×

• Results: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus Galan) 2017

Article source:

Results: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus Galan) 2017 - Sunday, June 18

Men Results


100m WIND +4.8
					pts
1 Andre DE GRASSE	CAN 	9.69	8	
2 Ben Youssef MEITÉ	CIV 	9.84	7	
3 Ryan SHIELDS		JAM 	9.89	6	
4 Yunier PÉREZ		CUB 	9.92	5	
5 Julian REUS		GER 	9.99	4	
6 Churandy MARTINA	NED	10.00	3	
7 Alex WILSON		SUI 	10.08	2	
8 Austin HAMILTON	SWE	10.16	1	


400m
					pts
1 Steven GARDINER	BAH 	44.58	8	
2 Baboloki THEBE	BOT 	44.99	7	
3 Kévin BORLÉE		BEL 	45.47	6	
4 Luka JANEŽIC		SLO 	45.56	5	
5 Rafal OMELKO		POL 	45.76	4	
6 Rabah YOUSIF		GBR 	46.06	3	
7 Onkabetse NKOBOLO	BOT	46.24	2	
8 Pieter CONRADIE	RSA 	47.22	1


1500m
					 pts
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT	KEN 	3:30.77	 8
2 Sadik MIKHOU		BRN 	3:31.49	 7
3 Aman WOTE		ETH 	3:31.63  6
4 Asbel KIPROP		KEN 	3:33.17	 5
5 Jakub HOLUŠA		CZE 	3:34.26	 4
6 Ryan GREGSON		AUS 	3:34.37	 3
7 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI	POL 	3:34.50	 2
8 David TORRENCE	PER 	3:34.67	 1
9 Abdalaati IGUIDER	MAR 	3:34.99		
10 Kumari TAKI		KEN 	3:38.86		
11 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN	NOR 	3:39.92		
Elijah Kipchirchir KIPTOO KEN   DNF		
 Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH   KEN     DNF		


110m Hurdles  WIND +3.5
					pts
1 Orlando ORTEGA	ESP 	13.09	8	
2 Sergey SHUBENKOV	ANA 	13.10	7	
3 Shane BRATHWAITE	BAR	13.25	6	
4 Aurel MANGA		FRA 	13.30	5	
5 Damian CZYKIER	POL 	13.36	4	
  Antonio ALKANA	RSA 	DQ			
  Andrew POZZI		GBR 	DQ			


400m Hurdles
					pts
1 Karsten WARHOLM	NOR 	48.82	8	
2 Rasmus MÄGI		EST 	49.16	7	
3 Yasmani COPELLO	TUR 	49.18	6	
4 Jack GREEN		GBR 	49.29	5	
5 Mamadou Kasse HANN	FRA 	49.72	4	
6 Bershawn JACKSON	USA 	50.28	3	
7 Isak ANDERSSON	SWE 	50.50	2	
8 L.J. VAN ZYL		RSA 	51.42	1


3000m Steeple


1 Soufiane ELBAKKALI	      MAR  8:15.01  8
2 Yemane HAILESELASSIE	      ERI  8:18.29  7
3 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT      KEN  8:21.98  6
4 Chala BEYO		      ETH  8:22.65  5
5 Sebastián MARTOS	      ESP  8:22.85  4
6 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG     KEN  8:23.93  3
7 Clement Kimutai KEMBOI      KEN  8:23.98  2
8 Krystian ZALEWSKI	      POL  8:28.50  1
9 Yoann KOWAL		      FRA  8:31.49		
10 John Kibet KOECH	      BRN  8:35.25		
11 Ole HESSELBJERG	      DEN  8:39.18		
12 Emil BLOMBERG	      SWE  8:41.53		
13 Nelson Kipkosgei CHERUTICH BRN  8:47.97		
   Bernard Mbugua NGANGA      KEN 	DNF		
   Hicham SIGUENI	      MAR 	DNF		
   Mohamed TINDOUFT	      MAR	DNF		


Long Jump
						pts
1 Luvo MANYONGA		 RSA 	8.36	+3.3	8
2 Rushwal SAMAAI	 RSA 	8.29	+1.3	7
3 Radek JUŠKA		 CZE 	8.09	+1.8	6
4 Michel TORNÉUS	 SWE 	8.06	+1.3	5
5 Emiliano LASA		 URU 	8.00	+4.3	4
6 Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA	7.98	+0.9	3
7 Andreas OTTERLING	 SWE	7.87	+2.0	2
8 Fabrice LAPIERRE	 AUS 	7.78	+1.0	1


Discus Throw
					pts
1 Fedrick DACRES	JAM 	68.36	8
2 Daniel STÅHL		SWE 	68.13	7
3 Andrius GUDŽIUS	LTU 	67.29	6
4 Philip MILANOV	BEL 	67.05	5
5 Robert HARTING	GER	66.20	4
6Piotr MALACHOWSKI	POL 	64.60	3
7 Christoph HARTING	GER 	61.75	2
8 Axel HÄRSTEDT		SWE 	60.28	1




Women Results


200m WIND +1.1
					pts
1 Murielle AHOURÉ	CIV 	22.68	8	
2 Crystal EMMANUEL	CAN 	22.69	7	
3 Rebekka HAASE		GER	22.76	6	
4 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO	BUL 	22.82	5	
5 Estela GARCÍA		ESP 	23.16	4	
6 Ella NELSON		AUS 	23.27	3	
7 Fanny PELTIER		FRA	23.31	2	
8 Jessica ÖSTLUND	SWE 	23.82	1	


800m
					 pts
1 Francine NIYONSABA	BDI 	1:59.11	 8
2 Lovisa LINDH		SWE 	1:59.41  7
3 Selina BÜCHEL		SUI 	1:59.66	 6
4 Melissa BISHOP	CAN 	1:59.70	 5
5 Olha LYAKHOVA		UKR 	1:59.84	 4
6 Rose Mary ALMANZA	CUB	1:59.93	 3
7 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR	ISL 	2:00.06	 2
8 Lynsey SHARP		GBR	2:00.19	 1
9 Angelika CICHOCKA	POL 	2:03.30		
  Jennifer MEADOWS	GBR 	DNF		


Discus
					pts
1 Yaimé PÉREZ		CUB 	67.92	8
2 Sandra PERKOVIC	CRO 	67.75	7
3 Nadine MÜLLER		GER 	65.74	6
4 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON	FRA 	61.91	5
5 Denia CABALLERO	CUB 	60.48	4
6 Julia HARTING		GER	58.90	3


High Jump
					pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE	ANA 	2.00	8
2 Kamila LICWINKO	POL 	1.97	7
3 Sofie SKOOG		SWE 	1.94	6
4 Yuliia LEVCHENKO	UKR 	1.94	5
5 Oksana OKUNEVA	UKR 	1.90	4
6 Erika KINSEY		SWE 	1.90	3
7 Alessia TROST		ITA 	1.85	2
8 Mirela DEMIREVA	BUL 	1.85	1
9 Michaela HRUBÁ	CZE 	1.80		
  Bianca SALMING	SWE	NM		




Latest Videos
» Live Stream Athletics
Wednesday, Apr 24th at 10:00 (UTC)
Wednesday, Apr 24th at 23:30 (UTC)
Thursday, Apr 25th at 22:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 00:00 (UTC)
Saturday, Apr 27th at 08:00 (UTC)
Sunday, Apr 28th at 09:00 (UTC)
Friday, May 3rd at 17:00 (UTC)
» Flash News
• Banned Kenyan runner takes third place in a road race in Malaysia

Anti-Doping Agency of Kenya and Athletics Kenya will investigate the circumstances that led to convicted doping cheat Irene Jeptoo Kipchumba competing in a race in Malaysia last weekend. KIpchumba, whose ban was due to elapse in September this year, finished third in the Turkish Airlines KL Tower International Towerthon Challenge in Kuala Lumpur on Sunday.

April 24, 2019 See More on: nation.co.ke

• China and Bahrein Continues Their Dominance at Asian Championships in Doha

Competing on an unseasonably cool evening in Khalifa Stadium - it was 26 C at the start of the session and dropped to 19 C by the start of the evening-capping women’s 10,000m - China took home another six medals, two of them gold while Bahrain, largely driven by their powerful middle and long distance corps, captured five, with gold accounting for three.

April 24, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• Gong and Hadadi Dominate, Bahrein Takes four Titles on the Track in the Opening Day at Asian Championships

Throwers took center stage as the 23rd edition of the Asian Athletics Championships got underway in Doha on Sunday. Gong Lijiao and Lyu Huihui of China and Iran’s Ehsan Hadadi admirably lived up to their roles as favorites in the shot put, javelin and discus throw, respectively, as they scouted the facilities in the Qatari capital five months before Khalifa Stadium will host the IAAF World Athletics Championships Doha 2019.

April 22, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

• KIMUTAI AND GODFAY BREAK COURSE RECORDS AT YELLOW RIVER ESTUARY INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

Kenya’s Felix Kimutai and Afera Godfay of Ethiopia raced to course records at the Yellow River Estuary International Marathon, in the Chinese city of Dongying. Contesting his first race in China, the 30-year-old Kimutai pulled clear with six kilometers to go to secure the victory in 2:09:23. Godfay outraced race favorite Waganesh Mekasha and set her career best and course record of 2:22:41.

April 21, 2019 See More on: IAAF.ORG

Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2019 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.