×

• Start Lists: Stockholm Diamond League (Bauhaus Galan 2017)

Article source:

 

Entry Lists Men


100m Men
				     PB	   SB
2 PÉREZ Yunier 			CUB  10.10 10.10
3 MEITÉ Ben Youssef 		CIV  9.96  10.03
4 de GRASSE Andre 		CAN  9.91  10.01
5 WILSON Alex 			SUI  10.11 10.11
6 MARTINA Churandy 		NED  9.91  10.19


400m Men
				     PB	   SB
1 NKOBOLO Onkabetse 		BOT  45.10 45.34
2 JANEŽIC Luka 			SLO  45.07 45.23
3 YOUSIF Rabah 			GBR  44.54 45.76
4 GARDINER Steven 		BAH  44.26 44.26
5 THEBE Baboloki 		BOT  44.22 44.89
6 HUDSON-SMITH Matthew 		GBR  44.48 45.16
7 BORLÉE Kevin 			BEL  44.56 45.52
8 OMELKO Rafal 			POL  45.14 45.23


800m Men
 				     PB	     SB
1 KRAMER Andreas 		SWE  1:47.24 1:47.30
2 ENGLISH Mark 			IRL  1:44.84 1:46.02
3-1 DAHMANI Samir 		FRA  1:44.07 1:45.88
3-2 MATHEWS Luke 		AUS  1:45.16 1:46.44
4 INGEBRIGTSEN Filip 		NOR  1:47.79 1:48.40
5 KSZCZOT Adam 			POL  1:43.30 1:45.45
6 KUPERS Thijmen 		NED  1:44.99 1:44.99
7-1 ALMGREN Andreas 		SWE  1:45.59 1:50.01
7-2 van RENSBURG Rynhardt 	RSA  1:45.33 1:46.56
8 SOM Bram (PM) 		NED  1:43.45


1500m Men
 				     PB	     SB
1 TAKI Kumari 			KEN  3:36.07 3:36.07
2 HOLUŠA Jakub 			CZE  3:33.36 3:34.96
3 WOTE Aman 			ETH  3:29.91 3:33.88
4 TORRENCE David 		PER  3:33.23 3:37.19
5 INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob 		NOR  3:42.44 3:43.85
6 GREGSON Ryan 			AUS  3:31.06 3:34.56
7 IGUIDER Abdelaati 		MAR  3:28.79 3:35.19
8 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin 		POL  3:34.60 3:34.60
9 CHERUIYOT Timothy 		KEN  3:31.34 3:32.87
10 MIKHOU Alsadik 		BRN  3:31.34 3:31.34
11 KIPROP Asbel 		KEN  3:26.69 3:42.6
12 KIPTOO Elijah Kipchirchir(PM) KEN 3:33.81
13 ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo (PM) 	KEN  3:43.43


110m Hurdles Men
 				     PB	   SB
1 BRATHWAITE Shane 		BAR  13.21 13.31
2 ALKANA Antonio 		RSA  13.11 13.11
3 POZZI Andrew 			GBR  13.19 13.19
4 ORTEGA Orlando 		ESP  12.94 13.15
5 SHUBENKOV Sergey 		ANA  12.98 13.21
6 MANGA Aurel 			FRA  13.27 13.27
7 CZYKIER Damian 		POL  13.28 13.28


400m Hurdles Men
 				     PB	   SB
1 ANDERSSON Isak 		SWE  51.48 51.48
2 van ZYL LJ 			RSA  47.66 49.29
3 MÄGI Rasmus 			EST  48.40 49.10
4 JACKSON Bershawn 		USA  47.30 48.63
5 HANN Mamadou Kasse 		FRA  48.40 48.40
6 COPELLO Yasmani 		TUR  47.92 48.44
7 WARHOLM Karsten 		NOR  48.25 48.25
8 GREEN Jack 			GBR  48.60 49.10


3000m Steeplechase Men
 				     PB	     SB				
1 HESSELBJERG Ole 		DEN  8:27.89 8:27.89
2 BLOMBERG Emil 		SWE  8:32.27 8:32.27
3 MARTOS Sebastián 		ESP  8:18.31 8:20.43
4 HAILESELASSIE Yemane 		ERI  8:11.22 8:11.22
5 KOECH John 			BRN  8:09.62 8:33.14
6 ZALEWSKI Krystian 		POL  8:16.20 8:23.68
7 BETT Nicholas Kiptanui 	KEN  8:10.07 8:14.52
8 BEYO Chala 			ETH  8:13.24 8:13.24
9 SIGUENI Hicham 		MAR  8:16.54 8:18.77
10 KIPSANG Lawrence Kemboi 	KEN  8:17.79 8:26.56
11 KEMBOI Clement Kimutai 	KEN  8:10.65 8:29.06
12 KIPKOGEI Nelson 		BRN  8:22.24 8:40.07
13 KOWAL Yoann 			FRA  8:12.53 8:15.60
14 EL BAKKALI Soufiane		MAR  8:05.17 8:05.17
15 TINDOUFT Mohamed (PM) 	MAR  8:20.28 8:20.28
16 NGANGA Bernard (PM) 		KEN  8:05.88 8:51.02


Discus Men
 				     PB	   SB
1 MALACHOWSKI Piotr 		POL  71.84 65.90
2 HÄRSTEDT Axel 		SWE  66.03 63.90
3 HARTING Robert 		GER  70.66 65.11
4 GUDZIUS Andrius		LTU  68.61 68.61
5 HARTING Christoph 		GER  68.37 64.13
6 MILANOV Philip 		BEL  67.26 66.39
7 DACRES Fedrick 		JAM  68.88 68.88
8 STÅHL Daniel 			SWE  68.72 68.36


Long Jump Men
 				     PB	  SB
1 SAMAAI Rushwal 		RSA  8.49 8.49
2 LASA Emiliano 		URU  8.19 8.19
3 OTTERLING Andreas 		SWE  8.06 7.64
4 LAPIERRE Fabrice		AUS  8.40 8.03
5 JUŠKA Radek 			CZE  8.29 8.29
6 MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso 	RSA  8.50 8.19
7 TORNÉUS Michel 		SWE  8.44 8.10
8 MANYONGA Luvo 		RSA  8.65 8.65


Entry Lists Women


200m Women
 				     PB	   SB
1 ÖSTLUND Elin 			SWE  23.76 23.76
2 EMMANUEL Crystal 		CAN  22.80 22.86
3 GARCÍA Estela 		ESP  23.17 23.18
4 HAASE Rebekka 		GER  22.95
5 LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet 		BUL  22.32 22.88
6 AHOURÉ Murielle 		CIV  22.24 22.74
7 NELSON Ella 			AUS  22.50 23.00
8 PELTIER Fanny 		FRA  23.24 23.24




800m Women
 				     PB	     SB
1 LYAKHOVA Olha 		UKR  1:58.64 2:00.75
2 SHARP Lynsey 			GBR  1:57.69 2:00.41
3 CICHOCKA Angelika 		POL  1:58.97 2:03.32
4-1 BÜCHEL Selina 		SUI  1:57.95 1:59.46
4-2 HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR Aníta 	ISL  2:00.05 2:00.05
5 BISHOP Melissa 		CAN  1:57.02 1:59.52
6-1 ALMANZA Rose Mary 		CUB  1:57.70 1:59.98
6-2 NIYONSABA Francine 		BDI  1:56.24 1:58.18
7 LINDH Lovisa 			SWE  1:59.23 1:59.23
8 MEADOWS Jennifer (PM) 	GBR  1:57.93


3000m Women
 				      PB
1 GEBRU Azemra 			ETH   8:40.01
2 KACZYNSKA Paulina 		POL   9:03.95
3 MAGNANI Margherita 		ITA   8:51.82
4 BUSCOMB Camille 		NZL   9:05.24
5 TESFAYE Haftamnesh 		ETH   8:40.80
6 ABDULKADIR Dalila 		BRN   8:46.42
7 NILSSON Linn 			SWE   9:21.27
8 CHEMUTAI Peruth 		UGA   9:20.20
9 LAHTI Sarah 			SWE   8:50.97
10 BAHTA Meraf 			SWE   8:43.08
11 BUCKMAN Zoe (PM) 		AUS   8:56.29
12 TVERDOSTUP Tamara (PM) 	UKR




Discus Throw Women
 				     PB	   SB
1 HARTING Julia 		GER  68.49 62.49
2 MÜLLER Nadine 		GER  68.89 65.76
3 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina 		FRA  66.73 63.14
4 CABALLERO Denia 		CUB  70.65 65.76
5 PÉREZ Yaimí 			CUB  68.86 66.24
6 PERKOVIC Sandra 		CRO  71.08 70.23
Page 14 of 19
IAAF DIAMOND LEAGUE
Stockholm (SWE)
18 June 2017




High Jump Women
 				     PB	  SB
1 HRUBÁ Michaela 		CZE  1.93 1.91
2 LEVCHENKO Yuliya 		UKR  1.95 1.94
3 LICWINKO Kamila 		POL  1.99 1.96
4 TROST Alessia 		ITA  1.98 1.91
5 SALMING Bianca 		SWE  1.89 1.89
6 DEMIREVA Mirela 		BUL  1.97 1.88
7 SKOOG Sofie 			SWE  1.94 1.87
8 OKUNEVA Oksana 		UKR  1.98 1.95
9 KINSEY Erika 			SWE  1.97 1.92
10 LASITSKENE Mariya 		ANA  2.04 2.04


Pole Vault Women
 				     PB	  SB					
1 PEINADO Robeilys 		VEN  4.60 4.56
2 MEIJER Michaela 		SWE  4.62 4.40
3 BÜCHLER Nicole 		SUI  4.78 4.60
4 NEWMAN Alysha 		CAN  4.71 4.71
5 RYZIH Lisa 			GER  4.73 4.65
6 McCARTNEY Eliza 		NZL  4.82 4.82
7 BENGTSSON Angelica 		SWE  4.70 4.55
8 SIDOROVA Anzhelika 		ANA  4.85 4.75
9 SILVA Yarisley 		CUB  4.91 4.81

Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger 20 May 2020
Jakob Ingebrigsten Smashes Norweigan 5km Record in Stavenger
Jakob Ingebrigsten broke the Norweigan road 5km record at the Forus Perselop in Stavanger on Wednesday.The 19-year-old Jakob comfortably clocked 13:28 and broke Sondre Nordstad...
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday 17 May 2020
Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigstens to Attempt 5km Record on Wednesday
Jakob and Henrik IngebrigstensNorway's middle-distance stars Jakob and Henrik Ingebrigtsens will attempt the road 5km national record on Wednesday, May 20 in Stavanger.See live...
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash 16 May 2020
Stefanidi Prevails in the 2nd Edition of Ultimate Garden Clash
Ekaterina Stefanidi in Athens (39C)Greek pole vault star Katerina Stefanidi was the winner in the second edition of Ultimate Garden Clash on Saturday, March 16.Thousands of track...
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October 13 May 2020
World Athletics Announces International Meet Schedule for August to October
Monaco Diamond LeagueThe track and field governing body World Athletics announced the schedule for 2020 Continental Tour Gold and Wanda Diamond League.The Continental Tour Gold and...
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash 03 May 2020
Lavillenie and Duplantis tie at the Ultimate Garden Clash
Renaud Lavillenie and Armand Duplantis tied at the first edition of the Ultimate Garden Clash - Pole Vault edition on Sunday, March 3. Three of the currently best pole...
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules 02 May 2020
AIU Suspends Two High-Profile US Sprinters and Kenyan Distance Runner for Violating Doping Rules
Two World-class US spriters Gabby Thomas and Deajah Stevens and Kenya's distnace runner were suspended for whereabouts by the Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) on...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.