×

• Results: Villa de Madrid (World Indoor Tour 2018)

Article source: Watch Athletics

Results: Villa de Madrid (World Indoor Tour 2018) - Thursday 8 February.

Men Results


60m Final
						pts
1 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.63	10	
2 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.64	7	
3 Emre Zafer BARNES		TUR 	6.65	5	
4 Warren FRASER			BAH 	6.69	3	
5 D'Angelo CHERRY		USA 	6.72		
6 Solomon BOCKARIE		NED 	6.77		
7 Álvaro LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.82		
  Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	DNS


60m Heat 1

1 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.63 Q	
2 Warren FRASER			BAH 	6.70 Q	
3 D'Angelo CHERRY		USA 	6.72 Q	
4 Arián Olmos TÉLLEZ		ESP 	6.81	
5 Mario LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.83	
6 Matias ROBLEDO		ARG 	6.89	
7 Javier CANCELA		ESP 	6.92


60m Heat 2

1 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	6.58 Q	
2 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.66 Q	
3 Emre Zafer BARNES		TUR 	6.69 Q	
4 Solomon BOCKARIE		NED 	6.72 q	
5 Álvaro LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.81 q	
6 Jorge Óscar CARACASSIS	ARG 	6.92	
7 Alejandro LOZANO		ESP	7.03


400m Heat 1

1 Óscar HUSILLOS		ESP 	45.86	
2 Luka JANEŽIČ			SLO	46.08	
3 Pavel MASLÁK			CZE 	46.14	
4 Luguelín SANTOS		DOM 	47.10	
5 Yavuz CAN			TUR 	47.11


400m Heat 2

2 Mark UJAKPOR			ESP 	47.44	
3 Yoandys LESCAY		CUB 	47.72	
4 Darwin ECHEVERRY		ESP 	47.97	
  Lucas BÚA			ESP 		
  Samuel GARCÍA			ESP 	DNF


400m Heat 3

1 Aleix PORRAS			ESP 	47.63	
2 Jesús SERRANO			ESP 	48.10	
3 Guillermo ROJO		ESP 	48.14	
4 Alfredo JIMENEZ		ESP 	48.67	
5 Jordin ANDRADE		CPV 	48.83


800m Heat 1
							pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:46.53	10
2 Mostafa SMAILI		MAR 	1:46.72	7
3 Álvaro DE ARRIBA		ESP 	1:47.29	5
4 Kevin LÓPEZ			ESP 	1:47.54	3
5 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ			ESP 	1:47.58	
6 Daniel ANDÚJAR		ESP 	1:49.53	
7 Mathew RONO			KEN 	1:49.88	
8 Mohammed AMAN			ETH 	1:51.24	
  Diego CABELLO			ESP 	DNF


800m Heat 2

1 Mateusz BORKOWSKI		POL 	1:47.74
2 Elliot GILES			GBR 	1:47.95
3 Álvaro OLMOS			ESP 	1:49.01
4 Alejandro ESTÉVEZ		ESP	1:49.16
5 Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES	ESP 	1:49.32
6 Eduardo ROMERO		ESP 	1:50.19
7 César LARROSA MOLES		ESP 	1:51.06
  Alberto GUERRERO		ESP 	DNF
  Eduardo SUÁREZ		ESP 	DNS


1500m Heat 1

1 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:38.47
2 Sadik MIKHOU			BRN 	3:39.40
3 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:39.68
4 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:39.80
5 Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN		DJI 	3:41.68
6 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH	KEN 	3:41.93
7 Marc ALCALÁ			ESP 	3:42.05
8 Alberto IMEDIO		ESP 	3:42.65
9 Jesús GÓMEZ			ESP 	3:43.57
10 Fouad ELKAAM			MAR 	3:45.29
11 Llorenç SALES		ESP 	3:45.61
12 Gonzalo GARCÍA		ESP 	3:48.79
   David BUSTOS			ESP 	DNF
   Mauris S. CASTILLO		ESP 	DNF
   Alberto GUERRERO		ESP 	DNF


1500m Heat 2

1  Ignacio FONTES		ESP 	3:41.50
2  Carlos Martín DÍAZ DEL RIO	CHI 	3:42.66
3  Sergio PANIAGUA		ESP 	3:43.43
4  Adrián BEN			ESP 	3:43.51
5  Sergio JIMÉNEZ		ESP 	3:43.92
6  Fernando CARRO		ESP 	3:44.35
7  Emanuel ROLIM		POR 	3:44.38
8  Sebastián MARTOS		ESP 	3:47.65
9  Víctor RUIZ			ESP 	3:48.36
10 David LORENZO		ESP 	3:51.92
11 Enrique HERREROS		ESP 	3:55.48
12 Tariku NOVALES		ESP 	3:58.68
   David PALACIO		ESP 	DNF
   Iván SAINZ			ESP 	DNF
   Fernando SAINZ		ESP 	DNS


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.85	10
2 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.80	7
3 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.65	5
4 Claudio STECCHI		ITA 	5.55	3
5 Tomas WECKSTÉN		FIN 	5.45	
6 Lázaro BORGES			CUB 	5.10	
  Robert SOBERA			POL 	NM	
  Pau TONNESEN			ESP 	NM	
  Diogo FERREIRA		POR 	DNS


Triple Jump
						pts
1 Almir DOS SANTOS		BRA 	17.35	10
2 Nelson ÉVORA			POR 	17.30	7
3 Pedro P. PICHARDO		CUB 	17.01	5
4 Alexis COPELLO		AZE 	16.98	3
5 Cristian NÁPOLES		CUB 	16.73	
6 Pablo TORRIJOS		ESP 	16.40	
7 Marcos RUIZ			ESP 	16.30	
8 Vicente DOCAVO		ESP	16.23	
9 Mateus DE SÁ			BRA	16.14	
10 Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA	RSA 	15.94	
11 José Emilio BELLIDO		ESP 	15.89	
   Andy DÍAZ			CUB 	DNS


Shot Put
						pts
1 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	21.69	10
2 Michal HARATYK		POL 	20.96	7
3 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	20.94	5
4 Ryan WHITING			USA 	20.36	3
5 Borja VIVAS			ESP 	19.88	
6 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	19.48	
7 José Ángel PINEDO		ESP 	18.37	
8 Alejandro NOGUERA		ESP 	18.30


Women Results


400m Heat 1
						pts
1 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI 	51.61	10	
2 Anita HORVAT			SLO	52.22	7	
3 Aauri Lorena BOKESA		ESP 	53.78		
4 Cátia AZEVEDO			POR	53.98		
5 Laura BUENO			ESP	54.44		
6 Seren BUNDY-DAVIES		GBR 	54.49


400m Heat 2

1 Modesta MORAUSKAITÉ		LTU 	53.21	
2 Anyika ONUORA			GBR 	53.33	
3 Herminia PARRA		ESP 	54.58	
4 Ruth PEÑA			ESP 	55.47	
5 Carmen SÁNCHEZ		ESP 	56.71	
 Elena MORENO			ESP 	DNS


800m

1 Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALL	ESP 	2:02.64
2 Natalia ROMERO		ESP	2:05.80
3 Irene BONILLA			ESP 	2:07.15
4 Raquel MEAÑOS			ESP 	2:08.37
5 Lorea AYALA			ESP 	2:10.64
6 Adriana CAGIGAS		ESP 	2:10.89
  Andrea DÍEZ			ESP 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Genzebe DIBABA		ETH 	4:02.43	10
2 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN	GER 	4:04.72	7
3 Eilish MCCOLGAN		GBR 	4:08.07	5
4 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:08.47	3
5 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:08.81	
6 Siham HILALI			MAR 	4:09.15	
7 Marta PÉREZ			ESP 	4:09.24	
8 Solange PEREIRA		ESP 	4:13.01	
9 Simona VRZALOVÁ		CZE 	4:13.07	
10 Leticia FERNÁNDEZ		ESP 	4:20.13	
  Muriel CONEO			COL 	DNF	
  Anna DIBABA			ETH 	DNF	
  Andrea DÍEZ			ESP 	DNF	
  Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	DNS	
  Linn NILSSON			SWE 	DNS


3000m

1 Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	8:42.46
2 Fantu WORKU			ETH 	8:42.69
3 Meskerem MAMO			ETH 	8:43.56
4 Rosie CLARKE			GBR 	8:47.30
5 Hawi FEYSA			ETH 	8:50.80
6 Maitane MELERO		ESP 	9:14.58
7 Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO	ESP 	9:25.53
8 Carolina ROBLES		ESP 	9:27.45
9 Beatriz ÁLVAREZ		ESP 	9:31.08
10 Marta GARCÍA			ESP 	9:31.77
11 Elena GARCÍA			ESP 	9:34.98
   Siham HILALI			MAR 	DNS


Triple Jump

1 Viktoriya PROKOPENKO		ANA	14.31
2 Elena PANTUROIU		ROU 	14.21
3 Dovilé DZINDZALETAITÉ		LTU 	14.13
4 Ana PELETEIRO			ESP 	14.08
5 Patricia SARRAPIO		ESP 	14.07
6 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU	GRE 	14.03
7 Anna JAGACIAK			POL 	13.53
8 Liuba M. ZALDÍVAR		CUB 	12.96
9 Diana ZAGAINOVA		LTU 	12.80
  Hanna KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO	ISR 	NM


High Jump
						pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.00	10
2 Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ		CUB 	1.85	7
3 Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH	GER 	1.85	5
4 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.85	3
5 Michaela HRUBÁ		CZE 	1.80	
6 Saleta FERNÁNDEZ		ESP 	1.75	
6 Cristina FERRANDO		ESP 	1.75

Source: IAAF

Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track and field fans from around the world...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.