×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Results: Copernicus Cup 2018 (World Indoor Tour)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Copernicus Cup 2018 (World Indoor Tour) - Thursday 15 February

Results Copernicus Cup 2018 (IAAF World Indoor Tour)


Men's Results

60m Final
	
1 Ján VOLKO			SVK 	6.57	
2 Andrew FISHER			BRN 	6.59	
3 Ryan SHIELDS			JAM 	6.69	
4 Gavin SMELLIE			CAN 	6.77	
5 Maciej BRZEZINSKI		POL 	6.80	
6 Piotr MITKA			POL 	6.81	
7 Karol KWIATKOWSKI		POL 	6.85	
8 Sydney SIAME			ZAM 	6.85


60m Heat 1

1 Andrew FISHER			BRN 	6.69 Q	
2 Gavin SMELLIE			CAN 	6.80 Q	
3 Piotr MITKA			POL 	6.86 Q	
4 Karol KWIATKOWSKI		POL 	6.91 q	
5 Przemysław KOZŁOWSKI		POL 	6.94	
6 Vladyslav CHEPURNYY		UKR 	6.96	
  Ben Youssef MEITÉ		CIV	DNS


60m Heat 2

1 Ján VOLKO			SVK 	6.62 Q	
2 Ryan SHIELDS			JAM 	6.77 Q	
3 Maciej BRZEZINSKI		POL 	6.83 Q	
4 Sydney SIAME			ZAM 	6.90 q	
5 Kim COLLINS			SKN 	6.95	
 Remigiusz OLSZEWSKI		POL 	DNS


400m

1 Luka JANEŽIČ			SLO 	46.03	
2 Pavel MASLÁK			CZE 	46.17	
3 Luguelín SANTOS		DOM 	46.53	
4 Rafal OMELKO			POL 	46.71	
5 Nery BRENES			CRC 	46.78	
  Dariusz KOWALUK		POL 	DNS


800m

1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:46.75
2 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	1:47.22
3 Andreas KRAMER		SWE 	1:47.36
4 Mateusz BORKOWSKI		POL 	1:47.39
5 Elliot GILES			GBR 	1:47.61
6 Andreas BUBE			DEN 	1:48.98
7 Jan KUBISTA			CZE	1:49.29
  Jakub AUGUSTYNIAK		POL 	DNF


1500m

1 Taresa TOLOSA			ETH 	3:37.41
2 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	3:37.67
3 Jakub HOLUŠA			CZE	3:37.91
4 Charlie GRICE			GBR 	3:39.05
5 Filip SASÍNEK			CZE	3:39.98
6 Grzegorz KALINOWSKI		POL 	3:40.42
7 Roman KWIATKOWSKI		POL 	3:42.45
8 Jan FRIŠ			CZE 	3:43.69
9 Tamás KAZI			HUN 	3:44.70
  Bartosz KOTLOWSKI		POL 	DNF
  Patryk SIERADZKI		POL 	DNF
  Bob BERTEMES			LUX 	DNS
  Thomas ROTH			NOR 	DNS


60m Hurdles

1 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	7.59	
2 Balázs BAJI			HUN 	7.60	
3 Damian CZYKIER		POL 	7.78	
4 Dawid ZEBROWSKI		POL 	7.82	
5 Bohdan CHORNOMAZ		UKR 	7.96	
  Dominik BOCHENEK		POL 	DQ	
  Artur NOGA			POL 	DQ	
  Mikel THOMAS			TTO 	DNS


Pole Vault

1 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.91
2 Shawnacy BARBER		CAN 	5.70
3 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.60
3 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.60
5 Emmanouíl KARALÍS		GRE 	5.60
6 Thiago Braz DA SILVA		BRA 	5.50
7 Karol PAWLIK			POL 	5.50
  Augusto Dutra DE OLIVEIRA	BRA 	NM


Triple Jump

1 Cristian NÁPOLES		CUB 	16.90
2 Alexis COPELLO		AZE 	16.89
3 Nelson ÉVORA			POR 	16.80
4 Karol HOFFMANN		POL 	16.69
5 Max HESS			GER 	16.36
6 Adrian SWIDERSKI		POL 	16.36
  Andy DÍAZ			CUB 	DNS


Shot Put

1 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	22.00
2 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	21.83
3 Michal HARATYK		POL 	21.12
4 David STORL			GER 	21.03
5 Mesud PEZER			BIH 	20.52
6 Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI		POL 	19.44
7 Andrzej NASZKO		POL 	19.19
8 Rafal KOWNATKE		POL 	18.61


Women's Results

60m Final

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	7.11	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	7.14	
3 Ezinne OKPARAEBO		NOR 	7.17	
4 Ewa SWOBODA			POL 	7.18	
5 Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT		GBR 	7.21	
6 Simone FACEY			JAM 	7.22	
7 Schillonie CALVERT		JAM 	7.26	
8 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA		POL 	7.27


60m Heat 1

1 Ewa SWOBODA			POL 	7.23 Q	
2 Imani-Lara LANSIQUOT		GBR 	7.27 Q	
3 Ezinne OKPARAEBO		NOR 	7.29 Q	
4 Simone FACEY			JAM 	7.31 q	
5 Andrea PURICA			VEN 	7.33	
6 Shavine HODGES		JAM 	7.37


60m Heat 2

1 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV 	7.17 Q	
2 Dina ASHER-SMITH		GBR 	7.21 Q	
3 Schillonie CALVERT		JAM 	7.29 Q	
4 Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA		POL 	7.30 q	
5 Jura LEVY			JAM 	7.35	
6 Mathilde KRAMER		DEN 	7.54	
7 Magdalena STEFANOWICZ		POL 	7.54	
8 Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA		POL 	7.55


400m Heat 1

1 Iveta PUTALOVÁ		SVK 	52.62	
2 Malgorzata HOLUB		POL 	52.69	
3 Dominika MOREK		POL 	54.72	
4 Nikoletta MISTERKA		POL 	54.73


400m Heat 2

1 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI 	51.28	
2 Justyna SWIETY		POL 	51.78	
3 Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ	POL 	52.55	
4 Anita HORVAT			SLO 	52.75


800m

1 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	2:00.76
2 Olha LYAKHOVA			UKR 	2:01.08
3 Selina BÜCHEL			SUI 	2:01.80
4 Hedda HYNNE			NOR 	2:02.60
5 Adelle TRACEY			GBR 	2:02.87
6 Hanna HERMANSSON		SWE 	2:02.98
7 Weronika WYKA			POL 	2:04.90
8 Anna SABAT			POL 	2:08.47
9 Syntia ELLWARD		POL 	2:08.93
  Anna DOBEK			POL 	DNF


1500m

1 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:04.76
2 Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	4:04.89
3 Hellen Onsando OBIRI		KEN 	4:05.04
4 Alemaz SAMUEL			ETH 	4:05.36
5 Habitam ALEMU			ETH 	4:05.51
6 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:05.64
7 Linn NILSSON			SWE 	4:07.71
8 Sofia ENNAOUI			POL	4:08.70
9 Malika AKKAOUI		MAR 	4:09.31
10 Simona VRZALOVÁ		CZE 	4:10.36
11 Orysya DEMYANYUK		UKR 	4:23.11
   Paulina MIKIEWICZ-LAPINSKA	POL 	DNF


60m Hurdles Final

1 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	7.85	
2 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	7.94	
3 Hanna PLOTITSYNA		UKR 	8.01	
4 Andrea IVANCEVIC		CRO 	8.09	
5 Lindsay LINDLEY		NGR	8.12	
6 Reetta HURSKE			FIN 	8.14	
7 Karolina KOLECZEK		POL 	8.16	
  Alina TALAY			BLR 	DQ


60m Hurdles Heat 1

1 Isabelle PEDERSEN		NOR 	8.00 Q	
2 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ		GER 	8.01 Q	
3 Lindsay LINDLEY		NGR 	8.13 Q	
4 Karolina KOLECZEK		POL 	8.16 q	
5 Reetta HURSKE			FIN 	8.19 q	
6 Olena MALIARENKO		UKR 	8.56	
7 Zuzanna HULISZ		POL 	8.66


60m Hurdles Heat 2

1 Alina TALAY			BLR 	7.98 Q	
2 Hanna PLOTITSYNA		UKR 	8.12 Q	
3 Andrea IVANCEVIC		CRO 	8.19 Q	
4 Luca KOZÁK			HUN 	8.23	
5 Klaudia WOJTUNIK		POL 	8.52	
6 Urszula BHEBHE		POL 	8.56


High Jump

1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.00
2 Yuliya LEVCHENKO		UKR 	1.95
3 Erika KINSEY			SWE 	1.90
4 Levern SPENCER		LCA 	1.90
5 Aleksandra NOWAKOWSKA		POL 	1.85
6 Iryna GERASHCHENKO		UKR 	1.85
7 Kateryna TABASHNYK		UKR 	1.85


Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei Smashes 5km World Record with 12:51 in Monaco 16 February 2020
Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei Smashes 5km World Record with 12:51 in Monaco
Uganda's Joshua Cheptegei clocked a new 5km World record on Sunday at the 2nd edition of the Monaco Run with a stunning 12 minutes 51 seconds. Running under ideal weather...
Duplantis Beaks the World Pole Vault Record Again in Glasgow 15 February 2020
Duplantis Beaks the World Pole Vault Record Again in Glasgow
Armand “Mondo” Duplantis broke his world record set in Torun last week as he cleared 6.18m with the greatest ease at the Muller Indoor Grand Prix in Glasgow. The European...
Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2020 15 February 2020
Results: Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow 2020
Results: 2020 Muller Indoor Grand Prix Glasgow (World Athletic Indoor Tour) - Saturday, February 15. Results Men 60m Final POS ATHLETE ...
Malaika Mihambo Stuns with 7.07 Meters for Tenth on the Alltime List at Berlin ISTAF Indoor 15 February 2020
Malaika Mihambo Stuns with 7.07 Meters for Tenth on the Alltime List at Berlin ISTAF Indoor
  Malaika Mihambo stunned 12,500 spectators at the ISTAF INDOOR in Berlin with a phenomenal last attempt of 7.07 meters. Germany’s long jump world champion from Doha...
Duplantis and Kendricks set to Highlight the Men’s Pole Vault in Glasgow 14 February 2020
Duplantis and Kendricks set to Highlight the Men’s Pole Vault in Glasgow
Swedish 20-year-old pole vault star Armand “Mondo” Duplantis will be back in action at the Muller Grand Prix at the Emirates Arena in Glasgow just six days after breaking the...
Olympic and World champions to Headline ISTAF Indoor 13 February 2020
Olympic and World champions to Headline ISTAF Indoor
Three Olympic champions and one World champion are the stars at the ISTAF INDOOR which will take place in the Mercedes Benz Arena before a packed house of 12,500 spectators on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.