Results: Jamaica National Athletics Championships 2017


Results: Jamaica National Athletics Championships 2017| Live Stream Saturday | Live Stream Sunday

Results Men

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: Government of Jamaica / SDF
WORLD RECORD: W  9.58  16/8/2009   USAIN BOLT, JAM
NATIONAL REC: N  9.58  16/8/2009   USAIN BOLT
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 10.12
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Yohan Blake                  Racers TC                 9.90#  0.9
  2 Julian Forte                 M.V.P                    10.04#  0.9
  3 Senoj-Jay Givans             Univ. Of Tex             10.05#  0.9
  4 Micheal Campbell             Utech                    10.07#  0.9
  5 Tyquendo Tracey              Utech                    10.15   0.9
  6 Nigel Ellis                  Elite Performance        10.23   0.9
 -- Odean Skeen                  Auburn Univ.               DNF   0.9


Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Government of Jamaica / SDF
WORLD RECORD: W  9.58  16/8/2009   USAIN BOLT, JAM
NATIONAL REC: N  9.58  16/8/2009   USAIN BOLT
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 10.12
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Julian Forte                 M.V.P                   # 9.99Q  0.8  2
  2 Yohan Blake                  Racers TC              # 10.00Q  0.5  1
  3 Odean Skeen                  Auburn Univ.           # 10.07Q  0.5  1
  4 Asafa Powell                 Fast Twitch Factory      10.15Q  0.8  2
  5 Senoj-Jay Givans             Univ. Of Tex           # 10.10Q  0.5  1
  6 Micheal Campbell             Utech                    10.16Q  0.8  2
  7 Tyquendo Tracey              Utech                  # 10.12q  0.5  1
  8 Nigel Ellis                  Elite Performance        10.17q  0.8  2
  9 Nickel Ashmeade              Empire athletics         10.18   0.5  1
 10 Kenroy Anderson              Racers TC                10.20   0.5  1
 11 Oshane Bailey                Sprintec                 10.20   0.8  2
 12 Raheem Chambers              Auburn Univ.             10.20   0.8  2
 13 Kemar Green                  Utech                    10.33   0.5  1
 14 Ramone Barnswell             M.V.P                    10.36   0.8  2
 15 Kavean Smith                 M.V.P                    10.39   0.5  1
 16 Jevaughn Minzie              Racers TC                14.08   0.8  2


Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Government of Jamaica / SDF
WORLD RECORD: W  9.58  16/8/2009   USAIN BOLT, JAM
NATIONAL REC: N  9.58  16/8/2009   USAIN BOLT
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 10.12
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Forte                 M.V.P                    10.14Q -0.8  2
  2 Odean Skeen                  Auburn Univ.             10.17Q -1.0  3
  3 Yohan Blake                  Racers TC                10.21Q -1.0  4
  4 Asafa Powell                 Fast Twitch Factory      10.22Q -0.6  1
  5 Jevaughn Minzie              Racers TC                10.22Q -1.0  4
  6 Tyquendo Tracey              Utech                    10.24Q -1.0  3
  7 Senoj-Jay Givans             Univ. Of Tex             10.27Q -0.8  2
  8 Raheem Chambers              Auburn Univ.             10.35Q -0.6  1
  9 Micheal Campbell             Utech                    10.26Q -1.0  3
 10 Kavean Smith                 M.V.P                    10.29Q -1.0  4
 11 Nickel Ashmeade              Empire athletics         10.34Q -0.8  2
 12 Oshane Bailey                Sprintec                 10.37Q -0.6  1
 13 Nigel Ellis                  Elite Performance        10.30q -1.0  4
 14 Kenroy Anderson              Racers TC                10.36q -0.8  2
 15 Kemar Green                  Utech                    10.38q -1.0  4
 16 Kevaun Rattray               Racers TC                10.38q -0.8  2
 17 Chadic Hinds                 G.C Foster Coll.         10.41  -1.0  3
 18 Ramone Barnswell             M.V.P                    10.41  -0.6  1
 19 Keino Hewitt                 Utech                    10.48  -1.0  3
 20 Romario Williams             G.C Foster Coll.         10.50  -0.8  2
 21 Everton Clarke               G.C Foster Coll.         10.53  -1.0  4
 22 Adam Cummings                Qpc                      10.55  -1.0  3
 23 Hujaye Cornwall              G.C Foster Coll.         10.59  -0.6  1
 24 Brandon Tomlinson            G.C Foster Coll.         10.64  -0.8  2
 25 Xandre Blake                 UWI                      10.65  -0.6  1
 26 Keneil Lee                   Akan TC                  10.66  -0.6  1
 27 Ojamu Graham                 Utech                    10.68  -1.0  4
 28 Earl Lee                     Q-Fit Performance        10.80  -1.0  4
 29 Nimroy Turgott               Utech                    10.90  -1.0  3
 -- Kemar Bailey-Cole            Racers TC                  DNF  -0.6  1


Event 37  Men 100 Meter Dash Qualifiers
========================================================================
 Sponsor: Government of Jamaica / SDF
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keino Hewitt                 Utech                    10.32q  0.6  1
  2 Hujaye Cornwall              G.C Foster Coll.         10.39q  0.6  1
  3 Keneil Lee                   Akan TC                  10.52q  0.3  4
  4 Xandre Blake                 UWI                      10.54q  0.3  3
  5 Brandon Tomlinson            G.C Foster Coll.         10.56q  0.3  2
  6 Earl Lee                     Q-Fit Performance        10.78q  0.3  4
  7 Nimroy Turgott               Utech                    10.78q  0.3  3
  8 Dushawn Mighty               Caribbean Ma             11.05   0.3  3
  9 Brandon Goodhall             Jamaica Cons             11.06   0.3  4
 10 Jevaughn Hewitt              St. Catherine High       11.23   0.3  2
 11 Matthew Howell               M.V.P                    11.43   0.3  2
 12 Isaiah Simms                 M.V.P                    11.58   0.6  1
 13 Omel Collins                 Unattached               12.56   0.3  3
 14 Gavin Hobbs                  M.V.P                    12.63   0.3  4
 -- Andrew Fisher                Bahrain                 X10.28   0.3  4
 -- Gilbert Hainuca              Utech                   X10.34   0.3  2


Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 19.19  20/8/2009   Usain BOLT, JAM
NATIONAL REC: N 19.19  20/8/2009   USAIN BOLT
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 20.44
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Yohan Blake                  Racers TC                19.97#  1.0
  2 Rasheed Dwyer                Sprintec                 20.26#  1.0
  3 Warren Weir                  Racers TC                20.39#  1.0
  4 Kenroy Anderson              Racers TC                20.40#  1.0
  5 Julian Forte                 M.V.P                    20.46   1.0
  6 Nickel Ashmeade              Empire athletics         20.75   1.0
 -- Chad Walker                  Utech                      DNF   1.0


Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Rasheed Dwyer                Sprintec                 20.16Q  NWI  1
  2 Yohan Blake                  Racers TC                20.30Q  1.1  3
  3 Chad Walker                  Utech                    20.35Q  0.2  2
  4 Warren Weir                  Racers TC                20.29Q  NWI  1
  5 Kenroy Anderson              Racers TC                20.39Q  1.1  3
  6 Micheal Campbell             Utech                    20.55Q  0.2  2
  7 Julian Forte                 M.V.P                    20.41q  NWI  1
  8 Nickel Ashmeade              Empire athletics         20.54q  NWI  1
  9 Chadic Hinds                 G.C Foster Coll.         20.62   0.2  2
 10 Romario Williams             G.C Foster Coll.         20.65   0.2  2
 11 Jermaine Brown               Racers TC                20.80   1.1  3
 12 Oshane Bailey                Sprintec                 20.81   NWI  1
 13 Renard Howell                Louisiana St             20.89   NWI  1
 14 Hujaye Cornwall              G.C Foster Coll.         20.91   NWI  1
 15 Kavean Smith                 M.V.P                    20.91   0.2  2
 16 Kemar Green                  Utech                    21.03   0.2  2
 17 Tyquendo Tracey              Utech                    21.06   NWI  1
 18 Kwisi Mcfarlane              M.V.P                    21.27   1.1  3
 19 Raymone Campbell             G.C Foster Coll.         21.28   1.1  3
 20 Keino Hewitt                 Utech                    21.48   0.2  2
 21 Nigel Ellis                  Elite Performance        37.50   1.1  3
 -- Sheldon Mitchell             G.C Foster Coll.           DNF   1.1  3




Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yohan Blake                  Racers TC                20.53Q  1.0  2
  2 Romario Williams             G.C Foster Coll.         20.66Q  0.9  1
  3 Nickel Ashmeade              Empire athletics         20.76Q -0.1  4
  4 Rasheed Dwyer                Sprintec                 20.80Q  0.1  3
  5 Chad Walker                  Utech                    20.90Q  0.1  5
  6 Kenroy Anderson              Racers TC                20.59Q  1.0  2
  7 Warren Weir                  Racers TC                20.72Q  0.9  1
  8 Chadic Hinds                 G.C Foster Coll.         20.91Q  0.1  3
  9 Mario Forsythe               Akan TC                  20.92Q -0.1  4
 10 Hujaye Cornwall              G.C Foster Coll.         20.96Q  0.1  5
 11 Micheal Campbell             Utech                    20.74Q  1.0  2
 12 Jermaine Brown               Racers TC                20.91Q  0.9  1
 13 Nigel Ellis                  Elite Performance        20.95Q -0.1  4
 14 Kavean Smith                 M.V.P                    21.03Q  0.1  3
 15 Julian Forte                 M.V.P                    21.25Q  0.1  5
 16 Oshane Bailey                Sprintec                 20.88Q  1.0  2
 17 Kemar Green                  Utech                    20.97Q -0.1  4
 18 Kwisi Mcfarlane              M.V.P                    21.01Q  0.9  1
 19 Sheldon Mitchell             G.C Foster Coll.         21.04Q  0.1  3
 20 Ivan Henry                   Univ. of Kansas          21.43Q  0.1  5
 21 Renard Howell                Louisiana St             21.00q  1.0  2
 22 Tyquendo Tracey              Utech                    21.06q  0.9  1
 23 Jason Young                  Racers TC                21.11q  0.1  3
 24 Raymone Campbell             G.C Foster Coll.         21.15q -0.1  4
 25 Keino Hewitt                 Utech                    21.54   1.0  2
 25 Ramone Barnswell             M.V.P                    21.54   0.1  3
 27 Wayne Mcpherson              Akan TC                  21.59  -0.1  4
 28 Akeemo Minott                Eagles TC                21.64   0.1  3
 29 Brandon Goodhall             Jamaica Cons             22.31   0.1  5
 30 Matthew Howell               M.V.P                    23.32   0.1  5
 -- Derick St. Jean              Dominica                X21.91  -0.1  4


Event 6  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 43.18  26/8/1999   Michael JOHNSON, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 43.93  23/8/2015   RUSHEEN MCDONALD
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 45.50
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathon Allen                 Auburn Univ.             44.58#
  2 Demish Gaye                  G.C Foster Coll.         44.64#
  3 Steven Gayle                 Univ. of Alabama         45.09#
  4 Rusheen Mcdonald             M.V.P                    45.19#
  5 Jamari Rose                  Akan TC                  45.68
  6 Peter Matthews               Akan TC                  45.79
  7 Collin King                  G.C Foster Coll.         46.13
  8 Jermaine Gayle               Akan TC                  46.51


Event 6  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Demish Gaye                  G.C Foster Coll.         45.26Q  3
  2 Nathon Allen                 Auburn Univ.             45.49Q  1
  3 Rusheen Mcdonald             M.V.P                    45.66Q  2
  4 Peter Matthews               Akan TC                  45.66Q  3
  5 Steven Gayle                 Univ. of Alabama         45.74Q  2
  6 Jamari Rose                  Akan TC                  45.79Q  1
  7 Jermaine Gayle               Akan TC                  45.82q  1
  8 Collin King                  G.C Foster Coll.         45.84q  2
  9 Marco Doodnaughtsingh        Mico Univ.               45.89   1
 10 Jonia Mcdonald               Chase Athletics TC       45.95   2
 11 Kavon Nelson                 Akan TC                  46.06   2
 12 Marzel Miller                G.C Foster Coll.         46.14   3
 13 Chance Sawyers               Una                      46.31   2
 14 Terry Thomas                 Racers TC                46.45   1
 15 Fitzroy Dunkley              Puma                     46.52   3
 16 Demar Murray                 G.C Foster Coll.         46.65   1
 17 Twayne Crooks                Utech                    46.74   2
 18 Rayon Lawrence               Unattached               46.85   3
 19 Ivan Henry                   Univ. of Kansas          47.18   1
 20 Kemario Eldemire             G.C Foster Coll.         47.84   1
 21 Devaughn Baker               Utech                    48.59   3
 22 Garnett Jackson              Akan TC                  49.23   2
 23 Mellard Brown                Fast & Furious TC        49.40   3
 -- Kwisi Mcfarlane              M.V.P                       FS   3




Event 6  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demish Gaye                  G.C Foster Coll.         46.02Q  4
  2 Rusheen Mcdonald             M.V.P                    46.05Q  3
  3 Nathon Allen                 Auburn Univ.             46.06Q  5
  4 Jamari Rose                  Akan TC                  46.60Q  1
  5 Steven Gayle                 Univ. of Alabama         46.77Q  2
  6 Peter Matthews               Akan TC                  46.16Q  3
  7 Fitzroy Dunkley              Puma                     46.31Q  4
  8 Collin King                  G.C Foster Coll.         46.42Q  5
  9 Ivan Henry                   Univ. of Kansas          47.00Q  2
 10 Marco Doodnaughtsingh        Mico Univ.               47.08Q  1
 11 Kavon Nelson                 Akan TC                  46.25Q  3
 12 Marzel Miller                G.C Foster Coll.         46.45Q  5
 13 Rayon Lawrence               Unattached               46.45Q  4
 14 Jonia Mcdonald               Chase Athletics TC       47.11Q  1
 15 Demar Murray                 G.C Foster Coll.         47.30Q  2
 16 Jermaine Gayle               Akan TC                  46.62Q  5
 17 Twayne Crooks                Utech                    46.93Q  3
 18 Devaughn Baker               Utech                    47.91Q  4
 19 Kwisi Mcfarlane              M.V.P                    48.16Q  2
 20 Garnett Jackson              Akan TC                  48.85Q  1
 21 Terry Thomas                 Racers TC                47.03q  5
 22 Kemario Eldemire             G.C Foster Coll.         48.01q  4
 23 Akeem Bloomfield             Auburn Univ.             48.07q  3
 24 Mellard Brown                Fast & Furious TC        48.38q  3
 25 Trevorn Richards             Jamaica Cons             51.36   2
 26 Herbert Thomas               Utech                    52.02   5
 27 Matthew Howell               M.V.P                    53.04   3
 -- Derick St. Jean              Dominica                X48.62   2




Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 1:40.91  9/8/2012    David Lekuta RUDISHA, KEN
NATIONAL REC: N 1:45.21  29/6/1977   SEYMOUR NEWMAN
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 1:45.90
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Glave                 G.C Foster Coll.       1:47.47
  2 Strymar Livingston           Univ. of Kansas        1:47.58
  3 Chadoye Dawson               Maximum Aerobic TC     1:47.68
  4 Sadiki White                 Unattached             1:49.30
  5 Randux Godfrey               M.V.P                  1:53.22
  6 Oraine Wint                  New Era Sprint Club    1:54.64
  7 Damion Walker                Awesome Power TC       1:54.86
 -- Eric Mckenzie                Utech                      DNF


Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 1:40.91  9/8/2012    David Lekuta RUDISHA, KEN
NATIONAL REC: N 1:45.21  29/6/1977   SEYMOUR NEWMAN
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 1:45.90
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strymar Livingston           Univ. of Kansas        1:51.46Q  3
  2 Sadiki White                 Unattached             1:52.67Q  1
  3 Daniel Glave                 G.C Foster Coll.       1:52.67Q  2
  4 Damion Walker                Awesome Power TC       1:52.38Q  3
  5 Chadoye Dawson               Maximum Aerobic TC     1:53.04Q  1
  6 Oraine Wint                  New Era Sprint Club    1:53.33Q  2
  7 Eric Mckenzie                Utech                  1:52.48q  3
  8 Randux Godfrey               M.V.P                  1:52.78q  3
  9 Mellard Brown                Fast & Furious TC      1:53.09   1
 10 Davaughn Smith               Maximum Aerobic TC     1:53.10   1
 11 Darryll Oliver               Oliver TC              1:53.73   2
 12 Jerome Crawford              Fast & Furious TC      1:54.25   2
 13 Ainsworth Daley              Maximum Aerobic TC     1:56.23   3
 14 Jaheem Forrester             Utech                  1:56.60   1


Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 3:26.00  14/7/1998   Hicham EL GUERROUJ, MAR
NATIONAL REC: N 3:39.19  28/8/1994   STEVE GREEN
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 3:36.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Thaleetio Green              Utech                  3:59.75
  2 Kevin Campbell               Unattached             4:01.89
  3 Darryll Oliver               Oliver TC              4:27.30


Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 12:37.35  31/5/2004   Kenenisa BEKELE, ETH
NATIONAL REC: N 13:20.39  2/5/2015    KEMOY CAMPBELL
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 13:22.60
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Kemoy Campbell               Team New Bal          13:53.61
  2 Oshane Archibald             G.C Foster Coll.      15:30.02




Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 12.80  7/9/2012    Aries MERRITT, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 12.94  5/7/2014    HANSLE PARCHMENT
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 13.48
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Omar Mcleod                  UK TC                    12.90N  0.7
  2 Ronald Levy                  Utech                    13.13#  0.7
  3 Hansle Parchment             UWI                      13.19#  0.7
  4 Dejour Russell               Akan TC                  13.32#  0.7
  5 Andrew Riley                 Unattached               13.35#  0.7
  6 Deuce Carter                 Pelican TC               13.56   0.7
  7 Rohan Cole                   Utech                    13.58   0.7
  8 Stefan Fennell               Pelican TC               13.87   0.7


Event 17  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 12.80  7/9/2012    Aries MERRITT, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 12.94  5/7/2014    HANSLE PARCHMENT
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 13.48
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omar Mcleod                  UK TC                  # 13.18Q -0.4  1
  2 Ronald Levy                  Utech                  # 13.48Q  0.5  2
  3 Andrew Riley                 Unattached             # 13.45Q -0.4  1
  4 Dejour Russell               Akan TC                  13.57Q  0.5  2
  5 Deuce Carter                 Pelican TC               13.57Q -0.4  1
  6 Hansle Parchment             UWI                      13.78Q  0.5  2
  7 Rohan Cole                   Utech                    13.75q -0.4  1
  8 Stefan Fennell               Pelican TC               14.01q -0.4  1
  9 Seanie Selvin                Unattached               14.02   0.5  2
 10 Lafranz Campbell             Calabar High             14.24  -0.4  1
 11 Norman Pittersgill           Pelican TC               14.46   0.5  2
 -- Tyler Mason                  Pelican TC                 DNF   0.5  2
 -- Enrique Llanos               Una                     X14.02  -0.4  1




Event 21  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
WORLD RECORD: W 46.78  6/8/1992    Kevin YOUNG, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 47.60  4/8/1993    WINTHROP GRAHAM
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 49.35
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaheel Hyde                  Cameron Blazers          48.53#
  2 Kemar Mowatt                 Univ. of Arkansas        48.53#
  3 Ricardo Cunningham           Visions TC               48.83#
  4 Andre Clarke                 Chase Athletics TC       49.19#
  5 Roxroy Cato                  Saint August             49.33#
  6 Sheldon Williams             Unattached               50.55
  7 Shawn Rowe                   Saint August             52.69
  8 Javarn Gallimore             Pelican TC               53.90


Event 21  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Bank of Nova Scotia
WORLD RECORD: W 46.78  6/8/1992    Kevin YOUNG, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 47.60  4/8/1993    WINTHROP GRAHAM
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 49.35
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Mowatt                 Univ. of Arkansas        49.43Q  1
  2 Jaheel Hyde                  Cameron Blazers          49.46Q  2
  3 Shawn Rowe                   Saint August             49.50Q  3
  4 Ricardo Cunningham           Visions TC               49.54Q  1
  5 Roxroy Cato                  Saint August             49.69Q  3
  6 Sheldon Williams             Unattached               49.83Q  2
  7 Andre Clarke                 Chase Athletics TC       49.90q  1
  8 Javarn Gallimore             Pelican TC               50.05q  2
  9 Marvin Williams              Utech                    50.15   3
 10 Annsert Whyte                Racers TC                50.23   3
 11 Leford Green                 Trs                      50.85   2
 12 Marzel Miller                G.C Foster Coll.         50.92   1
 13 Jo-Wayne Hibbert             Pelican TC               50.93   2
 14 Romel Lewis                  Chase Athletics TC       51.04   3
 15 Josef Robertson              Akan TC                  51.06   1
 16 Demar Murray                 G.C Foster Coll.         51.27   3
 17 Jodi-Rae Blackwood           Unattached               53.14   1
 18 Kemario Eldemire             G.C Foster Coll.         53.20   2
 19 Garnett Jackson              Akan TC                  54.04   3
 20 Nicholas Thompson            Pelican TC               55.44   3


Event 24  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 8.95m  30/8/1991   Mike POWELL, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 8.62m  5/4/1997    JAMES BECKFOED
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 8.15m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramone Bailey                Eagles TC                8.16m# +0.0
     7.60m(-0.3) 7.76m(-1.1) FOUL      7.87m(-0.0) 7.98m(-0.6) 8.16m(+0.0)
  2 Damar Forbes                 Puma                     8.03m   0.4
     FOUL      7.63m(-0.3) FOUL      7.77m(0.2) 7.76m(1.3) 8.03m(0.4)
  3 Tajay Gayle                  Utech                    7.87m  -0.1
     7.87m(-0.1) 7.70m(-0.2) 7.66m(-1.4) 6.33m(0.1) FOUL      6.96m(-0.6)
  4 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye        Kansas State Univ.       7.82m  -0.2
     7.60m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(-0.2) 7.52m(-0.5) 7.82m(-0.2)
  5 Adrian Riley                 Univ. of Tex             7.76m   0.3
     7.53m(0.3) 7.61m(0.3) 7.76m(0.3) 7.65m(-1.0) FOUL      7.26m(-0.2)
  6 Emanuel Archiband            UWI                      7.71m  -1.0
     7.35m(0.8) 7.31m(-0.1) 7.40m(-0.1) 7.71m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL
  7 Kamal Fuller                 Eagles TC                7.66m  -0.4
     7.20m(0.4) FOUL      7.39m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      7.66m(-0.4)
  8 O'Brien Wasome               Univ. Of Tex             7.62m  -0.1
     FOUL      FOUL      7.62m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  8 Shawn-D Thompson             G.C Foster Coll.         7.62m  -0.4
     7.50m(0.3) 7.40m(-0.7) FOUL      7.62m(-0.4) 7.61m(-0.6) 7.51m(-0.4)
 10 Carey Mcleod                 Kingston Coll.           7.56m  -0.3
     7.56m(-0.3) 7.31m(0.3) 6.90m(-1.1) FOUL      7.43m(-0.7) 7.53m(-0.1)
 11 Christopher Bryan            Univ. of Mis             7.37m   1.9
     7.37m(1.9) FOUL      7.09m(0.7)
 12 Michane Ricketts             Academy of A             7.36m   NWI
     7.30m(-0.2) 7.08m(-0.4) 7.36m(-0.0)
 13 Sadiki Mcfarlane             Kingston Coll.           6.91m   0.1
     FOUL      6.74m(-0.7) 6.91m(0.1)
 14 Laurel Gordon                G.C Foster Coll.         6.72m   0.2
     6.63m(-0.3) FOUL      6.72m(0.2)
 15 Leighton Taylor              Una                      6.65m  -0.1
     6.65m(-0.1) 6.48m(0.1) 6.43m(-0.4)
 -- Aubrey Allen                 G.C Foster Coll.          FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL


Event 28  Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Sponsor: FLOW
WORLD RECORD: W 18.29m  7/8/1995    Jonathan EDWARDS, GBR
NATIONAL REC: N 17.92m  20/5/1995   JAMES BECKFORD
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 16.80m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clive Pullen                 Univ. of Arkansas       16.83m#  1.9
     FOUL      16.82m(1.4) FOUL      16.83m(1.9)
  2 Wilbert Walker               Sky Walkers TC          16.02m   1.3
     FOUL      16.02m(1.3) FOUL      15.58m(1.9) 14.96m(2.0) 15.54m(1.2)
  3 Clayton Brown                Univ. of Florida        15.97m   1.1
     15.97m(1.1) 15.74m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  4 Aubrey Allen                 G.C Foster Coll.        15.75m   2.0
     15.67m(2.1) FOUL      15.75m(2.0) FOUL      15.75m(1.3) 15.15m(1.5)
  5 Jordan Scott                 Univ. of Virginia       15.73m   1.9
     FOUL      FOUL      15.73m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  6 Shawn-D Thompson             G.C Foster Coll.        15.71m   3.0
     15.16m(0.1) 15.71m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      15.21m(0.3) FOUL
  7 Christopher Bryan            Univ. of Mis            15.44m   1.3
     15.44m(1.3) 14.69m(0.3)
  8 Ryan Brown                   G.C Foster Coll.        15.34m   1.7
     14.03m(0.2) 15.21m(1.1) 15.34m(1.7)
  9 Andre Douglas                Jamaica Coll.           15.30m   0.2
     FOUL      14.70m(1.1) 15.30m(0.2)
 -- Nick Phynn                   Univ. Of Tex              FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      x




Event 36  Men Shot Put
================================================================
NATIONAL REC: N 21.69m  23/8/2015   O'DAYNE RICHARDS
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 20.50m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Odayne Richards              M.V.P                   21.29m#
      19.92m  20.78m  21.29m  FOUL  21.00m  FOUL
  2 Fedrick Dacres               Maximum Aerobic TC      20.25m
      20.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.25m
  3 Ashinia Miller               Unattached              20.22m
      19.43m  20.22m  FOUL  FOUL  19.74m  FOUL
  4 Kevin Nedrick                Petersfield High        17.75m
      17.08m  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  16.19m  16.90m
  5 Warren Barrett               UWI                     17.73m
      17.30m  FOUL  17.62m  FOUL  17.73m  17.40m
  6 Kyle Mitchell                Calabar High            16.61m
      15.18m  16.43m  16.61m  FOUL  16.31m  16.28m
  7 Sanjae Lawrence              Barton Commu            16.60m
      16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  16.60m
  8 Alec-Verne Longmore          Utech                   16.39m
      15.81m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Balvin Richards              Jamaica Coll.           14.52m
      14.52m  13.32m  FOUL
 -- Xavier Blackwood             Utech                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


Event 30  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen SCHULT, GDR
NATIONAL REC: N 68.88m  11/2/2017   FEDRICK DACRES
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 65.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fedrick Dacres               Maximum Aerobic TC      66.52m#
      65.33m  FOUL  61.91m  FOUL  66.52m  FOUL
  2 Traves Smikle                UWI                     63.26m
      60.97m  63.26m  59.50m  60.79m  FOUL  57.92m
  3 Chad Wright                  Spry Training           60.20m
      57.72m  56.64m  56.70m  56.66m  60.20m  59.97m
  4 Basil Bingham                Utech                   57.73m
      55.28m  56.47m  FOUL  57.63m  FOUL  57.73m
  5 Glenford Watson              G.C Foster Coll.        56.12m
      53.37m  52.02m  54.40m  53.57m  54.29m  56.12m
  6 Jason Morgan                 Puma                    54.89m
      52.83m  53.83m  FOUL  54.89m  FOUL  54.70m
  7 Rojé Stona                   St. Jago High           54.53m
      54.53m  52.14m  FOUL  53.61m  FOUL  53.40m
  8 Kevin Nedrick                Petersfield High        53.67m
      50.25m  52.05m  53.67m  52.91m  52.94m  52.38m
  9 Shaun Haughton               Unattached              51.49m
      FOUL  48.15m  51.49m
 10 Warren Barrett               UWI                     49.60m
      49.60m  FOUL  46.49m
 11 Alec-Verne Longmore          Utech                   48.03m
      47.79m  47.57m  48.03m
 12 Derrick Spencer              G.C Foster Coll.        46.64m
      42.65m  46.64m  FOUL
 13 Kyle Mitchell                Calabar High            42.78m
      FOUL  42.78m  FOUL
 14 Balvin Richards              Jamaica Coll.           40.98m
      40.98m  FOUL  38.82m
 15 Xavier Blackwood             Utech                   39.23m
      FOUL  39.23m  FOUL
 -- Abel Gilet                   Haiti                    XFOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 2.45m  27/7/1993   Javier SOTOMAYOR, CUB
NATIONAL REC: N 2.34m  9/8/2003    GERMAINEN MASON
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 2.30m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Clayton Brown                Univ. of Florida         2.15m
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX
  2 Carlington Moulton           UWI                      2.15m
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Lushane Wilson               St. Jago High            2.10m
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  4 Matthew Campbell             Unattached               2.05m
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
        P  XXO   XO  XXX
  5 Kadeem O'Sullivan            Utech                    2.05m
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX


Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 86.74m  30/8/1986   Yuriy SEDYKH, URS
NATIONAL REC: N 68.22m  2/4/2016    CANIGGIA RAYNOR
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 76.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caniggia Raynor              Throwers 'r' Us         70.93mN
      62.59m  FOUL  FOUL  67.49m  70.93m  FOUL


Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================
 Sponsor: KLAS
WORLD RECORD: W 98.48m  25/5/1996   Jan ZELEZNY, CZE
NATIONAL REC: N 75.01m  20/2/2016   ORRIN POWELL
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 83.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Mitchell              Univ.of Albany          67.16m
      59.43m  61.30m  65.88m  63.43m  66.88m  67.16m
  2 Zaavan Richards              UWI                     64.38m
      59.83m  62.06m  FOUL  60.94m  63.00m  64.38m
  3 Orlando Thomas               M.V.P                   63.41m
      59.30m  63.13m  61.99m  63.41m  FOUL  60.24m
  4 Najair Jackson               Saint August            62.62m
      60.40m  60.84m  60.87m  59.36m  59.42m  62.62m
  5 Delton Foote                 Petersfield High        61.30m
      60.69m  61.30m  59.08m  55.45m  51.61m  55.60m
  6 Elvis Graham                 G.C Foster Coll.        59.41m
      56.16m  57.94m  54.48m  59.41m  55.27m  59.41m
  7 Ramone Clarke                Utech                   56.24m
      56.24m  52.46m  FOUL  53.17m  52.82m  50.19m
  8 Rackeem Elliott              Utech                   50.30m
      FOUL  49.98m  49.03m  48.21m  48.55m  50.30m


Event 22  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 6.16m  15/2/2014   Renaud LAVILLENIE, FRA
NATIONAL REC: N 5.35m  7/7/2012    K'DON SAMUELS
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 5.70m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akeem Kerr                   Unattached               4.20m
     4.20 4.30 4.40
       XO    P  XXX
  2 Dane Smith                   Jamaica Coll.            4.20m
     4.20 4.30 4.40
      XXO    P  XXX


Results Women


Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA
WORLD RECORD: W 10.49  16/7/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 10.70  29/6/2012   SHELLY-ANN FRASER-PRYCE
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 11.26
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Elaine Thompson              M.V.P                    10.71#  0.8
  2 Simone Facey                 P360                     11.04#  0.8
  3 Jura Levy                    Sprintec                 11.06#  0.8
  4 Natasha Morrison             Sprintec                 11.09#  0.8
  5 Shashalee Forbes             G.C Foster Coll.         11.10#  0.8
  6 Christania Williams          M.V.P                    11.13#  0.8
  7 Remona Burchell              Axis Athletic Club       11.17#  0.8
  8 Schillonie Calvert-Powel     Altis                    11.25#  0.8


Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA
WORLD RECORD: W 10.49  16/7/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 10.70  29/6/2012   SHELLY-ANN FRASER-PRYCE
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 11.26
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Elaine Thompson              M.V.P                  # 10.99Q  0.7  2
  2 Jura Levy                    Sprintec               # 11.11Q  0.5  1
  3 Christania Williams          M.V.P                  # 11.03Q  0.7  2
  4 Natasha Morrison             Sprintec               # 11.12Q  0.5  1
  5 Remona Burchell              Axis Athletic Club     # 11.09Q  0.7  2
  6 Simone Facey                 P360                   # 11.14Q  0.5  1
  7 Shashalee Forbes             G.C Foster Coll.       # 11.13q  0.7  2
  8 Schillonie Calvert-Powel     Altis                  # 11.18q  0.7  2
  9 Danielle Williams            Trs                    # 11.25   0.5  1
 10 Shavine Hodges               Unattached               11.46   0.7  2
 11 Audra Segree                 Sprintec                 11.48   0.5  1
 12 Shanice Reid                 Utech                    11.63   0.5  1
 13 Samantha Henry Robinson      Unattached               11.64   0.5  1
 14 Shereca Hemmings             Utech                    11.89   0.7  2
 -- Jonielle Smith               Auburn Univ.                FS   0.5  1


Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Sponsor: PUMA
WORLD RECORD: W 10.49  16/7/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 10.70  29/6/2012   SHELLY-ANN FRASER-PRYCE
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 11.26
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elaine Thompson              M.V.P                  # 11.20Q -1.3  4
  2 Simone Facey                 P360                   # 11.22Q -0.7  1
  3 Jonielle Smith               Auburn Univ.           # 11.23Q -1.4  2
  4 Shashalee Forbes             G.C Foster Coll.         11.34Q -1.7  3
  5 Christania Williams          M.V.P                  # 11.23Q -1.4  2
  6 Jura Levy                    Sprintec                 11.36Q -1.3  4
  7 Samantha Henry Robinson      Unattached               11.41Q -0.7  1
  8 Shavine Hodges               Unattached               11.54Q -1.7  3
  9 Schillonie Calvert-Powel     Altis                  # 11.26Q -1.4  2
 10 Natasha Morrison             Sprintec                 11.36Q -1.3  4
 11 Audra Segree                 Sprintec                 11.58Q -1.7  3
 12 Gayon Evans                  Sprintec                 11.93Q -0.7  1
 13 Remona Burchell              Axis Athletic Club       11.35q -1.4  2
 14 Danielle Williams            Trs                      11.50q -1.3  4
 15 Shanice Reid                 Utech                    11.63q -1.7  3
 16 Kenesha Stephens             Racers TC                11.71q -1.3  4
 17 Shereca Hemmings             Utech                    11.85  -1.3  4
 18 Seidatha Palmer              Racers TC                11.87  -1.4  2
 19 Donya Ewers                  Utech                    11.90  -1.4  2
 20 Kimberly Leach               Utech                    12.04  -0.7  1
 21 Tiffany Higgins              Cameron Blazers          12.11  -1.7  3
 22 Tashana Richards             Cameron Blazers          12.28  -1.3  4


Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 21.34  29/9/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
NATIONAL REC: N 21.64  13/9/1991   MERLENE OTTEY
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 23.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shashalee Forbes             G.C Foster Coll.         22.71#  0.8
  2 Simone Facey                 P360                     22.74#  0.8
  3 Jodean Williams              UWI                      22.95#  0.8
  4 Jura Levy                    Sprintec                 23.04#  0.8
  5 Shavine Hodges               Unattached               23.26   0.8
  6 Samantha Henry Robinson      Unattached               24.44   0.8
 -- Shimayra Williams            Utech                       FS   0.8


Event 5  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 47.60  6/10/1985   Marita KOCH, GDR
NATIONAL REC: N 49.30  19/7/2002   LORRAINE FENTON
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 52.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shericka Jackson             M.V.P                    50.05#
  2 Chrisann Gordon              Unattached               50.13#
  3 Novlene Williams-Mills       Unattached               50.14#
  4 Anneisha Mclaughlin Whil     Sprintec                 50.76#
  5 Anastasia Le-Roy             Sprintec                 51.38#
  6 Christine Day                Elite Performance        51.47#
  7 Verone Chambers              Sprintec                 53.29


Event 5  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chrisann Gordon              Unattached               50.30Q  2
  2 Shericka Jackson             M.V.P                    50.48Q  1
  3 Novlene Williams-Mills       Unattached               50.62Q  1
  4 Christine Day                Elite Performance        51.25Q  2
  5 Stephenie-Ann Mcpherson      M.V.P                    50.68Q  1
  6 Anastasia Le-Roy             Sprintec                 51.69Q  2
  7 Anneisha Mclaughlin Whil     Sprintec                 50.92q  1
  8 Verone Chambers              Sprintec                 51.84q  2
  9 Junelle Bromfield            Utech                    52.07   2
 10 Tiffany James                Cameron Blazers          52.20   1
 11 Dawnalee Loney Loney         Cameron Blazers          52.62   2
 12 Derriann Hill                Utech                    53.50   1
 13 Vanessa Crooks               UWI                      54.65   1
 -- Bobby Gaye Wilkins-Goode     Akan TC                    DNF   1


Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 12.21  20/8/1988   Yordanka DONKOVA, BUL
NATIONAL REC: N 12.45  24/5/2003   BRRIGITTE FOSTER-HYLTON
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 12.98
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Williams            Trs                      12.56#  0.4
  2 Megan Simmonds               M.V.P                    12.63#  0.4
  3 Yanique Thompson             G.C Foster Coll.         12.69#  0.4
  4 Rushelle Burton              Univ. Of Tex             12.70#  0.4
  5 Shimayra Williams            Utech                    12.81#  0.4
  6 Shermaine Williams           Unattached               12.85#  0.4
  7 Nickiesha Wilson             Pelican TC               13.02   0.4
  8 Peta-Gay Williams            Florida State Univ.      13.82   0.4




Event 16  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 12.21  20/8/1988   Yordanka DONKOVA, BUL
NATIONAL REC: N 12.45  24/5/2003   BRRIGITTE FOSTER-HYLTON
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 12.98
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Williams            Trs                    # 12.62Q -0.3  2
  2 Rushelle Burton              Univ. Of Tex           # 12.80Q -1.3  1
  3 Megan Simmonds               M.V.P                  # 12.81Q -0.1  3
  4 Shermaine Williams           Unattached             # 12.94Q -0.3  2
  5 Yanique Thompson             G.C Foster Coll.       # 12.98Q -1.3  1
  6 Nickiesha Wilson             Pelican TC               13.10Q -0.1  3
  7 Shimayra Williams            Utech                    13.03q -0.3  2
  8 Peta-Gay Williams            Florida State Univ.      13.11q -0.3  2
  9 Ladonna Richards             Chase Athletics TC       13.17  -0.3  2
 10 Monique Morgan               Shore AC TC              13.24  -0.1  3
 11 Jeanine Williams             Georgia Inst             13.36  -1.3  1
 12 Shanice Grant                Adidas Garde             13.48  -0.1  3
 13 Adriana Wright               St. John's Univ.         13.49  -0.3  2
 14 Kimberly Golding             Univ. of Minnesota       13.56  -1.3  1
 15 Salcia Slack                 Purdue                   14.74  -1.3  1
 -- Mulern Jean                  Haiti                   X13.07  -1.3  1




Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Sponsor: China Harbour Engineering
WORLD RECORD: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya PECHENKINA, RUS
NATIONAL REC: N 52.42  20/8/2009   MELAINE WALKER
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 56.10
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ronda Whyte                  Sprintec                 54.29#
  2 Ristananna Tracey            Sprintec                 54.49#
  3 Leah Nugent                  Puma                     54.54#
  4 Janieve Russell              M.V.P                    55.34#
  5 Nikita Tracey                M.V.P                    55.70#
  6 Kaliese Spencer              Elite Performance        55.82#
  7 Rushell Clayton              UWI                      57.09
  8 Sashel Brown                 Auburn Univ.             57.48


Event 5  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shericka Jackson             M.V.P                    51.01Q  3
  2 Chrisann Gordon              Unattached               51.15Q  1
  3 Christine Day                Elite Performance        51.34Q  4
  4 Novlene Williams-Mills       Unattached               51.92Q  2
  5 Anneisha Mclaughlin Whil     Sprintec                 51.79Q  3
  6 Anastasia Le-Roy             Sprintec                 52.01Q  1
  7 Verone Chambers              Sprintec                 52.06Q  2
  8 Stephenie-Ann Mcpherson      M.V.P                    52.12Q  4
  9 Tiffany James                Cameron Blazers          52.31Q  3
 10 Tovea Jenkins                Trs                      52.32Q  2
 11 Junelle Bromfield            Utech                    52.44Q  1
 12 Bobby Gaye Wilkins-Goode     Akan TC                  52.90Q  4
 13 Derriann Hill                Utech                    53.02q  1
 14 Dawnalee Loney Loney         Cameron Blazers          53.31q  3
 15 Samantha James               Mico Univ.               53.46q  1
 16 Vanessa Crooks               UWI                      54.00q  4
 17 Roneisha Mcgregor            Racers TC                54.02   4
 18 Olivia James                 Clemson Univ.            54.41   2
 19 Sonikqua Walker              Empire athletics         54.52   3
 20 Samantha Curtis              Akan TC                  55.12   1
 21 Shana Wright                 Utech                    57.43   2
 -- Dominique Blake              Arkansas Elite              DQ   1 IAAF RULE 163.3
 -- Tjipekapora Herunga          Utech                   X53.58   4




Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 1:53.28  26/7/1983   Jarmila KRATOCHVILOVA, TCH
NATIONAL REC: N 1:57.88  21/7/2006   KENIA SINCLAIR
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 2:01.00
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Natoya Goule                 Unattached             2:00.90#
  2 Jazmine Fray                 Texas A&M Univ.        2:02.28
  3 Samantha James               Mico Univ.             2:03.42
  4 Kimarra Mcdonald             Juventus               2:03.91
  5 Titania Markland             Univ. of Minnesota     2:06.47
  6 Shaquena Foote               Petersfield High       2:10.72
  7 Merrecia James               District TC            2:11.33
  8 Candace Newman               Utech                  2:14.65


Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Sponsor: China Harbour Engineering
WORLD RECORD: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya PECHENKINA, RUS
NATIONAL REC: N 52.42  20/8/2009   MELAINE WALKER
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 56.10
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ristananna Tracey            Sprintec               # 54.56Q  2
  2 Janieve Russell              M.V.P                  # 54.91Q  1
  3 Leah Nugent                  Puma                   # 54.90Q  2
  4 Ronda Whyte                  Sprintec               # 54.93Q  1
  5 Nikita Tracey                M.V.P                  # 55.01Q  1
  6 Sashel Brown                 Auburn Univ.             56.69Q  2
  7 Kaliese Spencer              Elite Performance      # 55.38q  1
  8 Rushell Clayton              UWI                      56.61q  1
  9 Danielle Dowie               M.V.P                    57.21   2
 -- Grace Claxton                Puerto Rico           # X56.10   2


Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 76.80m  9/7/1988    Gabriele REINSCH, GDR
NATIONAL REC: N 62.59m  14/5/2017   SHADAE LAWRENCE
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 61.20m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kellion Knibb                Florida State Univ.     62.73mN
      FOUL  62.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.83m
  2 Isheka Binns                 UWI                     58.84m
      55.56m  55.75m  58.37m  58.84m  55.35m  FOUL
  3 Samantha Hall                Univ. Of Tex            58.75m
      58.75m  FOUL  53.38m  FOUL  FOUL  54.04m
  4 Shadae Lawrence              Kansas State Univ.      57.40m
      51.50m  52.03m  55.78m  56.97m  56.81m  57.40m
  5 Venique Harris               UWI                     55.20m
      55.20m  53.10m  52.48m  54.80m  51.02m  51.90m
  6 Tarasue Barnett Barnett      Grand Canyon Univ.      54.28m
      52.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.28m  FOUL
  7 Shanice Love                 Florida State Univ.     53.38m
      52.52m  53.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sasha-Gaye Marston           Grand Canyon Univ.      50.80m
      47.60m  FOUL  50.80m  FOUL  FOUL  50.50m
  9 Gleneve Grange               Florida State Univ.     50.57m
      50.57m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nayoka Clunis                Unattached              49.03m
      49.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Tavia Ranger                 Excelsior high          45.64m
      39.01m  44.50m  45.64m
 12 Samanthia Johnson            Immaculate C            43.46m
      40.02m  43.46m  42.48m
 13 Tracey-Ann Simms             UWI                     36.50m
      36.03m  FOUL  36.50m


Event 23  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 7.52m  11/6/1988   Galina CHISTYAKOVA, URS
NATIONAL REC: N 7.16m  22/5/2004   ELVA GOULBOURNE
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 6.75m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessicca Noble               Utech                    6.46m  -0.3
     6.30m(-0.7) 6.35m(-0.5) 6.46m(-0.3) 6.33m(-0.1) 6.16m(-0.1) FOUL
  2 Shanice Mcpherson            Unattached               6.43m  -0.1
     6.24m(-0.3) 6.24m(-0.8) 6.08m(-0.4) 6.26m(-0.4) 6.24m(-0.2) 6.43m(-0.1)
  3 Tissanna Hickling            St. Jago High            6.37m  -1.0
     6.35m(-0.5) 6.37m(-1.0) FOUL      6.27m(-2.0) 6.29m(-0.2) 6.17m(-0.5)
  4 Todea-Kay Willis             Pelican TC               6.24m  -0.3
     6.03m(-0.6) 5.89m(-1.1) 5.80m(-0.2) 6.24m(-0.3) 6.01m(-0.3) 5.91m(0.4)
  5 Danique Bryan                West Virginia Univ.      6.23m  -0.3
     5.98m(-0.2) 6.23m(-0.3) 6.08m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  6 Cheyenne Hutchinson          East Carolina Univ.      6.22m  -0.7
     6.22m(-0.7) 6.11m(-0.0) 6.14m(-0.0) FOUL      6.01m(-0.5) FOUL
  7 Brittney Howell              Unattached               6.17m  -0.4
     6.15m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(-0.4) FOUL
  8 Annastacia Forester          Iowa Central             5.90m  -0.6
     5.50m(-0.1) 5.90m(-0.6) 5.65m(-0.4) 5.88m(-0.6) FOUL      5.87m(-0.0)
  9 Tricia Moss                  Unattached               5.52m  -0.7
     5.33m(-0.1) 5.52m(-0.7) 5.38m(-0.1)
 -- Claudette Allen              Kansas State Univ.        FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Wanetta Kirby                U.S. Virgin Islands     X5.82m  -0.4
     FOUL      5.71m(-0.4) 5.82m(-0.4) 5.62m(-0.2) 5.62m(-0.2) 5.55m(0.1)


Event 31  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 81.08m  1/8/2015    Anita WLODARCZYK, POL
NATIONAL REC: N 71.48m  25/6/2016   DAINA LEVY
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 71.00m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Grant                Capitol City Throws     56.87m
      56.87m  FOUL  56.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kadine Johnson               Unattached              54.49m
      54.49m  FOUL  54.37m  48.10m  53.19m  FOUL
  3 Nayoka Clunis                Unattached              49.53m
      FOUL  FOUL  44.62m  49.53m  FOUL  FOUL




Event 35  Women Shot Put
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 22.63m  7/6/1987    Natalya LISOVSKAYA
NATIONAL REC: N 19.15m  8/6/2017    DANNIEL THOMAS-DODD
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 17.75m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd          Kent State Univ.        18.80m#
      FOUL  FOUL  17.65m  18.80m  FOUL  18.68m
  2 Gleneve Grange               Florida State Univ.     16.28m
      15.39m  15.37m  15.20m  16.25m  16.28m  FOUL
  3 Isheka Binns                 UWI                     15.86m
      14.99m  14.74m  14.99m  FOUL  15.70m  15.86m
  4 Nayoka Clunis                Unattached              15.17m
      12.63m  13.95m  FOUL  13.77m  14.02m  15.17m
  5 Latifah Smith                Utech                   14.64m
      14.46m  FOUL  14.16m  13.79m  13.85m  14.64m
  6 Salcia Slack                 Purdue                  14.32m
      13.85m  FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Janell Fullerton             New Mexico H            13.99m
      13.52m  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m




Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 72.28m  13/9/2008   Barbora SPOTAKOVA, CZE
NATIONAL REC: N 61.10m  10/7/2005   OLIVIA MCKOY
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 61.40m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Kateema Riettie              Cptc- New Balance       48.53m
      45.60m  46.19m  48.07m  47.87m  48.53m  FOUL
  2 Olivia Marshal               G.C Foster Coll.        46.10m
      45.41m  FOUL  43.58m  46.01m  46.10m  45.30m
  3 Salcia Slack                 Purdue                  44.29m
      40.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.29m  43.39m


Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 2.09m  30/8/1987   Stefka KOSTADINOVA, BUL
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 1.94m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberly Williamson          Unattached               1.88m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX
  2 Saniel Atkinson-Grier        Altis                    1.85m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  3 Natrena Hooper               UWI                      1.75m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        P    P    O    O  XXX
  4 Annastacia Forester          Iowa Central             1.75m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  5 Wanetta Kirby                U.S. Virgin Islands      1.70m
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        P    O    O  XXX
  6 Shanae Mckenzie              Kansas State Univ.       1.65m
     1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    O  XXX


Event 27  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
WORLD RECORD: W 15.50m  10/8/1995   Inessa KRAVETS, UKR
NATIONAL REC: N 15.16m  2/8/2004    TRECIA SMITH
WRLD CHAMP Q: # 14.10m
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberly Williams            Adidas Garde            14.60m   5.1
     14.28m(0.7) 14.27m(2.1) 14.60m(5.1)
  2 Shanieka Ricketts            Pelican TC              14.39m   2.4
     14.36m(4.6) 14.37m(2.3) 14.32m(2.3) 14.39m(2.4) 14.33m(1.6) 14.22m(1.0)
  3 Shardia Lawrence             Kansas State Univ.      13.63m   2.8
     13.19m(1.9) 13.63m(2.8) 13.56m(1.2) 13.38m(2.2) 13.46m(3.4) FOUL
  4 Shamoya Mcneil               West Virginia Univ.     13.28m   1.7
     FOUL      11.26m(3.1) 13.02m(2.9) 13.16m(4.3) 13.00m(2.2) 13.28m(1.7)




Results Session 1
Thursday 22/6/2017

#37 Men 100 Meter Dash Qualifiers Prelims
#34 Men Javelin Throw
#28 Men Triple Jump
#20 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#21 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#1 Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
#2 Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims


Results Session 2
Friday 23/6/2017

#22 Men Pole Vault
#29 Women Discus Throw
#5 Women 400 Meter Run Prelims
#6 Men 400 Meter Run Prelims
#23 Women Long Jump
#1 Women 100 Meter Dash Semis
#2 Men 100 Meter Dash Semis
#8 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
#12 Men 5000 Meter Run
#20 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
#21 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
#10 Men 1500 Meter Run
#1 Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
#2 Men 100 Meter Dash Finals


Results Session 3
Saturday 24/6/2017

#4 Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#31 Women Hammer Throw
#32 Men Hammer Throw
#35 Women Shot Put
#24 Men Long Jump
#26 Men High Jump
#30 Men Discus Throw
#17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#5 Women 400 Meter Run Semis
#6 Men 400 Meter Run Semis
#7 Women 800 Meter Run
#8 Men 800 Meter Run Finals
#3 Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#4 Men 200 Meter Dash Semis
#17 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals


Results Session 4
Sunday 25/6/2017

#33 Women Javelin Throw
#25 Women High Jump
#27 Women Triple Jump
#36 Men Shot Put
#16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#5 Women 400 Meter Run Finals
#6 Men 400 Meter Run Finals
#3 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
#4 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
#16 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.