×

• Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka (IAAF World Challenge) - Sunday, May 20.

Source: IAAF.ORG

Resuts Men

100m Wind - 0.7 1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.06 2 Ryota YAMAGATA       JPN 10.13 3 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.13 4 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.17 5 Aska CAMBRIDGE JPN 10.19 6 Shuhei TADA JPN 10.32 7 Daisuke MIYAMOTO JPN 10.34 8 Kukyoung KIM KOR 10.35 200m +0.9 1 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 19.96 2 Zhenye XIE CHN 20.16 3 Dedric DUKES USA 20.32 4 Kenji FUJIMITSU JPN 20.61 5 Brandon CARNES USA 20.65 6 Shota HARA JPN 20.65 7 Jun YAMASHITA JPN 20.72 8 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.75 9 Jarrion LAWSON USA 21.02 800m 1 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.18 2 Sho KAWAMOTO JPN 1:47.22 3 Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:47.82 4 Jeff RISELEY AUS 1:47.92 5 Takuto HANAMURA JPN 1:48.23 6 Takuma MURASHIMA JPN    1:49.21 7 Timothy KITUM KEN 1:49.54 8 Jun MITAKE JPN 1:55.63 Takuma KUROKI JPN DNF 1500m 1 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:37.72 2 Patrick CASEY USA 3:39.11 3 Mohammed Ayoub TIOUALI BRN 3:39.65 4 Jordan WILLIAMSZ AUS 3:40.01 5 Ryoji TATEZAWA JPN 3:40.49 6 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:41.34 7 Koou KOBAYASHI JPN 3:41.61 8 Anthony KIPTOO KEN 3:42.63 9 Nanami ARAI JPN 3:42.81 10 Kazuyoshi TAMOGAMI JPN    3:43.97 11 Daiki HIROSE JPN 3:44.52 12 Riku KIMURA JPN 3:45.39 13 Shoma FUNATSU JPN 3:54.20 Hirotaka NAKATANI JPN DNF 110m Hurdles Wind -0.9 1 Kuei-Ru CHEN TPE 13.49 2 Taioh KANAI JPN 13.53 3 Shunya TAKAYAMA JPN 13.55 4 Takumu FURUYA JPN 13.61 5 Anthony TYRELL KURIKI JPN 13.64 6 Byoungjun KIM KOR 13.85 Hideki OMURO JPN DNS 400m Hurdles 1 Takatoshi ABE JPN 48.97 2 Takayuki KISHIMOTO JPN 49.36 3 Chieh CHEN TPE 49.93 4 Eric CRAY PHI 50.19 5 Yusuke ISHIDA JPN 50.36 6 Keisuke NOZAWA JPN 50.54 7 Ryo KAJIKI JPN 50.75 Kakeru INOUE JPN DNS High Jump 1 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.30 2 Yu WANG CHN 2.30 3 Brandon STARC AUS 2.28 4 Takashi ETO JPN 2.25 5 Sanghyeok WOO KOR 2.20 6 Ryo SATO JPN 2.15 Pole Vault 1 Scott HOUSTON USA 5.50 2 Daichi SAWANO JPN 5.50 3 Masaki EJIMA JPN 5.50 4 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.40 5 Hiroki OGITA JPN 5.30 6 Changrui XUE CHN 5.30 7 Garrett STARKEY USA 5.10 Long Jump 1 Jarvis GOTCH USA 7.95 +0.8 2 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.92 +0.6 3 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.83 0.0 4 Hibiki TSUHA JPN 7.81 +1.1 5 Natsuki YAMAKAWA JPN 7.74 +0.7 6 Hung-Min LIN TPE 7.59 +1.0 7 Daiki ODA JPN 7.57 +1.0 Shot Put 1 Damien BIRKINHEAD AUS 20.42 2 Andrei GAG ROU 20.16 3 Sebastiano BIANCHETTI ITA 19.20 4 Daichi NAKAMURA JPN 18.85 5 Ming-Huang CHANG TPE 18.22 6 Hayato YAMAMOTO JPN 16.99 7 Daichi MORISHITA JPN 16.87 Hammer Throw 1 Pawel FAJDEK POL 78.51 2 Bence HALÁSZ HUN 77.24 3 Wojciech NOWICKI POL 76.66 4 Dilshod NAZAROV TJK 75.01 5 Serghei MARGHIEV MDA 74.11 6 Mihaíl ANASTASÁKIS GRE 73.80 7 Marcel LOMNICKÝ SVK 72.90 8 Kunihiro SUMI JPN 69.82 9 Yudai KIMURA JPN 67.61 10 Nick MILLER GBR 66.55 11 Ryota KASHIMURA JPN 64.22 Javelin Throw 1 Chao-Tsun CHENG TPE 81.69 2 Qizhen LIU CHN 81.53 3 Shih-Feng HUANG TPE 79.93 4 Ryohei ARAI JPN 79.79 5 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 78.43 6 Takuto KOMINAMI JPN 74.10 7 Kenji OGURA JPN 72.63 8 Petr FRYDRYCH CZE 71.71

Results Women

100m Wind +2.3 1 Yongli WEI CHN 11.17 2 Aaliyah BROWN USA 11.24 3 Candace HILL USA 11.43 4 Chisato FUKUSHIMA JPN 11.49 5 Tawanna MEADOWS USA 11.50 6 Kana ICHIKAWA JPN 11.56 7 Miyu MAEYAMA JPN 11.68 Ami SAITO JPN DNS 400m 1 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.05 2 Daina HARPER USA 51.29 3 Anneliese RUBIE AUS 51.82 4 Gunta LATIŠEVA-ČUDARE LAT 51.83 5 Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ       POL 52.06 6 Konomi TAKEISHI JPN 53.89 7 Kaede KASHIYAMA JPN 54.92 8 Seika AOYAMA JPN 56.95 800m 1 Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN 2:00.22 2 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:01.97 3 Chrishuna WILLIAMS USA 2:02.55 4 Ayano SHIOMI JPN 2:02.73 5 Brittany MCGOWAN AUS 2:04.49 6 Yume KITAMURA JPN 2:04.87 7 Jackline WAMBUI KEN 2:05.23 8 Yuki HIROTA JPN 2:06.39 9 Ayaka KAWATA JPN 2:07.51 Airi IKEZAKI JPN DNF 3000m 1 Shuru BULO ETH 8:47.24 2 Hellen Ekarare LOBUN KEN 8:48.69 3 Ann Karindi MWANGI KEN 8:50.58 4 Rina NABESHIMA JPN 8:51.72 5 Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 8:52.33 6 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 8:55.34 7 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 8:58.53 8 Tomomi Musembi TAKAMATSU JPN 8:58.63 9 Mao ICHIYAMA       JPN 8:58.66 10 Tomoka KIMURA JPN 8:59.11 11 Mercyline CHELANGAT UGA 9:09.28 Yui FUKUDA JPN DNS Genevieve LACAZE AUS DNS Yuna WADA JPN DNS 100m Hurdles Wind -0.6 1 Queen HARRISON USA 13.01 2 Hyelim JUNG KOR 13.13 3 Monique MORGAN JAM 13.20 4 Ayako KIMURA JPN 13.28 5 Hitomi SHIMURA JPN 13.45 6 Masumi AOKI       JPN 13.51 7 Sasha WALLACE USA 13.57 8 Eriko SOMA JPN 13.76 400m hurdles 1 Sage WATSON CAN 55.58 2 Viktoriya TKACHUK UKR 55.98 3 Gianna WOODRUFF PAN 56.05 4 Joanna LINKIEWICZ POL 56.86 5 Manami KIRA JPN 57.31 6 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA BRN 57.35 7 Sayaka AOKI JPN 58.55 8 Moe OSHIDEN JPN 1:01.57 Pole Vault 1 Kristen HIXSON USA 4.61 2 Anicka NEWELL CAN 4.51 3 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.51 4 Ling LI CHN 4.41 5 Maryna KYLYPKO UKR 4.41 Ayako AOSHIMA JPN NM Megumi NAKATA JPN NM Javelin Throw 1 Shiying LIU CHN 67.12 2 Huihui LYU CHN 64.55 3 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 61.06 4 Risa MIYASHITA JPN 60.71 5 Marina SAITO JPN 59.57 6 Katharina MOLITOR GER 58.75 7 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 58.38

Spotakova and Vadlejch Highlight Inaugural - Back on the Track - Series 01 June 2020
Spotakova and Vadlejch Highlight Inaugural - Back on the Track - Series
Barbora Spotakova and Jakub Vadlejch produced outstanding performances in the javelin at the opening round of "Back on the Track" series which took place in Kladno, the Czech...
Back on Track - Athletics Competitions in Czech Republic Set for 1 June 31 May 2020
Back on Track - Athletics Competitions in Czech Republic Set for 1 June
On Monday, 1 June, the "Back on Track" project organized by Czech Athletics will bring together many professional athletes and kids in 173 stadiums across the Czech...
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.