100m
1 | Kim COLLINS SKN |
10.13 | 0.167 | |
2 | Femi OGUNODE QAT |
10.14 | 0.180 | |
3 | Kemar BAILEY-COLE JAM |
10.16 | SB | 0.188 |
4 | Gerald PHIRI ZAM |
10.17 | 0.161 | |
5 | Alonso EDWARD PAN |
10.19 | 0.153 | |
6 | Mosito LEHATA LES |
10.23 | PB | 0.165 |
7 | Simon MAGAKWE RSA |
10.24 | 0.175 | |
8 | Walter DIX USA |
10.27 | SB | 0.127 |
9 | Aziz OUHADI MAR |
10.31 | SB | 0.144 |
200m
1 | Femi OGUNODE QAT |
20.16 | MR | 0.212 |
2 | Jason LIVERMORE JAM |
20.28 | SB | 0.164 |
3 | Mosito LEHATA LES |
20.44 | SB | 0.188 |
4 | Simon MAGAKWE RSA |
20.56 | 0.250 | |
5 | Isaac MAKWALA BOT |
20.69 | 0.218 | |
6 | Aziz OUHADI MAR |
20.69 | SB | 0.206 |
7 | Keith RICKS USA |
20.71 | SB | 0.177 |
8 | Mohamed KHOUAJA LBA |
21.06 | 0.147 |
800m
1 | Mohammed AMAN ETH |
1:45.58 | |
2 | Abubaker KAKI SUD |
1:45.61 | |
3 | Amine EL MANAOUI MAR |
1:46.27 | PB |
4 | Yassine HATHAT ALG |
1:46.59 | SB |
5 | Erik SOWINSKI USA |
1:46.95 | |
6 | Samir JAMAA MAR |
1:47.17 | SB |
7 | Andrew OSAGIE GBR |
1:47.67 | |
8 | Nader BELHANBEL MAR |
1:47.90 | |
9 | Abraham ROTICH BRN |
1:49.67 | |
10 | Giordano BENEDETTI ITA |
1:50.48 | |
Mouhcine EL AMINE MAR |
DNF | ||
Esrael AWOKE ETH |
DNF |
1500m
1 | Sadik MIKHOU MAR |
3:34.36 | |
2 | Ilham OZBILEN TUR |
3:34.76 | |
3 | Yassine BENSGHIR MAR |
3:34.80 | |
3 | Aman WOTE ETH |
3:34.80 | |
5 | Imad TOUIL ALG |
3:36.96 | |
6 | Pieter-Jan HANNES BEL |
3:37.15 | SB |
7 | Younes ESSALHI MAR |
3:37.51 | |
8 | Abdelhadi LABALI MAR |
3:37.52 | |
9 | Abdelaati IGUIDER MAR |
3:38.26 | |
10 | Alex KIBET KEN |
3:38.70 | |
11 | Zakaria MAAZOUZI MAR |
3:39.15 | |
12 | Jeroen D'HOEDT BEL |
3:40.71 | |
13 | Fouad ELKAAM MAR |
3:42.63 |
5000m
1 | Albert ROP BRN |
13:14.45 | |
2 | Illias FIFA MAR |
13:14.89 | PB |
3 | Vincent RONO KEN |
13:16.42 | PB |
4 | Hicham BELLANI MAR |
13:22.72 | SB |
5 | Tesfaye CHERU ETH |
13:25.33 | PB |
6 | Muktar EDRIS ETH |
13:30.39 | |
7 | Dejene Debela GONFA ETH |
13:30.68 | |
8 | Yasin Haji HAYATO ETH |
13:32.20 | |
9 | Hassan EL ABBASSI MAR |
13:33.95 | |
10 | Aweke AYALEW BRN |
13:37.03 | |
11 | Gideon GATHIMBA KEN |
13:39.34 | |
12 | Imane MERGA ETH |
13:41.61 | |
13 | Zelalem BACHA BRN |
13:46.37 |
3000m Steeple
1 | Clement KEMBOI KEN |
8:18.73 | |
2 | Brahim TALEB MAR |
8:20.20 | |
3 | Haron LAGAT KEN |
8:22.46 | |
4 | John KOECH BRN |
8:23.33 | |
5 | Tarik AKDAG TUR |
8:26.45 | SB |
6 | Mitko TSENOV BUL |
8:29.28 | |
7 | Jaouad CHEMLAL MAR |
8:29.42 | |
8 | Hicham BOUCHICHA ALG |
8:32.03 | |
9 | Dejene REGASSA BRN |
8:33.40 | |
10 | Yoann KOWAL FRA |
8:34.07 | |
11 | Birhan GETAHUN ETH |
8:37.25 | |
12 | Habtamu FAYISA ETH |
8:38.48 | |
13 | Abdelhamid ZERRIFI ALG |
8:39.62 |
Triple Jump Men
1 | Tosin OKE NGR |
16.62 +2,7 |
w | 16.07 -0,1 |
16.60 +0,3 |
X -0,4 |
X +1,8 |
16.62 +2,7 |
X +1,4 |
2 | Nelson EVORA POR |
16.62 +0,4 |
14.85 +2,2 |
16.31 +2,9 |
16.59 +3,1 |
X +2,6 |
16.55 +1,3 |
16.62 +0,4 | |
3 | Jonathan SILVA BRA |
16.58 +2,1 |
w | 16.33 +1,1 |
16.58 +2,1 |
X -0,7 |
16.20 -1,1 |
15.29 +1,7 |
16.15 +2,3 |
4 | Zlatozar ATANASOV BUL |
16.58 +2,6 |
w | 15.81 -1,5 |
16.58 +2,6 |
16.23 +0,5 |
X +1,4 |
X +2,2 |
15.68 +1,1 |
5 | Lyukman ADAMS RUS |
16.38 +2,0 |
15.42 +2,7 |
15.95 +0,7 |
15.75 +2,5 |
X +1,9 |
16.23 +2,0 |
16.38 +2,0 | |
6 | Jefferson SABINO BRA |
16.29 +1,4 |
15.82 +0,8 |
16.18 +0,6 |
X -0,4 |
15.82 +1,9 |
15.89 +2,1 |
16.29 +1,4 | |
7 | Godfrey MOKOENA RSA |
16.17 +2,0 |
14.32 +1,1 |
16.17 +2,0 |
X +1,5 |
X -0,2 |
- |
13.76 +2,7 | |
8 | Philips IDOWU GBR |
16.08 +1,3 |
16.08 +1,3 |
X +3,2 |
X +1,4 |
X +1,6 |
X +0,8 |
X +0,3 | |
9 | Adil GANDOU MAR |
15.82 -0,6 |
X +2,0 |
X +1,8 |
15.82 -0,6 |
||||
10 | Viktor KUZNIETSOV UKR |
15.58 +4,0 |
w | X +3,1 |
15.58 +4,0 |
- |
|||
11 | Nathan DOUGLAS GBR |
14.96 +1,8 |
X +0,2 |
X +2,9 |
14.96 +1,8 |
Javelin
1 | Dmitrii TARABIN RUS |
81.27 | MR | 74.22 | 74.11 | 78.70 | 81.27 | - | - |
2 | Risto MÄTAS EST |
79.03 | 76.49 | 79.03 | 75.57 | 77.13 | 74.93 | 75.84 | |
3 | Tanel LAANMAE EST |
78.64 | 73.20 | 75.62 | 77.74 | 77.91 | 78.64 | X | |
4 | Dmytro KOSYNSKYI UKR |
77.30 | 72.15 | 76.47 | 74.83 | 77.30 | 75.53 | 74.77 | |
5 | Zigismunds SIRMAIS LAT |
77.07 | 70.78 | 72.77 | 76.08 | X | 76.52 | 77.07 | |
6 | Valeriy IORDAN RUS |
75.00 | 73.52 | 75.00 | 73.25 | - | 74.35 | 73.53 | |
7 | Spiridon LEBESIS GRE |
73.63 | X | 73.54 | 73.63 | 71.19 | 68.52 | 70.68 | |
8 | Juan MENDEZ MEX |
72.32 | 72.32 | 71.35 | 70.86 | X | 69.87 | 69.98 | |
9 | Oleksandr PYATNYTSYA UKR |
71.83 | 68.99 | 71.83 | X |
High Jump
1 | Bohdan BONDARENKO UKR |
239 | MR | - XO |
- XXX |
O | - | O | - |
2 | Ivan UKHOV RUS |
233 | O |
- |
O | - | XXO | XXX | |
3 | Mihai DONISAN ROM |
225 | SB | O |
XO |
O | XXX | ||
4 | Donald THOMAS BAH |
225 | SB | O |
O |
XXO | XXX | ||
5 | Edgar RIVERA MEX |
220 | O |
O |
XXX | ||||
6 | Kabelo KGOSIEMANG BOT |
220 | XO |
O |
XXX | ||||
7 | Sergey MUDROV RUS |
220 | O |
XO |
XXX | ||||
8 | Andrei CHURYLA BLR |
220 | XXO |
XO |
XXX | ||||
Tom PARSONS GBR |
NH | XXX |
|||||||
Lev MISSIROV RUS |
NH | XX- - |
- - |
- | - | - | - |