×

• Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2018

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix 2018 (IAAF World Indoor Tour) - Sunday 25 February.

Results Men


60m Final
						pts
1 Bingtian SU			CHN 	6.50	10	
2 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.54	7	
3 Bryce ROBINSON		USA 	6.56	5	
4 Ojie EDOBURUN			GBR	6.56	3	
5 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	6.57		
6 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	6.59		
7 Reece PRESCOD			GBR 	6.61		
8 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.61


60m Heat 1

1 Bingtian SU			CHN 	6.59 Q	
2 Bryce ROBINSON		USA 	6.60 Q	
3 Reece PRESCOD			GBR 	6.63 Q	
4 Adam GEMILI			GBR 	6.64 q	
5 Ryan SHIELDS			JAM 	6.69	
6 Andrew ROBERTSON		GBR 	6.70	
7 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	6.81	
  Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY	GBR 	DNS


60m Heat 2

1 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.56 Q	
2 Ojie EDOBURUN			GBR 	6.59 Q	
3 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	6.60 Q	
4 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.64 q	
5 Sam GORDON			GBR 	6.71	
6 John OTUGADE			GBR 	6.75	
7 Šimon BUJNA			SVK 	6.80	
  Andrew FISHER			BRN 	DQ


400m

1 Fred KERLEY			USA	45.86	
2 Luka JANEŽIČ			SLO 	46.29	
3 Dontavius WRIGHT		USA 	46.36	
4 Owen SMITH			GBR 	47.19	
5 Grant PLENDERLEITH		GBR 	47.28	
6 Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS		GBR 	47.31


800m
						pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:47.15	10
2 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	1:47.50	7
3 Jake WIGHTMAN			GBR 	1:47.69	5
4 Kyle LANGFORD			GBR 	1:47.95	3
5 Erik SOWINSKI			USA 	1:47.99	
6 Jamie WEBB			GBR 	1:48.36	
7 Antoine GAKEME		BDI 	1:51.81	
  Bram SOM			NED 	DNF


1500m

1 Bethwell Kiprotich BIRGEN	KEN 	3:37.76
2 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:37.88
3 Ryan GREGSON			AUS 	3:38.00
4 Tarik MOUKRIME		BEL 	3:40.73
5 Drew PIAZZA			USA 	3:41.30
6 Tom MARSHALL			GBR 	3:41.78
7 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE 	3:41.83
8 Michael WILSMORE		GBR 	3:42.26
9 Grzegorz KALINOWSKI		POL 	3:42.35
10 Garrett HEATH		USA 	3:42.40
11 Jake HEYWARD			GBR 	3:43.35
12 Kevin LÓPEZ			ESP 	3:46.80
   Dale KING-CLUTTERBUCK	GBR 	DNF


3000m
						pts
1 Justus Soget KIPLAGAT		KEN 	7:39.09	10
2 Paul Kipkemoi CHELIMO		USA 	7:39.10	7
3 Yomif KEJELCHA		ETH 	7:39.36	5
4 Davis KIPLANGAT		KEN 	7:40.12	3
5 Gemechu DIDA			ETH 	7:42.14	
6 Andrew HEYES			GBR	7:51.01	
7 Lewis MOSES			GBR 	7:55.58	
8 Benjamin DE HAAN		NED 	7:57.32	
9 Ossama MESLEK			ITA 	7:58.82	
10 Adam CLARKE			GBR 	7:59.19	
11 Nick GOOLAB			GBR 	8:13.02	
   Reuben BETT			KEN 	DNF	
   Vincent LETTING		KEN 	DNF


60m Hurdles Final

1 Ronald LEVY			JAM 	7.49	
2 Aries MERRITT			USA 	7.58	
3 Andrew POZZI			GBR	7.60	
4 David KING			GBR 	7.74	
5 Johnathan CABRAL		CAN 	7.78	
6 Khai RILEY-LABORDE		GBR 	7.92	
7 Petr SVOBODA			CZE 	8.11	
  Jarret EATON			USA 	DNF


3000m Race Walk

1 Tom BOSWORTH			GBR 	10:30.28
2 Callum WILKINSON		GBR 	10:52.77
3 Marius ŽIUKAS			LTU 	10:56.30
4 Dawid TOMALA			POL 	10:58.89
5 Diego GARCÍA CARRERA		ESP 	11:06.57
6 Giorgio RUBINO		ITA 	11:38.25
7 Cameron CORBISHLEY		GBR 	11:48.07
8 Christopher SNOOK		GBR 	12:45.25
9 Tom PARTINGTON		GBR 	13:17.57


Results Women


60m Final

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	7.07	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	7.09	
3 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	7.12	
4 Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	7.14	
5 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	7.22	
6 Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT		GBR 	7.25	
7 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	7.27	
8 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	7.29


60m Heat 1
					  	
1 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	7.08 Q	
2 Elaine THOMPSON		JAM 	7.24 Q	
3 Jamile SAMUEL			NED 	7.31 Q	
4 Schillonie CALVERT-POWELL	JAM 	7.37	
5 Rosangela SANTOS		BRA	7.41	
6 Risqat FABUNMI-ALADE		GBR 	7.48	
7 Raven CLAY			USA 	7.84	
  Evonne BRITTON		USA 	DNS


60m Heat 2

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	7.16 Q	
2 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	7.20 Q	
3 Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	7.23 Q	
4 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	7.29 q	
5 Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT		GBR 	7.30 q	
6 Yongli WEI			CHN 	7.47	
7 Diani WALKER			GBR 	7.50	
8 Shaneil ENGLISH		JAM 	7.82


400m
						pts
1 Phyllis FRANCIS		USA 	52.00	10	
2 Eilidh DOYLE			GBR 	52.38	7	
3 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	52.69	5	
4 Kaliese SPENCER		JAM 	53.59	3	
5 Anita HORVAT			SLO 	53.76		
6 Anyika ONUORA			GBR 	54.42


800m

1 Liga VELVERE			LAT 	2:02.01
2 Lynsey SHARP			GBR 	2:02.39
3 Danaïd PRINSEN		NED 	2:02.90
4 Sanne VERSTEGEN		NED 	2:03.16
5 Adelle TRACEY			GBR 	2:03.64
6 Mhairi HENDRY			GBR 	2:04.28
7 Natalia ROMERO		ESP 	2:05.32
8 Katerina HÁLOVÁ		CZE 	2:05.73
  Lorea AYALA			ESP 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Beatrice CHEPKOECH		KEN 	4:02.21	10
2 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:07.06	7
3 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	4:08.33	5
4 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:08.54	3
5 Sarah MCDONALD		GBR 	4:09.00	
6 Stacey SMITH			GBR 	4:10.05	
7 Sofia ENNAOUI			POL 	4:10.44	
8 Zoe BUCKMAN			AUS 	4:10.52	
9 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE		GER 	4:10.85	
10 Katie SNOWDEN		GBR 	4:12.20	
11 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	4:13.09	
12 Jemma REEKIE			GBR 	4:13.46	
   Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ		CZE 	DNF


60m Hurdles Final
						pts
1 Christina MANNING		USA 	7.79	10	
2 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	7.84	7	
3 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	7.93	5	
4 Nadine VISSER			NED 	7.99	3	
5 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL	USA	8.09		
6 Jade BARBER			USA 	8.10		
7 Lindsay LINDLEY		NGR 	8.11		
8 Evonne BRITTON		USA 	8.30


60m Hurdles Heat 1

1 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	8.05 Q	
2 Sharika NELVIS		USA 	8.11 Q	
3 Bridgette OWENS-MITCHELL	USA 	8.12 Q	
4 Lindsay LINDLEY		NGR 	8.14 q	
5 Megan SIMMONDS		JAM 	8.22	
6 Marilyn NWAWULOR		GBR 	8.24	
7 Raven CLAY			USA 	8.26


60m Hurdles Heat 2

1 Christina MANNING		USA 	8.05 Q	
2 Nadine VISSER			NED 	8.11 Q	
3 Jade BARBER			USA 	8.14 Q	
4 Evonne BRITTON		USA 	8.18 q	
5 Megan MARRS			GBR 	8.27	
6 Beate SCHROTT			AUT 	8.29	
  Yasmin MILLER			GBR 	DNF


Long jump
						pts
1 Khaddi SAGNIA			SWE 	6.92	10
2 Sosthene MOGUENARA-TAROUM	GER 	6.83	7
3 Ivana SPANOVIĆ		SRB 	6.81	5
4 Quanesha BURKS		USA 	6.73	3
5 Christabel NETTEY		CAN 	6.62	
6 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	6.61	
7 Alina ROTARU			ROU 	6.48	
8 Alexandra WESTER		GER 	6.41	
9 Jazmin SAWYERS		GBR 	6.17


High Jump
						pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	1.95	10
2 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.92	7
3 Levern SPENCER		LCA 	1.88	5
4 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.84	3
4 Sofie SKOOG			SWE 	1.84	3
4 Alyxandria TREASURE		CAN 	1.84	3
7 Elizabeth PATTERSON		USA 	1.84	
8 Nikki MANSON			GBR 	1.84


Pole Vault

1 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI		GRE 	4.75
2 Nikoléta KYRIAKOPOÚLOU	GRE 	4.65
3 Morgan LELEUX			USA 	4.45
4 Friedeline PETERSHOFEN	GER 	4.30
5 Megan CLARK			USA 	4.30
6 Katharina BAUER		GER 	4.30
7 Molly CAUDERY			GBR 	4.30
8 Sally PEAKE			GBR 	4.15


Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.