×

• Live: ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018

Article source: Athletics


Live: Live: ISSA/Grace Kennedy Boys and Girls Champs 2018 - March 20 - 24 Kingson, Jamaica.

» Watch Live

» Live Results

» Full Schedule

» Video Highlights

Top News:

Schedule Day 5 Saturday March 24

Day 5 Saturday March 24

1:00 LONG JUMP HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 5

1:30 JAVELIN OPEN BOYS FINAL

2:05 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

2:15 400 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

2:20 400 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

2:25 400 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

2:30 400 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

2:35 400 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

2:40 400 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

2:45 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

2:48 MEDAL PRESENTATION 400 metres girls –classes 3&2 –boys 4,3&2

3:00 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

3:05 70 metres HURDLES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

3:10 80 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

3:15 MEDAL PRESENTATION 400 metres class 1 girls & boys –javelin boys

3:25 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

3:35 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

3;40 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

3:43 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

3:45 DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

3:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION High jump class 2 girls –70 metres hurdle class 4 girls 80 metres hurdles class 3 girls –100 metres hurdles Class 2 girls

4:00 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

4:10 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

4:15 MEDAL PRESENTATION 100 metres hurdles class1 girls and class 3 boys

4:20 800 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

4:25 800 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

4:30 800 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

4:35 800 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

4:40 800 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

4:45 800 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

4:50 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

4:53 LONG JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

4:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION 110 metres hurdles classes 1&2 boys 800 metres classes 3 &2 boys and girls

5:10 200 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

5:15 200 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

5:20 200 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

5:25 200 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

5:30 200 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

5:33 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

5:35 200 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

5:40 200 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

5:45 JAVELIN HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 6

5:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION High jump class 2 boys –long jump class 3 girls Discus class 2 boys—800 metres class 1 boys & girls 200 metres classes 4,3 &2 boys & girls

6:00 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN GIRLS FINAL

6:10 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN BOYS FINAL

6:15 3000 METRES OPEN GIRLS FINAL

6:25 TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

6:30 MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:45 8 X 50 metres REIAY PRINCIPALS

7:00 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

7:05 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

7:10 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL

7:15 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

7:20 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

7:25 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL

7:30 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL

7:40 800 METRES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 7

7:45 MEDAL PRESENTYATION 200 metres class 1 boys & girls –medley relay boys & girls 3000 metres girls – 4x100 relay classes 1&2 boys & girls

8:00 5000 METRES OPEN BOYS FINAL

8:25 MEDAL PRESENTATION High jump class 1 boys ---long jump class 1 girls 4x100 relays classes 3 & girls hepthalon open girls

8:40 4 X 400 metres RELAY OPEN GIRLS FINAL

8:50 4 X 400 metres RELAY OPEN BOYS FINAL

9:00 CLOSING CEREMONY




Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Sunday, Feb 17th at 00:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Feb 17th at 07:30 (UTC)
Sunday, Feb 17th at 10:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Fast European Sprinting at national championships

Several European women sprinters achieved fast times in different parts of Europe on Saturday. Mujinga Kambundji equaled  World lead to win Suiss indoor title in 7.08. Ewa Swoboda took the Polish 60m crown in 7.15. Dafne Schippers prevailed in the Dutch championships in 7.18 seconds while young dutch Seedo 7.27 set European all-time U18 best. Asha Phillip 7.14 at Birmingham GP.

February 17, 2019 See More on: Twitter

• Klosterhalfen 3000m NR/WL 8:32.47 at German Championships

Konstanze Klosterhalfen set a national record and World lead of 8:32.47 on day 1 at the German indoor championships. Also, Christina Schwanitz prevailed in the shot put with a World lead of 19.54m. Kristin Gierisch won the triple jump in a new meet record 14.38m. David Storl took the men's shot put with 21.32m SB. Kevin Kranz 5.59sec and Lisa Kwayie 7.19sec won the men's and women's  60m finals respectively.

February 16, 2019 See More on: German Champ Results

• Russia fields 11 athletes for 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships in Glasgow

A coaching staff of Russia Athletics Federation has recommended a team of 11 athletes to participate as neutral athletes at the 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships. Maria Lasitskene (HJ), Anzhelika Sidorova (PV), Polina Miller (sprints), Olga Mullina (PV), Maria Aglitskaya (sprints), Ilya Shurenev (Hept.), Ilya Ivanyuk (PV), Maxim Afonin (SP), Georgy Gorokhov (PV), Alexei Fyodorov (TJ), Yegor Nikolayev (mid-distance).

February 16, 2019 See More on: TASS.COM

• Medals for European Indoor Championships unveiled in Glasgow

The organizers of the Glasgow 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships have unveiled the event’s official medals with just over a fortnight until the championships take place from 1-3 March.  The local organizing committee has teamed up with the acclaimed Glasgow School of Art, whose resident designer Andrew Fleming has designed the official medals for the upcoming championships.

February 15, 2019 See More on: European Athletics

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.