×

• Results: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Herculis) 2017

Article source:

Results: Monaco Diamond League (Meeting Herculis) 2017 - Friday, July 21

Results Men

100m Wind +0.8m/s 1 Usain BOLT JAM 9.95 8 2 Isiah YOUNG USA 9.98 7 3 Akani SIMBINE RSA 10.02 6 4 Chijindu UJAH GBR 10.02 5 5 Bingtian SU CHN 10.06 4 6 Mike RODGERS USA 10.06 3 7 Christopher BELCHER USA 10.12 2 8 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 10.20 1 400m pts 1 Wayde VAN NIEKERK RSA 43.73 8 2 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 43.84 7 3 Baboloki THEBE BOT 44.26 6 4 Gil ROBERTS USA 44.57 5 5 Vernon NORWOOD USA 44.81 4 6 Luka JANEŽIC SLO 44.84 3 7 Tony MCQUAY USA 46.04 2 8 Teddy ATINE - VENEL FRA 46.36 1 800m 1 Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR KEN 1:43.10 2 Brandon MCBRIDE CAN 1:44.41 3 Antoine GAKEME BDI 1:44.54 4 Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE FRA 1:44.72 4 Drew WINDLE USA 1:44.72 6 Amel TUKA BIH 1:44.94 7 Erik SOWINSKI USA 1:45.12 8 Samir DAHMANI FRA 1:45.72 9 Elliot GILES GBR 1:46.10 Bram SOM NED DNF Andrés ARROYO PUR DNS 1500m pts 1 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI KEN 3:28.80 8 2 Timothy CHERUIYOT KEN 3:29.10 7 3 Ronald KWEMOI KEN 3:32.34 6 4 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN NOR 3:32.48 5 5 Homiyu TESFAYE GER 3:33.47 4 6 Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO KEN 3:33.54 3 7 Chris O'HARE GBR 3:33.61 2 8 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL 3:34.04 1 9 Matthew CENTROWITZ USA 3:34.43 10 Nicholas WILLIS NZL 3:34.74 11 Asbel KIPROP KEN 3:34.91 12 Justus Soget KIPLAGAT KEN 3:35.04 13 Marc ALCALÁ ESP 3:35.85 14 Sofiane SELMOUNI FRA 3:36.14 Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVA KEN DNF Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH KEN DNF 3000m Steeple pts 1 Evan JAGER USA 8:01.29 8 2 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH KEN 8:07.68 7 3 Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI USA 8:08.30 6 4 Benjamin KIGEN KEN 8:11.38 5 5 Amos KIRUI KEN 8:15.91 4 6 Andrew BAYER USA 8:19.27 3 7 Hillary BOR USA 8:25.88 2 8 Abraham KIBIWOTT KEN 8:32.39 1 9 Djilali BEDRANI FRA 8:33.02 10 Haron Kiptoo LAGAT KEN 8:36.04 11 Matthew HUGHES CAN 8:38.72 12 Mitko TSENOV BUL 8:44.91 Justus Kipkorir LAGAT KEN DNF Bouabdellah TAHRI FRA DNF Conseslus KIPRUTO KEN DNS John Kibet KOECH BRN DNS Javelin pts 1 Thomas RÖHLER GER 89.17 8 2 Jakub VADLEJCH CZE 85.43 7 3 Johannes VETTER GER 85.14 6 4 Ahmed Bader MAGOUR QAT 81.61 5 5 Keshorn WALCOTT TTO 80.15 4 6 Julius YEGO KEN 79.36 3 7 Neeraj CHOPRA IND 78.92 2 8 Bernhard SEIFERT GER 75.56 1 Pole Vault pts 1 Piotr LISEK POL 5.82 8 2 Jan KUDLICKA CZE 5.72 7 2 Kévin MÉNALDO FRA 5.72 7 4 Axel CHAPELLE FRA 5.72 5 5 Renaud LAVILLENIE FRA 5.72 4 6 Shawnacy BARBER CAN 5.72 3 6 Kurtis MARSCHALL AUS 5.72 3 8 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.60 1 9 Thiago Braz DA SILVA BRA 5.60 10 Menno VLOON NED 5.60 11 Raphael Marcel HOLZDEPPE GER 5.45 4x100m 1 PR OF CHINA CHN 38.19 2 UNITED STATES "RED" USA 38.30 3 UNITED STATES "BLUE" USA 38.41 4 FRANCE FRA 39.05 5 ITALY ITA 39.37 CANADA CAN DNF

Results Women

200m Wind -0.2m/s pts 1 Marie-Josée TA LOU CIV 22.25 8 2 Kyra JEFFERSON USA 22.42 7 3 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 22.89 6 4 Kimberlyn DUNCAN USA 23.06 5 5 Finette AGYAPONG GBR 23.22 4 6 Gloria HOOPER ITA 23.31 3 7 Maroussia PARE FRA 23.40 2 8 Fanny PELTIER FRA 23.73 1 800m pts 1 Caster SEMENYA RSA 1:55.27 8 2 Francine NIYONSABA BDI 1:55.47 7 3 Ajee WILSON USA 1:55.61 6 4 Sifan HASSAN NED 1:56.81 5 5 Melissa BISHOP CAN 1:57.01 4 6 Lynsey SHARP GBR 1:58.01 3 7 Brenda MARTINEZ USA 1:58.43 2 8 Charlene LIPSEY USA 2:01.09 1 9 Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI KEN 2:02.13 Laura ROESLER USA DNF 3000m pts 1 Hellen Onsando OBIRI KEN 8:23.14 8 2 Beatrice CHEPKOECH KEN 8:28.66 7 3 Laura MUIR GBR 8:30.64 6 4 Eilish MCCOLGAN GBR 8:31.39 5 5 Lilian Kasait RENGERUK KEN 8:32.73 4 6 Shannon ROWBURY USA 8:33.38 3 7 Agnes Jebet TIROP KEN 8:35.37 2 8 Shelby HOULIHAN USA 8:37.40 1 9 Meraf BAHTA SWE 8:37.50 10 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL NOR 8:37.58 11 Dominique SCOTT RSA 8:41.33 12 Gelete BURKA ETH 8:54.95 13 Stephanie TWELL GBR 9:01.04 Nelly JEPKOSGEI KEN DNF 400m Hurdles 1 Kori CARTER USA 53.36 2 Shamier LITTLE USA 54.02 3 Janieve RUSSELL JAM 54.38 4 Eilidh DOYLE GBR 54.75 5 Wenda NEL RSA 55.90 6 Ashley SPENCER USA 55.92 7 Aurèlie CHABOUDEZ FRA 57.32 8 Leah NUGENT JAM 58.07 100m Hurdles Wind -0.2m/s pts 1 Kendra HARRISON USA 12.51 8 2 Sharika NELVIS USA 12.52 7 3 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 12.58 6 4 Nia ALI USA 12.68 5 5 Sally PEARSON AUS 12.68 4 6 Jasmin STOWERS USA 12.75 3 7 Pamela DUTKIEWICZ GER 12.82 2 8 Isabelle PEDERSEN NOR 13.03 1 High Jump pts 1 Maria LASITSKENE ANA 2.05 8 2 Yuliia LEVCHENKO UKR 1.97 7 3 Vashti CUNNINGHAM USA 1.97 6 4 Maruša CERNJUL SLO 1.85 5 4 Erika KINSEY SWE 1.85 5 4 Alessia TROST ITA 1.85 5 7 Oksana OKUNEVA UKR 1.85 2 8 Inika MCPHERSON USA 1.85 1 9 Ruth BEITIA ESP 1.80 Triple Jump wind pts 1 Caterine IBARGÜEN COL 14.86 -0.5 8 2 Yulimar ROJAS VEN 14.83 -0.4 7 3 Kimberly WILLIAMS JAM 14.54 -0.1 6 4 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.18 -0.3 5 5 Elena PANTUROIU ROU 14.16 +0.1 4 6 Olga RYPAKOVA KAZ 14.12 -0.6 3 7 Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF FRA 13.82 -0.8 2 8 Rouguy DIALLO FRA 13.76 +0.1 1 Paraskeví PAPAHRÍSTOU GRE NM 4x100m 1 UNITED STATES "RED" USA 42.34 2 UNITED STATES "BLUE" USA 43.07 3 ITALY ITA 43.30 4 FRANCE FRA 43.76 5 PR OF CHINA CHN 43.78



Latest Videos
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.