×

• Results: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus Galan) 2017

Article source:

Results: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus Galan) 2017 - Sunday, June 18

Men Results


100m WIND +4.8
					pts
1 Andre DE GRASSE	CAN 	9.69	8	
2 Ben Youssef MEITÉ	CIV 	9.84	7	
3 Ryan SHIELDS		JAM 	9.89	6	
4 Yunier PÉREZ		CUB 	9.92	5	
5 Julian REUS		GER 	9.99	4	
6 Churandy MARTINA	NED	10.00	3	
7 Alex WILSON		SUI 	10.08	2	
8 Austin HAMILTON	SWE	10.16	1	


400m
					pts
1 Steven GARDINER	BAH 	44.58	8	
2 Baboloki THEBE	BOT 	44.99	7	
3 Kévin BORLÉE		BEL 	45.47	6	
4 Luka JANEŽIC		SLO 	45.56	5	
5 Rafal OMELKO		POL 	45.76	4	
6 Rabah YOUSIF		GBR 	46.06	3	
7 Onkabetse NKOBOLO	BOT	46.24	2	
8 Pieter CONRADIE	RSA 	47.22	1


1500m
					 pts
1 Timothy CHERUIYOT	KEN 	3:30.77	 8
2 Sadik MIKHOU		BRN 	3:31.49	 7
3 Aman WOTE		ETH 	3:31.63  6
4 Asbel KIPROP		KEN 	3:33.17	 5
5 Jakub HOLUŠA		CZE 	3:34.26	 4
6 Ryan GREGSON		AUS 	3:34.37	 3
7 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI	POL 	3:34.50	 2
8 David TORRENCE	PER 	3:34.67	 1
9 Abdalaati IGUIDER	MAR 	3:34.99		
10 Kumari TAKI		KEN 	3:38.86		
11 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN	NOR 	3:39.92		
Elijah Kipchirchir KIPTOO KEN   DNF		
 Andrew Kiptoo ROTICH   KEN     DNF		


110m Hurdles  WIND +3.5
					pts
1 Orlando ORTEGA	ESP 	13.09	8	
2 Sergey SHUBENKOV	ANA 	13.10	7	
3 Shane BRATHWAITE	BAR	13.25	6	
4 Aurel MANGA		FRA 	13.30	5	
5 Damian CZYKIER	POL 	13.36	4	
  Antonio ALKANA	RSA 	DQ			
  Andrew POZZI		GBR 	DQ			


400m Hurdles
					pts
1 Karsten WARHOLM	NOR 	48.82	8	
2 Rasmus MÄGI		EST 	49.16	7	
3 Yasmani COPELLO	TUR 	49.18	6	
4 Jack GREEN		GBR 	49.29	5	
5 Mamadou Kasse HANN	FRA 	49.72	4	
6 Bershawn JACKSON	USA 	50.28	3	
7 Isak ANDERSSON	SWE 	50.50	2	
8 L.J. VAN ZYL		RSA 	51.42	1


3000m Steeple


1 Soufiane ELBAKKALI	      MAR  8:15.01  8
2 Yemane HAILESELASSIE	      ERI  8:18.29  7
3 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT      KEN  8:21.98  6
4 Chala BEYO		      ETH  8:22.65  5
5 Sebastián MARTOS	      ESP  8:22.85  4
6 Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG     KEN  8:23.93  3
7 Clement Kimutai KEMBOI      KEN  8:23.98  2
8 Krystian ZALEWSKI	      POL  8:28.50  1
9 Yoann KOWAL		      FRA  8:31.49		
10 John Kibet KOECH	      BRN  8:35.25		
11 Ole HESSELBJERG	      DEN  8:39.18		
12 Emil BLOMBERG	      SWE  8:41.53		
13 Nelson Kipkosgei CHERUTICH BRN  8:47.97		
   Bernard Mbugua NGANGA      KEN 	DNF		
   Hicham SIGUENI	      MAR 	DNF		
   Mohamed TINDOUFT	      MAR	DNF		


Long Jump
						pts
1 Luvo MANYONGA		 RSA 	8.36	+3.3	8
2 Rushwal SAMAAI	 RSA 	8.29	+1.3	7
3 Radek JUŠKA		 CZE 	8.09	+1.8	6
4 Michel TORNÉUS	 SWE 	8.06	+1.3	5
5 Emiliano LASA		 URU 	8.00	+4.3	4
6 Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA	7.98	+0.9	3
7 Andreas OTTERLING	 SWE	7.87	+2.0	2
8 Fabrice LAPIERRE	 AUS 	7.78	+1.0	1


Discus Throw
					pts
1 Fedrick DACRES	JAM 	68.36	8
2 Daniel STÅHL		SWE 	68.13	7
3 Andrius GUDŽIUS	LTU 	67.29	6
4 Philip MILANOV	BEL 	67.05	5
5 Robert HARTING	GER	66.20	4
6Piotr MALACHOWSKI	POL 	64.60	3
7 Christoph HARTING	GER 	61.75	2
8 Axel HÄRSTEDT		SWE 	60.28	1




Women Results


200m WIND +1.1
					pts
1 Murielle AHOURÉ	CIV 	22.68	8	
2 Crystal EMMANUEL	CAN 	22.69	7	
3 Rebekka HAASE		GER	22.76	6	
4 Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO	BUL 	22.82	5	
5 Estela GARCÍA		ESP 	23.16	4	
6 Ella NELSON		AUS 	23.27	3	
7 Fanny PELTIER		FRA	23.31	2	
8 Jessica ÖSTLUND	SWE 	23.82	1	


800m
					 pts
1 Francine NIYONSABA	BDI 	1:59.11	 8
2 Lovisa LINDH		SWE 	1:59.41  7
3 Selina BÜCHEL		SUI 	1:59.66	 6
4 Melissa BISHOP	CAN 	1:59.70	 5
5 Olha LYAKHOVA		UKR 	1:59.84	 4
6 Rose Mary ALMANZA	CUB	1:59.93	 3
7 Aníta HINRIKSDÓTTIR	ISL 	2:00.06	 2
8 Lynsey SHARP		GBR	2:00.19	 1
9 Angelika CICHOCKA	POL 	2:03.30		
  Jennifer MEADOWS	GBR 	DNF		


Discus
					pts
1 Yaimé PÉREZ		CUB 	67.92	8
2 Sandra PERKOVIC	CRO 	67.75	7
3 Nadine MÜLLER		GER 	65.74	6
4 Mélina ROBERT-MICHON	FRA 	61.91	5
5 Denia CABALLERO	CUB 	60.48	4
6 Julia HARTING		GER	58.90	3


High Jump
					pts
1 Maria LASITSKENE	ANA 	2.00	8
2 Kamila LICWINKO	POL 	1.97	7
3 Sofie SKOOG		SWE 	1.94	6
4 Yuliia LEVCHENKO	UKR 	1.94	5
5 Oksana OKUNEVA	UKR 	1.90	4
6 Erika KINSEY		SWE 	1.90	3
7 Alessia TROST		ITA 	1.85	2
8 Mirela DEMIREVA	BUL 	1.85	1
9 Michaela HRUBÁ	CZE 	1.80		
  Bianca SALMING	SWE	NM		




Latest Videos
» Osaka Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
25 November 2018 at 01:00 (UTC)
» Valencia Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
02 December 2018 at 07:30 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
18 Nov Zevenheuvelenloop 2018
18 Nov Semi-Marathon de Boulogne Billancourt
18 Nov Shanghai International Marathon 2018
17 Nov Corrida Bulloise 2018
17 Nov NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships 2018
11 Nov Beirut Marathon 2018
11 Nov Cross de Atapuerca 2018, Burgos (ESP)
11 Nov Istanbul Marathon 2018
11 Nov Athens Marathon The Authentic 2018
04 Nov New York City Marathon 2018
03 Nov Dash to the Finish Line 5K and USATF 5K
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
25 Nov Cross Internacional de la Constitucion,
25 Nov Asics Firenze Marathon, Florence (ITA)
25 Nov Osaka Marathon 2018
02 Dec Marathon du Gabon Olam
02 Dec The 72nd Fukuoka International Marathon
02 Dec 10K Valencia Trinidad Alfonso
02 Dec Valencia Marathon 2018
07 Dec Abu Dhabi Marathon
09 Dec Saitama International Marathon (JPN)
09 Dec Guangzhou Marathon (CHI)
09 Dec Standard Chartered Singapore Marathon
09 Dec European Cross Country Championships,
16 Dec Bangsaen21 Half Marathon
11 Nov Ruth Chepngetich Smashes Istanbul Marathon ...
08 Nov Eliud Kipchoge and Gladys Cherono Best ...
05 Nov Athens Marathon: a Greek Success Story ...
04 Nov Lelisa Desisa Claims New York City ...
04 Nov Mary Keitany wins 4th New York City ...
03 Nov Results: 2018 New York City Marathon ...
03 Nov Live: New York City Marathon 2018 ...
02 Nov Elite Athletes: 2018 TCS New York City ...
28 Oct Kelkile Gezahegn triumphs, Meskerem Assefa ...
28 Oct Top Results Valencia Half Marathon 2018 ...
28 Oct Abraham Kiptum Smashes Half Marathon World ...
27 Oct Results: 2018 Frankfurt Marathon ...
27 Oct Live: Frankfurt Marathon 2018 ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.