×

• Results: Villa de Madrid (World Indoor Tour 2018)

Article source: Athletics

Results: Villa de Madrid (World Indoor Tour 2018) - Thursday 8 February.

Men Results


60m Final
						pts
1 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.63	10	
2 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.64	7	
3 Emre Zafer BARNES		TUR 	6.65	5	
4 Warren FRASER			BAH 	6.69	3	
5 D'Angelo CHERRY		USA 	6.72		
6 Solomon BOCKARIE		NED 	6.77		
7 Álvaro LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.82		
  Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	DNS


60m Heat 1

1 Michael RODGERS		USA 	6.63 Q	
2 Warren FRASER			BAH 	6.70 Q	
3 D'Angelo CHERRY		USA 	6.72 Q	
4 Arián Olmos TÉLLEZ		ESP 	6.81	
5 Mario LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.83	
6 Matias ROBLEDO		ARG 	6.89	
7 Javier CANCELA		ESP 	6.92


60m Heat 2

1 Yunier PÉREZ			CUB 	6.58 Q	
2 Richard KILTY			GBR 	6.66 Q	
3 Emre Zafer BARNES		TUR 	6.69 Q	
4 Solomon BOCKARIE		NED 	6.72 q	
5 Álvaro LÓPEZ			ESP 	6.81 q	
6 Jorge Óscar CARACASSIS	ARG 	6.92	
7 Alejandro LOZANO		ESP	7.03


400m Heat 1

1 Óscar HUSILLOS		ESP 	45.86	
2 Luka JANEŽIČ			SLO	46.08	
3 Pavel MASLÁK			CZE 	46.14	
4 Luguelín SANTOS		DOM 	47.10	
5 Yavuz CAN			TUR 	47.11


400m Heat 2

2 Mark UJAKPOR			ESP 	47.44	
3 Yoandys LESCAY		CUB 	47.72	
4 Darwin ECHEVERRY		ESP 	47.97	
  Lucas BÚA			ESP 		
  Samuel GARCÍA			ESP 	DNF


400m Heat 3

1 Aleix PORRAS			ESP 	47.63	
2 Jesús SERRANO			ESP 	48.10	
3 Guillermo ROJO		ESP 	48.14	
4 Alfredo JIMENEZ		ESP 	48.67	
5 Jordin ANDRADE		CPV 	48.83


800m Heat 1
							pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:46.53	10
2 Mostafa SMAILI		MAR 	1:46.72	7
3 Álvaro DE ARRIBA		ESP 	1:47.29	5
4 Kevin LÓPEZ			ESP 	1:47.54	3
5 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ			ESP 	1:47.58	
6 Daniel ANDÚJAR		ESP 	1:49.53	
7 Mathew RONO			KEN 	1:49.88	
8 Mohammed AMAN			ETH 	1:51.24	
  Diego CABELLO			ESP 	DNF


800m Heat 2

1 Mateusz BORKOWSKI		POL 	1:47.74
2 Elliot GILES			GBR 	1:47.95
3 Álvaro OLMOS			ESP 	1:49.01
4 Alejandro ESTÉVEZ		ESP	1:49.16
5 Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES	ESP 	1:49.32
6 Eduardo ROMERO		ESP 	1:50.19
7 César LARROSA MOLES		ESP 	1:51.06
  Alberto GUERRERO		ESP 	DNF
  Eduardo SUÁREZ		ESP 	DNS


1500m Heat 1

1 Ayanleh SOULEIMAN		DJI 	3:38.47
2 Sadik MIKHOU			BRN 	3:39.40
3 Vincent KIBET			KEN 	3:39.68
4 Aman WOTE			ETH 	3:39.80
5 Abdi Waiss MOUHYADIN		DJI 	3:41.68
6 Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICH	KEN 	3:41.93
7 Marc ALCALÁ			ESP 	3:42.05
8 Alberto IMEDIO		ESP 	3:42.65
9 Jesús GÓMEZ			ESP 	3:43.57
10 Fouad ELKAAM			MAR 	3:45.29
11 Llorenç SALES		ESP 	3:45.61
12 Gonzalo GARCÍA		ESP 	3:48.79
   David BUSTOS			ESP 	DNF
   Mauris S. CASTILLO		ESP 	DNF
   Alberto GUERRERO		ESP 	DNF


1500m Heat 2

1  Ignacio FONTES		ESP 	3:41.50
2  Carlos Martín DÍAZ DEL RIO	CHI 	3:42.66
3  Sergio PANIAGUA		ESP 	3:43.43
4  Adrián BEN			ESP 	3:43.51
5  Sergio JIMÉNEZ		ESP 	3:43.92
6  Fernando CARRO		ESP 	3:44.35
7  Emanuel ROLIM		POR 	3:44.38
8  Sebastián MARTOS		ESP 	3:47.65
9  Víctor RUIZ			ESP 	3:48.36
10 David LORENZO		ESP 	3:51.92
11 Enrique HERREROS		ESP 	3:55.48
12 Tariku NOVALES		ESP 	3:58.68
   David PALACIO		ESP 	DNF
   Iván SAINZ			ESP 	DNF
   Fernando SAINZ		ESP 	DNS


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS	GRE 	5.85	10
2 Piotr LISEK			POL 	5.80	7
3 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI		POL 	5.65	5
4 Claudio STECCHI		ITA 	5.55	3
5 Tomas WECKSTÉN		FIN 	5.45	
6 Lázaro BORGES			CUB 	5.10	
  Robert SOBERA			POL 	NM	
  Pau TONNESEN			ESP 	NM	
  Diogo FERREIRA		POR 	DNS


Triple Jump
						pts
1 Almir DOS SANTOS		BRA 	17.35	10
2 Nelson ÉVORA			POR 	17.30	7
3 Pedro P. PICHARDO		CUB 	17.01	5
4 Alexis COPELLO		AZE 	16.98	3
5 Cristian NÁPOLES		CUB 	16.73	
6 Pablo TORRIJOS		ESP 	16.40	
7 Marcos RUIZ			ESP 	16.30	
8 Vicente DOCAVO		ESP	16.23	
9 Mateus DE SÁ			BRA	16.14	
10 Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA	RSA 	15.94	
11 José Emilio BELLIDO		ESP 	15.89	
   Andy DÍAZ			CUB 	DNS


Shot Put
						pts
1 Tomáš STANĚK			CZE 	21.69	10
2 Michal HARATYK		POL 	20.96	7
3 Stipe ŽUNIC			CRO 	20.94	5
4 Ryan WHITING			USA 	20.36	3
5 Borja VIVAS			ESP 	19.88	
6 Konrad BUKOWIECKI		POL 	19.48	
7 José Ángel PINEDO		ESP 	18.37	
8 Alejandro NOGUERA		ESP 	18.30


Women Results


400m Heat 1
						pts
1 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI 	51.61	10	
2 Anita HORVAT			SLO	52.22	7	
3 Aauri Lorena BOKESA		ESP 	53.78		
4 Cátia AZEVEDO			POR	53.98		
5 Laura BUENO			ESP	54.44		
6 Seren BUNDY-DAVIES		GBR 	54.49


400m Heat 2

1 Modesta MORAUSKAITÉ		LTU 	53.21	
2 Anyika ONUORA			GBR 	53.33	
3 Herminia PARRA		ESP 	54.58	
4 Ruth PEÑA			ESP 	55.47	
5 Carmen SÁNCHEZ		ESP 	56.71	
 Elena MORENO			ESP 	DNS


800m

1 Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALL	ESP 	2:02.64
2 Natalia ROMERO		ESP	2:05.80
3 Irene BONILLA			ESP 	2:07.15
4 Raquel MEAÑOS			ESP 	2:08.37
5 Lorea AYALA			ESP 	2:10.64
6 Adriana CAGIGAS		ESP 	2:10.89
  Andrea DÍEZ			ESP 	DNF


1500m
						pts
1 Genzebe DIBABA		ETH 	4:02.43	10
2 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN	GER 	4:04.72	7
3 Eilish MCCOLGAN		GBR 	4:08.07	5
4 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:08.47	3
5 Axumawit EMBAYE		ETH 	4:08.81	
6 Siham HILALI			MAR 	4:09.15	
7 Marta PÉREZ			ESP 	4:09.24	
8 Solange PEREIRA		ESP 	4:13.01	
9 Simona VRZALOVÁ		CZE 	4:13.07	
10 Leticia FERNÁNDEZ		ESP 	4:20.13	
  Muriel CONEO			COL 	DNF	
  Anna DIBABA			ETH 	DNF	
  Andrea DÍEZ			ESP 	DNF	
  Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	DNS	
  Linn NILSSON			SWE 	DNS


3000m

1 Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	8:42.46
2 Fantu WORKU			ETH 	8:42.69
3 Meskerem MAMO			ETH 	8:43.56
4 Rosie CLARKE			GBR 	8:47.30
5 Hawi FEYSA			ETH 	8:50.80
6 Maitane MELERO		ESP 	9:14.58
7 Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO	ESP 	9:25.53
8 Carolina ROBLES		ESP 	9:27.45
9 Beatriz ÁLVAREZ		ESP 	9:31.08
10 Marta GARCÍA			ESP 	9:31.77
11 Elena GARCÍA			ESP 	9:34.98
   Siham HILALI			MAR 	DNS


Triple Jump

1 Viktoriya PROKOPENKO		ANA	14.31
2 Elena PANTUROIU		ROU 	14.21
3 Dovilé DZINDZALETAITÉ		LTU 	14.13
4 Ana PELETEIRO			ESP 	14.08
5 Patricia SARRAPIO		ESP 	14.07
6 Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU	GRE 	14.03
7 Anna JAGACIAK			POL 	13.53
8 Liuba M. ZALDÍVAR		CUB 	12.96
9 Diana ZAGAINOVA		LTU 	12.80
  Hanna KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO	ISR 	NM


High Jump
						pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE		ANA 	2.00	10
2 Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ		CUB 	1.85	7
3 Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH	GER 	1.85	5
4 Morgan LAKE			GBR 	1.85	3
5 Michaela HRUBÁ		CZE 	1.80	
6 Saleta FERNÁNDEZ		ESP 	1.75	
6 Cristina FERRANDO		ESP 	1.75

Source: IAAF



Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Fukuoka International Marathon 2018
01 Dec Nike Cross Nationals (NXN) 2018
25 Nov Milano21 Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Wanderloop Tilburg 2018
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
16 Dec Mersin Marathon (TUR)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon (CHI)
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.