×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka (IAAF World Challenge) - Sunday, May 20.

Source: IAAF.ORG

Resuts Men

100m Wind - 0.7 1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.06 2 Ryota YAMAGATA       JPN 10.13 3 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.13 4 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.17 5 Aska CAMBRIDGE JPN 10.19 6 Shuhei TADA JPN 10.32 7 Daisuke MIYAMOTO JPN 10.34 8 Kukyoung KIM KOR 10.35 200m +0.9 1 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 19.96 2 Zhenye XIE CHN 20.16 3 Dedric DUKES USA 20.32 4 Kenji FUJIMITSU JPN 20.61 5 Brandon CARNES USA 20.65 6 Shota HARA JPN 20.65 7 Jun YAMASHITA JPN 20.72 8 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.75 9 Jarrion LAWSON USA 21.02 800m 1 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.18 2 Sho KAWAMOTO JPN 1:47.22 3 Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:47.82 4 Jeff RISELEY AUS 1:47.92 5 Takuto HANAMURA JPN 1:48.23 6 Takuma MURASHIMA JPN    1:49.21 7 Timothy KITUM KEN 1:49.54 8 Jun MITAKE JPN 1:55.63 Takuma KUROKI JPN DNF 1500m 1 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:37.72 2 Patrick CASEY USA 3:39.11 3 Mohammed Ayoub TIOUALI BRN 3:39.65 4 Jordan WILLIAMSZ AUS 3:40.01 5 Ryoji TATEZAWA JPN 3:40.49 6 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:41.34 7 Koou KOBAYASHI JPN 3:41.61 8 Anthony KIPTOO KEN 3:42.63 9 Nanami ARAI JPN 3:42.81 10 Kazuyoshi TAMOGAMI JPN    3:43.97 11 Daiki HIROSE JPN 3:44.52 12 Riku KIMURA JPN 3:45.39 13 Shoma FUNATSU JPN 3:54.20 Hirotaka NAKATANI JPN DNF 110m Hurdles Wind -0.9 1 Kuei-Ru CHEN TPE 13.49 2 Taioh KANAI JPN 13.53 3 Shunya TAKAYAMA JPN 13.55 4 Takumu FURUYA JPN 13.61 5 Anthony TYRELL KURIKI JPN 13.64 6 Byoungjun KIM KOR 13.85 Hideki OMURO JPN DNS 400m Hurdles 1 Takatoshi ABE JPN 48.97 2 Takayuki KISHIMOTO JPN 49.36 3 Chieh CHEN TPE 49.93 4 Eric CRAY PHI 50.19 5 Yusuke ISHIDA JPN 50.36 6 Keisuke NOZAWA JPN 50.54 7 Ryo KAJIKI JPN 50.75 Kakeru INOUE JPN DNS High Jump 1 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.30 2 Yu WANG CHN 2.30 3 Brandon STARC AUS 2.28 4 Takashi ETO JPN 2.25 5 Sanghyeok WOO KOR 2.20 6 Ryo SATO JPN 2.15 Pole Vault 1 Scott HOUSTON USA 5.50 2 Daichi SAWANO JPN 5.50 3 Masaki EJIMA JPN 5.50 4 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.40 5 Hiroki OGITA JPN 5.30 6 Changrui XUE CHN 5.30 7 Garrett STARKEY USA 5.10 Long Jump 1 Jarvis GOTCH USA 7.95 +0.8 2 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.92 +0.6 3 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.83 0.0 4 Hibiki TSUHA JPN 7.81 +1.1 5 Natsuki YAMAKAWA JPN 7.74 +0.7 6 Hung-Min LIN TPE 7.59 +1.0 7 Daiki ODA JPN 7.57 +1.0 Shot Put 1 Damien BIRKINHEAD AUS 20.42 2 Andrei GAG ROU 20.16 3 Sebastiano BIANCHETTI ITA 19.20 4 Daichi NAKAMURA JPN 18.85 5 Ming-Huang CHANG TPE 18.22 6 Hayato YAMAMOTO JPN 16.99 7 Daichi MORISHITA JPN 16.87 Hammer Throw 1 Pawel FAJDEK POL 78.51 2 Bence HALÁSZ HUN 77.24 3 Wojciech NOWICKI POL 76.66 4 Dilshod NAZAROV TJK 75.01 5 Serghei MARGHIEV MDA 74.11 6 Mihaíl ANASTASÁKIS GRE 73.80 7 Marcel LOMNICKÝ SVK 72.90 8 Kunihiro SUMI JPN 69.82 9 Yudai KIMURA JPN 67.61 10 Nick MILLER GBR 66.55 11 Ryota KASHIMURA JPN 64.22 Javelin Throw 1 Chao-Tsun CHENG TPE 81.69 2 Qizhen LIU CHN 81.53 3 Shih-Feng HUANG TPE 79.93 4 Ryohei ARAI JPN 79.79 5 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 78.43 6 Takuto KOMINAMI JPN 74.10 7 Kenji OGURA JPN 72.63 8 Petr FRYDRYCH CZE 71.71

Results Women

100m Wind +2.3 1 Yongli WEI CHN 11.17 2 Aaliyah BROWN USA 11.24 3 Candace HILL USA 11.43 4 Chisato FUKUSHIMA JPN 11.49 5 Tawanna MEADOWS USA 11.50 6 Kana ICHIKAWA JPN 11.56 7 Miyu MAEYAMA JPN 11.68 Ami SAITO JPN DNS 400m 1 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.05 2 Daina HARPER USA 51.29 3 Anneliese RUBIE AUS 51.82 4 Gunta LATIŠEVA-ČUDARE LAT 51.83 5 Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ       POL 52.06 6 Konomi TAKEISHI JPN 53.89 7 Kaede KASHIYAMA JPN 54.92 8 Seika AOYAMA JPN 56.95 800m 1 Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN 2:00.22 2 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:01.97 3 Chrishuna WILLIAMS USA 2:02.55 4 Ayano SHIOMI JPN 2:02.73 5 Brittany MCGOWAN AUS 2:04.49 6 Yume KITAMURA JPN 2:04.87 7 Jackline WAMBUI KEN 2:05.23 8 Yuki HIROTA JPN 2:06.39 9 Ayaka KAWATA JPN 2:07.51 Airi IKEZAKI JPN DNF 3000m 1 Shuru BULO ETH 8:47.24 2 Hellen Ekarare LOBUN KEN 8:48.69 3 Ann Karindi MWANGI KEN 8:50.58 4 Rina NABESHIMA JPN 8:51.72 5 Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 8:52.33 6 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 8:55.34 7 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 8:58.53 8 Tomomi Musembi TAKAMATSU JPN 8:58.63 9 Mao ICHIYAMA       JPN 8:58.66 10 Tomoka KIMURA JPN 8:59.11 11 Mercyline CHELANGAT UGA 9:09.28 Yui FUKUDA JPN DNS Genevieve LACAZE AUS DNS Yuna WADA JPN DNS 100m Hurdles Wind -0.6 1 Queen HARRISON USA 13.01 2 Hyelim JUNG KOR 13.13 3 Monique MORGAN JAM 13.20 4 Ayako KIMURA JPN 13.28 5 Hitomi SHIMURA JPN 13.45 6 Masumi AOKI       JPN 13.51 7 Sasha WALLACE USA 13.57 8 Eriko SOMA JPN 13.76 400m hurdles 1 Sage WATSON CAN 55.58 2 Viktoriya TKACHUK UKR 55.98 3 Gianna WOODRUFF PAN 56.05 4 Joanna LINKIEWICZ POL 56.86 5 Manami KIRA JPN 57.31 6 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA BRN 57.35 7 Sayaka AOKI JPN 58.55 8 Moe OSHIDEN JPN 1:01.57 Pole Vault 1 Kristen HIXSON USA 4.61 2 Anicka NEWELL CAN 4.51 3 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.51 4 Ling LI CHN 4.41 5 Maryna KYLYPKO UKR 4.41 Ayako AOSHIMA JPN NM Megumi NAKATA JPN NM Javelin Throw 1 Shiying LIU CHN 67.12 2 Huihui LYU CHN 64.55 3 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 61.06 4 Risa MIYASHITA JPN 60.71 5 Marina SAITO JPN 59.57 6 Katharina MOLITOR GER 58.75 7 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 58.38


Debutant Bikila Wins 2020 Dubai Marathon 24 January 2020
Debutant Bikila Wins 2020 Dubai Marathon
Ethiopia's Olika Adugna Bikila took a surprise win at the 2020 Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon on Friday morning. Bikila with a very late surge claimed the win in Dubai in...
Results: Dubai Marathon 2020 23 January 2020
Results: Dubai Marathon 2020
Results: 2020 Standard Chartered Dubai Maraton - Friday, January 24. Search full results here Top Results Men 1. Adugna Bikila, Olika (ETH) - 2:06:15 2. Kiprono Kiptanui, Eric...
Dubai Marathon 2020 - Live Stream and Race Preview 23 January 2020
Dubai Marathon 2020 - Live Stream and Race Preview
Ethiopia's Worknesh Degefa will attempt to win her second Standard Chartered Dubai Marathon while compatriots Soloman Deksisa and Seifu Tura lead a strong men's field. In...
Mahuchikh Set World Indoor U20 Record of 2.01m in Lviv 19 January 2020
Mahuchikh Set World Indoor U20 Record of 2.01m in Lviv
Ukranian Yaroslava Mahuchikh broke the World indoor U20 high jump record on her season’s debut at the Demyanyuk Memorial in Lviv on Saturday (19). Mahuchikh who four months...
Kenenisa Bekele Set for 2020 London Marathon 17 January 2020
Kenenisa Bekele Set for 2020 London Marathon
Legendary Kenenisa Bekele will face Marathon World record holder and Olympic champion Eliud Kipchoge at the 2020 London Marathon. Bekele, a three-time Olympic gold medallist...
Michelle Lee Ahye Banned From Athletics for Whereabouts Failures 14 January 2020
Michelle Lee Ahye Banned From Athletics for Whereabouts Failures
The World Athletics Disciplinary Tribunal (DT) has banned Trinidadian sprinter Michelle Lee Ahye from sports for whereabouts failures. Michelle Lee Ahye received two-year ban...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.