Men | ||||
100 m | Wind: 2.8 | |||
1 | Mookie Salaam | USA | 10.00 | |
2 | Antoine Adams | SKN | 10.00 | |
3 | Jeff Demps | USA | 10.02 | |
4 | Jason Rogers | SKN | 10.09 | |
5 | Wallace Spearmon | USA | 10.12 | |
6 | Justyn Warner | CAN | 10.20 | |
7 | Ramone McKenzie | JAM | 10.38 | |
Lerone Clarke | JAM | DNF | ||
Race B | Wind: 2.3 | |||
1 | Sam Effah | CAN | 10.09 | |
2 | Ramone McKenzie | JAM | 10.20 | |
3 | Dontae Richards-Kwok | CAN | 10.24 | |
4 | Anson Henry | CAN | 10.32 | |
5 | Ben Williams | CAN | 10.41 | |
6 | Julian Reddy | CAN | 10.62 | |
200 m | Wind: 4.4 | |||
1 | Warren Weir | JAM | 19.90 | |
2 | Jason Young | JAM | 19.96 | |
3 | Terrel Cotton | USA | 20.48 | |
4 | Tremaine Harris | CAN | 20.53 | |
5 | Maurice Mitchell | USA | 20.59 | |
6 | Jeremy Dodson | USA | 20.67 | |
7 | Kind Butler | USA | 20.84 | |
8 | Ramone McKenzie | JAM | 21.09 | |
400 m | ||||
1 | Luguelín Santos | DOM | 45.81 | |
2 | Rennie Quow | TRI | 45.84 | |
3 | Josh Mance | USA | 46.11 | |
4 | Torrin Lawrence | USA | 46.69 | |
5 | Philip Osei | CAN | 46.97 | |
6 | Arismendy Peguero | DOM | 47.38 | |
7 | Jamaal Torrance | USA | 47.76 | |
8 | Greg Nixon | USA | 49.46 | |
800 m | ||||
1 | Nick Symmonds | USA | 1:44.86 | |
2 | Duane Solomon | USA | 1:44.91 | |
3 | Michael Rutt | USA | 1:46.89 | |
4 | Geoff Harris | CAN | 1:47.11 | |
5 | Anthony Romaniw | CAN | 1:47.31 | |
6 | Matt Lincoln | CAN | 1:50.09 | |
7 | Brad Bickley | USA | 1:52.99 | |
Quin Ferguson | CAN | DNF | ||
3000 m steeple | ||||
1 | Paul Kipsiele Koech | KEN | 8:16.71 | |
2 | Hillary Yego | KEN | 8:20.19 | |
3 | Bernard Nganga | KEN | 8:30.50 | |
4 | De'Sean Turner | USA | 8:30.54 | |
5 | Chris Winter | CAN | 8:42.94 | |
6 | Alexandre Genest | CAN | 8:57.11 | |
7 | Gareth Hadfield | CAN | 9:09.02 | |
Taylor Milne | CAN | DNF | ||
Haron Lagat | KEN | DNF | ||
110 m hurdles | Wind: 2.9 | |||
1 | Ryan Wilson | USA | 13.26 | |
2 | Jason Richardson | USA | 13.27 | |
3 | Shane Brathwaite | BAR | 13.48 | |
4 | Ty Akins | USA | 13.51 | |
5 | Ray Stewart | USA | 13.57 | |
6 | Sekou Kaba | CAN | 13.73 | |
7 | Terence Somerville | USA | 13.80 | |
8 | Dominic Berger | USA | 13.91 | |
High jump | ||||
1 | Ryan Ingraham | BAH | 2.30 | |
2 | Keith Moffatt | USA | 2.15 | |
Shot | ||||
1 | Dylan Armstrong | CAN | 20.47 | |
2 | Kurt Roberts | USA | 20.29 | |
3 | Tim Nedow | CAN | 19.44 | |
4 | Joe Kovacs | USA | 19.36 | |
5 | Justin Rodhe | CAN | 18.93 | |
6 | Matt DeChant | USA | 18.84 | |
7 | Timothy Hendry | CAN | 18.63 | |
8 | Amin Nikfar | IRI | 17.71 | |
Javelin | ||||
1 | Kyle Nielsen | CAN | 76.37 | |
2 | Curtis Moss | CAN | 74.77 | |
3 | Cyrus Hostetler | USA | 71.31 | |
4 | Henry Ferreira | CAN | 62.45 | |
Women | ||||
100 m | Wind: 3.6 | |||
1 | Lashauntea Moore | USA | 10.98 | |
2 | Tori Bowie | USA | 11.04 | |
3 | Sheri-Ann Brooks | JAM | 11.08 | |
4 | Crystal Emmanuel | CAN | 11.16 | |
5 | Mikele Barber | USA | 11.17 | |
6 | Isatu Fofanah | CAN | 11.58 | |
7 | Aleen Bailey | JAM | 11.59 | |
8 | Samantha Henry-Robinson | JAM | 15.15 | |
Race B | Wind: 3.1 | |||
1 | Mikele Barber | USA | 11.22 | |
2 | Shai Davis | CAN | 11.31 | |
3 | Jessica Zelinka | CAN | 11.36 | |
4 | Shayla Mahan | USA | 11.37 | |
5 | Angela Whyte | CAN | 11.44 | |
200 m | Wind: 1.6 | |||
1 | Shalonda Solomon | USA | 22.41 | |
2 | Lashauntea Moore | USA | 22.62 | |
3 | Kimberley Hyacinthe | CAN | 22.79 | |
4 | Patricia Hall | JAM | 22.85 | |
5 | Crystal Emmanuel | CAN | 22.89 | |
6 | Samantha Henry-Robinson | JAM | 22.94 | |
7 | Mariely Sánchez | DOM | 23.01 | |
400 m | ||||
1 | Mary Wineberg | USA | 51.65 | |
2 | Monica Hargrove | USA | 51.71 | |
3 | Sanya Richards-Ross | USA | 51.77 | |
4 | Moushaumi Robinson | USA | 51.79 | |
5 | Jenna Martin | CAN | 52.45 | |
6 | Keshia Baker | USA | 53.25 | |
7 | Fawn Dorr | CAN | 54.00 | |
8 | Sage Watson | CAN | 54.25 | |
800 m | ||||
1 | Melissa Bishop | CAN | 2:02.14 | |
2 | Maggie Vessey | USA | 2:02.28 | |
3 | Karine Belleau-Béliveau | CAN | 2:02.79 | |
4 | Lemlem Beriket | CAN | 2:03.20 | |
5 | Rachel Francois | CAN | 2:04.34 | |
6 | Rachel Aubry | CAN | 2:05.25 | |
7 | Jenna Westaway | CAN | 2:06.12 | |
Fawn Dorr | CAN | DNF | ||
100 m hurdles | Wind: 3.1 | |||
1 | Lolo Jones | USA | 12.49 | |
2 | Angela Whyte | CAN | 12.52 | |
3 | Nia Ali | USA | 12.64 | |
4 | Jessica Zelinka | CAN | 12.66 | |
5 | Shermaine Williams | JAM | 12.84 | |
6 | Christie Gordon | CAN | 13.00 | |
Ashlea Maddex | CAN | DNF | ||
Long jump | ||||
1 | Funmi Jimoh | USA | 6.71 | |
2 | Tori Bowie | USA | 6.60 | |
3 | Chantel Malone | IVB | 6.57 | |
4 | Alesha Walker | USA | 6.38 | |
Hammer | ||||
1 | Amanda Bingson | USA | 71.57 | |
2 | Sultana Frizell | CAN | 68.59 | |
3 | Amber Campbell | USA | 68.48 | |
4 | Kathrin Klaas | GER | 67.19 | |
5 | Heather Steacy | CAN | 61.66 | |
6 | Megann Rodhe | CAN | 59.39 | |
Kayla Gallagher | CAN | NM | ||
4 x 100 m | ||||
1 | DOM | 43.92 | ||
Mariely Sánchez, Fani Chala, Marleni Mejía, Margarita Manzueta | ||||
2 | CAN | 44.26 | ||
Crystal Emmanuel, Kimberley Hyacinthe, Shai Davis, Isatu Fofanah | ||||
USA | DNF | |||
Lashauntea Moore, Nia Ali, Monica Hargrove, Moushaumi Robinson |