Results Gyulai Istvàn Memorial Hungarian GP Budapest (HUN)


Women's Long Jump
Place Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Wind
1. Nastassia MIRONCHIK-IVANOVA BLR 89 6.79 +1.0
2. Whitney GIPSON USA 90 6.66 +1.3
3. Janay DELOACH USA 85 6.63 +1.2
4. Jana VELĎÁKOVÁ SVK 81 6.52 +1.7
5. Cornelia Ioana DEIAC ROU 88 6.39 +2.2
6. Györgyi FARKAS HUN 85 6.24 -0.1 SB
7. Teresa DOBIJA POL 82 6.21 -0.4
8. Renata MEDGYEŠOVÁ SVK 83 5.98 +2.5
- Cornelia Ioana DEIAC ROU 88 6.27 -0.1
- Renata MEDGYEŠOVÁ SVK 83 5.96 +0.8
 
Women's 200m
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS USA 85 22.70
2. Aleen BAILEY JAM 80 23.02
3. Lauryn WILLIAMS USA 83 23.09
4. Viktoriya PYATACHENKO UKR 89 23.28
5. Yelizaveta SAVLINIS RUS 87 23.60
6. Yuliya GUSHCHINA RUS 83 23.71
- Éva KAPTUR HUN 87 DNS  

Men's Hammer Throw
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Krisztián PARS HUN 82 79.74 1179
2. Sergey LITVINOV RUS 86 77.97 1152
3. Lukáš MELICH CZE 80 76.65 1132
4. Kirill IKONNIKOV RUS 84 74.86 1105
5. Ali Mohamed AL ZENKAWI KUW 84 73.62 1086
6. Aleksandr DRYHOL UKR 66 71.49 1054
7. Andras HAKLITS CRO 77 69.54 1024
 
Men's Triple Jump
Place Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Wind
1. Christian TAYLOR USA 90 17.30 +0.4
2. Sheryf EL SHERYF UKR 89 16.98 -0.1
3. Aleksei TSAPIK BLR 88 16.41 +0.9
4. Darius AUČYNA LTU 89 16.16 -0.5
5. Yevhen SEMENENKO UKR 84 16.03 0.0
6. Martin KOCH SVK 93 15.26 +1.0
7. Tibor GALAMBOS HUN 91 13.79 +0.9
 
Men's High Jump
Place Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Konstantinos BANIOTIS GRE 86 2.24
2. Michal KABELKA SVK 85 2.24 PB
3. Yaroslav RYBAKOV RUS 80 2.24 SB
3. Oleksandr NARTOV UKR 88 2.24
5. Samson ONI GBR 81 2.24
6. Sergey MUDROV RUS 90 2.20
6. Raivydas STANYS LTU 87 2.20
8. Andriy PROTSENKO UKR 88 2.20
9. Mihai DONISAN ROU 88 2.20
9. Jaroslav BÁBA CZE 84 2.20
9. Ilya IVANYUK RUS 93 2.20
 
Men's 3000m
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Caleb Mwangangi NDIKU KEN 92 7:35.41
2. John KIPKOECH KEN 91 7:38.74
3. Edwin Cheruiyot SOI KEN 86 7:41.50
4. Albert ROP KEN 94 7:43.50
SB
5. Daniel Kipchirchir KOMEN KEN 84 7:44.80
SB
- Geofrey BARUSEI KEN 94 DNF  

Men's 800m
Place Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result Score
1. Timothy KITUM KEN 94 1:45.39 1160
2. Edwin Kiplagat MELI KEN 94 1:45.41 1159
3. Job KINYOR KEN 90 1:45.98 1143
4. Anthony CHEMUT KEN 92 1:46.41 1130
5. Cornelius Kiplangat KIPTONUI KEN 92 1:47.00 1113
6. Ionut ZAIZAN ROU 83 1:47.64 1094
7. Tamás KAZI HUN 85 1:48.39 1073
8. Péter SZEMETI HUN 88 1:48.93 1058
9. Jozef REPČÍK SVK 86 1:51.15 996
10. István KOLOSSVÁRY HUN 88 1:51.40 989
- Reuben BETT KEN 84 DNF  
 
Men's 400m
Place Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Jarrin SOLOMON TRI 86 45.48
2. Rabah YOUSIF SUD 86 45.86
3. Richard BUCK GBR 86 46.02
4. Donald SANFORD ISR 87 46.23
5. Marcell DEÁK NAGY HUN 92 46.68
6. Andrew STEELE GBR 84 46.85
7. Tibor KÁSA HUN 87 46.93
 
Men's 110m Hurdles Wind:+0.1
 
Place Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Jason RICHARDSON USA 86 13.15
2. Andrew RILEY JAM 88 13.39
3. Ryan WILSON USA 80 13.42
4. Dániel KISS HUN 82 13.63
5. Frederick TOWNSEND USA 82 13.67
6. Tyron AKINS USA 86 13.69
7. Balázs BAJI HUN 89 13.76
8. Helge SCHWARZER GER 85 13.89
 
Women's Shot Put
Place Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Michelle CARTER USA 85 18.84
2. Cleopatra BOREL TRI 79 18.58
3. Natalya MIKHNEVICH BLR 82 18.48
4. Anita MÁRTON HUN 89 18.21
5. Paulina GUBA POL 91 16.41
6. Anca HELTNE ROU 78 15.75

Men's 200m
Place Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Mario FORSYTHE JAM 85 20.33 SB
2. Darvis PATTON USA 77 20.34 SB
3. Maurice MITCHELL USA 89 20.68
4. Jeremy DODSON USA 87 20.85
5. Daniel TALBOT GBR 91 20.88
6. Ainsley WAUGH JAM 81 21.36
7. Tibor KÁSA HUN 87 21.54

Women's 3000m
Place. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Sylvia Jebiwot KIBET KEN 84 9:02.68
2. Azemra GEBRU ETH 92 9:03.15
3. Buze DIRIBA ETH 94 9:05.26
4. Meskerem ASSEFA ETH 85 9:05.82 SB
5. Purity Cherotich RIONORIPO KEN 93 9:06.06
6. Eunice Jepkoech SUM KEN 88 9:27.07
- Lydia WAFULA KEN 88 DNF

Women 400m
Pl. Athlete / Team Cnt. Birth Result
1. Shericka WILLIAMS JAM 85 50.34
SB
2. Libania GRENOT ITA 83 50.55
SB
3. Nataliya PYHYDA UKR 81 51.30
4. Ilona USOVICH BLR 82 51.31
SB
5. Marilyn OKORO GBR 84 52.22
SB
6. Natalya NAZAROVA RUS 79 52.32
7. Jitka BARTONÍČKOVÁ CZE 85 53.18
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.