Results: Meeting Madrid (IAAF World Challenge) 2017


Results: Meeting Madrid (IAAF World Challenge) 2017 - Friday, July 14

Men's Results


100m Final Wind -0.8 1 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 10.09 2 Zhenye XIE CHN 10.11 3 Ryan SHIELDS JAM 10.20 4 Sydney SIAME ZAM 10.22 5 David LIMA POR 10.25 6 Brandon CARNES USA 10.26 6 Andrew FISHER BRN 10.26 8 Kemar HYMAN CAY 10.30 100m Heat 1 Wind +2.0 1 Yunier PÉREZ CUB 10.00 Q 2 David LIMA POR 10.05 Q 3 Kemar HYMAN CAY 10.15 Q 4 Ángel David RODRÍGUEZ ESP 10.22 5 Diego PALOMEQUE COL 10.25 6 Patrick CHINEDU NGR 10.43 Emmanuel MATADI LBR DQ 100m Heat 2 Wind +4.4 1 Zhenye XIE CHN 9.93 Q 2 Brandon CARNES USA 10.04 Q 3 Sydney SIAME ZAM 10.06 Q 4 Ryan SHIELDS JAM 10.08 q 5 Andrew FISHER BRN 10.12 q 6 Diogo ANTUNES POR 10.30 7 Yazaldes NASCIMENTO POR 10.44 8 David ALEJANDRO ESP 10.61 200m Wind 2.0m/s 1 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 19.77 2 Brandon CARNES USA 20.42 3 Dedric DUKES USA 20.50 4 Shota IIZUKA JPN 20.69 5 Eseosa DESALU ITA 20.69 6 Bruno DE BARROS BRA 21.02 7 Lluis VALLEJO ESP 21.27 8 Patrick SCHNEIDER GER 21.59 400m Race 2 1 Isaac MAKWALA BOT 43.92 2 Vernon NORWOOD USA 44.75 3 Samuel GARCÍA ESP 45.36 4 Karabo SIBANDA BOT 45.74 5 Onkabetse NKOBOLO BOT 45.91 6 Ricardo DOS SANTOS POR 46.44 Anas BESHR EGY DNS Lalonde GORDON TTO DNS 400m Race 1 1Kévin BORLÉE BEL 44.79 2Jonathan BORLÉE BEL 45.09 3Yoandys LESCAY CUB 45.18 4Óscar HUSILLOS ESP 45.33 5Renny QUOW TTO 45.41 6Martyn ROONEY GBR 45.65 7Jesús SERRANO ESP 47.44 8Pau FRADERA ESP 47.51 800m Race 1 1 Saúl ORDÓÑEZ ESP 1:46.96 2 Saúl MARTÍNEZ ESP 1:48.22 3 Bilal ENNASSRI MAR 1:48.44 4 Alejandro ESTÉVEZ ESP 1:48.62 5 Jonathan GAVETA ESP 1:49.18 6 Lorenzo JIMENEZ ESP 1:50.11 7 David DE BLAS ESP 1:52.06 A lejandro MATIENZO ESP DNF David PALACIO ESP DNF Shaquille WALKER USA DNS 800m Race 2
1 Antoine GAKEME	BDI 	1:44.44	
2 Hamada MOHAMED	EGY 	1:44.92	
3 Erik SOWINSKI		USA	1:45.01	
4 Álvaro DE ARRIBA	ESP 	1:45.06	
5 Job Koech KINYOR	KEN 	1:45.15	
6 Daniel ANDÚJAR	ESP 	1:45.17	
7 Jesús GÓMEZ		ESP 	1:45.67	
8 Mohammed AMAN		ETH 	1:45.68	
9 Amine BELFERAR	ALG 	1:46.22	
  Alberto GUERRERO	ESP 	DNF	
  Kevin LÓPEZ		ESP 	DNF	


1500m

1 Benjamin KIGEN	KEN 	3:36.36	
2 Silas KIPLAGAT	KEN 	3:37.52	
3 Federico BRUNO	ARG 	3:38.49	
4 Jordan GUSMAN		AUS 	3:38.74	
5 Benson Kiplagat SEUREI BRN 	3:38.76	
6 Andréas DIMITRÁKIS	GRE 	3:41.52	
7 Ricardo ROSADO	ESP 	3:44.88	
8 Richard DOUMA		NED 	3:48.27	
9 Santiago VIVANCO	ESP 	3:49.11	
10 Pablo SANCHEZ	ESP 	3:49.40	
   Sergio JIMÉNEZ	ESP 	DNF	
   Eduardo SUÁREZ	ESP 	DNF	
   Daniel ARCE	ESP ESP	DNS	


110m Hurdles Race 1 wind -0.6

1 Roger IRIBARNE	CUB 	13.55		
2 Petr SVOBODA		CZE 	13.60		
3 Rasul DABÓ		POR 	13.74		
4 Javier COLOMO		ESP 	13.80		
5 Francisco Javier LÓPEZ ESP 	13.83		
6 João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA BRA 	13.87		
7 Ernesto PRADOS	ESP 	14.01		
8 Pedro GARCIA		ESP 	14.29		


110m hurdles Race 2 Wind -0.5

1 Andrew RILEY		JAM 	13.40		
2 Balázs BAJI		HUN 	13.49		
3 Aaron MALLETT		USA 	13.57		
4 Yordan L. O'FARRILL	CUB 	13.59		
5 David OMOREGIE	GBR 	13.73		
6 Shane BRATHWAITE	BAR 	14.27		
  Orlando ORTEGA	ESP 	DQ		
  Dayron ROBLES		CUB 	DNS		


400m Hurdles Race 1

1 Mohamed ADAM		SUD 	49.95		
1 Tom BURTON		GBR 	49.95		
3 Mark UJAKPOR		ESP 	50.04		
4 Eric ALEJANDRO	PUR 	50.17		
5 Jordin ANDRADE	CPV 	51.04		
6 Alfredo SEPÚLVEDA	CHI 	51.47		
7 Diego CABELLO		ESP 	51.49		
8 Íñigo RODRÍGUEZ	ESP 	51.54		


400m Hurdles Race 2

1 Bershawn JACKSON	USA 	48.82		
2 Cornel FREDERICKS	RSA 	49.32		
3 Omar CISNEROS		CUB 	49.37		
4 Javier CULSON		PUR 	49.44		
5 Quincy DOWNING	USA 	49.70		
6 Mario LAMBRUGHI	ITA 	49.73		
7 Lucirio GARRIDO	VEN 	50.53		
8 Juander SANTOS	DOM 	50.95		


Long jump

1 Maykel MASSÓ		CUB 	8.33	+2.0
2 Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA CUB 	8.28	+0.8
3 Zarck VISSER		RSA 	8.23	+3.2
4 Emiliano LASA		URU 	8.18	+2.2
5 Mike HARTFIELD	USA 	8.09	+1.9
6 Eusebio CÁCERES	ESP 	8.04	+2.0
7 Jean Marie OKUTU	ESP 	7.93	+2.6
8 Tiago DA SILVA	BRA 	7.89	+2.4
9 Santiago COVA		VEN 	7.07	+0.7
  Marcos CHUVA		POR 	DNS		


Shot Put

1 Damien BIRKINHEAD	AUS 	21.20	
2 Carlos TOBALINA	ESP 	20.31	
3 Borja VIVAS		ESP 	19.90	
4 Joshua FREEMAN	USA 	19.66	
5 José Ángel PINEDO	ESP 	19.09	
6 Alejandro NOGUERA	ESP 	17.73	


Hammer throw

1 Pawel FAJDEK		POL 	80.82
2 Pavel BAREISHA	BLR 	77.52
3 Marcel LOMNICKÝ	SVK 	75.63		
4 Nick MILLER		GBR 	75.59
5 Marco LINGUA		ITA 	75.23
6 Serghei MARGHIEV	MDA 	74.83
7 Mihaíl ANASTASÁKIS	GRE 	73.84
8 Diego DEL REAL	MEX 	73.58
9 Siarhei KALAMOYETS	BLR 	71.23
10 Pedro José MARTÍN	ESP 	69.30	


Women's Results

200m 1Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO POR 23.08 2Mariely SÁNCHEZ DOM 23.22 3Anyika ONUORA GBR 23.28 4Estela GARCÍA ESP 23.28 5Isidora JIMÉNEZ CHI 23.33 6Alazne FURUNDARENA ESP 24.09 7Sonia MOLINA-PRADOS ESP 24.12 8Andrea DÍEZ ESP 24.42 400m 1 Courtney OKOLO USA 50.71 2 Carline MUIR CAN 51.62 3 Margaret BAMGBOSE NGR 51.75 4 Anyika ONUORA GBR 51.81 5 Cátia AZEVEDO POR 51.90 6 Laura BUENO ESP 52.64 7 Elena MORENO ESP 53.46 8 Aauri Lorena BOKESA ESP 53.89 800m 1 Rose Mary ALMANZA CUB 1:59.11 2 Sanne VERSTEGEN NED 1:59.55 3 Chrishuna WILLIAMS USA 2:00.03 4 Winnie NANYONDO UGA 2:00.22 5 Esther GUERRERO ESP 2:00.77 6 Laura ROESLER USA 2:01.14 7 Meghan MANLEY USA 2:03.57 8 Natalia ROMERO ESP 2:03.91 9 Irene BONILLA ESP 2:06.41 10 Lucía RODRÍGUEZ ESP 2:08.01 11 Marta FRECHILLA ESP 2:09.20 Manal EL BAHRAOUI BRN DNF Yuliya KAROL BLR DNF Ruth PEÑA ESP DNF 3000m 1 Azemra GEBRU ETH 8:43.68 2 Gelete BURKA ETH 8:43.68 3 Sandrafelis TUEI KEN 8:50.18 4 Caroline KIPKIRUI KEN 8:51.28 5 Ana LOZANO ESP 8:54.95 6 Pamela CHEROTICH KEN 9:05.11 7 Marielle HALL USA 9:29.31 8 Elena GARCÍA ESP 9:35.41 9 María Pía FERNÁNDEZ URU 9:38.43 10 Lidia CAMPO ESP 9:50.40 Lydia WAFULA KEN DNF Miriam ORTIZ ESP DNS Carolina ROBLES ESP DNS Clara VIÑARAS ESP DNS 400m hurdles 1 Sage WATSON CAN 54.59 2 Cassandra TATE USA 54.80 3 Sparkle MCKNIGHT TTO 55.87 4 Joanna LINKIEWICZ POL 56.90 5 Vera BARBOSA POR 57.13 6 Paulette NGO ESP 1:00.11 7 Larraitz BERGARA ESP 1:00.82 High Jump 1 Inika MCPHERSON USA 1.96 2 Ruth BEITIA ESP 1.94 3 Oksana OKUNEVA UKR 1.92 4 Ana ŠIMIC CRO 1.89 5 Alyxandria TREASURE CAN 1.86 6 Elizabeth PATTERSON USA 1.86 7 Cristina FERRANDO ESP 1.75 Levern SPENCER LCA DNS Pole vault 1 Olga MULLINA ANA 4.58 2 Robeilys PEINADO VEN 4.53 3 Iryna ZHUK BLR 4.53 4 Romana MALÁČOVÁ CZE 4.48 5 Mary SAXER USA 4.38 6 Marta ONOFRE POR 4.03 Hulda THORSTEINSDÓTTIR ISL NM Triple Jump 1 Caterine IBARGÜEN COL 14.49 0.0 2 Shanieka RICKETTS JAM 14.38 +0.5 3 Patrícia MAMONA POR 14.13 +0.4 4 Susana COSTA POR 14.09 0.0 5 Anna JAGACIAK POL 13.94 +0.3 6 Liuba M. ZALDÍVAR CUB 13.74 +0.1 7 Patricia SARRAPIO ESP 13.67 +0.7 8 Nadia EKE GHA 13.58 +0.2 9 Ana José TIMA DOM 13.43 +0.5 Discus 1 Andressa DE MORAIS BRA 59.21 2 Whitney ASHLEY USA 58.63 3 Natalia SEMENOVA UKR 58.32 4 Sabina ASENJO ESP 54.70 5 Karen GALLARDO CHI 52.81 6 Andrea ALARCÓN ESP 47.65
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.