• Results: Rome Diamond League 2017

Article source:

Results: 2017 Rome Diamond League (Golden Gala) - Thursday, June 8

Women Results


100m
						pts
1 Dafne SCHIPPERS		NED 	10.99	8	
2 Marie-Josée TA LOU		CIV	11.03	7	
3 Michelle-Lee AHYE		TTO 	11.07	6	
4 Tianna BARTOLETTA		USA 	11.26	5	
5 Christania WILLIAMS		JAM 	11.32	4	
6 Desiree HENRY			GBR 	11.32	3	
7 Gina LÜCKENKEMPER		GER 	11.39	2	
8 Mujinga KAMBUNDJI		SUI 	11.40	1	
9 Irene SIRAGUSA		ITA 	11.70			


400m
						pts
1 Natasha HASTINGS		USA 	50.52	8	
2 Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS	JAM 	51.04	7	
3 Olha ZEMLYAK			UKR 	51.08	6	
4 Floria GUEI			FRA 	51.51	5	
5 Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON	JAM 	51.52	4	
6 Lydia JELE			BOT 	51.53	3	
7 Léa SPRUNGER			SUI 	51.56	2	
8 Justyna SWIETY		POL 	51.81	1	
9 Mariabenedicta CHIGBOLU	ITA 	52.28	


1500m
						  pts
1 Sifan HASSAN			NED 	3:56.22	  8
2 Winny CHEBET			KEN 	3:59.16	  7
3 Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN	GER 	3:59.30	  6
4 Meraf BAHTA			SWE 	4:00.59   5
5 Gudaf TSEGAY			ETH 	4:01.42	  4
6 Angelika CICHOCKA		POL 	4:01.84	  3
7 Besu SADO			ETH 	4:03.16	  2
8 Maureen KOSTER		NED 	4:03.77	  1
9 Rababe ARAFI			MAR 	4:04.25		
10 Ciara MAGEEAN		IRL 	4:04.49		
11 Gabriela STAFFORD		CAN 	4:04.87		
12 Nelly JEPKOSGEI		KEN 	4:04.99		
13 Sofia ENNAOUI		POL 	4:05.40		
14 Adanech ANBESA		ETH 	4:06.20		
15 Amanda ECCLESTON		USA 	4:07.07		
16 Margherita MAGNANI		ITA 	4:07.99		
17 Fantu WORKU			ETH 	4:08.04		
  Florina PIERDEVARA		ROU 	DNF


5000m
						   pts
1 Hellen Onsando OBIRI		KEN 	14:18.37   8
2 Agnes Jebet TIROP		KEN 	14:33.09   7
3 Letesenbet GIDEY		ETH 	14:33.32   6
4 Yasemin CAN			TUR 	14:36.82   5
5 Etenesh DIRO			ETH	14:40.29   4
6 Genzebe DIBABA		ETH 	14:41.55   3
7 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI	KEN 	14:43.89   2
8 Irene Chepet CHEPTAI		KEN 	14:47.11   1
9 Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL	NOR 	15:05.36		
10 Sheila CHELANGAT		KEN 	15:15.08		
11 Ana LOZANO			ESP 	15:18.07		
12 Beyenu DEGEFA		ETH 	15:19.49		
13 Dominique SCOTT		RSA 	15:20.10		
14 Haftamnesh TESFAY		ETH 	15:20.10		
15 Andrea SECCAFIEN		CAN 	15:20.77		
16 Stephanie TWELL		GBR 	15:24.05		
17 Bontu REBITU			BRN 	15:37.97		
18 Liv WESTPHAL			FRA 	15:40.74		
19 Louise CARTON		BEL 	15:48.94		
   Viktoria KUSHNIR		BLR 	DNF		
Eilish MCCOLGAN			GBR 	DNF		
				


400m Hurdles


1 Janieve RUSSELL		JAM 	54.14		
2 Sara Slott PETERSEN		DEN 	54.35		
3 Wenda NEL			RSA 	54.58		
4 Zuzana HEJNOVÁ		CZE 	55.27		
5 Jaide STEPTER			USA 	55.62		
6 Oluwakemi ADEKOYA		BRN 	55.63		
7Yadisleidis PEDROSO		ITA 	55.70		
8 Marzia CARAVELLI		ITA 	55.83		
9 Eilidh DOYLE			GBR 	55.86


Pole Vault
						pts
1 Ekateríni STEFANÍDI		GRE 	4.85	8
2 Yarisley SILVA		CUB 	4.75	7
3 Eliza MCCARTNEY		NZL 	4.75	6
4 Lisa RYZIH			GER 	4.65	5
4 Anzhelika SIDOROVA		ANA 	4.65	5
6 Sandi MORRIS			USA 	4.55	3
7 Holly BRADSHAW		GBR 	4.40	2
7 Nicole BÜCHLER		SUI 	4.40	2
7 Maryna KYLYPKO		UKR 	4.40	2
10 Angelica MOSER		SUI 	4.20		
11 Sonia MALAVISI		ITA 	4.20		


Triple Jump
						wind	pts
1 Yulimar ROJAS			VEN 	14.84	+0.6	8
2 Caterine IBARGÜEN		COL 	14.78	 0.0	7
3 Olga RYPAKOVA			KAZ 	14.64	+0.1	6
4 Patrícia MAMONA		POR 	14.42	+1.0	5
5 Kimberly WILLIAMS		JAM 	14.21	+0.3	4
6 Liadagmis POVEA		CUB 	14.15	+0.7	3
7 Dariya DERKACH		ITA 	14.04	+1.3	2
8 Kristin GIERISCH		GER 	13.82	-0.3	1
9 Olga SALADUKHA		UKR 	13.75	+0.3	
10 Paraskeví PAPAHRÍSTOU	GRE 	13.67	+1.7	
11 Gabriela PETROVA		BUL 	13.63	-0.3	






Shot Put
						pts
1 Lijiao GONG			CHN 	19.56	8
2 Daniella BUNCH		USA 	18.95	7
3 Michelle CARTER		USA 	18.86	6
4 Anita MÁRTON			HUN 	18.55	5
5 Aliona DUBITSKAYA		BLR 	18.43	4
6 Yuliya LEANTSIUK		BLR 	17.93	3
7 Felisha JOHNSON		USA 	17.68	2
8 Brittany CREW			CAN 	17.51	1
9 Auriole DONGMO		CMR 	17.29		
1 0Paulina GUBA			POL 	17.15				




Men Results


100m Wind -0.2m/s


1 Chijindu UJAH			GBR 	10.02		
2 Jimmy VICAUT			FRA 	10.05		
3 Ronnie BAKER			USA 	10.05		
4 Ben Youssef MEITÉ		CIV 	10.10		
5 Mike RODGERS			USA 	10.14		
6 Yoshihide KIRYU		JPN 	10.18		
7 Femi OGUNODE			QAT 	10.21		
8 Aaron BROWN			CAN 	10.35		
9 Federico CATTANEO		ITA 	10.38	


200m
						 pts
1 Andre DE GRASSE		CAN 	20.01	 8	
2 Christophe LEMAITRE		FRA 	20.29	 7	
3 Ameer WEBB			USA 	20.33	 6	
4 Filippo TORTU			ITA 	20.34    5	
5 Aaron BROWN			CAN 	20.43	 4	
6 Brendon RODNEY		CAN 	20.61	 3
7 Alonso EDWARD			PAN 	20.74	 2	
8 Churandy MARTINA		NED 	20.74	 1	
  Julian FORTE			JAM 	DNS			


800m
						  pts
1 Adam KSZCZOT			POL 	1:45.96	  8
2 Kipyegon BETT			KEN 	1:46.00	  7
3 Donavan BRAZIER		USA 	1:46.08	  6
4 Elijah Motonei MANANGOI	KEN 	1:46.22	  5
5 Marcin LEWANDOWSKI		POL 	1:46.51	  4
6 Brandon MCBRIDE		CAN 	1:46.69	  3
7 Alfred KIPKETER		KEN 	1:46.85	  2
8 Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH	KEN 	1:47.09	  1
9 Andreas BUBE			DEN 	1:47.33		
10 Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH	KEN 	1:48.07		
11 Nijel AMOS			BOT 	1:48.49		
12 Job Koech KINYOR		KEN 	1:49.73			


110m Hurdles
						pts
1 Aries MERRITT			USA 	13.13	8	
2 Orlando ORTEGA		ESP 	13.17	7	
3 Sergey SHUBENKOV		ANA 	13.21	6	
4 Andrew POZZI			GBR 	13.24	5	
5 Milan TRAJKOVIC		CYP 	13.39	4	
6 David OLIVER			USA 	13.46	3	
7 Johnathan CABRAL		CAN 	13.60	2	
8Lorenzo PERINI			ITA 	13.65	1	
9 Garfield DARIEN		FRA 	15.64			


3000m Steeple		
				  		  pts
1 Conseslus KIPRUTO		KEN 	8:04.63	  8
2 Soufiane ELBAKKALI		MAR 	8:05.17	  7
3 Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH	KEN 	8:07.84	  6
4 Amos KIRUI			KEN 	8:08.37	  5
5 Yemane HAILESELASSIE		ERI 	8:11.22	  4
6 Hillary BOR			USA 	8:11.82	  3
7 Barnabas KIPYEGO		KEN 	8:14.13	  2
8 Andrew BAYER			USA 	8:14.46	  1
9 Nicholas Kiptonui BETT	KEN 	8:14.52		
10 Yoann KOWAL			FRA 	8:15.60		
11 Abraham KIBIWOTT		KEN 	8:19.29		
12 Tesfaye GIRMA		ETH 	8:19.67		
13 Abdoullah BAMOUSSA		ITA 	8:22.00		
14 Krystian ZALEWSKI		POL 	8:23.68		
15 Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI		ITA 	8:27.34		
16 Ala ZOGHLAMI			ITA 	8:29.26		
17 Ezekiel KEMBOI		KEN	8:33.07		
18 Donald CABRAL		USA 	8:33.49		
19 Yuri FLORIANI		ITA 	8:39.83		
   Clement Kimutai KEMBOI	KEN 	DNF		
   Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG	KEN 	DNF	


Javelin
						pts
1 Thomas RÖHLER			GER 	90.06	8
2 Johannes VETTER		GER 	88.15	7
3 Keshorn WALCOTT		TTO 	86.61	6
4 Jakub VADLEJCH		CZE 	86.37	5
5 Tero PITKÄMÄKI		FIN 	83.84	4
6 Magnus KIRT			EST 	83.70	3
7 Julius YEGO			KEN 	82.19	2
8 Andreas HOFMANN		GER 	79.65	1
9 Vítezslav VESELÝ		CZE 	78.42		
1 0Mauro FRARESSO		ITA 	78.28		
11Hamish PEACOCK		AUS 	76.92			



Latest Videos
» Delhi Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 01:30 (UTC)
» Amsterdam Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 07:25 (UTC)
» Great South Run 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 09:15 (UTC)
» Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
21 October 2018 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Valencia Half Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 06:00 (UTC)
» Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018 - Live Stream
28 October 2018 at 08:00 (UTC)
Flash News
» UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
23 Oct 2018 at 16:55 (UTC)
Past Headlines Latest Results Upcoming Events
14 Oct The Bridgestone Great 10k (Berlin, GER)
14 Oct EDP Maratona de Lisboa, (POR)
14 Oct Durban 10KM
14 Oct Eindhoven Marathon 2018
13 Oct NCAA D1 Pre Nationals 2018, (Madison,
11 Oct Athletics Youth Olympic Games (Buenos
07 Oct Košice Peace Marathon (SVK)
07 Oct Bank of America Chicago Marathon 2018
07 Oct Cardiff Half Marathon 2018 (GBR)
06 Oct Youth Olympic Games, (Buenos Aires 2018)
29 Sep 33rd Roy Griak Invitational, (MN USA)
29 Sep TCS Lidingöloppet XC (SWE)
23 Sep Sanlam Cape Town Marathon 2018
21 Oct Amsterdam Marathon 2018
21 Oct Delhi Half Marathon 2018
21 Oct Toronto Waterfront Marathon 2018
21 Oct Great South Run 2018
28 Oct Mainova Frankfurt Marathon 2018
28 Oct Volkswagen Ljubljana Marathon
28 Oct Marseille-Cassis 20KM
28 Oct Valencia Half Marathon 2018
28 Oct Venice Marathon 2018
04 Nov New York CIty Marathon 2018
07 Oct Results: Chicago Marathon 2018 ...
04 Oct Chebet and Saina Join Strong Frankfurt ...
02 Oct Haspa Marathon Hamburg runs together with ...
02 Oct Chicago Marathon 2018 Elite Athletes Field ...
27 Sep This Weekend's Top Cross and Road Races to ...
17 Sep Eliud Kipchoge credits teamwork for his ...
16 Sep Watch: Kevin Mayer Breaks Decathlon World ...
16 Sep Kipchoge 2:01:39 Smashes World Marathon ...
16 Sep Results: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
15 Sep Another young RunCzech Racing star emerges ...
14 Sep Live: 2018 BMW Berlin Marathon ...
14 Sep Kipchoge and Kipsang set sights on Record ...
13 Sep Dibaba goes hunting for Personal Best at ...
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.