×

• Live: Carifta Games Bahamas 2018

Article source: Athletics

Live: 2018 Carifta Games Bahamas 2018 - March 31 - April 2.

» Watch Live Stream Day 1 

» Watch Live Stream Day 2

» Watch Live Stream Day 3

» Live Results / Start Lists

» Full Schedule

Schedule Day 2 April 1

9:00 100mH Octathlon 5 OPEN Male
9:05 Long Jump Heptathlon 5 OPEN Female
9:15 400mH Semis U-17 Female
9:25 400mH Semis U-20 Female
9:30 Discus Final U-17 Female
9:35 400mH Semis U-17 Male
9:45 400mH Semis U-20 Male
10:00 800m Semis U-17 Female
10:10 High Jump Octathlon 6 OPEN Male
10:15 800m Semis U-20 Female
10:30 800m Semis U-20 Female
10:45 800m Semis U-20 Male
10:50 Javelin Heptathlon 6 OPEN Female
11:00 200m Heats U-17 Female
11:10 200m Heats U-17 Male
11:20 200m Heats U-20 Female
11:30 200m Heats U-20 Male

DAY 2 SESSION 4

16:00 4x100m Semis U-17 Female
16:05 Triple Jump Final U-17 Female
16:10 High Jump Final U-17 Male
16:15 4x100m Semis U-17 Male
16:25 Javelin Octathlon 7 OPEN Male
16:30 4x100m Semis U-20 Female
16:45 4x100m Semis U-20 Male
16:50 Pole Vault Final U-20 Male
17:00 400mH Final U-17 Female
17:00 Shot Put Final U-17 Male
17:10 400mH Final U-20 Female
17:25 400mH Final U-17 Male
17:35 400mH Final U-20 Female
18:00 200m Semis U-17 Male
18:05 Long Jump Final U-20 Male
18:15 200m Semis U-17 Female
18:30 200m Semis U-20 Male
18:45 200m Semis U-20 Male
18:55 Javelin Final U-20 Female
19:00 800m Heptathlon 7 OPEN Female
19:10 1500m Octathlon 7 OPEN Male
19:20 3000m Final OPEN Female
19:30 Discus Final U-20 Female
19:40 3000m Final U-17 Male
20:05 Triple Jump Final U-20 Female
20:10 4x100m Final U-17 Female
20:20 4x100m Final U-17 Male
21:00 4x100m Final U-20 Female
21:10 4x100m Final U-20 Male

 





Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Sunday, Feb 17th at 00:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Feb 17th at 07:30 (UTC)
Sunday, Feb 17th at 10:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Fast European Sprinting at national championships

Several European women sprinters achieved fast times in different parts of Europe on Saturday. Mujinga Kambundji equaled  World lead to win Suiss indoor title in 7.08. Ewa Swoboda took the Polish 60m crown in 7.15. Dafne Schippers prevailed in the Dutch championships in 7.18 seconds while young dutch Seedo 7.27 set European all-time U18 best. Asha Phillip 7.14 at Birmingham GP.

February 17, 2019 See More on: Twitter

• Klosterhalfen 3000m NR/WL 8:32.47 at German Championships

Konstanze Klosterhalfen set a national record and World lead of 8:32.47 on day 1 at the German indoor championships. Also, Christina Schwanitz prevailed in the shot put with a World lead of 19.54m. Kristin Gierisch won the triple jump in a new meet record 14.38m. David Storl took the men's shot put with 21.32m SB. Kevin Kranz 5.59sec and Lisa Kwayie 7.19sec won the men's and women's  60m finals respectively.

February 16, 2019 See More on: German Champ Results

• Russia fields 11 athletes for 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships in Glasgow

A coaching staff of Russia Athletics Federation has recommended a team of 11 athletes to participate as neutral athletes at the 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships. Maria Lasitskene (HJ), Anzhelika Sidorova (PV), Polina Miller (sprints), Olga Mullina (PV), Maria Aglitskaya (sprints), Ilya Shurenev (Hept.), Ilya Ivanyuk (PV), Maxim Afonin (SP), Georgy Gorokhov (PV), Alexei Fyodorov (TJ), Yegor Nikolayev (mid-distance).

February 16, 2019 See More on: TASS.COM

• Medals for European Indoor Championships unveiled in Glasgow

The organizers of the Glasgow 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships have unveiled the event’s official medals with just over a fortnight until the championships take place from 1-3 March.  The local organizing committee has teamed up with the acclaimed Glasgow School of Art, whose resident designer Andrew Fleming has designed the official medals for the upcoming championships.

February 15, 2019 See More on: European Athletics

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.