×
New York City Marathon / Berlin Marathon / Diamond League / World Championships Doha /

• Start Lists: Oslo Diamond League

Article source:

 Start Lists: 2017 Oslo Diamond League (Bislett Games) - Thursday, June 15.

Entry Lists Men


100m
				     PB	    SB
1 BROWN Aaron 			CAN  9.96   10.30
2 MARTINA Churandy 		NED  9.91   10.20
3 GEMILI Adam 			GBR  9.97   10.08
4 VICAUT Jimmy 			FRA  9.86   9.97
5 de GRASSE Andre 		CAN  9.91   10.10
6 UJAH Chijindu 		GBR  9.96   10.02
7 MEITÉ Ben Youssef 		CIV  9.96   10.10
8 PRESCOD Reece 		GBR  10.04  10.09
	
400m
  				     PB	     SB
1 CONRADIE Pieter 		RSA  45.15   45.15
2 BORLÉE Jonathan 		BEL  44.43   45.75
3 MASLÁK Pavel 			CZE  44.79   45.42
4 THEBE Baboloki 		BOT  44.22   44.89
5 OMELKO Rafal 			POL  45.14   45.23
6 BORLÉE Kevin 			BEL  44.56   45.52
7 HUDSON-SMITH Matthew 		GBR  44.48   45.52
8 KÅSHAGEN Mauritz 		NOR  46.90   47.66


1500m
				     PB	       SB
1 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin 		POL  3:37.69
2 WILLIAMSZ Jordan 		AUS  3:36.74   3:36.87
3 GRICE Charlie 		GBR  3:33.60   3:35.72
4 TORRENCE David 		PER  3:33.23   3:38.20
5 HOLUŠA Jakub 			CZE  3:33.36   3:34.96
6 EL KAAM Fouad 		MAR  3:33.71   3:34.86
7 NGETICH Hillary Cheruiyot 	KEN  3:32.97   3:36.91
8 WIGHTMAN Jake 		GBR  3:35.49   3:35.93
9 SOULEIMAN Ayanleh 		DJI  3:29.58   3:40.81
10 GREGSON Ryan 		AUS  3:31.06   3:34.56
11 IGUIDER Abdelaati 		MAR  3:28.79   3:35.19
12 MANANGOI Elijah Motonei 	KEN  3:29.67   3:31.90
13 INGEBRIGTSEN Filip 		NOR  3:32.43
14 KIPLAGAT Silas		KEN  3:27.64   3:32.23
15 KIPTOO Elijah Kipchirchir 	KEN  3:33.81
16 ROTICH Andrew Kiptoo 	KEN  3:43.43


U20 Dream Mile


1 JEFFERSON BYRKJELAND Thomas 	NOR
2 SISK Pieter			BEL
3 SANDVIK Fredrik 		NOR
4 AKANKAM Hicham 		MAR
5 IRGENS Henrik 		NOR
6 van de VELDE Tim 		BEL
7 JUVEN Sondre 			NOR
8 BEN ZAHRA Abdelkarim 		MAR
9 KIPRONO Brimin 		KEN
10 INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob 		NOR
11 RAYNER Jack (PM) 		AUS
12 ROBINSON Paul (PM) 		IRL


400m Hurdles


1 BARR Thomas 			IRL  47.97  49.39
2 HUSSEIN Kariem 		SUI  48.45  49.02
3 MÄGI Rasmus 			EST  48.40  49.25
4 COPELLO Yasmani 		TUR  47.92  49.60
5 HANN Mamadou Kasse 		FRA  48.40  48.40
6 CLEMENT Kerron 		USA  47.24  49.40
7 WARHOLM Karsten 		NOR  48.49
8 van ZYL LJ 			RSA  47.66  49.29


Discus
				     PB	    SB
1 SKAGESTAD Sven Martin 	NOR  65.20  60.89
2 HARTING Robert 		GER  70.66  64.99
3 MALACHOWSKI Piotr 		POL  71.84  65.90
4 MILANOV Philip 		BEL  67.26  64.94
5 STÅHL Daniel 			SWE  68.72  68.36
6 HARTING Christoph 		GER  68.37  63.47
7 DACRES Fedrick 		JAM  68.88  68.88
8 GUDZIUS Andrius 		LTU  68.61  68.61


high Jump
				     PB	    SB
1 THOMAS Donald 		BAH  2.37   2.29
2 SELIVERSTAU Pavel 		BLR  2.30   2.28
3 BEDNAREK Sylwester 		POL  2.32   2.30
4 MASON Michael 		CAN  2.33   2.30
5 GHAZAL Majed Aldin 		SYR  2.36   2.30
6 ZHANG Guowei 			CHN  2.38   2.31
7 GRABARZ Robbie 		GBR  2.37   2.31
8 PROTSENKO Andriy 		UKR  2.40   2.27
9 BONDARENKO Bohdan 		UKR  2.42
10 BARSHIM Mutaz Essa 		QAT  2.43   2.37
11 DROUIN Derek 		CAN  2.40   2.30


Entry Lists Women


200m
				     PB	     SB
1 GONSKA Nadine 		GER  22.79
2 NELSON Ella 			AUS  22.50   23.00
3 LÜCKENKEMPER Gina 		GER  22.67   23.04
4 AHOURÉ Murielle 		CIV  22.24
5 SCHIPPERS Dafne 		NED  21.63   22.29
6 LALOVA-COLLIO Ivet 		BUL  22.32   22.88
7 FACEY Simone 			JAM  22.25   23.00
8 WILLIAMS Bianca 		GBR  22.58   22.83


800m
				     PB	      SB
1 HINRÍKSDÓTTÍR Aníta 		ISL  2:00.14  2:00.33
1 EYKENS Renée			BEL  2:00.00  2:02.36
2 LINDH Lovisa 			SWE  1:59.41
3 ALMANZA Rose Mary 		CUB  1:57.70  1:59.98
3 HYNNE Hedda 			NOR  2:00.94  2:02.52
4 WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera	KEN  1:56.89  1:57.03
5 SUM Eunice Jepkoech 		KEN  1:56.99  1:58.76
6 BISHOP Melissa 		CAN  1:57.02  1:59.52
7 SEMENYA Caster 		RSA  1:55.28  1:56.61
8 SHARP Lynsey 			GBR  1:57.69  2:01.13
9 NIYONSABA Francine 		BDI  1:56.24  1:59.10
10 VERSTEGEN Sanne (PM) 	NED  2:00.10  2:00.10


100m Hurdles
				     PB	     SB
1 CLAY Raven 			USA  12.93   12.99
2 HILDEBRAND Nadine 		GER  12.64   12.81
3 PORTER Tiffany 		GBR  12.51   12.75
4 DUTKIEWICZ Pamela 		GER  12.61   12.61
5 PEDERSEN Isabelle 		NOR  12.83   12.83
6 CASTLIN Kristi 		USA  12.50   12.82
7 TALAY Alina 			BLR  12.63   12.97
8 ZAGRE Anne 			BEL  12.71   12.96


3000m Steeple
				     PB	      SB
1 MØLLER Anna Emilie 		DEN  9:32.68  9:37.58
2 CHEPKEMOI Joan 		KEN  9:33.34
3 SCHLUMPF Fabienne 		SUI  9:26.86  9:26.86
4 JEPKEMEI Daisy 		KEN  9:22.72  9:22.72
5 GEGA Luiza 			ALB  9:28.52  9:44.79
6 JERUTO Norah			KEN  9:15.35  9:15.35
7 CHEMUTAI Peruth 		UGA  9:27.72  9:27.72
8 MEKONEN Tigest Getent 	BRN  9:20.65  9:26.00
9 KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas 	GER  9:15.70  9:15.70
10 KIRUI Purity 		KEN  9:17.74  9:20.07
11 GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli 	NOR  9:33.19
12 ASSEFA Sofia 		ETH  9:07.06  9:07.06
13 YAVI Winfred Mutile (PM) 	BRN  9:22.82  9:22.82


Discus
				     PB	    SB
1 HARTING Julia 		GER  68.49  62.49
2 PÉREZ Yaimí 			CUB  68.86  65.83
3 MÜLLER Nadine 		GER  68.89  65.76
4 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina 		FRA  66.73  63.14
5 CABALLERO Denia 		CUB  70.65  65.76
6 PERKOVIC Sandra 		CRO  71.08  70.23


Long Jump
				     PB	   SB
1 SAGNIA Khaddi			SWE  6.78
2 BAUSCHKE Melanie 		GER  6.83  6.61
3 UGEN Lorraine 		GBR  6.92  6.78
4 OKAGBARE-I Blessing 		NGR  7.00  6.52
5 KLISHINA Darya 		RUS  7.05  6.70
6 SAWYERS Jazmin 		GBR  6.75  6.53
7 ASSA Nadia 			NOR  6.53  6.48
8 RATH Claudia 			GER  6.86  6.86
9 PROCTOR Shara 		GBR  7.07  6.73
10 BARTOLETTA Tianna 		USA  7.17  6.83


Pole Vault
				     PB	   SB
1 SAXER Mary 			USA  4.70  4.55
2 NEWMAN Alysha 		CAN  4.71  4.71
3 BENGTSSON Angelica 		SWE  4.70
4 SIDOROVA Anzhelika 		RUS  4.85  4.65
5 BÜCHLER Nicole 		SUI  4.78  4.60
6 RYZIH Lisa 			GER  4.73  4.65
7 SILVA Yarisley 		CUB  4.91  4.75
8 McCARTNEY Eliza 		NZL  4.82  4.82




Elite Athletes: Tokyo Marathon 2020 24 February 2020
Elite Athletes: Tokyo Marathon 2020
Elite Athletes: 2020 Tokyo Marathon (World Athletics Platinum label road race) - Sunday, March 1. Complete elite athele list MEN | ...
Ayenew Gebre (2:04:46) and Juliet Chekwel (2:23:13) Break Sevilla Marathon Course Records 23 February 2020
Ayenew Gebre (2:04:46) and Juliet Chekwel (2:23:13) Break Sevilla Marathon Course Records
Ethiopia's Mekuant Ayenew Gebre and Ugandan Juliet Chekwel broke Sevilla marathon course records on Sunday. The 29-year-old Gebre broke the tape in 2:04:46 beating the course...
Wayde Van Niekerk Wins 200m and 100m in Bloemfontein 22 February 2020
Wayde Van Niekerk Wins 200m and 100m in Bloemfontein
Olympic Champion and World record holder over 400m Wayde Van Niekerk of South Africa clocked 20.31 in the 200m and 10.10 in the 100m on Saturday (22) in Bloemfontein . Van...
Duplantis to Attempt Another World Record at All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand 22 February 2020
Duplantis to Attempt Another World Record at All Star Perche in Clermont-Ferrand
Armand Duplantis will attempt another pole vault World record on Sunday at the annual All Star Perche meeting in Clermont-Ferrand, France. The 20-year-old Swedish star opened...
Yulimar Rojas Breaks World Triple Jump Indoor Record in Madrid 22 February 2020
Yulimar Rojas Breaks World Triple Jump Indoor Record in Madrid
Double world outdoor and indoor champion Yulimar Rojas from Venezuela broke the world indoor record in the women’s triple jump with 15.43m in her sixth attempt. Watch Yulimar...
Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020 21 February 2020
Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020
Results: Meeting Villa de Madrid 2020 (World Athetics Indoor Tour) - Friday, February 21.. Results Men 60m...
Latest Videos
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
Watch Athletics
©2020 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.