×

• Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 Seiko Golden Grand Prix Osaka (IAAF World Challenge) - Sunday, May 20.

Source: IAAF.ORG

Resuts Men

100m Wind - 0.7 1 Justin GATLIN USA 10.06 2 Ryota YAMAGATA       JPN 10.13 3 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.13 4 Yoshihide KIRYU JPN 10.17 5 Aska CAMBRIDGE JPN 10.19 6 Shuhei TADA JPN 10.32 7 Daisuke MIYAMOTO JPN 10.34 8 Kukyoung KIM KOR 10.35 200m +0.9 1 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 19.96 2 Zhenye XIE CHN 20.16 3 Dedric DUKES USA 20.32 4 Kenji FUJIMITSU JPN 20.61 5 Brandon CARNES USA 20.65 6 Shota HARA JPN 20.65 7 Jun YAMASHITA JPN 20.72 8 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.75 9 Jarrion LAWSON USA 21.02 800m 1 Mostafa SMAILI MAR 1:46.18 2 Sho KAWAMOTO JPN 1:47.22 3 Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH BRN 1:47.82 4 Jeff RISELEY AUS 1:47.92 5 Takuto HANAMURA JPN 1:48.23 6 Takuma MURASHIMA JPN    1:49.21 7 Timothy KITUM KEN 1:49.54 8 Jun MITAKE JPN 1:55.63 Takuma KUROKI JPN DNF 1500m 1 Ryan GREGSON AUS 3:37.72 2 Patrick CASEY USA 3:39.11 3 Mohammed Ayoub TIOUALI BRN 3:39.65 4 Jordan WILLIAMSZ AUS 3:40.01 5 Ryoji TATEZAWA JPN 3:40.49 6 Matthew RAMSDEN AUS 3:41.34 7 Koou KOBAYASHI JPN 3:41.61 8 Anthony KIPTOO KEN 3:42.63 9 Nanami ARAI JPN 3:42.81 10 Kazuyoshi TAMOGAMI JPN    3:43.97 11 Daiki HIROSE JPN 3:44.52 12 Riku KIMURA JPN 3:45.39 13 Shoma FUNATSU JPN 3:54.20 Hirotaka NAKATANI JPN DNF 110m Hurdles Wind -0.9 1 Kuei-Ru CHEN TPE 13.49 2 Taioh KANAI JPN 13.53 3 Shunya TAKAYAMA JPN 13.55 4 Takumu FURUYA JPN 13.61 5 Anthony TYRELL KURIKI JPN 13.64 6 Byoungjun KIM KOR 13.85 Hideki OMURO JPN DNS 400m Hurdles 1 Takatoshi ABE JPN 48.97 2 Takayuki KISHIMOTO JPN 49.36 3 Chieh CHEN TPE 49.93 4 Eric CRAY PHI 50.19 5 Yusuke ISHIDA JPN 50.36 6 Keisuke NOZAWA JPN 50.54 7 Ryo KAJIKI JPN 50.75 Kakeru INOUE JPN DNS High Jump 1 Naoto TOBE JPN 2.30 2 Yu WANG CHN 2.30 3 Brandon STARC AUS 2.28 4 Takashi ETO JPN 2.25 5 Sanghyeok WOO KOR 2.20 6 Ryo SATO JPN 2.15 Pole Vault 1 Scott HOUSTON USA 5.50 2 Daichi SAWANO JPN 5.50 3 Masaki EJIMA JPN 5.50 4 Seito YAMAMOTO JPN 5.40 5 Hiroki OGITA JPN 5.30 6 Changrui XUE CHN 5.30 7 Garrett STARKEY USA 5.10 Long Jump 1 Jarvis GOTCH USA 7.95 +0.8 2 Changzhou HUANG CHN 7.92 +0.6 3 Yuki HASHIOKA JPN 7.83 0.0 4 Hibiki TSUHA JPN 7.81 +1.1 5 Natsuki YAMAKAWA JPN 7.74 +0.7 6 Hung-Min LIN TPE 7.59 +1.0 7 Daiki ODA JPN 7.57 +1.0 Shot Put 1 Damien BIRKINHEAD AUS 20.42 2 Andrei GAG ROU 20.16 3 Sebastiano BIANCHETTI ITA 19.20 4 Daichi NAKAMURA JPN 18.85 5 Ming-Huang CHANG TPE 18.22 6 Hayato YAMAMOTO JPN 16.99 7 Daichi MORISHITA JPN 16.87 Hammer Throw 1 Pawel FAJDEK POL 78.51 2 Bence HALÁSZ HUN 77.24 3 Wojciech NOWICKI POL 76.66 4 Dilshod NAZAROV TJK 75.01 5 Serghei MARGHIEV MDA 74.11 6 Mihaíl ANASTASÁKIS GRE 73.80 7 Marcel LOMNICKÝ SVK 72.90 8 Kunihiro SUMI JPN 69.82 9 Yudai KIMURA JPN 67.61 10 Nick MILLER GBR 66.55 11 Ryota KASHIMURA JPN 64.22 Javelin Throw 1 Chao-Tsun CHENG TPE 81.69 2 Qizhen LIU CHN 81.53 3 Shih-Feng HUANG TPE 79.93 4 Ryohei ARAI JPN 79.79 5 Hamish PEACOCK AUS 78.43 6 Takuto KOMINAMI JPN 74.10 7 Kenji OGURA JPN 72.63 8 Petr FRYDRYCH CZE 71.71

Results Women

100m Wind +2.3 1 Yongli WEI CHN 11.17 2 Aaliyah BROWN USA 11.24 3 Candace HILL USA 11.43 4 Chisato FUKUSHIMA JPN 11.49 5 Tawanna MEADOWS USA 11.50 6 Kana ICHIKAWA JPN 11.56 7 Miyu MAEYAMA JPN 11.68 Ami SAITO JPN DNS 400m 1 Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC POL 51.05 2 Daina HARPER USA 51.29 3 Anneliese RUBIE AUS 51.82 4 Gunta LATIŠEVA-ČUDARE LAT 51.83 5 Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ       POL 52.06 6 Konomi TAKEISHI JPN 53.89 7 Kaede KASHIYAMA JPN 54.92 8 Seika AOYAMA JPN 56.95 800m 1 Emily Cherotich TUEI KEN 2:00.22 2 Noélie YARIGO BEN 2:01.97 3 Chrishuna WILLIAMS USA 2:02.55 4 Ayano SHIOMI JPN 2:02.73 5 Brittany MCGOWAN AUS 2:04.49 6 Yume KITAMURA JPN 2:04.87 7 Jackline WAMBUI KEN 2:05.23 8 Yuki HIROTA JPN 2:06.39 9 Ayaka KAWATA JPN 2:07.51 Airi IKEZAKI JPN DNF 3000m 1 Shuru BULO ETH 8:47.24 2 Hellen Ekarare LOBUN KEN 8:48.69 3 Ann Karindi MWANGI KEN 8:50.58 4 Rina NABESHIMA JPN 8:51.72 5 Zoe BUCKMAN AUS 8:52.33 6 Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA ROU 8:55.34 7 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 8:58.53 8 Tomomi Musembi TAKAMATSU JPN 8:58.63 9 Mao ICHIYAMA       JPN 8:58.66 10 Tomoka KIMURA JPN 8:59.11 11 Mercyline CHELANGAT UGA 9:09.28 Yui FUKUDA JPN DNS Genevieve LACAZE AUS DNS Yuna WADA JPN DNS 100m Hurdles Wind -0.6 1 Queen HARRISON USA 13.01 2 Hyelim JUNG KOR 13.13 3 Monique MORGAN JAM 13.20 4 Ayako KIMURA JPN 13.28 5 Hitomi SHIMURA JPN 13.45 6 Masumi AOKI       JPN 13.51 7 Sasha WALLACE USA 13.57 8 Eriko SOMA JPN 13.76 400m hurdles 1 Sage WATSON CAN 55.58 2 Viktoriya TKACHUK UKR 55.98 3 Gianna WOODRUFF PAN 56.05 4 Joanna LINKIEWICZ POL 56.86 5 Manami KIRA JPN 57.31 6 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA BRN 57.35 7 Sayaka AOKI JPN 58.55 8 Moe OSHIDEN JPN 1:01.57 Pole Vault 1 Kristen HIXSON USA 4.61 2 Anicka NEWELL CAN 4.51 3 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.51 4 Ling LI CHN 4.41 5 Maryna KYLYPKO UKR 4.41 Ayako AOSHIMA JPN NM Megumi NAKATA JPN NM Javelin Throw 1 Shiying LIU CHN 67.12 2 Huihui LYU CHN 64.55 3 Elizabeth GLEADLE CAN 61.06 4 Risa MIYASHITA JPN 60.71 5 Marina SAITO JPN 59.57 6 Katharina MOLITOR GER 58.75 7 Haruka KITAGUCHI JPN 58.38



Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.