Schedule: 2017 New Balance Outdoor Track and Field Nationals


Schedule: 2017 New Balance Outdoor Track and Field Nationals: June 16 - 18

 	Friday, June 16, 2017	


Track Events	
 	 	
10:00 AM Championship 3000m Racewalk
(Combined Boys and Girls; scored separately)		FINAL
10:35 AM Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay			FINAL
11:35 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110H			Qualifying
11:50 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100H			Qualifying
12:00 PM Emerging Elite - One Mile Run			FINAL
12:40 PM Emerging Elite - 100m				Qualifying
1:00 PM	Championship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400)	FINAL
1:20 PM	100m Hurdles					Heptathlon
1:30 PM	Emerging Elite - 4x200 Relay			FINAL
2:10 PM	Emerging Elite 1600 Medley			FINAL
3:30 PM	Freshman 100m					Qualifying
3:55 PM	Freshman 400m					FINAL
4:35 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100m Hurdles -		FINAL
4:40 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110m Hurdles		FINAL
4:45 PM	Emerging Elite 800 Medley			FINAL
5:25 PM	Emerging Elite - 400m				FINAL
5:55 PM	Freshman 100m					FINAL
6:00 PM	Emerging Elite -100m				FINAL
6:05 PM	Freshman 2 Mile					FINAL
6:30 PM	200m						Heptathlon
6:40 PM	Championship 5000 Meters			FINAL
 	 	
 	Field Events	
 	 	
11:00 AM GIRLS - Freshman Long Jump (pit 1)		FINAL
11:00 AM BOYS - Freshman Long Jump (pit 2)		FINAL
11:00 AM BOYS - Emerging Elite - Hammer			FINAL
12:00 PM BOYS - Emerging Elite Javelin 			FINAL
1:00 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault		FINAL
2:30 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump (pit 2)	FINAL
2:30 PM	High Jump					Heptathlon
2:30 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Discus			FINAL
3:30 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Javelin 			FINAL
4:00 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite High Jump			FINAL
4:00 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump		FINAL
4:30 PM	Shot Put					Heptathlon
5:00 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault		FINAL
6:00 PM 5:15 PM	BOYS - Emerging Elite Discus		FINAL
6:30 PM	GIRLS - Championship Javelin (infield)		FINAL

 	Saturday, June 17, 2017	
 	 	
 	Track Events	
 	 	
9:15 AM	Emerging Elite - 4x100 Relay			Qualifying
9:45 AM	Championship 4x200m Relay			FINAL
10:35 AM 100m						ecathlon
10:45 AM Championship 100m				Qualifying
11:15 AM GIRLS - Championship 100m Hurdles		Qualifying
11:30 AM BOYS - Championship 110m Hurdles		Qualifying
11:55 AM Emerging Elite - 200m				Qualifying
12:30 PM Championship 2000m SteepleChase		FINAL
1:10 PM	Championship 1600m Medley Relay			FINAL
2:20 PM	800m						Heptathlon
2:35 PM	Emerging Elite - 200m				FINAL
2:45 PM	Championship 100m				FINAL
2:55 PM	Freshman Mile	FINAL
3:25 PM	Championship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Girls First) 	FINAL
4:10 PM	Emerging Elite - 2 Mile Run				FINAL
4:50 PM	GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)		FINAL
5:05 PM	BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded)		FINAL
5:20 PM	Emerging Elite - 4x100 Relay #				FINAL
5:30 PM	Championship 4x100m Relay				Qualifying
6:05 PM	400m							Decathlon
6:20 PM	GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section)	FINAL
6:35 PM	BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section)	FINAL
6:50 PM	BOYS- Championship 110 H				FINAL
6:55 PM	GIRLS- Championship 100H				FINAL
7:00 PM	Championship 4x800m Relay				FINAL
 	 	
 	Field Events	
 	 	
9:00 AM	Long Jump (pit 1)	Heptathlon
9:00 AM	GIRLS - Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2)		FINAL
11:00 AM	GIRLS - Championship Discus		FINAL
11:30 AM	Javelin (outside stadium)		Heptathlon
11:30 AM	BOYS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put	FINAL
12:00 PM	BOYS - Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2)	FINAL
12:00 PM	Long Jump (pit 1)			Decathlon
1:00 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite High Jump (2 pits)	FINAL
2:30 PM	GIRLS Championship Triple Jump (pit 1)		FINAL
2:30 PM	Shot Put					Decathlon
2:30 PM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Hammer			FINAL
3:45 PM	BOYS - Championship Shot Put			FINAL
4:00 PM	GIRLS - Pole Vault
(Seeded and Unseeded flights on adjacent runways)	FINAL
4:00 PM	High Jump					Decathlon
5:00 PM	BOYS - Championship Triple Jump (pit 2)		FINAL
6:00 PM 5:15 PM	BOYS - Championship Hammer		FINAL
6:00 PM	BOYS - Championship Javelin (infield)		FINAL

 	Sunday, June 18, 2017	
 	 	
 	Track Events	
 	 	
8:00AM	110 Hurdles					Decathlon
8:10AM	Championship 4 Mile Relay			FINAL
9:50AM	Emerging Elite Distance Medley Relay		FINAL
10:30AM	Championship 800m Medley			FINAL
11:15AM	Emerging Elite 800m				FINAL
11:50AM	Emerging Elite 400m Hurdles			FINAL
12:15PM	Championship 400m Hurdles - All but top section	FINAL
12:30PM	Championship 200m				Qualifying
12:55PM	Emerging Elite 4x400m Relay			FINAL
1:25PM	Championship 800m - All but top section		FINAL
2:00 PM	Championship 400m - All but Top section		FINAL
2:25 PM	Championship One Mile - All but Top section	FINAL
3:05 PM	Championship 4x400 - Unseeded Sections		FINAL
3:50 PM	CELEBRATION CEREMONY	
4:00 PM	Championship 400m Hurdles - Girls		FINAL
4:05 PM	Championship 400m Hurdles- Boys			FINAL
4:10 PM	Championship 4x100m Relay			FINAL
4:20 PM	Championship 800m - Seeded Section		FINAL
4:30 PM	Championship 400m - Seeded Section		FINAL
4:40 PM	1500m						Decathlon	
4:55 PM	Championship One Mile - Seeded Section		FINAL
5:10 PM	Championship 200m				FINAL
5:20 PM	Championship Distance Medley Relay		FINAL
5:45 PM	Championship 4x400m Relay - Seeded Section	FINAL
 	 	
 	Field Events	
 	 	
9:00 AM	Discus	Decathlon
9:00 AM	BOYS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 1)		FINAL
9:00 AM	GIRLS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 2)	FINAL
10:00 AM GIRLS - Emerging Elite Shot Put		FINAL
11:00 AM GIRLS - Championship Hammer			FINAL
11:00 AM Pole Vault					Decathlon
11:00 AM BOYS -Championship High Jump			FINAL
12:00 PM BOYS - Championship Long Jump (pit 1)		FINAL
1:00 PM	GIRLS - Championship Shot Put			FINAL
2:00 PM	BOYS - Championship Discus			FINAL
2:00 PM	Javelin (outside stadium)			Decathlon
2:00 PM	GIRLS - Championship High Jump			FINAL
2:30 PM	BOYS - Championship Pole Vault
(Seeded and Unseeded flights on adjacent runways)	FINAL
3:00 PM	GIRLS - Championship Long Jump (pit 2)		FINAL




 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.