Results: 2017 Bermuda Invitational


Bermuda Invittaional 2017


Bermuda Invitational Permit Meet (BIPM) - 7/1/2017
www.islandstats.com/Trackmeet/Trackmeet/results
National Sports Centre, Devonshire Bermuda
Results - All Events


Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.3
 1 Julmis, Jeff Haiti 				13.83
 2 Carter, Deuce Jamaica 			13.84
 3 Hill, Devon USA 				13.91
 4 Hairston, Maximillian USA 			14.14
 5 Sosa, Ramon Dominican Republic 		14.29
 6 Forbes, Ronald Cayman Islands 		14.39


Event 24 Women High Jump
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
 1 Atkinson-Grier, Saniel Jamaica 		1.83m
 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
 XXO  XO   XO 	XXX
 2 Butts, Tynita USA 				J1.83m
 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86
 O    XO   XXO  XXX
 3 Famous, Sakari Bermuda 			1.70m
 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
 P    O    O    XXX


Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.9
 1 Owen-Mitchell, Bridgette USA 		13.30
 2 Wilson, Nickiesha Jamaica 			13.33
 3 Baber, Jade USA 				13.37
 4 Morgan, Monique Jamaica 			13.38
 5 Beckles, Kierre Barbados 			13.57
 6 Clerveaux, Vanessa Haiti 			13.62
 7 Baber, Kaila USA 
				13.63
Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.0
 1 Anderson, Alexandria USA 			23.35
 2 Williams, Sada Barbados 			23.36
 3 Love, Alexis USA 				23.63
 4 Booker, Dominique USA 			24.10
 5 Kalu, Stephanie Nigeria 			24.27
 6 Kamara, Hafsatu Sierra Leone 		24.87


Event 25 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1
 1 Hartfield, Micheal USA 			8.21m 1.5
 2 Smith, Tyrone Bermuda 			8.06m 1.9
 3 Echard, Melvin USA				7.86m 1.6
 4 De Grilla, Bruce Bermuda 			7.28m 1.8
 5 Hertog, Ronald Netherlands 			6.89m 1.6
Event 8 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.5
 1 Spearman, Wallace USA 			20.98
 2 Gordon, Lalonde Trinidad and Tabago 		21.02
 3 Martinez, YanCarlos Dominican Republic 	21.12
 4 Shields, Ryan Jamaica 			21.25
 5 Bailey, Oshane Jamaica 			21.29
 6 Webb, Kyle Bermuda 				21.58


Event 12 Men 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1
 1 Sanchez, Ryan Puerto Rico 			1:47.80
 2 Mascoll, Anthonio Barbados 			1:47.82
 3 Harrison, Christian USA 			1:49.37
 4 James, Jamaal Trinidad and Tabago 		1:49.98
 5 Mutekanga, Julius Uganda 			1:51.57
 6 Looney, Bill USA 				1:52.19


Event 13 Women 800 Meter Dash Para
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
 1 Lewis, Jessica Bermuda 			2:32.48
 2 Frotten, Jessica Canada 			2:35.26
 3 Dupont, Iiana Canada 			2:38.47


Event 15 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Race 1
================================================================
 Team Finals
================================================================
 1 Pacers ECI 2 				'B' 55.92
 1) Scott, Daylen 2) Donawa, Jace
 3) Grant, Nyan 4) Smith, Isael
 2 Pacers Canada U13 				'A' 57.99
 1) Trott, Ronique 2) Trew, Alina
 3) Brangman, Ramiah 4) Sharrieff, Myeisha
 3 Pacers ECI 2 				'A' 1:01.86
 1) Richards, J`naz 2) Mederies, Breanne
 3) Edwards, Tanah 4) Butterfield, Jayla
 4 Pacers Canada U11 				'A' 1:03.12
 1) Cumbermack, S`nya 2) Brooks, Karis
 3) Dickinson, Ellise 4) Turner, Arima


Event 16 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Race 2
================================================================
 Team Finals
================================================================
 1 Pacers USA 					'A' 50.20
 1) Parson, Zakayza 2) Fadda, Aaliyah
 3) Bulford-Trott, Keturah 4) Wainwright, Miniya
 2 Pacers USA 					'B' 52.17
 1) Lewis, Zakiah 2) Wears, Telilah
 3) James, Jauna 4) Simmons, Zya
 3 Pacers Canada U11 				'A' 52.50
 1) Morris, Sanaa 2) Simmons, Coriah
 3) Powell, Noaah 4) Astwood, Tes`yah-Mahli


Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
 1 Cowart, Donald USA 				8:57.65
 2 Marshall, Lamont Bermuda 			8:58.99
 3 Sterling, Henry USA 				9:04.31
 4 Thistle, Paul USA 				9:17.07
 5 Pecora, Kent USA 				9:26.36


Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
 1 Bangbose, Margareth Nigeria 			51.76
 2 James, Tiffany Jamaica 			52.52
 3 McKnight, Sparkle Trinidad and Tabago 	52.75
 4 Lavender, Jordan USA 			53.02
 5 Claxton, Grace Puerto Rico 			53.61
 6 Short, Ciara USA 				55.05


Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
 1 George, Winston Guyana 			45.60
 2 Spratling, Brycen USA 			46.08
 3 Wright, Dontavius USA			46.31
 4 Smith, Calvin USA				46.32
 5 Rose, Jamari Jamaica 			46.66
 6 Gayle, Jermaine Jamaica 			47.47
 7 Landburg, Jordan USA 			47.49


Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.4
 1 Anderson, Alexandria USA 			11.55
 2 Kalu, Stephanie Nigeria 			11.70
 3 Henry-Robinson, Samantha Jamaica 		11.73
 4 Love, Alexis USA 				11.77
 5 Booker, Dominique USA 			11.79
 6 Kamara, Hafsatu Sierra Leone 		12.03
 7 Clerveaux, Vanessa Haiti 			12.08
 8 Ruth, Asha USA 				12.46


Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.9
 1 Bailey, Oshane Jamaica 			10.59
 2 Shields, Ryan Jamaica 			10.63
 3 Houston, Harold Bermuda 			10.68
 4 Spearman, Wallace USA 			10.71
 5 Gittens, Ramon Barbados 			10.78
 6 Webb, Kyle Bermuda 				10.86
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.