Results: 2017 Racers Grand Prix


 Results: 2017 Racers Grand Prix - Saturday, June 10 (Kingston, Jamaica)

Men 100 Meter Dash SALUTE THE LEGEND
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolt, Usain                  Jamaica                  10.03   0.2
  2 Minzie, Jevaughn             Jamaica                  10.15   0.2
  3 Ashmeade, Nickel             Jamaica                  10.18   0.2
  4 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.24   0.2
  4 Bailey, Daniel               Antigua                  10.24   0.2
  6 Rodgers, Jason               St. Kitts& Nevis         10.29   0.2
  7 Cotton, Terrel               USA                      10.31   0.2       
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Yohan                 Jamaica                   9.97   0.6
  2 Simbine, Akani               South Africa             10.00   0.6
  3 Bleman, Keston               Trinidad& Tobago         10.22   0.6
  4 Bailey-Cole, Kemar           Jamaica                  10.23   0.6
  5 Callendar, Emmanuel          Trinidad& Tobago         10.25   0.6
  6 Hinds, Chadwick              Jamaica                  10.28   0.6
  7 Adams, Antonie               St. Kitts& Nevis         10.43   0.6
  8 Robinson, Bryce              USA                      10.58   0.6       
Men 100 Meter Dash A RACE
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dwyer, Rasheed               Jamaica                  10.29  -0.8
  2 Anderson, Kenroy             Jamaica                  10.34  -0.8
  3 Bailey, Oshane               Jamaica                  10.34  -0.8
  4 Ford, Andre                  Canada                   10.39  -0.8
  5 Roach, Kimmari               Jamaica                  10.40  -0.8
  6 Rattray, Kevaughn            Jamaica                  10.43  -0.8
  7 Farinha, Jonathan            Trinidad& Tobago         27.04  -0.8     
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Van Niekirk, Wayde           South Africa             19.84   1.2
  2 Dwyer, Rasheed               Jamaica                  20.11   1.2
  3 Weir, Warren                 Jamaica                  20.18   1.2
  4 Hughes, Zarnel               GBR                      20.22   1.2
  5 McLean, Sean                 USA                      20.42   1.2
  6 Ellis, Nigel                 Jamaica                  20.82   1.2
  7 Young, Jason                 Jamaica                  20.89   1.2
  8 Brown, Jermaine              Jamaica                  21.26   1.2       
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaye, Demish                 Jamaica                  44.73
  2 Gordon, Lalonde              Trinidad& Tobago         45.18
  3 Cedenio, MACHEL              Trinidad& Tobago         45.57
  4 Norwood, Vernon              USA                      45.63
  5 Williams, Delano             GBR                      45.85
  6 McDonald, Rusheen            Jamaica                  45.93
  7 Gayle, Jermaine              Jamaica                  46.43
  8 Berry, Mike                  USA                      46.76      
Men 400 Meter Dash A RACE
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Manley, Martin               Jamaica                  46.25
  2 Rose, Jamari                 Jamaica                  46.33
  3 King, Collin                 Jamaica                  46.41
  4 Nelson, Kevan                Jamaica                  46.73
  5 Doodnasingh, Marco           Jamaica                  46.74
  6 Crooks, Twayne               Jamaica                  47.18
  7 Maitland, Nicholas           Jamaica                  49.52       
 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarbei, Willy                Kenya                  1:44.86
  2 Rudisha, David               Kenya                  1:44.90
  3 Sowinski, Erik               USA                    1:45.27
  4 Sanchez, Ryan                Puerto Rico            1:45.58
  5 Dawson, Chadoye              Jamaica                1:47.36
  6 Glave, Daniel                Jamaica                1:47.46
  7 White, Sadiki                Jamaica                1:48.98
 -- Hibbert, Jowayne             Jamaica                    DNF
 -- Melly, Edwin                 Kenya                      DNF        
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Farah, MO                    GBR                    7:41.20
  2 Tierman, Pat                 Australia              7:41.62
  3 Campbell, Kemoy              Jamaica                7:41.87
  4 Cheboi, Collins              Kenya                  7:44.24
  5 Chepseba, Nixon              Kenya                  7:50.55
  6 Barkach, Alfred              Kenya                  7:50.65
  7 Hunter, Rory                 USA                    7:58.34
  8 McNamara, Jordan             USA                    7:59.39
  9 McEntee, Sam                 Australia              8:00.85
 -- Smith, Devan                 Jamaica                    DNF
 -- Green, Taleeto               Jamaica                    DNF
 -- Abdi, Bashir                 Belguim                    DNF
 -- Bailey, Ainsworth            Jamaica                    DNF      
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Ronald                 Jamaica                  13.17  -0.7
  2 Allen, Devon                 USA                      13.26  -0.7
  3 Parchment, Hansle            Jamaica                  13.34  -0.7
  4 Riley, Andrew                Jamaica                  13.44  -0.7
  5 Brathwaite, Shane            Barbados                 13.51  -0.7
  6 Carter, Duece                Jamaica                  13.65  -0.7
  7 Cole, Rohan                  Jamaica                  13.79  -0.7       
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Christian            USA                     17.20m   1.6
  2 Scott, Donald                USA                     16.78m   0.1
  3 Walker, Wilbert              Jamaica                 16.33m   1.0
  4 Oke, Tosin                   Nigeria                J16.33m   0.6
  5 Honeycutt, Josh              USA                     16.09m   0.8
  6 Sands, Leevan                Bahamas                 15.81m  -0.7
  7 McLeod, Carey                Jamaica                 15.70m   1.4   
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Whiting, Ryan                USA                     21.11m
  2 Richards, O'Dayne            Jamaica                J21.11m
  3 Roberts, Kurt                USA                     20.44m
  4 Jones, Johnathan             USA                     20.39m
  5 Hill, Darrell                USA                     20.28m
  6 Freeman, Josh                USA                     20.25m
  7 Miller, Ashinia              Jamaica                 19.11m
  8 Moza, Stephen                Nigeria                 18.92m
  9 Brown, Raymond               Jamaica                 16.56m        
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baptiste, Kellyann           Trinidad& Tobago         11.13  -0.8
  2 Prandini, Jenna              USA                      11.16  -0.8
  3 Morrison, Natasha            Jamaica                  11.26  -0.8
  4 Forbes, Sashalee             Jamaica                  11.29  -0.8
  5 Gardner, English             USA                      11.32  -0.8
  6 Tenorio, Angela              Ecuador                  11.35  -0.8
  7 Pierre, Barbara              USA                      11.36  -0.8
  8 Hill, Candice                USA                      11.40  -0.8       
Women 100 Meter Dash A RACE
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Dezerea              USA                      11.37  -0.3
  2 Segree, Audra                Jamaica                  11.50  -0.3
  3 Henry-Robinson, Samantha     Jamaica                  11.62  -0.3
  4 Stephens, Keneisha           Jamaica                  11.63  -0.3
  5 Palmer, Seidetha             Jamaica                  11.81  -0.3
  6 Higgins, Tiffany             Jamaica                  11.94  -0.3       
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prandini, Jenna              USA                      22.57   0.3
  2 Duncan, Kimberly             USA                      22.61   0.3
  3 Strachan, Antonique          Bahamas                  22.84   0.3
  4 Bryant, Dezerea              USA                      22.95   0.3
  5 Levy, Jura                   Jamaica                  22.99   0.3
  6 Gather, Tynia                Bahamas                  23.25   0.3
  7 Williams, Sada               Barbados                 23.25   0.3
  8 Williams, Jodean             Jamaica                  23.42   0.3       
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Felix, Allyson               USA                      50.52
  2 Okolo, Courtney              USA                      50.72
  3 Bamoose, Margaret            Nigeria                  51.79
  4 McLaughlin-Whilby, Annie     Jamaica                  52.03
  5 Day, Christine               Jamaica                  52.25
  6 Chambers, Verone             Jamaica                  52.81
  7 James, Tiffany               Jamaica                  53.02        
Women 400 Meter Dash A RACE
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Loney, Dawnalee              Jamaica                  52.05
  2 Bromfield, Junelle           Jamaica                  52.08
  3 Wilkins-Gooden, Bobby-Ga     Jamaica                  52.20
  4 Clayton, Rushell             Jamaica                  53.43
  5 Herunga, Tjipekapora         Namibia                  53.54
  6 McGregor, Ronneisha          Jamaica                  54.21        
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              USA                      12.78  -1.4
  2 Williams, Danielle           Jamaica                  12.81  -1.4
  3 Pearson, Sally               Australia                12.83  -1.4
  4 Ali, Nia                     USA                      13.02  -1.4
  5 Simmonds, Megan              Jamaica                  13.16  -1.4
  6 Wilson, Nickiesha            Jamaica                  13.25  -1.4
  7 Williams, Shermaine          Jamaica                  13.34  -1.4
  8 Morgan, Monique              Jamaica                  13.59  -1.4       
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Little, Shamier              USA                      54.21
  2 Muhammed, Dalilah            USA                      54.59
  3 Tracey, Ristananna           Jamaica                  54.61
  4 Tate, Cassandra              USA                      54.78
  5 Tracey, Nikita               Jamaica                  55.32
  6 White, Rhonda                Jamaica                  55.52
  7 McKnight, Sparkle            Trinidad& Tobago         56.30
  8 Nugent, Leah                 Jamaica                  56.32        
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas-Ricketts, Shaniek     Jamaica                 14.31m   1.6
  2 Myers, Tamara                Bahamas                 13.80m   2.2
  3 Eke, Nada                    Ghana                   13.76m   2.6
  4 Hickling, Tissana            Jamaica                 13.37m   1.5
  5 Alexander, Ayanna            Trinidad& Tobago        13.25m   2.2
  6 Lea, Tanasia                 USA                     12.45m   1.5       
 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williamson, Kimberly         Jamaica                  1.88m
  2 Patterson, Liz               USA                      1.83m
  3 Smith, Amina                 USA                     J1.83m
  4 Fredrick, Priscilla          Antigua                 J1.83m
  4 Butts, Tynita                USA                     J1.83m
  6 Hooper, Natrena              Guyana                   1.78m        
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.