• Results: ISTAF Berlin 2017 (IAAF World Challnege)

Article source: Athletics

Results: ISTAF Berlin (IAAF World Challenge): Sunday, August 27

Results Men

100m Men Wind +0.1 1 Julian FORTE JAM 9.91 2 Ramil GULIYEV TUR 10.09 3 Adam GEMILI GBR 10.10 4 Isiah YOUNG USA 10.12 5 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.13 6 Christophe LEMAITRE FRA 10.21 7 Kim COLLINS SKN 10.32 8 Julian REUS GER 10.34 9 Lucas JAKUBCZYK GER 10.66 5000m Men 1 Birhanu BALEW BRN 13:11.00 2 Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI KEN 13:11.58 3 James KIBET KEN 13:11.88 4 Andrew BUTCHART GBR 13:12.73 5 Richard RINGER GER 13:13.46 6 Albert Kibichii ROP BRN 13:14.28 7 Aweke AYALEW BRN 13:17.29 8 Davis KIPLANGAT KEN 13:18.09 9 Betesfa GETAHUN ETH 13:23.51 10 Adel MECHAAL ESP 13:27.37 11 Paul Kipngetich TANUI KEN 13:27.74 12 Cornelius Kipruto KANGOGO KEN 13:39.23 13 Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR USA 13:45.54 14 Ryan HILL USA 13:45.86 15 Marcel FEHR GER 13:48.83 16 Sam MCENTEE AUS 13:53.46 17 Petros AMANAL GER 14:11.40 Collins CHEBOI KEN DNF Dominic Chemut KIPTARUS KEN DNF 110m Hurdls Men Wind +1.3 1 Aries MERRITT USA 13.17 2 Devon ALLEN USA 13.26 3 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.29 4 Andrew RILEY JAM 13.37 5 Ronald LEVY JAM 13.40 6 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.54 7 Erik BALNUWEIT GER 13.70 8 Matthias BÜHLER GER 13.77 9 Maximilian BAYER GER 13.90 Pole Vault Men 1 Sam KENDRICKS USA 5.86 2 Piotr LISEK POL 5.81 3 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.71 4 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 5.61 5 Konstadínos FILIPPÍDIS GRE 5.51 6 Karsten DILLA GER 5.51 7 Kévin MÉNALDO FRA 5.36 8 Michal BALNER CZE 5.21 9 Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE GER 5.21 10 Kai KAZMIREK GER 5.01 Menno VLOON NED NM Shot Put Men 1 David STORL GER 21.11 2 O'Dayne RICHARDS JAM 20.85 3 Jacko GILL NZL 20.71 4 Darrell HILL USA 20.57 5 Michal HARATYK POL 20.49 6 Damien BIRKINHEAD AUS 20.24 7 Tsanko ARNAUDOV POR 19.99 8 Franck ELEMBA CGO 19.99 9 Christian JAGUSCH GER 17.66 Discus Thorw Men 1 Piotr MALACHOWSKI POL 67.18 2 Philip MILANOV BEL 66.90 3 Andrius GUDŽIUS LTU 66.60 4 Mason FINLEY USA 65.25 5 Christoph HARTING GER 64.59 6 Robert URBANEK POL 62.94 7 Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER AUT 62.88 8 Robert HARTING GER 62.83 Martin WIERIG GER NM Javelin Throw Men 1 Johannes VETTER GER 89.85 2 Thomas RÖHLER GER 86.07 3 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 85.15 4 Rolands ŠTROBINDERS LAT 82.61 5 Petr FRYDRYCH CZE 79.02 6 Bernhard SEIFERT GER 78.86 7 Ahmed Bader MAGOUR QAT 77.52 8 Lars HAMANN GER 76.87 9 Cyrus HOSTETLER USA 66.93

Results Women

100m Women Race 1 WIND +0.8 1 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 11.04 2 Naomi SEDNEY NED 11.49 3 Amelie-Sophie LEDERER GER 11.54 4 Jennifer MONTAG GER 11.55 5 Lara MATHEIS GER 11.60 6 Katrin FEHM GER 11.60 7 Kaylin WHITNEY USA 11.61 8 Klára SEIDLOVÁ CZE 11.71 9 Destiny CARTER USA 11.77 100m Women Race 2 WIND -0.2 1 Lisa MAYER GER 11.14 2 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER GER 11.16 3 Desiree HENRY GBR 11.26 4 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI SUI 11.29 5 Barbara PIERRE USA 11.31 6 Schillonie CALVERT JAM 11.34 7 Jamile SAMUEL NED 11.37 8 Alexandra BURGHARDT GER 11.42 9 Sarah ATCHO SUI 11.56 200m Women WIND +0.2 1 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 22.41 2 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 22.44 3 Shericka JACKSON JAM 22.46 4 Phyllis FRANCIS USA 22.59 5 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 22.71 6 Rebekka HAASE GER 23.32 7 Tessa VAN SCHAGEN NED 23.34 8 Madiea GHAFOOR NED 23.47 600m Women 1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 1:21.77 WR 2 Ajee WILSON USA 1:22.39 3 Francine NIYONSABA BDI 1:23.18 4 Noélie YARIGO BEN 1:25.78 5 Marina ARZAMASOVA BLR 1:27.05 6 Kendra CHAMBERS USA 1:27.45 7 Iveta PUTALOVÁ SVK 1:28.79 Ilona USOVICH BLR DNF 1500m Women 1 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN GER 3:58.92 2 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 4:01.60 3 Susan KRUMINS NED 4:02.25 4 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN 4:03.50 5 Gabriela STAFFORD CAN 4:03.55 6 Nicole SIFUENTES CAN 4:04.82 7 Shannon ROWBURY USA 4:05.57 8 Shelby HOULIHAN USA 4:06.31 9 Simona VRZALOVÁ CZE 4:07.08 10 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 4:07.93 11 Linden HALL AUS 4:11.26 Angelika CICHOCKA POL DNF Jennifer MEADOWS GBR DNF 3000m Steeple Women 1 Norah Jeruto TANUI KEN 9:03.70 2 Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE GER 9:11.85 3 Colleen QUIGLEY USA 9:15.97 4 Daisy JEPKEMEI KEN 9:21.22 5 Joan Kipkemoi ROTICH KEN 9:24.41 6 Genevieve LACAZE AUS 9:24.52 7 Purity Cherotich KIRUI KEN 9:28.00 8 Ekaterina SOKOLENKO ANA 9:34.71 9 Rosie CLARKE GBR 9:38.85 10 Jana SUSSMANN GER 9:39.46 11 Mariya SHATALOVA UKR 9:45.19 12 Ann GATHONI KEN 10:05.09 13 Kerry O'FLAHERTY IRL 10:08.75 Courtney FRERICHS USA DNF Caroline Chepkurui TUIGONG KEN DNF 110m Hurdles 1 Christina MANNING USA 12.54 2 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.58 3 Alina TALAY BLR 12.72 4 Dawn HARPER NELSON USA 12.94 5 Nadine HILDEBRAND GER 12.96 6 Megan SIMMONDS JAM 13.09 7 Ricarda LOBE GER 13.19 8 Carolin SCHÄFER GER 13.25 9 Eefje BOONS NED 13.30 Long Jump Women 1 Shakeelah SAUNDERS USA 6.72 +0.1 2 Ivana ŠPANOVIC SRB 6.66 -0.9 3 Shara PROCTOR GBR 6.62 -0.4 4 Ksenija BALTA EST 6.58 +0.6 5 Darya KLISHINA ANA 6.57 +0.3 6 Tianna BARTOLETTA USA 6.55 -0.5 7 Lorraine UGEN GBR 6.48 -0.8 8 Claudia SALMAN-RATH GER 6.39 -0.8 9 Laura STRATI ITA 6.31 +0.8 10 Melanie BAUSCHKE GER 6.27 -1.4 11 Christabel NETTEY CAN 6.17 -1.7 4x100m Women 1 DLV GER 42.17 2 UNITED STATES USA 43.07 3 SWITZERLAND SUI 43.37 4 NETHERLANDS NED 43.60 5 DLV 2 GER 44.03 6 DLV U20 GER 44.35 7 CZECH REPUBLIC CZE 44.61 8 BERLIN GER 47.21



Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Great South Run 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 09:15 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
» UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
23 Oct 2018 at 16:55 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Great South Run 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
08 Oct Live: Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires ...
08 Oct Mo Farah wins Chicago Marathon with new ...
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.