×

• Results: Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala 2018)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala 2018) - Thursday, May 31

Source: IAAF
 
Men's Results
100 Metres              Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                               Pts
    1 Baker , Ronnie                   USA       9.93          8
    2 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.02          7
    3 Tortu , Filippo                  ITA      10.04          6
    4 Coleman , Christian              USA      10.06          5
    5 Simbine , Akani                  RSA      10.13          4
    6 Rodgers , Michael                USA      10.13          3
    7 Jacobs , Lamont Marcell          ITA      10.19          2
    8 Guliyev , Ramil                  TUR      10.19          1
    9 Young , Isiah                    USA      10.30

400 Metres
                                                             Pts
    1 Kerley , Fred                    USA      44.33          8
    2 Haroun , Abdalleleh              QAT      44.37          7
    3 Dedewo , Paul                    USA      44.58          6
    4 Cherry , Michael                 USA      44.97          5
    5 Roberts , Gil                    USA      45.22          4
    6 Re , Davide                      ITA      45.49          3
    7 Hudson-Smith , Matthew           GBR      45.52          2
    8 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      45.81          1
    9 Husillos , Óscar                 ESP      46.04

800 Metres
                                                             Pts
    1 Kinyamal , Wyclife               KEN    1:44.65          8
    2 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot      KEN    1:44.74          7
    3 Kitilit , Jonathan               KEN    1:44.78          6
    4 McBride , Brandon                CAN    1:44.99          5
    5 Tuka , Amel                      BIH    1:45.68          4
    6 De Arriba , Álvaro               ESP    1:46.16          3
    7 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:46.23          2
    8 Bett , Kipyegon                  KEN    1:46.93          1
    9 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:47.04
   10 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:48.08
   11 Langford , Kyle                  GBR    1:48.92
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF

1500 Metres
                                                             Pts
    1 Cheruiyot , Timothy              KEN    3:31.22          8
    2 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN    3:33.79          7
    3 Tefera , Samuel                  ETH    3:34.84          6
    4 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:34.87          5
    5 Simotwo , Charles Cheboi         KEN    3:35.03          4
    6 Da'Vall Grice , Charles          GBR    3:35.72          3
    7 Tolosa , Taresa                  ETH    3:36.22          2
    8 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:36.30          1
    9 O'Hare , Chris                   GBR    3:36.47
   10 Abdikadar Sheik Ali , Mohad      ITA    3:36.54
   11 Crippa , Yemaneberhan            ITA    3:38.22
   12 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:38.85
   13 Mechaal , Adel                   ESP    3:39.14
   14 Manangoi , George Meitamei       KEN    3:41.75
   15 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:41.78
      Cheboi , Collins                 KEN        DNF
      Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa          KEN        DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase

    1 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:08.40
    2 Kigen , Benjamin                 KEN    8:10.01
    3 Beyo , Chala                     ETH    8:11.22
    4 Kirui , Amos                     KEN    8:16.44
    5 Mekhissi , Mahiedine             FRA    8:16.97
    6 Chemutai , Albert                UGA    8:17.17
    7 Tindouft , Mohamed               MAR    8:20.30
    8 Koech , John Kibet               BRN    8:22.00
    9 Haileselassie , Yemane           ERI    8:22.15
   10 Lagat , Justus                   KEN    8:23.23
   11 Solomon , Napoleon               SWE    8:23.54
   12 Deriba , Tesfaye                 ETH    8:25.09
   13 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    8:26.66
   14 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:27.78
   15 Chiappinelli , Yohanes           ITA    8:28.10
   16 Seddon , Zak                     GBR    8:30.19
   17 Grau , Martin                    GER    8:37.20
      Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN        DNF
      Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN        DNF
      Zalewski , Krystian              POL        DNF

400 Metres Hurdles
                                                             Pts
    1 Samba , Abderrahman              QAT      47.48          8
    2 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.82          7
    3 Copello , Yasmani                TUR      48.63          6
    4 Holmes , TJ                      USA      49.00          5
    5 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.19          4
    6 Clement , Kerron                 USA      49.48          3
    7 Bencosme de Leon , José Reynaldo ITA      49.79          2
    8 Bett , Nicholas                  KEN      49.95          1
      Lambrughi , Mario                ITA        DNF

Pole Vault
                                                             Pts
    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.84          8
    2 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.78          7
    3 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.62          6
    4 Joseph , Stanley                 FRA       5.52          5
    5 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.52          4
    6 Houston , Scott                  USA       5.52          3
    7 Barber , Shawnacy                CAN       5.52          2
      Braz , Thiago                    BRA         NM
      Ferreira , Diogo                 POR         NM
      Lisek , Piotr                    POL         NM
      Obiena , Ernest John             PHI         NM

Long Jump
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Manyonga , Luvo                  RSA       8.58          8     0.0
    2 Echevarría , Juan Miguel         CUB       8.53          7    +0.5
    3 Samaai , Ruswahl                 RSA       8.34          6    +0.9
    4 Henderson , Jeff                 USA       8.19          5    +1.3
    5 Gayle , Tajay                    JAM       8.17          4    +1.3
    6 Frayne , Henry                   AUS       8.15          3    +0.5
    7 Dendy , Marquis                  USA       8.08          2    +0.8
    8 Massó , Maykel                   CUB       7.92          1    -0.8
    9 Ojiaku , Kevin                   ITA       7.78               -0.1
   10 Tentoglou , Miltiadis            GRE       7.69               -1.2
   11 Juška , Radek                    CZE       7.68               -0.4

Discus Throw
                                                             Pts
    1 Dacres , Fedrick                 JAM      68.51          8
    2 Gudžius , Andrius                LTU      68.17          7
    3 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      65.93          6
    4 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      64.84          5
    5 Harting , Robert                 GER      64.64          4
    6 Finley , Mason                   USA      64.17          3
    7 Weisshaidinger , Lukas           AUT      64.16          2
    8 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      64.10          1
    9 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      63.95
   10 Milanov , Philip                 BEL      61.57
   11 Kirchler , Hannes                ITA      57.46


Women's results

200 Metres             Wind: -1.7 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV      22.49          8
    2 Lalova-Collio , Ivet             BUL      22.64          7
    3 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI      22.76          6
    4 Jefferson , Kyra                 USA      22.91          5
    5 Emmanuel , Crystal               CAN      23.08          4
    6 Jackson , Shericka               JAM      23.14          3
    7 Brown , Felicia                  USA      23.19          2
    8 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      23.29          1
    9 Siragusa , Irene                 ITA      23.64

400 Metres

    1 Naser , Salwa Eid                BRN      50.51
    2 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      50.69
    3 Stepter , Jaide                  USA      51.47
    4 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna         POL      51.59
    5 Latiševa-Cudare , Gunta          LAT      52.24
    6 Grenot , Libania                 ITA      52.51
    7 Chigbolu , Mariabenedicta        ITA      52.77
    8 Bryzhina , Anastasiya            UKR      52.79
    9 Lukudo , Raphaela Boaheng        ITA      52.80

3000 Metres Steeplechase
                                                             Pts
    1 Kiyeng , Hyvin                   KEN    9:04.96          8
    2 Chespol , Celliphine Chepteek    KEN    9:05.14          7
    3 Jeruto , Norah                   KEN    9:07.17          6
    4 Coburn , Emma                    USA    9:08.13          5
    5 Chepkoech , Beatrice             KEN    9:15.85          4
    6 Yavi , Winfred Mutile            BRN    9:16.36          3
    7 Jepkemei , Daisy                 KEN    9:18.44          2
    8 Praught , Aisha                  JAM    9:19.33          1
    9 Gega , Luiza                     ALB    9:22.00
   10 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    9:31.36
   11 Kirui , Purity                   KEN    9:31.96
   12 Clarke , Rosie                   GBR    9:32.08
   13 Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie       FRA    9:34.43
   14 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:39.52
   15 Güvenc , Tugba                   TUR    9:39.68
   16 Pérez , María José               ESP    9:43.48
   17 Sánchez-Escribano , Irene        ESP    9:44.48
   18 Sidi Madane , Fadwa              MAR    9:46.10
   19 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH    9:55.77
      Gathoni , Ann                    KEN        DNF
      Tuigong , Caroline               KEN        DNF

100 Metres Hurdles      Wind: 0.0 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.76          8
    2 Williams , Danielle              JAM      12.82          7
    3 Amusan , Tobi                    NGR      12.86          6
    4 Visser , Nadine                  NED      12.90          5
    5 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.97          4
    6 Harper-Nelson , Dawn             USA      13.09          3
    7 Valette , Laura                  FRA      13.30          2
    8 Di Lazzaro , Elisa Maria         ITA      13.52          1
    9 McNeal , Brianna                 USA      15.80

400 Metres Hurdles

    1 Moline , Georganne               USA      53.97
    2 Russell , Janieve                JAM      54.08
    3 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      54.65
    4 Folorunso , Ayomide              ITA      55.16
    5 Pedroso , Yadisleidis            ITA      55.43
    6 Tkachuk , Viktoriya              UKR      55.69
    7 Tate , Cassandra                 USA      56.09
    8 Sprunger , Léa                   SUI      56.36
    9 Adekoya , Oluwakemi              BRN      56.83

High Jump
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.02          8
    2 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.94          7
    3 Vallortigara , Elena             ITA       1.94          6
    4 Tabashnyk , Kateryna             UKR       1.94          5
    5 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.94          4
    6 Cunningham , Vashti              USA       1.94          3
    7 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.88          2
    7 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.88          2
    9 Okuneva , Oksana                 UKR       1.88
   10 Skoog , Sofie                    SWE       1.84
   11 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.84
   12 Mahuchikh , Yaroslava            UKR       1.84

Discus Throw
                                                             Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      68.93          8
    2 Pérez , Yaimé                    CUB      66.62          7
    3 Caballero , Denia                CUB      63.48          6
    4 Rüh , Anna                       GER      60.89          5
    5 Müller , Nadine                  GER      59.98          4
    6 Ashley , Whitney                 USA      59.53          3
    7 de Morais , Andressa             BRA      59.31          2
    8 Osakue , Daisy                   ITA      57.66          1
    9 Rodrigues , Irina                POR      55.75
   10 Vita , Claudine                  GER      55.21



Latest Videos
» Shenzhen Marathon 2019 (CHI) - Live Stream
16 December 2018 at 00:00 (UTC)
» Mersin Marathon 2019 (TUR) - Live Stream
16 December 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
16 Dec Mersin Marathon 2019 (TUR)
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon 2019 (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon 2019 (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.