Results: New York City Marathon 2014



Results: New York City Marathon - November 2, 2014

Top Results Men 

Place Bib Name Time State Country Citizenship
1 2 Wilson Kipsang 2:10:59 Kenya KEN
2 4 Lelisa Desisa Benti 2:11:06 Ethiopia ETH
3 7 Gebre Gebremariam 2:12:13 Ethiopia ETH
4 5 Meb Keflezighi 2:13:18 CA United States USA
5 11 Stephen Kiprotich 2:13:25 Uganda UGA
6 1 Geoffrey Mutai 2:13:44 Kenya KEN
7 6 Masato Imai 2:14:36 Japan JPN
8 8 Peter Cheruiyot Kirui 2:14:51 Kenya KEN
9 12 Ryan Vail 2:15:08 OR United States USA
10 15 Nick Arciniaga 2:15:39 AZ United States USA
11 14 Yuki Kawauchi 2:16:41 Japan JPN
12 3 Lusapho April 2:16:50 Eastern Cape South Africa RSA
13 212 Birhanu Dare Kemal 2:18:22 NY United States ETH
14 10 Micah Kogo 2:18:36 . Kenya KEN
15 40 Danilo Goffi 2:19:44 Italy ITA
16 20 Stephan Shay 2:19:47 CA United States USA
17 9 Michael Kipyego 2:20:00 - Kenya KEN
18 200 Negash Abebe Duki 2:20:14 NY United States ETH
19 34 Harbert Okuti 2:22:34 NY United States UGA
20 36 Aron Rono 2:23:30 OR United States USA
21 27 Craig Hopkins 2:23:49 OR United States GBR
22 26 Zach Hine 2:24:10 CO United States USA
23 23 Lars Budolfsen 2:24:40 - Denmark DEN
24 29 Teklu Tefera Deneke 2:25:07 AZ United States ETH
25 41 Lee Troop 2:25:09 CO United States AUS

Top Results Women 

Place Bib Name Time State Country Citizenship
1 104 Mary Keitany 2:25:07 Kenya KEN
2 106 Jemima Sumgong 2:25:10 - Kenya KEN
3 116 Sara Moreira 2:26:00 Portugal POR
4 103 Jelena Prokopcuka 2:26:15 Latvia LAT
5 109 Desiree Linden 2:28:11 MI United States USA
6 117 Rkia El Moukim 2:28:12 Morocco MAR
7 108 Firehiwot Dado 2:28:36 Ethiopia ETH
8 107 Valeria Straneo 2:29:24 Italy ITA
9 102 Buzunesh Deba 2:31:40 NY United States ETH
10 115 Annie Bersagel 2:33:02 Norway USA
11 110 Deena Kastor 2:33:18 CA United States USA
12 112 Ana Dulce Felix 2:35:33 Portugal POR
13 105 Edna Kiplagat 2:36:24 Kenya KEN
14 111 Kara Goucher 2:37:03 CO United States USA
15 114 Lauren Kleppin 2:39:13 CA United States USA
16 126 Alia Gray 2:39:43 CO United States USA
17 120 Marci Gage 2:40:00 OR United States USA
18 121 Hilary Dionne 2:40:54 MA United States USA
19 131 Rocio Cantara Rojas 2:45:30 Lima, Peru Peru PER
20 128 Kate Pallardy 2:45:46 NY United States USA
21 2887 Katie Conlon 2:47:28 WA United States USA
22 119 Michelle Lilienthal 2:49:16 ME United States USA
23 142 Claudia Gelsomino 2:50:56 MI Italy ITA
24 5472 Amy Clements 2:52:32 London United Kingdom GBR
25 268 Liza Howard 2:53:07 NY United States CAN

Wheelchair Division

MEN
 
Place Bib Name Time State Country Citizenship
1 302 Kurt Fearnley 1:30:55   Australia AUS
2 301 Ernst Van Dyk 1:30:56   South Africa RSA
3 320 Tomasz Hamerlak 1:30:56   Poland POL
4 303 Masazumi Soejima 1:30:57   Japan JPN
5 304 Kota Hokinoue 1:30:57   Japan JPN
6 306 Pierre Fairbank 1:30:59   Spain USA
7 309 Joshua George 1:33:09 IL United States USA
8 312 Denis Lemeunier 1:33:36   France FRA
9 308 Hiroyuki Yamamoto 1:33:53   Japan JPN
10 311 Jorge Madera Jimenez 1:34:08   Spain ESP
11 326 Simon Lawson 1:34:21 Cambridge United Kingdom USA
12 329 Laurens Molina 1:34:31   Costa Rica USA
13 321 Heinz Frei 1:34:31   Switzerland SUI
14 314 James Senbeta 1:36:17 IL United States USA
15 310 Rafael Botello 1:36:36   Spain ESP
16 313 Michel Filteau 1:36:36   Canada CAN
17 315 Adam Bleakney 1:37:16 IL United States USA
18 300 Marcel Hug 1:37:32   Switzerland SUI
19 307 Aaron Pike 1:39:27 IL United States USA
20 332 Alinco Omojola 1:42:49 NJ United States USA
21 305 Krige Schabort 1:44:25 GA United States USA
22 316 Brian Siemann 1:44:29 IL United States USA
23 318 Robert Kozarek 1:44:48 NY United States USA
24 333 Juan Valladares 1:47:26 Venezuela Venezuela VEN
25 330 Richard Nicholson 1:47:30   Australia AUS
26 331 Tony Nogueira 1:48:56 NJ United States USA
27 317 Peter Park 1:54:32 IL United States USA
28 319 Richard Colman 1:57:36   Australia AUS
29 328 Raymond Martin 1:59:46 IL United States USA
30 461 Olivier Godinat 2:10:20   Switzerland SUI
31 336 Enkhmanlai Purevtsog 2:15:27 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia MGL
32 348 Simone Baldini 2:16:07 SAN MARINO San Marino ITA
33 325 Peter Hawkins 2:20:26 NY United States USA
34 341 Miguel Ford 2:31:24 Venezuela Venezuela VEN
35 335 Mike Brown 2:31:53 New Zealand New Zealand NZL
36 339 Mark Dobersch 3:09:43 FL United States USA
37 342 Daniel Tratt 3:12:56 NY United States USA
38 343 Gregory Durso 3:14:18 NY United States USA
39 344 Chris Holcomb 3:19:55 FL United States USA
40 373 Remi Jallageas 3:48:34   France FRA
41 346 Steve Taylor 4:00:51 NY United States USA
42 371 Freddy Ramirez 4:11:26 FL United States COL
43 370 Thomas Branchaud 4:17:00 CT United States USA
44 345 Jeremy Vanneste 4:35:34   France FRA
45 347 Jimmy Mora 4:36:49 Guayas Ecuador ECU
46 377 Mauro Tomasi 5:53:08 TN Italy ITA
47 375 Frank Stokes 5:58:48 NY United States USA
48 378 Bill Reilly 8:06:39 NY United States USA

WOMEN
 
Place Bib Name Time State Country Citizenship
1 350 Tatyana McFadden 1:42:16 MD United States USA
2 352 Manuela Schar 1:43:25   Denmark SUI
3 351 Wakako Tsuchida 1:44:49   Japan JPN
4 353 Amanda McGrory 1:52:40 IL United States USA
5 360 Sandra Graf 1:52:40   Switzerland SUI
6 355 Christie Dawes 1:52:41   Australia AUS
7 354 Susannah Scaroni 1:57:55 IL United States USA
8 357 Shelly Woods 2:03:15   United Kingdom USA
9 358 Chelsea McClammer 2:03:17 IL United States USA
10 362 Arielle Rausin 2:12:07 NY United States USA
11 361 Martyna Snopek 2:27:19   United Kingdom USA
12 366 Mercedes Gomez 4:09:12 Venezuela Venezuela VEN
13 390 Corre Meyer 5:12:35 NJ United States USA
14 392 Betty Ceme 5:39:27 Guayas Ecuador ECU
15 393 Bastina Miché-Santoro 5:58:59   Switzerland SUI

» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.