• Results: 2018 Diamond League Doha

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: 2018 IAAF Diamond League Doha - Friday 4 May.

Source: IAAF
Results Men


200m Wind +1.3
						        PTS
1	Noah LYLES			USA	19.83	8	
2	Jereem RICHARDS		        TTO	19.99	7	
3	Ramil GULIYEV		        TUR	20.11	6	
4	Aaron BROWN			CAN	20.18	5	
5	Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE        GBR	20.37	4	
6	Andre DE GRASSE			CAN	20.46	3	
7	Brandon CARNES			USA	20.56	2	
8	Rasheed DWYER			JAM	20.72	1


400m
						        pts
1	Steven GARDINER			BAH	43.87	8	
2	Abdalleleh HAROUN		QAT	44.50	7	
3	Isaac MAKWALA			BOT	44.92	6	
4	Gil ROBERTS		        USA	45.22	5	
5	Baboloki THEBE			BOT	45.58	4	
6	Mohamed Nasir ABBAS		QAT	45.76	3	
7	Vernon NORWOOD			USA	45.82	2	
8	Pieter CONRADIE			RSA	46.68	1


400m Hurdles
						        pts
1	Abderrahman SAMBA		QAT	47.57	8	
2	Bershawn JACKSON		USA	49.08	7	
3	Kyron MCMASTER			IVB	49.46	6	
4	Yasmani COPELLO			TUR	49.95	5	
5	Cornel FREDERICKS		RSA	50.03	4	
6	Kerron CLEMENT			USA	50.19	3	
7	Jack GREEN			GBR	50.22	2	
8	Kariem HUSSEIN			SUI	51.40	1


800m

                                                        pts
1	Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR		KEN	1:45.21	8
2	Elijah Motonei MANANGOI		KEN	1:45.60	7
3	Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN	1:46.51	6
4	Adam KSZCZOT			POL	1:46.70	5
5	Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN	1:46.76	4
6	Clayton MURPHY			USA     1:47.22	3
7	Antoine GAKEME			BDI     1:47.25	2
8	Jamal HAIRANE			QAT	1:47.62	1
9	Ebrahim ALZOFAIRI		KUW	1:47.79	
10	Kipyegon BETT			KEN	1:48.32	
Bram SOM				NED	DNF


1500m

1	Taresa TOLOSA			ETH	3:35.07
2	George Meitamei MANANGOI	KEN	3:35.53
3	Justus Soget KIPLAGAT		KEN	3:35.71
4	Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO		KEN	3:36.40
5	Bethwell BIRGEN			KEN	3:36.54
6	Abdelaati IGUIDER		MAR	3:36.59
7	Ryan GREGSON			AUS	3:37.00
8	Collins CHEBOI			KEN	3:37.83
9	Vincent KIBET			KEN	3:38.11
10	Jordan WILLIAMSZ		AUS	3:40.06
11	Fouad ELKAAM			MAR	3:40.91
12	Corey BELLEMORE			CAN	3:41.34
13	Musaab Adam ALI			QAT	3:41.90
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA			KEN	DNF
Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH			KEN	DNF


400m Hurdles
							pts
1	Abderrahman SAMBA		QAT	47.57	8	
2	Bershawn JACKSON		USA	49.08	7	
3	Kyron MCMASTER			IVB	49.46	6	
4	Yasmani COPELLO			TUR	49.95	5	
5	Cornel FREDERICKS		RSA	50.03	4	
6	Kerron CLEMENT			USA	50.19	3	
7	Jack GREEN			GBR	50.22	2	
8	Kariem HUSSEIN			SUI	51.40	1


3000m Steeple

1	Chala BEYO			ETH	8:13.71
2	Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG		KEN	8:15.07
3	Emmanuel KIPRONO		KEN	8:16.24
4	Barnabas KIPYEGO		KEN	8:17.30
5	Tesfaye DERIBA			ETH	8:17.51
6	Albert CHEMUTAI			UGA	8:18.80
7	Hailemariyam AMARE		ETH	8:21.21
8	Tolosa NURGI			ETH	8:24.11
9	Mohamed TINDOUFT		MAR	8:24.80
10	Justus LAGAT			KEN	8:26.17
11	Clement Kimutai KEMBOI		KEN	8:31.02
12	Tesfaye GIRMA			ETH	8:38.70
13	Cleophas Kandie MEYAN		KEN	8:43.87
14	Muhand Khamis SAIFELDIN		QAT	9:04.64
Bernard Mbugua NGANGA			KEN	DNF
Hillary Kipsang YEGO			KEN	DNF


Javelin Throw
						        pts
1	Thomas RÖHLER			GER 91.78	8
2	Johannes VETTER			GER 91.56	7
3	Andreas HOFMANN			GER 90.08	6
4	Neeraj CHOPRA			IND 87.43	5
5	Jakub VADLEJCH			CZE 86.67	4
6	Magnus KIRT			EST 83.97	3
7	Ahmed Bader MAGOUR		QAT 83.71	2
8	Julius YEGO			KEN 80.75	1
9	Petr FRYDRYCH			CZE 80.07	
10	Hamish PEACOCK			AUS 76.45


High Jump
						        pts
1	Mutaz Essa BARSHIM		QAT	2.40	8
2	Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR	2.33	7
3	Donald THOMAS			BAH     2.30	6
4	Mateusz PRZYBYLKO		GER     2.24	5
5	Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR	2.24	4
6	Edgar RIVERA			MEX     2.20	3
6	Yu WANG			        CHN	2.20	3
8	Mohamat Allamine HAMDI	        QAT	2.20	1
9	Jamal WILSON			BAH	2.20	
10	Tihomir IVANOV			BUL	2.15	
Andu NUH				ERI	DNS


Triple Jump
								pts
1	Pedro P. PICHARDO		CUB	17.95	+0.6	8
2	Christian TAYLOR		USA	17.81	+0.6	7
3	Alexis COPELLO			AZE	17.21	+0.5	6
4	Nelson ÉVORA			POR	17.04	+0.2	5
5	Chris BENARD			USA	16.96	+1.4	4
6	Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA		RSA	16.92	+1.3	3
7	Bin DONG			CHN     16.65	+0.7	2
8	Max HESS			GER	16.52	+1.4	1
9	Rashid Ahmed AL-MANNAI		QAT	15.83	+0.8	
10	Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE		FRA	15.55	+0.2	
11	Ahmed Faisal SULEIMAN MOHAMED	QAT	15.35	+0.2


Results Women


100m Wind +1.5
							pts
1	Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV	10.85	8	
2	Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR	NGR     10.90	7	
3	Elaine THOMPSON			JAM	10.93	6	
4	Murielle AHOURÉ			CIV     10.96	5	
5	Carina HORN			RSA	10.98	4	
6	Dafne SCHIPPERS			NED	11.03	3	
7	Mujinga KAMBUNDJI		SUI	11.17	2	
8	Jura LEVY			JAM	11.29	1


1500m
							pts
1	Caster SEMENYA		        RSA	3:59.92	8
2	Nelly JEPKOSGEI			KEN	4:00.99	7
3	Habitam ALEMU			ETH	4:01.41	6
4	Besu SADO			ETH	4:01.75	5
5	Alemaz SAMUEL			ETH	4:01.78	4
6	Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH	4:01.81	3
7	Rababe ARAFI			MAR	4:03.69	2
8	Judith Jemutai KIYENG		KEN	4:03.87	1
9	Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN	4:05.38	
10	Winny CHEBET			KEN	4:05.76	
11	Linden HALL			AUS	4:07.07	
12	Zoe BUCKMAN		        AUS	4:07.25	
Malika AKKAOUI				MAR	DNF	
Emily Cherotich TUEI			KEN	DNF	
Noélie YARIGO				BEN	DNF


3000m
							pts
1	Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI	KEN	8:29.05	8
2	Agnes Jebet TIROP		KEN	8:29.09	7
3	Hyvin KIYENG			KEN	8:30.51	6
4	Jennifer SIMPSON		USA	8:30.83	5
5	Letesenbet GIDEY		ETH	8:30.96	4
6	Lilian Kasait RENGERUK		KEN	8:33.13	3
7	Meskerem MAMO	                ETH	8:33.63	2
8	Beyenu DEGEFA			ETH	8:35.76	1
9	Yasemin CAN			TUR	8:36.24	
10	Norah JERUTO		        KEN	8:37.09	
11	Fotyen TESFAY			ETH	8:47.73	
12	Eilish MCCOLGAN			GBR	8:48.03	
13	Aberash MINSEWO			ETH	8:51.93	
14	Hellen OBIRI			KEN	8:53.65	
15	Sandrafelis Chebet TUEI	        KEN	8:58.04	
16	Genevieve LACAZE		AUS	9:31.14	
Mary Wangari KURIA			KEN	DNF	
Tamara TVERDOSTUP			UKR	DNF


100m hurdles
							pts
1	Kendra HARRISON			USA     12.53	8	
2	Brianna MCNEAL			USA	12.58	7	
3	Sharika NELVIS			USA	12.75	6	
4	Jasmin STOWERS			USA	12.77	5	
5	Danielle WILLIAMS 		JAM	12.82	4	
6	Isabelle PEDERSEN 		NOR	12.82	3	
7	Nadine VISSER 			NED	12.94	2	
8	Dawn HARPER NELSON		USA	13.21	

Discus Throw
							pts
1	Sandra PERKOVIC			CRO	71.38	8
2	Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB	66.82	7
3	Denia CABALLERO			CUB	63.80	6
4	Andressa DE MORAIS		BRA	63.77	5
5	Dani STEVENS			AUS	63.59	4
6	Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD		USA	58.73	3
7	Whitney ASHLEY			USA	58.42	2


Pole Vault
							pts
1	Sandi MORRIS			USA	4.84	8
2	Holly BRADSHAW			GBR	4.64	7
3	Katie NAGEOTTE			USA	4.64	6
4	Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU	        GRE	4.64	5
4	Katerina STEFANIDI		GRE	4.64	5
6	Robeilys PEINADO		VEN	4.64	3
7	Alysha NEWMAN			CAN	4.54	2
8	Olga MULLINA			ANA	4.44	1
9	Emily GROVE			USA	4.24	
Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN			FRA	DNS
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.