        DNF
      Zalewski , Krystian              POL        DNF

400 Metres Hurdles
                                                             Pts
    1 Samba , Abderrahman              QAT      47.48          8
    2 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.82          7
    3 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.63          6
    4 Holmes , TJ                      USA      49.00          5
    5 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.19          4
    6 Clement , Kerron                 USA      49.48          3
    7 Bencosme de Leon , José Reynaldo ITA      49.79          2
    8 Bett , Nicholas                  KEN      49.95          1
      Lambrughi , Mario                ITA        DNF

Pole Vault
                                                             Pts
    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.84          8
    2 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.78          7
    3 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.62          6
    4 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.52          5
    5 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.52          4
    6 Houston , Scott                  USA       5.52          3
    7 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.52          2
      Braz , Thiago                    BRA         NM
      Ferreira , Diogo                 POR         NM
      Lisek , Piotr                    POL         NM
      Obiena , Ernest John             PHI         NM

Long Jump
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.58          8     0.0
    2 Echevarría , Juan Miguel         CUB       8.53          7    +0.5
    3 Samaai , Ruswahl                 RSA       8.34          6    +0.9
    4 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       8.19          5    +1.3
    5 Gayle , Tajay                    JAM       8.17          4    +1.3
    6 Frayne , Henry                   AUS       8.15          3    +0.5
    7 Dendy , Marquis                  USA       8.08          2    +0.8
    8 Massó , Maykel                   CUB       7.92          1    -0.8
    9 Ojiaku , Kevin                   ITA       7.78               -0.1
   10 Tentoglou , Miltiadis            GRE       7.69               -1.2
   11 Juška , Radek                    CZE       7.68               -0.4

Discus Throw
                                                             Pts
    1 Dacres , Fedrick                 JAM      68.51          8
    2 Gudžius , Andrius                LTU      68.17          7
    3 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      65.93          6
    4 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      64.84          5
    5 Harting , Robert                 GER      64.64          4
    6 Finley , Mason                   USA      64.17          3
    7 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      64.16          2
    8 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      64.10          1
    9 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      63.95
   10 Milanov , Philip                 BEL      61.57
   11 Kirchler , Hannes                ITA      57.46


Women's results

200 Metres             Wind: -1.7 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      22.49          8
    2 Lalova-Collio , Ivet             BUL      22.64          7
    3 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI      22.76          6
    4 Jefferson , Kyra                 USA      22.91          5
    5 Emmanuel , Crystal               CAN      23.08          4
    6 Jackson , Shericka               JAM      23.14          3
    7 Brown , Felicia                  USA      23.19          2
    8 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      23.29          1
    9 Siragusa , Irene                 ITA      23.64

400 Metres

    1 Naser , Salwa Eid                BRN      50.51
    2 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      50.69
    3 Stepter , Jaide                  USA      51.47
    4 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna         POL      51.59
    5 Latiševa-Cudare , Gunta          LAT      52.24
    6 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      52.51
    7 Chigbolu , Mariabenedicta        ITA      52.77
    8 Bryzhina , Anastasiya            UKR      52.79
    9 Lukudo , Raphaela Boaheng        ITA      52.80

3000 Metres Steeplechase
                                                             Pts
    1 Kiyeng , Hyvin                   KEN    9:04.96          8
    2 Chespol , Celliphine Chepteek    KEN    9:05.14          7
    3 Jeruto , Norah                   KEN    9:07.17          6
    4 Coburn , Emma                    USA    9:08.13          5
    5 Chepkoech , Beatrice             KEN    9:15.85          4
    6 Yavi , Winfred Mutile            BRN    9:16.36          3
    7 Jepkemei , Daisy                 KEN    9:18.44          2
    8 Praught , Aisha                  JAM    9:19.33          1
    9 Gega , Luiza                     ALB    9:22.00
   10 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    9:31.36
   11 Kirui , Purity                   KEN    9:31.96
   12 Clarke , Rosie                   GBR    9:32.08
   13 Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie       FRA    9:34.43
   14 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:39.52
   15 Güvenc , Tugba                   TUR    9:39.68
   16 Pérez , María José               ESP    9:43.48
   17 Sánchez-Escribano , Irene        ESP    9:44.48
   18 Sidi Madane , Fadwa              MAR    9:46.10
   19 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH    9:55.77
      Gathoni , Ann                    KEN        DNF
      Tuigong , Caroline               KEN        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles      Wind: 0.0 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.76          8
    2 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.82          7
    3 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.86          6
    4 Visser , Nadine                  NED      12.90          5
    5 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.97          4
    6 Harper-Nelson , Dawn             USA      13.09          3
    7 Valette , Laura                  FRA      13.30          2
    8 Di Lazzaro , Elisa Maria         ITA      13.52          1
    9 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      15.80

400 Metres Hurdles

    1 Moline , Georganne               USA      53.97
    2 Russell , Janieve                JAM      54.08
    3 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      54.65
    4 Folorunso , Ayomide              ITA      55.16
    5 Pedroso , Yadisleidis            ITA      55.43
    6 Tkachuk , Viktoriya              UKR      55.69
    7 Tate , Cassandra                 USA      56.09
    8 Sprunger , Léa                   SUI      56.36
    9 Adekoya , Oluwakemi              BRN      56.83

High Jump
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.02          8
    2 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.94          7
    3 Vallortigara , Elena             ITA       1.94          6
    4 Tabashnyk , Kateryna             UKR       1.94          5
    5 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.94          4
    6 Cunningham , Vashti              USA       1.94          3
    7 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.88          2
    7 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.88          2
    9 Okuneva , Oksana                 UKR       1.88
   10 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.84
   11 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.84
   12 Mahuchikh , Yaroslava            UKR       1.84

Discus Throw
                                                             Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      68.93          8
    2 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      66.62          7
    3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      63.48          6
    4 Rüh , Anna                       GER      60.89          5
    5 Müller , Nadine                  GER      59.98          4
    6 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      59.53          3
    7 de Morais , Andressa             BRA      59.31          2
    8 Osakue , Daisy                   ITA      57.66          1
    9 Rodrigues , Irina                POR      55.75
   10 Vita , Claudine                  GER      55.21
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.