×

• Start Lists: Diamond League Rabat

Article source:


Start Lists: Diamond League Rabat - Sunday, July 16

Start Lists Men

100m PB SB 1 MARTINA Churandy NED 9.91 10.19 2 ROTO Thando RSA 9.95 9.95 3 SU Bingtian CHN 9.99 10.09 4 UJAH Chijindu GBR 9.96 10.02 5 MEITÉ Ben Youssef CIV 9.96 9.98 6 MITCHELL Nethaneel GBR 9.99 9.99 7 BLEDMAN Keston TTO 9.86 10.08 8 LEE Beejay USA 9.99 10.05 200m PB SB 1 HUGHES Zharnel GBR 20.02 20.22 2 DWYER Rasheed JAM 19.80 20.11 3 WEIR Warren JAM 19.79 20.18 4 WEBB Ameer USA 19.85 20.09 5 de GRASSE Andre CAN 19.80 20.01 6 MUNYAI Clarence RSA 20.10 20.10 7 KERLEY Fred USA 20.24 20.24 8 MARTINA Churandy NED 19.81 20.27 800m PB SB 1 SMAILI Mostafa MAR 1:45.05 1:45.76 2 McBRIDE Brandon CAN 1:43.95 1:45.23 3-1 Nicholas Kiplangat KEN 1:43.37 1:44.90 3-2 BIWOTT Robert KEN 1:43.56 1:45.05 4 BRAZIER Donavan USA 1:43.55 1:43.95 5 ROTICH Ferguson KEN 1:42.84 1:44.37 6 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:43.30 1:45.21 7 BETT Kipyegon KEN 1:43.76 1:44.04 8-1 SOM Bram (PM) NED 1:43.45 8-2 AMOS Nijel BOT 1:41.73 1:43.18 1500m PB SB 1 BEN ZAHRA Abdelkarim MAR 3:46.18 3:46.18 2 TAKI Kumari KEN 3:36.07 3:36.07 3 EL JALAOUI Badr MAR 3:44.18 4 EL KAAM Fouad MAR 3:33.71 3:34.86 5 ZAHAF Amine MAR 3:43.64 3:45.62 6 LETTING Vincent KEN 3:35.12 3:38.65 7 ESSALHI Younés MAR 3:35.52 3:35.81 8 BUSTOS David ESP 3:34.77 3:36.55 9 NABIL Oussama MAR 3:37.08 3:37.08 10 HEDEILLI Takieddine ALG 3:37.88 3:37.88 11 AKANKAM Hicham MAR 3:41.12 3:41.12 12 SEUREI Benson (PM) BRN 3:31.61 3:35.23 13 JAMMA Samir (PM) MAR 3:56.28 3000m PB SB 1 AWAD Zouhaïr BRN 7:45.80 7:45.80 2 KAAZOUZI Brahim MAR 7:46.58 3 KIBET Vincent KEN 7:58.90 4 FIFA Ilias ESP 7:49.13 8:07.16 5 BIRGEN Bethwell KEN 7:32.48 7:43.57 6 GREGSON Ryan AUS 7:44.90 7 IGUIDER Abdelaati MAR 7:30.09 7:43.96 8 NGELEL Frank KEN 7:38.50 7:38.50 9 MECHAAL Adel ESP 7:35.28 7:35.28 10 CHEBOI Collins KEN 7:44.24 7:44.24 11 SOI Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 7:27.55 7:48.12 12 BOUQANTAR Soufiyan MAR 7:43.33 13 KANGOGO Cornelius(PM) KEN 7:39.73 7:51.17 14 BRIAMI Adil (PM) MAR 3000m Steeple PB SB 1 EZZAYDOUNY Ibrahim MAR 8:25.44 8:25.44 2 KIPSANG Lawrence Kemboi KEN 8:17.79 8:23.93 3 TINDOUFT Mohamed MAR 8:20.28 8:20.28 4 MESSAOUDI Ali ALG 8:27.99 8:38.00 5 SIGUENI Hicham MAR 8:16.54 8:18.77 6 KIRUI Amos KEN 8:08.37 8:08.37 7 HAILESELASSIE Yemane ERI 8:11.22 8:11.22 8 BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge KEN 7:58.41 8:07.84 9 SANTOS da SILVA Altobelli BRA 8:26.06 8:26.06 10 KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN 8:00.12 8:04.63 11 CARRO Fernando ESP 8:21.78 8:29.92 12 EL BAKKALI Soufiane MAR 8:05.17 8:05.17 13 BAYER Andrew USA 8:14.46 8:14.46 14 EZZINE Hamid MAR 8:09.72 8:29.12 15 KIBIWOTT Abraham KEN 8:09.25 8:10.62 16 AMARE Hailemariyam ETH 8:13.39 8:13.39 17 SASSIOUI Mounaime MAR 8:34.66 8:36.08 Long Jump PB SB 1 LASA Emiliano URU 8.19 8.19 2 GAYLE Tajay JAM 8.00 8.00 3 BERRABAH Yahya MAR 8.40 8.16 4 TORNÉUS Michel SWE 8.44 8.30 5 HARTFIELD Michael USA 8.34 8.21 6 MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso RSA 8.50 8.19 7 LAPIERRE Fabrice AUS 8.40 8.03 8 LAWSON Jarrion USA 8.58 8.27 9 SAMAAI Rushwal RSA 8.49 8.49 Shot Put PB SB 1 HILL Darrell USA 21.91 21.91 2 ROMANI Darlan BRA 21.82 21.82 3 HASSAN Mostafa Amr EGY 21.31 21.31 4 BIRKINHEAD Damien AUS 21.21 21.20 5 ELEMBA Franck CGO 21.20 20.72 6 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POL 21.59 21.59 7 WHITING Ryan USA 22.28 21.54 8 RICHARDS O'Dayne JAM 21.69 21.29 9 STANEK Tomáš CZE 22.01 22.01 10 CROUSER Ryan USA 22.65 22.65 Pole Vault PB SB 1 FERREIRA Diogo POR 5.71 5.71 2 GRUBER Hendrik GER 5.70 5.60 3 CHIARAVIGLIO Germán ARG 5.75 5.60 4 KUDLICKA Jan CZE 5.83 5.70 5 HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER 5.94 5.80 6 LISEK Piotr POL 5.82 5.81 7 BARBER Shawn CAN 5.93 5.71 8 WOJCIECHOWSKI Pawel POL 5.93 5.93 9 BRAZ Thiago BRA 6.03 5.60 High Jump PB SB 1 IVANOV Tihomir BUL 2.30 2.30 2 McBRIDE Bryan USA 2.30 2.30 3 THOMAS Donald BAH 2.37 2.29 4 GRABARZ Robbie GBR 2.37 2.31 5 YAÑEZ Eure VEN 2.31 2.31 6 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR 2.40 2.30 7 TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA 2.39 2.28 8 BEDNAREK Sylwester POL 2.32 2.32 9 PRZYBYLKO Mateusz GER 2.35 2.35

Start Lists Women

100m PB SB 1 WILLIAMS Christania JAM 10.96 11.03 2 BROWN Aaliyah USA 11.01 11.01 3 OKAGBARE-I. Blessing NGR 10.79 10.99 4 BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann TTO 10.84 10.88 5 THOMPSON Elaine JAM 10.70 10.71 6 TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV 10.86 10.96 7 AHYE Michelle-Lee TTO 10.82 10.82 8 LEVY Jura JAM 11.06 11.06 9 NEITA Daryll GBR 11.14 11.14 400m PB SB 1 ZEMLYAK Olha UKR 50.75 50.89 2 JACKSON Shericka JAM 49.83 50.05 3 SEMENYA Caster RSA 50.40 51.60 4 HAYES Quanera USA 49.72 49.72 5 MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH 49.44 49.77 6 HASTINGS Natasha USA 49.84 50.14 7 OKOLO Courtney USA 49.71 50.29 8 WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene JAM 49.63 50.14 1500m PB SB 1 BELIL Soukaina MAR 4:25.51 4:36.36 2 PEREIRA Solange Andreia ESP 4:08.29 4:09.40 3 EL BOUHALI Imane MAR 4:20.88 4:20.88 4 BUCKMAN Zoe AUS 4:03.22 4:06.30 5 JEPKOSGEI Nelly KEN 4:02.75 4:02.75 6 MARTINEZ Brenda USA 4:00.94 4:03.15 7 HILALI Siham MAR 4:01.33 4:09.18 8 WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR 4:00.17 4:01.95 9 CICHOCKA Angelika POL 4:01.61 4:01.61 10 AKKAOUI Malika MAR 4:04.49 4:05.83 11 ROWBURY Shannon USA 3:56.29 4:04.61 12 ARAFI Rababe MAR 4:01.75 4:01.75 13 MEADOWS Jennifer GBR 4:19.36 14 KIYENG Judith (PM) KEN 4:04.40 4:04.40 400m Hurdles Heat 1 PB SB 1 TATE Cassandra USA 54.01 54.59 2 NEL Wenda RSA 54.37 54.58 3 WHYTE Rhonda JAM 54.29 54.29 4 SPRUNGER Léa SUI 54.29 54.29 5 PETERSEN Sara DEN 53.55 54.35 6 HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE 52.83 54.50 7 RUSSELL Janieve JAM 53.96 54.02 8 DOYLE Eilidh GBR 54.09 54.36 400m Hurdles Heat 2 PB SB 2 McMAHON Christine IRL 56.06 58.08 3 TRACEY Nikita JAM 55.01 55.01 4 FONTANIVE Petra SUI 54.56 54.56 5 ADEKOYA Kemi BRN 54.12 54.57 6 DAUWENS Axelle BEL 55.56 56.75 7 TRACEY Ristananna JAM 54.15 54.49 8 LAMBARKI Hayat MAR 55.27 58.77 3000m Steeple Women PB SB 1 KETEMA Maritu ETH 9:39.55 9:39.55 2 SIDI MADANE Fadwa AR 9:27.87 9:28.75 3 CHEPNGETICH Roseline KEN 9:25.91 9:28.63 4 GARCIA Stephanie USA 9:19.48 9:25.04 5 JERUTO Norah KEN 9:15.35 9:15.35 6 YAVI Winfred Mutile BRN 9:22.82 9:22.82 7 KIRUI Purity KEN 13 AUG 9:17.74 9:20.07 8 KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas GER 9:15.70 9:15.70 9 GATHONI Ann (PM) KEN 9:41.40 9:55.20 10 TUIGONG Caroline(PM) KEN 9:28.81 9:31.07 Javelin Thorw PB SB 1 WINGER Kara USA 66.67 64.80 2 HJÁLMSDÓTTIR Ásdís ISL 63.43 63.43 3 RATEJ Martina SLO 67.16 64.85 4 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR 66.34 66.30 5 PALAMEIKA Madara LAT 66.18 63.92 6 GLEADLE Elizabeth CAN 64.83 64.47 7 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 72.28 68.26 Triple Jump PB SB 1 SOARES Nubia Aparecida BRA 14.56 14.56 2 GEUBELLE Andrea USA 14.15 13.62 3 PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi GRE 14.73 14.24 4 MAMONA Patrícia POR 14.65 14.42 5 PETROVA Gabriela BUL 14.66 14.19 6 WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM 14.62 14.35 7 RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ 15.25 14.64 8 IBARGUEN Caterine COL 15.31 14.78



Latest Videos
» New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - Live Stream
26 January 2019 at 20:00 (UTC)
» ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER) - Live Stream
01 February 2019 at 17:00 (UTC)
» Combined Events Tallinn 2019 - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 09:00 (UTC)
» Indoor Meeting - Karlsruhe - Live Stream
02 February 2019 at 18:00 (UTC)
» RIG Games 2019 - Live Stream
03 February 2019 at 10:00 (UTC)
Flash News »
• 14 year old girl in Nigeria runs 52.35 in the 400m

Nigeria's Nse Imaobong Uko produced a storming 52.35sec over 400m at the National Sports Festival in Abuja. Her mark is a new World record for 14-year-olds and under. 

December 18, 2018 See More on: Twitter

• Hasay and Hall added to Boston Marathon Field

Jordan Hasay, Sara Hall to join champions Desiree Linden & Tatyana McFadden in 2019 Boston Marathon field.  Hassay's (2:23:00) marathon debut in Boston in 2017 remains the fastest-ever by an American woman. Hall, is the 2017 US marathon champion.

December 18, 2018 See More on:

• RUS Olympic Committee admits struggling to get athletes stripped of medals for doping to return them

Russian athletes disqualified from the Olympic Games have failed to return any of their medals in 2018, the Russian Olympic Committee (ROC) has admitted.

December 18, 2018 See More on: Inside the Games

• Lavillenie Aims 5th Straight European Indoor Gold in Glasgow

It has been nearly four years since Renaud Lavillenie won his last European title but the Frenchman has mapped out his indoor season which will culminate at the Glasgow 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships from 1-3 March.

December 18, 2018 See More on: European Athletics

• Minsk to host Minsk to host (Ryder Cup) athletics match between Europe and United States

A Ryder Cup-style match between Europe and the United States is set to be staged in the Dinamo Stadium in Minsk, Belarus, on September 9 and10 next year.

December 17, 2018 See More on: Inside the Games

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
16 Dec Cross Internacional de Venta de Baños
16 Dec Shenzhen Marathon 2018 (CHI)
16 Dec Tata Steel Kolkata 25K (2018)
16 Dec Mersin Marathon 2018 (TUR)
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
13 Dec Zatopek: 10 (2018)
09 Dec Zurich Maratón de Malaga 2018
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
08 Dec Foot Locker National Championships 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon 2018
02 Dec California International Marathon 2018
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
30 Dec Corrida Internationale de Houilles (FRA)
31 Dec San Silvestre Vallecana, Madrid (ESP)
06 Jan 62° Campaccio-International Cross
09 Jan NYRR Millrose Games Trials
12 Jan Great Stirling Cross Cross Country 2019
13 Jan Cross Internacional Juan Muguerza,
19 Jan Northern Ireland International Cross
20 Jan Cross Internacional de Italica, Sevilla
26 Jan New Balance Indoor Grand Prix
27 Jan 87th Cinque Mulini, San Vittore Olona
27 Jan Meeting de Paris Indoor
01 Feb ISTAF Indoor 2019 (Berlin, GER)
01 Feb Meeting de l'Eure
03 Dec Lavillenie, Spanovic, Lückenkemper for ...
03 Dec RunCzech celebrating the end of its ...
02 Dec Results: Fukuoka International Marathon ...
02 Dec Results: Valencia Marathon 2018 ...
02 Dec Dido and Gebreselassie Smash Records in ...
30 Nov Road and Cross Country Action This Weekend ...
25 Nov Results: Asics Firenze Marathon 2018 ...
25 Nov Salpeter Smashes Firenze Marathon Course ...
18 Nov Ethiopians Tura and Melese Prevail in ...
17 Nov Results: NCAA D1 Cross Country ...
16 Nov Top road and cross country action this ...
13 Nov Best VPN to Watch Live Sports Free ...
12 Nov Bright Future beckons for resurgent Athens ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.