×

• Start Lists: Diamond League Rabat

Article source:


Start Lists: Diamond League Rabat - Sunday, July 16

Start Lists Men

100m PB SB 1 MARTINA Churandy NED 9.91 10.19 2 ROTO Thando RSA 9.95 9.95 3 SU Bingtian CHN 9.99 10.09 4 UJAH Chijindu GBR 9.96 10.02 5 MEITÉ Ben Youssef CIV 9.96 9.98 6 MITCHELL Nethaneel GBR 9.99 9.99 7 BLEDMAN Keston TTO 9.86 10.08 8 LEE Beejay USA 9.99 10.05 200m PB SB 1 HUGHES Zharnel GBR 20.02 20.22 2 DWYER Rasheed JAM 19.80 20.11 3 WEIR Warren JAM 19.79 20.18 4 WEBB Ameer USA 19.85 20.09 5 de GRASSE Andre CAN 19.80 20.01 6 MUNYAI Clarence RSA 20.10 20.10 7 KERLEY Fred USA 20.24 20.24 8 MARTINA Churandy NED 19.81 20.27 800m PB SB 1 SMAILI Mostafa MAR 1:45.05 1:45.76 2 McBRIDE Brandon CAN 1:43.95 1:45.23 3-1 Nicholas Kiplangat KEN 1:43.37 1:44.90 3-2 BIWOTT Robert KEN 1:43.56 1:45.05 4 BRAZIER Donavan USA 1:43.55 1:43.95 5 ROTICH Ferguson KEN 1:42.84 1:44.37 6 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:43.30 1:45.21 7 BETT Kipyegon KEN 1:43.76 1:44.04 8-1 SOM Bram (PM) NED 1:43.45 8-2 AMOS Nijel BOT 1:41.73 1:43.18 1500m PB SB 1 BEN ZAHRA Abdelkarim MAR 3:46.18 3:46.18 2 TAKI Kumari KEN 3:36.07 3:36.07 3 EL JALAOUI Badr MAR 3:44.18 4 EL KAAM Fouad MAR 3:33.71 3:34.86 5 ZAHAF Amine MAR 3:43.64 3:45.62 6 LETTING Vincent KEN 3:35.12 3:38.65 7 ESSALHI Younés MAR 3:35.52 3:35.81 8 BUSTOS David ESP 3:34.77 3:36.55 9 NABIL Oussama MAR 3:37.08 3:37.08 10 HEDEILLI Takieddine ALG 3:37.88 3:37.88 11 AKANKAM Hicham MAR 3:41.12 3:41.12 12 SEUREI Benson (PM) BRN 3:31.61 3:35.23 13 JAMMA Samir (PM) MAR 3:56.28 3000m PB SB 1 AWAD Zouhaïr BRN 7:45.80 7:45.80 2 KAAZOUZI Brahim MAR 7:46.58 3 KIBET Vincent KEN 7:58.90 4 FIFA Ilias ESP 7:49.13 8:07.16 5 BIRGEN Bethwell KEN 7:32.48 7:43.57 6 GREGSON Ryan AUS 7:44.90 7 IGUIDER Abdelaati MAR 7:30.09 7:43.96 8 NGELEL Frank KEN 7:38.50 7:38.50 9 MECHAAL Adel ESP 7:35.28 7:35.28 10 CHEBOI Collins KEN 7:44.24 7:44.24 11 SOI Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 7:27.55 7:48.12 12 BOUQANTAR Soufiyan MAR 7:43.33 13 KANGOGO Cornelius(PM) KEN 7:39.73 7:51.17 14 BRIAMI Adil (PM) MAR 3000m Steeple PB SB 1 EZZAYDOUNY Ibrahim MAR 8:25.44 8:25.44 2 KIPSANG Lawrence Kemboi KEN 8:17.79 8:23.93 3 TINDOUFT Mohamed MAR 8:20.28 8:20.28 4 MESSAOUDI Ali ALG 8:27.99 8:38.00 5 SIGUENI Hicham MAR 8:16.54 8:18.77 6 KIRUI Amos KEN 8:08.37 8:08.37 7 HAILESELASSIE Yemane ERI 8:11.22 8:11.22 8 BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge KEN 7:58.41 8:07.84 9 SANTOS da SILVA Altobelli BRA 8:26.06 8:26.06 10 KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN 8:00.12 8:04.63 11 CARRO Fernando ESP 8:21.78 8:29.92 12 EL BAKKALI Soufiane MAR 8:05.17 8:05.17 13 BAYER Andrew USA 8:14.46 8:14.46 14 EZZINE Hamid MAR 8:09.72 8:29.12 15 KIBIWOTT Abraham KEN 8:09.25 8:10.62 16 AMARE Hailemariyam ETH 8:13.39 8:13.39 17 SASSIOUI Mounaime MAR 8:34.66 8:36.08 Long Jump PB SB 1 LASA Emiliano URU 8.19 8.19 2 GAYLE Tajay JAM 8.00 8.00 3 BERRABAH Yahya MAR 8.40 8.16 4 TORNÉUS Michel SWE 8.44 8.30 5 HARTFIELD Michael USA 8.34 8.21 6 MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso RSA 8.50 8.19 7 LAPIERRE Fabrice AUS 8.40 8.03 8 LAWSON Jarrion USA 8.58 8.27 9 SAMAAI Rushwal RSA 8.49 8.49 Shot Put PB SB 1 HILL Darrell USA 21.91 21.91 2 ROMANI Darlan BRA 21.82 21.82 3 HASSAN Mostafa Amr EGY 21.31 21.31 4 BIRKINHEAD Damien AUS 21.21 21.20 5 ELEMBA Franck CGO 21.20 20.72 6 BUKOWIECKI Konrad POL 21.59 21.59 7 WHITING Ryan USA 22.28 21.54 8 RICHARDS O'Dayne JAM 21.69 21.29 9 STANEK Tomáš CZE 22.01 22.01 10 CROUSER Ryan USA 22.65 22.65 Pole Vault PB SB 1 FERREIRA Diogo POR 5.71 5.71 2 GRUBER Hendrik GER 5.70 5.60 3 CHIARAVIGLIO Germán ARG 5.75 5.60 4 KUDLICKA Jan CZE 5.83 5.70 5 HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER 5.94 5.80 6 LISEK Piotr POL 5.82 5.81 7 BARBER Shawn CAN 5.93 5.71 8 WOJCIECHOWSKI Pawel POL 5.93 5.93 9 BRAZ Thiago BRA 6.03 5.60 High Jump PB SB 1 IVANOV Tihomir BUL 2.30 2.30 2 McBRIDE Bryan USA 2.30 2.30 3 THOMAS Donald BAH 2.37 2.29 4 GRABARZ Robbie GBR 2.37 2.31 5 YAÑEZ Eure VEN 2.31 2.31 6 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR 2.40 2.30 7 TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA 2.39 2.28 8 BEDNAREK Sylwester POL 2.32 2.32 9 PRZYBYLKO Mateusz GER 2.35 2.35

Start Lists Women

100m PB SB 1 WILLIAMS Christania JAM 10.96 11.03 2 BROWN Aaliyah USA 11.01 11.01 3 OKAGBARE-I. Blessing NGR 10.79 10.99 4 BAPTISTE Kelly-Ann TTO 10.84 10.88 5 THOMPSON Elaine JAM 10.70 10.71 6 TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV 10.86 10.96 7 AHYE Michelle-Lee TTO 10.82 10.82 8 LEVY Jura JAM 11.06 11.06 9 NEITA Daryll GBR 11.14 11.14 400m PB SB 1 ZEMLYAK Olha UKR 50.75 50.89 2 JACKSON Shericka JAM 49.83 50.05 3 SEMENYA Caster RSA 50.40 51.60 4 HAYES Quanera USA 49.72 49.72 5 MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH 49.44 49.77 6 HASTINGS Natasha USA 49.84 50.14 7 OKOLO Courtney USA 49.71 50.29 8 WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene JAM 49.63 50.14 1500m PB SB 1 BELIL Soukaina MAR 4:25.51 4:36.36 2 PEREIRA Solange Andreia ESP 4:08.29 4:09.40 3 EL BOUHALI Imane MAR 4:20.88 4:20.88 4 BUCKMAN Zoe AUS 4:03.22 4:06.30 5 JEPKOSGEI Nelly KEN 4:02.75 4:02.75 6 MARTINEZ Brenda USA 4:00.94 4:03.15 7 HILALI Siham MAR 4:01.33 4:09.18 8 WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR 4:00.17 4:01.95 9 CICHOCKA Angelika POL 4:01.61 4:01.61 10 AKKAOUI Malika MAR 4:04.49 4:05.83 11 ROWBURY Shannon USA 3:56.29 4:04.61 12 ARAFI Rababe MAR 4:01.75 4:01.75 13 MEADOWS Jennifer GBR 4:19.36 14 KIYENG Judith (PM) KEN 4:04.40 4:04.40 400m Hurdles Heat 1 PB SB 1 TATE Cassandra USA 54.01 54.59 2 NEL Wenda RSA 54.37 54.58 3 WHYTE Rhonda JAM 54.29 54.29 4 SPRUNGER Léa SUI 54.29 54.29 5 PETERSEN Sara DEN 53.55 54.35 6 HEJNOVÁ Zuzana CZE 52.83 54.50 7 RUSSELL Janieve JAM 53.96 54.02 8 DOYLE Eilidh GBR 54.09 54.36 400m Hurdles Heat 2 PB SB 2 McMAHON Christine IRL 56.06 58.08 3 TRACEY Nikita JAM 55.01 55.01 4 FONTANIVE Petra SUI 54.56 54.56 5 ADEKOYA Kemi BRN 54.12 54.57 6 DAUWENS Axelle BEL 55.56 56.75 7 TRACEY Ristananna JAM 54.15 54.49 8 LAMBARKI Hayat MAR 55.27 58.77 3000m Steeple Women PB SB 1 KETEMA Maritu ETH 9:39.55 9:39.55 2 SIDI MADANE Fadwa AR 9:27.87 9:28.75 3 CHEPNGETICH Roseline KEN 9:25.91 9:28.63 4 GARCIA Stephanie USA 9:19.48 9:25.04 5 JERUTO Norah KEN 9:15.35 9:15.35 6 YAVI Winfred Mutile BRN 9:22.82 9:22.82 7 KIRUI Purity KEN 13 AUG 9:17.74 9:20.07 8 KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas GER 9:15.70 9:15.70 9 GATHONI Ann (PM) KEN 9:41.40 9:55.20 10 TUIGONG Caroline(PM) KEN 9:28.81 9:31.07 Javelin Thorw PB SB 1 WINGER Kara USA 66.67 64.80 2 HJÁLMSDÓTTIR Ásdís ISL 63.43 63.43 3 RATEJ Martina SLO 67.16 64.85 4 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR 66.34 66.30 5 PALAMEIKA Madara LAT 66.18 63.92 6 GLEADLE Elizabeth CAN 64.83 64.47 7 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 72.28 68.26 Triple Jump PB SB 1 SOARES Nubia Aparecida BRA 14.56 14.56 2 GEUBELLE Andrea USA 14.15 13.62 3 PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi GRE 14.73 14.24 4 MAMONA Patrícia POR 14.65 14.42 5 PETROVA Gabriela BUL 14.66 14.19 6 WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM 14.62 14.35 7 RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ 15.25 14.64 8 IBARGUEN Caterine COL 15.31 14.78



Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Friday, Feb 22nd at 14:00 (UTC)
Friday, Feb 22nd at 15:00 (UTC)
Friday, Feb 22nd at 17:00 (UTC)
Friday, Feb 22nd at 18:25 (UTC)
Friday, Feb 22nd at 19:00 (UTC)
Friday, Feb 22nd at 20:30 (UTC)
Saturday, Feb 23rd at 06:15 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Indoor Mile Record Attempt on Sunday March 3

On March 3rd at Boston University Yomif Kejelcha will go after the Mile World Record following the completion of the IC4A/ECAC Conference Meet. Keyelcha, the two times World indoor champion over 3000m, attempted to break the World indoor mile record on February 9 and clocked an impressive 3:48.46 missing Hicham El Guerrouj's World record by 0.01 seconds.

February 22, 2019 See More on: TWITTER OP

• Final entries available for European Indoor Championships

The final entries for the Glasgow 2019 European Athletics Indoor Championships are now available to view here.

A total of 637 athletes representing 49 nations will be competing at the Emirates Arena from 1-3 March.

 

February 22, 2019 See More on: European Athletics

• Montana State University Receives Anonymous $1 Million Gift in Honor of Retired Coach Dale Kennedy

Montana State University and the Bobcats Athletic department announced a $1 million gift in support of the MSU track and field program in honor of former head coach Dale Kennedy this past Saturday. The anonymous gift was made public at the celebration for the career of the well regarded Kennedy which was hosted by the Montana State Bobcat Club on MSU’s campus over the weekend.

February 20, 2019 See More on: USTFCCCA.ORG

• SPOTLIGHT ON TEFERA AS WORLD INDOOR TOUR SET TO CONCLUDE IN DUSSELDORF

Nine of this season's 11 IAAF World Indoor Tour titles will be up for grabs when the six-meeting series concludes with the PSD Bank Meeting in Dusseldorf on Wednesday (20) night, but none will be as eagerly anticipated and as closely watched as the battle for the men's 1500m when Samuel Tefera returns to the track just four days after his sensational world record-breaking run in Birmingham.

February 19, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.