• Results: Villa de Madrid (World Indoor Tour 2018)

Posted by: Watch Athletics

Results: Villa de Madrid (World Indoor Tour 2018) - Thursday 8 February.

Men Results


60m Final
						pts
1 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.63	10	
2 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.64	7	
3 Emre Zafer BARNES		TUR 	6.65	5	
4 Warren FRASER			BAH 	6.69	3	
5 D'Angelo CHERRY		USA 	6.72		
6 Solomon BOCKARIE		NED 	6.77		
7 Álvaro LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.82		
  Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	DNS


60m Heat 1

1 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.63 Q	
2 Warren FRASER			BAH 	6.70 Q	
3 D'Angelo CHERRY		USA 	6.72 Q	
4 Arián Olmos TÉLLEZ		ESP 	6.81	
5 Mario LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.83	
6 Matias ROBLEDO		ARG 	6.89	
7 Javier CANCELA		ESP 	6.92


60m Heat 2

1 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	6.58 Q	
2 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.66 Q	
3 Emre Zafer BARNES		TUR 	6.69 Q	
4 Solomon BOCKARIE		NED 	6.72 q	
5 Álvaro LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.81 q	
6 Jorge Óscar CARACASSIS	ARG 	6.92	
7 Alejandro LOZANO		ESP	7.03


400m Heat 1

1 Óscar HUSILLOS		ESP 	45.86	
2 Luka JANEŽIČ			SLO	46.08	
3 Pavel MASLÁK			CZE 	46.14	
4 Luguelín SANTOS		DOM 	47.10	
5 Yavuz CAN			TUR 	47.11


400m Heat 2

2 Mark UJAKPOR			ESP 	47.44	
3 Yoandys LESCAY		CUB 	47.72	
4 Darwin ECHEVERRY		ESP 	47.97	
  Lucas BÚA			ESP 		
  Samuel GARCÍA			ESP 	DNF


400m Heat 3

1 Aleix PORRAS			ESP 	47.63	
2 Jesús SERRANO			ESP 	48.10	
3 Guillermo ROJO		ESP 	48.14	
4 Alfredo JIMENEZ		ESP 	48.67	
5 Jordin ANDRADE		CPV 	48.83


800m Heat 1
							pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:46.53	10
2 Mostafa SMAILI		MAR 	1:46.72	7
3 Álvaro DE ARRIBA		ESP 	1:47.29	5
4 Kevin LÓPEZ			ESP 	1:47.54	3
5 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ			ESP 	1:47.58	
6 Daniel ANDÚJAR		ESP 	1:49.53	
7 Mathew RONO			KEN 	1:49.88	
8 Mohammed AMAN			ETH 	1:51.24	
  Diego CABELLO			ESP 	DNF


800m Heat 2

1 Mateusz BORKOWSKI		POL 	1:47.74
2 Elliot GILES			GBR 	1:47.95
3 Álvaro OLMOS			ESP 	1:49.01
4 Alejandro ESTÉVEZ		ESP	1:49.16
5 Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES	ESP 	1:49.32
6 Eduardo ROMERO		ESP 	1:50.19
7 César LARROSA MOLES		ESP 	1:51.06
  Alberto GUERRERO		ESP 	DNF
  Eduardo SUÁREZ		ESP 	DNS


1500m Heat 1

1 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:38.47
2 Sadik MIKHOU			BRN 	3:39.40
3 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:39.68
4 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:39.80
5 Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN		DJI 	3:41.68
6 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH	KEN 	3:41.93
7 Marc ALCALÁ			ESP 	3:42.05
8 Alberto IMEDIO		ESP 	3:42.65
9 Jesús GÓMEZ			ESP 	3:43.57
10 Fouad ELKAAM			MAR 	3:45.29
11 Llorenç SALES		ESP 	3:45.61
12 Gonzalo GARCÍA		ESP 	3:48.79
   David BUSTOS			ESP 	DNF
   Mauris S. CASTILLO		ESP 	DNF
   Alberto GUERRERO		ESP 	DNF


1500m Heat 2

1  Ignacio FONTES		ESP 	3:41.50
2  Carlos Martín DÍAZ DEL RIO	CHI 	3:42.66
3  Sergio PANIAGUA		ESP 	3:43.43
4  Adrián BEN			ESP 	3:43.51
5  Sergio JIMÉNEZ		ESP 	3:43.92
6  Fernando CARRO		ESP 	3:44.35
7  Emanuel ROLIM		POR 	3:44.38
8  Sebastián MARTOS		ESP 	3:47.65
9  Víctor RUIZ			ESP 	3:48.36
10 David LORENZO		ESP 	3:51.92
11 Enrique HERREROS		ESP 	3:55.48
12 Tariku NOVALES		ESP 	3:58.68
   David PALACIO		ESP 	DNF
   Iván SAINZ			ESP 	DNF
   Fernando SAINZ		ESP 	DNS


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.85	10
2 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.80	7
3 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.65	5
4 Claudio STECCHI		ITA 	5.55	3
5 Tomas WECKSTÉN		FIN 	5.45	
6 Lázaro BORGES			CUB 	5.10	
  Robert SOBERA			POL 	NM	
  Pau TONNESEN			ESP 	NM	
  Diogo FERREIRA		POR 	DNS


Triple Jump
						pts
1 Almir DOS SANTOS		BRA 	17.35	10
2 Nelson ÉVORA			POR 	17.30	7
3 Pedro P. PICHARDO		CUB 	17.01	5
4 Alexis COPELLO		AZE 	16.98	3
5 Cristian NÁPOLES		CUB 	16.73	
6 Pablo TORRIJOS		ESP 	16.40	
7 Marcos RUIZ			ESP 	16.30	
8 Vicente DOCAVO		ESP	16.23	
9 Mateus DE SÁ			BRA	16.14	
10 Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA	RSA 	15.94	
11 José Emilio BELLIDO		ESP 	15.89	
   Andy DÍAZ			CUB 	DNS


Shot Put
						pts
1 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	21.69	10
2 Michal HARATYK		POL 	20.96	7
3 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	20.94	5
4 Ryan WHITING			USA 	20.36	3
5 Borja VIVAS			ESP 	19.88	
6 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	19.48	
7 José Ángel PINEDO		ESP 	18.37	
8 Alejandro NOGUERA		ESP 	18.30


Women Results


400m Heat 1
						pts
1 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI 	51.61	10	
2 Anita HORVAT			SLO	52.22	7	
3 Aauri Lorena BOKESA		ESP 	53.78		
4 Cátia AZEVEDO			POR	53.98		
5 Laura BUENO			ESP	54.44		
6 Seren BUNDY-DAVIES		GBR 	54.49


400m Heat 2

1 Modesta MORAUSKAITÉ		LTU 	53.21	
2 Anyika ONUORA			GBR 	53.33	
3 Herminia PARRA		ESP 	54.58	
4 Ruth PEÑA			ESP 	55.47	
5 Carmen SÁNCHEZ		ESP 	56.71	
 Elena MORENO			ESP 	DNS


800m

1 Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALL	ESP 	2:02.64
2 Natalia ROMERO		ESP	2:05.80
3 Irene BONILLA			ESP 	2:07.15
4 Raquel MEAÑOS			ESP 	2:08.37
5 Lorea AYALA			ESP 	2:10.64
6 Adriana CAGIGAS		ESP 	2:10.89
  Andrea DÍEZ			ESP 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Genzebe DIBABA		ETH 	4:02.43	10
2 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN	GER 	4:04.72	7
3 Eilish MCCOLGAN		GBR 	4:08.07	5
4 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:08.47	3
5 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:08.81	
6 Siham HILALI			MAR 	4:09.15	
7 Marta PÉREZ			ESP 	4:09.24	
8 Solange PEREIRA		ESP 	4:13.01	
9 Simona VRZALOVÁ		CZE 	4:13.07	
10 Leticia FERNÁNDEZ		ESP 	4:20.13	
  Muriel CONEO			COL 	DNF	
  Anna DIBABA			ETH 	DNF	
  Andrea DÍEZ			ESP 	DNF	
  Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	DNS	
  Linn NILSSON			SWE 	DNS


3000m

1 Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	8:42.46
2 Fantu WORKU			ETH 	8:42.69
3 Meskerem MAMO			ETH 	8:43.56
4 Rosie CLARKE			GBR 	8:47.30
5 Hawi FEYSA			ETH 	8:50.80
6 Maitane MELERO		ESP 	9:14.58
7 Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO	ESP 	9:25.53
8 Carolina ROBLES		ESP 	9:27.45
9 Beatriz ÁLVAREZ		ESP 	9:31.08
10 Marta GARCÍA			ESP 	9:31.77
11 Elena GARCÍA			ESP 	9:34.98
   Siham HILALI			MAR 	DNS


Triple Jump

1 Viktoriya PROKOPENKO		ANA	14.31
2 Elena PANTUROIU		ROU 	14.21
3 Dovilé DZINDZALETAITÉ		LTU 	14.13
4 Ana PELETEIRO			ESP 	14.08
5 Patricia SARRAPIO		ESP 	14.07
6 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU	GRE 	14.03
7 Anna JAGACIAK			POL 	13.53
8 Liuba M. ZALDÍVAR		CUB 	12.96
9 Diana ZAGAINOVA		LTU 	12.80
  Hanna KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO	ISR 	NM


High Jump
						pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.00	10
2 Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ		CUB 	1.85	7
3 Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH	GER 	1.85	5
4 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.85	3
5 Michaela HRUBÁ		CZE 	1.80	
6 Saleta FERNÁNDEZ		ESP 	1.75	
6 Cristina FERRANDO		ESP 	1.75

Source: IAAF
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.