×

• Results: 2018 Diamond League Doha

Article source: Athletics

Results: 2018 IAAF Diamond League Doha - Friday 4 May.

Source: IAAF
Results Men


200m Wind +1.3
						        PTS
1	Noah LYLES			USA	19.83	8	
2	Jereem RICHARDS		        TTO	19.99	7	
3	Ramil GULIYEV		        TUR	20.11	6	
4	Aaron BROWN			CAN	20.18	5	
5	Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE        GBR	20.37	4	
6	Andre DE GRASSE			CAN	20.46	3	
7	Brandon CARNES			USA	20.56	2	
8	Rasheed DWYER			JAM	20.72	1


400m
						        pts
1	Steven GARDINER			BAH	43.87	8	
2	Abdalleleh HAROUN		QAT	44.50	7	
3	Isaac MAKWALA			BOT	44.92	6	
4	Gil ROBERTS		        USA	45.22	5	
5	Baboloki THEBE			BOT	45.58	4	
6	Mohamed Nasir ABBAS		QAT	45.76	3	
7	Vernon NORWOOD			USA	45.82	2	
8	Pieter CONRADIE			RSA	46.68	1


400m Hurdles
						        pts
1	Abderrahman SAMBA		QAT	47.57	8	
2	Bershawn JACKSON		USA	49.08	7	
3	Kyron MCMASTER			IVB	49.46	6	
4	Yasmani COPELLO			TUR	49.95	5	
5	Cornel FREDERICKS		RSA	50.03	4	
6	Kerron CLEMENT			USA	50.19	3	
7	Jack GREEN			GBR	50.22	2	
8	Kariem HUSSEIN			SUI	51.40	1


800m

                                                        pts
1	Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR		KEN	1:45.21	8
2	Elijah Motonei MANANGOI		KEN	1:45.60	7
3	Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN	1:46.51	6
4	Adam KSZCZOT			POL	1:46.70	5
5	Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN	1:46.76	4
6	Clayton MURPHY			USA     1:47.22	3
7	Antoine GAKEME			BDI     1:47.25	2
8	Jamal HAIRANE			QAT	1:47.62	1
9	Ebrahim ALZOFAIRI		KUW	1:47.79	
10	Kipyegon BETT			KEN	1:48.32	
Bram SOM				NED	DNF


1500m

1	Taresa TOLOSA			ETH	3:35.07
2	George Meitamei MANANGOI	KEN	3:35.53
3	Justus Soget KIPLAGAT		KEN	3:35.71
4	Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO		KEN	3:36.40
5	Bethwell BIRGEN			KEN	3:36.54
6	Abdelaati IGUIDER		MAR	3:36.59
7	Ryan GREGSON			AUS	3:37.00
8	Collins CHEBOI			KEN	3:37.83
9	Vincent KIBET			KEN	3:38.11
10	Jordan WILLIAMSZ		AUS	3:40.06
11	Fouad ELKAAM			MAR	3:40.91
12	Corey BELLEMORE			CAN	3:41.34
13	Musaab Adam ALI			QAT	3:41.90
Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA			KEN	DNF
Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH			KEN	DNF


400m Hurdles
							pts
1	Abderrahman SAMBA		QAT	47.57	8	
2	Bershawn JACKSON		USA	49.08	7	
3	Kyron MCMASTER			IVB	49.46	6	
4	Yasmani COPELLO			TUR	49.95	5	
5	Cornel FREDERICKS		RSA	50.03	4	
6	Kerron CLEMENT			USA	50.19	3	
7	Jack GREEN			GBR	50.22	2	
8	Kariem HUSSEIN			SUI	51.40	1


3000m Steeple

1	Chala BEYO			ETH	8:13.71
2	Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG		KEN	8:15.07
3	Emmanuel KIPRONO		KEN	8:16.24
4	Barnabas KIPYEGO		KEN	8:17.30
5	Tesfaye DERIBA			ETH	8:17.51
6	Albert CHEMUTAI			UGA	8:18.80
7	Hailemariyam AMARE		ETH	8:21.21
8	Tolosa NURGI			ETH	8:24.11
9	Mohamed TINDOUFT		MAR	8:24.80
10	Justus LAGAT			KEN	8:26.17
11	Clement Kimutai KEMBOI		KEN	8:31.02
12	Tesfaye GIRMA			ETH	8:38.70
13	Cleophas Kandie MEYAN		KEN	8:43.87
14	Muhand Khamis SAIFELDIN		QAT	9:04.64
Bernard Mbugua NGANGA			KEN	DNF
Hillary Kipsang YEGO			KEN	DNF


Javelin Throw
						        pts
1	Thomas RÖHLER			GER 91.78	8
2	Johannes VETTER			GER 91.56	7
3	Andreas HOFMANN			GER 90.08	6
4	Neeraj CHOPRA			IND 87.43	5
5	Jakub VADLEJCH			CZE 86.67	4
6	Magnus KIRT			EST 83.97	3
7	Ahmed Bader MAGOUR		QAT 83.71	2
8	Julius YEGO			KEN 80.75	1
9	Petr FRYDRYCH			CZE 80.07	
10	Hamish PEACOCK			AUS 76.45


High Jump
						        pts
1	Mutaz Essa BARSHIM		QAT	2.40	8
2	Majd Eddin GHAZAL		SYR	2.33	7
3	Donald THOMAS			BAH     2.30	6
4	Mateusz PRZYBYLKO		GER     2.24	5
5	Andriy PROTSENKO		UKR	2.24	4
6	Edgar RIVERA			MEX     2.20	3
6	Yu WANG			        CHN	2.20	3
8	Mohamat Allamine HAMDI	        QAT	2.20	1
9	Jamal WILSON			BAH	2.20	
10	Tihomir IVANOV			BUL	2.15	
Andu NUH				ERI	DNS


Triple Jump
								pts
1	Pedro P. PICHARDO		CUB	17.95	+0.6	8
2	Christian TAYLOR		USA	17.81	+0.6	7
3	Alexis COPELLO			AZE	17.21	+0.5	6
4	Nelson ÉVORA			POR	17.04	+0.2	5
5	Chris BENARD			USA	16.96	+1.4	4
6	Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA		RSA	16.92	+1.3	3
7	Bin DONG			CHN     16.65	+0.7	2
8	Max HESS			GER	16.52	+1.4	1
9	Rashid Ahmed AL-MANNAI		QAT	15.83	+0.8	
10	Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE		FRA	15.55	+0.2	
11	Ahmed Faisal SULEIMAN MOHAMED	QAT	15.35	+0.2


Results Women


100m Wind +1.5
							pts
1	Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV	10.85	8	
2	Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR	NGR     10.90	7	
3	Elaine THOMPSON			JAM	10.93	6	
4	Murielle AHOURÉ			CIV     10.96	5	
5	Carina HORN			RSA	10.98	4	
6	Dafne SCHIPPERS			NED	11.03	3	
7	Mujinga KAMBUNDJI		SUI	11.17	2	
8	Jura LEVY			JAM	11.29	1


1500m
							pts
1	Caster SEMENYA		        RSA	3:59.92	8
2	Nelly JEPKOSGEI			KEN	4:00.99	7
3	Habitam ALEMU			ETH	4:01.41	6
4	Besu SADO			ETH	4:01.75	5
5	Alemaz SAMUEL			ETH	4:01.78	4
6	Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH	4:01.81	3
7	Rababe ARAFI			MAR	4:03.69	2
8	Judith Jemutai KIYENG		KEN	4:03.87	1
9	Eunice Jepkoech SUM		KEN	4:05.38	
10	Winny CHEBET			KEN	4:05.76	
11	Linden HALL			AUS	4:07.07	
12	Zoe BUCKMAN		        AUS	4:07.25	
Malika AKKAOUI				MAR	DNF	
Emily Cherotich TUEI			KEN	DNF	
Noélie YARIGO				BEN	DNF


3000m
							pts
1	Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI	KEN	8:29.05	8
2	Agnes Jebet TIROP		KEN	8:29.09	7
3	Hyvin KIYENG			KEN	8:30.51	6
4	Jennifer SIMPSON		USA	8:30.83	5
5	Letesenbet GIDEY		ETH	8:30.96	4
6	Lilian Kasait RENGERUK		KEN	8:33.13	3
7	Meskerem MAMO	                ETH	8:33.63	2
8	Beyenu DEGEFA			ETH	8:35.76	1
9	Yasemin CAN			TUR	8:36.24	
10	Norah JERUTO		        KEN	8:37.09	
11	Fotyen TESFAY			ETH	8:47.73	
12	Eilish MCCOLGAN			GBR	8:48.03	
13	Aberash MINSEWO			ETH	8:51.93	
14	Hellen OBIRI			KEN	8:53.65	
15	Sandrafelis Chebet TUEI	        KEN	8:58.04	
16	Genevieve LACAZE		AUS	9:31.14	
Mary Wangari KURIA			KEN	DNF	
Tamara TVERDOSTUP			UKR	DNF


100m hurdles
							pts
1	Kendra HARRISON			USA     12.53	8	
2	Brianna MCNEAL			USA	12.58	7	
3	Sharika NELVIS			USA	12.75	6	
4	Jasmin STOWERS			USA	12.77	5	
5	Danielle WILLIAMS 		JAM	12.82	4	
6	Isabelle PEDERSEN 		NOR	12.82	3	
7	Nadine VISSER 			NED	12.94	2	
8	Dawn HARPER NELSON		USA	13.21	

Discus Throw
							pts
1	Sandra PERKOVIC			CRO	71.38	8
2	Yaimé PÉREZ			CUB	66.82	7
3	Denia CABALLERO			CUB	63.80	6
4	Andressa DE MORAIS		BRA	63.77	5
5	Dani STEVENS			AUS	63.59	4
6	Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD		USA	58.73	3
7	Whitney ASHLEY			USA	58.42	2


Pole Vault
							pts
1	Sandi MORRIS			USA	4.84	8
2	Holly BRADSHAW			GBR	4.64	7
3	Katie NAGEOTTE			USA	4.64	6
4	Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU	        GRE	4.64	5
4	Katerina STEFANIDI		GRE	4.64	5
6	Robeilys PEINADO		VEN	4.64	3
7	Alysha NEWMAN			CAN	4.54	2
8	Olga MULLINA			ANA	4.44	1
9	Emily GROVE			USA	4.24	
Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN			FRA	DNS



Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.