100m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOWIE Tori |
USA |
11.05 |
PB |
0.148 |
2 |
STEWART Kerron |
JAM |
11.08 |
SB |
0.164 |
3 |
FACEY Simone |
JAM |
11.13 |
0.172 | |
4 |
BARTOLETTA Tianna |
USA |
11.13 |
SB |
0.157 |
5 |
TARMOH Jeneba |
USA |
11.13 |
SB |
0.123 |
6 |
ANDERSON Alexandria |
USA |
11.14 |
SB |
0.174 |
7 |
AHOURE Murielle |
CIV |
11.18 |
0.162 | |
8 |
FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann |
JAM |
11.19 |
0.161 | |
9 |
SAILER Verena |
GER |
11.36 |
0.144 |
100m B Race
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BAILEY Aleen |
JAM |
11.28 |
SB |
0.187 |
2 |
ATKINS Joanna |
USA |
11.30 |
0.165 | |
3 |
PIERRE Barbara |
USA |
11.31 |
SB |
0.155 |
4 |
RUSSELL Carrie |
JAM |
11.34 |
0.226 | |
5 |
CALVERT Schillonie |
JAM |
11.39 |
0.178 | |
6 |
ALLOH Audrey |
ITA |
11.53 |
0.175 | |
7 |
LEWIS Yvette |
PAN |
11.85 |
0.159 | |
8 |
HOOPER Gloria |
ITA |
15.07 |
0.187 | |
|
FREEMAN Octavious |
USA |
DQ |
R 162.7 |
|
800m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SUM Eunice Jepkoech |
KEN |
1:59.49 |
|
2 |
DIAGO MESA Sahily |
CUB |
2:00.01 |
|
3 |
WILSON Ajee |
USA |
2:00.18 |
SB |
4 |
CICHOCKA Angelika |
POL |
2:00.30 |
SB |
5 |
MARTINEZ Brenda |
USA |
2:00.44 |
|
6 |
AKKAOUI Malika |
MAR |
2:00.58 |
SB |
7 |
ARZAMASOVA Marina |
BLR |
2:00.72 |
|
8 |
ALMANZA Rose Mary |
CUB |
2:00.74 |
|
9 |
JEPKOSGEI Janeth |
KEN |
2:01.70 |
|
10 |
SEMENYA Caster |
RSA |
2:02.66 |
SB |
11 |
MILANI Marta |
ITA |
2:02.82 |
SB |
12 |
MAGISO Fantu |
ETH |
2:12.26 |
5000m
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DIBABA Genzebe |
ETH |
14:34.99 |
WL |
2 |
AYANA Almaz |
ETH |
14:37.16 |
|
3 |
KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat |
KEN |
14:40.05 |
|
4 |
CHERONO Mercy |
KEN |
14:43.11 |
SB |
5 |
KISA Janet |
KEN |
14:52.59 |
PB |
6 |
HAROYE Alemitu |
ETH |
14:52.67 |
PB |
7 |
HUDDLE Molly |
USA |
14:55.90 |
|
8 |
TIROP Agnes Jebet |
KEN |
15:00.19 |
|
9 |
JELAGAT Irene |
KEN |
15:01.73 |
PB |
10 |
PAVEY Joanne |
GBR |
15:04.87 |
SB |
11 |
CONLEY Kim |
USA |
15:08.61 |
PB |
12 |
AYALEW Hiwot |
ETH |
15:09.64 |
|
13 |
MAMO Etagegne Woldu |
ETH |
15:11.42 |
|
14 |
BLEASDALE Julia |
GBR |
15:11.68 |
|
15 |
CHECA Dolores |
ESP |
15:35.64 |
|
16 |
NOUJANI Nadia |
MAR |
15:38.62 |
|
17 |
TESFAYE Haftamnesh |
ETH |
15:39.10 |
|
18 |
ALAMREW Enatnesg |
ETH |
15:45.76 |
|
|
BELETE Almensh |
BEL |
DNF |
|
|
VARGA Judit |
ITA |
DNF |
100m hurdles
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROLLISON Brianna |
USA |
12.53 |
WL |
0.162 |
2 |
HARPER-NELSON Dawn |
USA |
12.54 |
SB |
0.143 |
3 |
HARRISON Queen |
USA |
12.61 |
SB |
0.179 |
4 |
BILLAUD Cindy |
FRA |
12.69 |
SB |
0.184 |
5 |
PORTER Tiffany |
GBR |
12.90 |
0.219 | |
6 |
ALI Nia |
USA |
13.26 |
SB |
0.188 |
7 |
BORSI Veronica |
ITA |
13.34 |
0.223 | |
|
CARAVELLI Marzia |
ITA |
DNF |
0.226 | |
|
PEARSON Sally |
AUS |
DNS |
|
400m Hurdles
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | Reaction time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SPENCER Kaliese |
JAM |
53.97 |
WL |
0.182 |
2 |
MOLINE Georganne |
USA |
54.56 |
SB |
0.169 |
3 |
CHILD Eilidh |
GBR |
54.82 |
SB |
0.172 |
4 |
WILLIAMS Tiffany |
USA |
55.59 |
0.256 | |
5 |
STODDART Shevon |
JAM |
55.98 |
0.208 | |
6 |
ROSOLOVÁ Denisa |
CZE |
56.00 |
SB |
0.165 |
7 |
TITIMETS Hanna |
UKR |
56.48 |
SB |
0.292 |
8 |
PEDROSO Yadisleidy |
ITA |
56.71 |
0.297 | |
9 |
TRACEY Ristananna |
JAM |
56.91 |
0.187 |
Triple Jump
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result Wind | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
IBARGUEN Caterine |
COL |
14.48 0.0 |
|
2 |
KONEVA Yekaterina |
RUS |
14.42 +0.5 |
|
3 |
GAY Mabel |
CUB |
14.38 +0.6 |
|
4 |
SALADUKHA Olha |
UKR |
14.24 -0.3 |
|
5 |
PYATYKH Anna |
RUS |
14.05 -0.9 |
SB |
6 |
MAMONA Patrícia |
POR |
13.92 -1.1 |
|
7 |
VUKMIROVIC Snežana |
SLO |
13.90 +0.7 |
SB |
8 |
GUMENYUK Irina |
RUS |
13.83 -0.8 |
|
9 |
WILLIAMS Kimberly |
JAM |
13.71 -0.7 |
|
10 |
LA MANTIA Simona |
ITA |
13.44 +0.9 |
|
11 |
DERKACH Daria |
ITA |
13.15 +0.6 |
Pole Vault
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SILVA Yarisley |
CUB |
4.70 |
WL |
2 |
RYZIH Lisa |
GER |
4.60 |
|
3 |
SPIEGELBURG Silke |
GER |
4.50 |
SB |
4 |
SHELEKH Hanna |
UKR |
4.50 |
PB |
5 |
ROGOWSKA Anna |
POL |
4.50 |
=SB |
6 |
MURER Fabiana |
BRA |
4.50 |
SB |
7 |
KRASNOVA Angelina |
RUS |
4.50 |
|
8 |
SAVCHENKO Anastasiya |
RUS |
4.40 |
|
9 |
BÜCHLER Nicole |
SUI |
4.40 |
|
10 |
MALAVISI Sonia |
ITA |
4.30 |
=SB |
11 |
SVOBODOVÁ Jirina |
CZE |
4.30 |
|
|
BRUNI Roberta |
ITA |
NM |
Shot Put
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ADAMS Valerie |
NZL |
20.01 |
|
2 |
SCHWANITZ Christina |
GER |
19.60 |
|
3 |
GONG Lijiao |
CHN |
19.17 |
|
4 |
KOLODKO Yevgeniya |
RUS |
18.67 |
|
5 |
KOPETS Alena |
BLR |
18.65 |
|
6 |
CARTER Michelle |
USA |
18.58 |
SB |
7 |
LEANTSIUK Yuliya |
BLR |
18.53 |
|
8 |
OBLESHCHUK Halyna |
UKR |
18.17 |
|
9 |
MÁRTON Anita |
HUN |
17.07 |
|
10 |
ROSA Chiara |
ITA |
17.07 |
|
11 |
TERLECKI Josephine |
GER |
16.74 |
Javelin
Rank | Athlete | Nation | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora |
CZE |
66.43 |
|
2 |
RATEJ Martina |
SLO |
63.12 |
|
3 |
MICKLE Kimberley |
AUS |
63.05 |
|
4 |
LI Lingwei |
CHN |
62.30 |
SB |
5 |
HATSKO Hanna |
UKR |
62.18 |
|
6 |
PALAMEIKA Madara |
LAT |
59.94 |
|
7 |
STAHL Linda |
GER |
59.16 |
|
8 |
REBRYK Vira |
RUS |
58.94 |
|
9 |
PATTERSON Kara |
USA |
57.30 |
|
10 |
DOROZHON Marharita |
UKR |
56.49 |
|
11 |
JEMAI Sara |
ITA |
53.20 |