Results: 2017 JOSEF ODLOŽIL MEMORIAL


 Results: 2017 JOSEF ODLOŽIL MEMORIAL (European Athletics Classic Meeting) - Monday, 5 June, Prague, CZE

Men's Results


100m


1	LEHATA Mosito		LES  =NR, =PB	10.11
2	KIRYU Yoshihide		JPN		10.11
3	ROTO Thando		RSA		10.15
4	GITTENS Ramon		BAR	SB	10.16
5	AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry	GBR		10.18
6	VOLKO Ján		SVK		10.24
7	LOCKE Dentarius		USA		10.28
8	VELEBA Jan		CZE		10.41


400m


1	JANEŽIĆ Luka		SLO	MR	45.23
2	MASLÁK Pavel		CZE		45.51
3	BLAIR-SANFORD Donald	ISR	SB	45.54
4	BONEVACIA Liemarvin	NED		46.00
5	MAKWALA Isaac		BOT		46.18
6	ŠORM Patrik		CZE	SB	46.21
7	ROONEY Martyn		GBR		46.41
8	TESAŘ Jan		CZE	SB	46.84


1500m


1	MIKHOU Sadik		BRN	MR, SB	3:32.32
2	TESFAYE Homiyu		GER	SB	3:34.71
3	EL Kaam Fouad		MAR	SB	3:34.86
4	HOLUŠA Jakub		CZE	SB	3:34.96
5	MECHAAL Adel		ESP		3:35.31
6	SEUREI Benson		BRN	SB	3:35.66
7	GRICE Charlie		GBR	SB	3:35.72
8	ESSALHI Youness		MAR		3:35.81
9	ROZMYS Michał 		POL	PB	3:36.37
10	NGETICH Hillary		KEN		3:37.63
11	KAZI Tamás		HUN	SB	3:38.97
12	KOVÁCS Benjamin		HUN	SB	3:39.74
13	VOJTA Andreas		AUT	SB	3:41.30
14	REPČÍK Jozef		SVK	PB	3:41.99
15	FRIŠ Jan		CZE	PB	3:42.99
16	LANCASHIRE Tom		GBR		3:43.07
17	HLASELO Dumisani	RSA		3:49.13
18	ŠIMSA Josef		CZE		3:56.60
	PAVLÍČEK Matěj		CZE	DNF
	VINDICS Balázs		HUN	DNF


110m Hurdles


1	ALKANA Antonio		RSA MR, NR, PB	13.11
2	BAJI Balázs		HUN	NR, PB	13.24
3	THOMAS Mikel		TTO	SB	13.33
4	CZYKIER Damian		POL		13.35
5	BALNUWEIT Erik		GER		13.65
6	VOGEL Martin		GER		13.81
7	SEDLÁK Václav		CZE	SB	14.04
8	SKLENÁŘ David		CZE	PB	14.07


400m Hurdles


1	KASSÉ Hann Mamadou	FRA	SB	49.02
2	GREEN Jack		GBR	SB	49.10
3	FREDERICKS Cornel	RSA		49.42
4	DOBEK Patryk		POL	SB	50.04
5	HANEKOM Lindsay		RSA	SB	50.63
6	JAGOR Jaak-Heinrich	EST		51.08
7	JURÁNEK Martin		CZE		51.25


1	VADLEJCH Jakub		CZE		87.21
2	MARDARE Adrian		MDA	PB, NR	83.71
3	JÍLEK Jaroslav		CZE		78.77
4	FRYDRYCH Petr		CZE		77.88
5	POLYUNIN Vladislav	UZB		77.08
6	GRZESZCZUK Lukasz	POL		74.80
7	KRANJC Matija		SLO		74.11
8	KUBEŠ Jan		CZE		66.53
	ŠTROBINDERS Rolands	LAT		DNS
Shot Put


1	STANĚK Tomáš		CZE		20.98
2	MOHAMED Hamza		EGY	SB	20.22
3	PRÁŠIL Ladislav		CZE		20.07
4	BIRKINHEAD Damien	AUS		20.06
5	SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub	POL		20.05
6	MIKOS Mateusz		POL		18.97
7	NOVÁK Martin		CZE	SB	18.20


Pole Vault


1	KUDLIČKA Jan		CZE	SB	5.70
2	LAVILLENIE Valentin	FRA	SB	5.70
3	RENNER Robert		SLO	SB	5.45
4=	HORVAT Ivan		CRO		5.45
4=	BOIRIE Baptiste		FRA	SB	5.45
6	NERÁNTZIS Nikoláos	GRE		5.30
7	BROEDERS Ben		BEL		5.30
8	POSEKANÝ Lukáš		CZE	=SB	5.30
9	KARÁLIS Emmanouíl	GRE		5.10
10	BÁRTA Dan		CZE		4.90
	BALNER Michal		CZE		DNS




Women's Results




800m


1	LYAKHOVA Olha		UKR	SB	2:00.75
2	SANTIUSTI Yusneysi	ITA	SB	2:01.04
3	HINRIKSDÓTTIR Aníta	ISL		2:01.17
4	BELL Alexandra		GBR	SB	2:02.20
5	EYKENS Renée		BEL		2:02.36
6	HYNNE Hedda		NOR	SB	2:02.52
7	HÁLOVÁ Kateřina		CZE	PB	2:03.59
8	ULRICHOVÁ Alena		CZE	SB	2:04.32
9	ŠTUKOVÁ Alexandra	SVK		2:04.85
10	HLUCHÁ Vendula		CZE	PB	2:04.87
11	VOCÁSKOVÁ Renata	CZE		2:08.73
	PÍRKOVÁ Marcela		CZE		DNF


400m Hurdles


1	NEL Wenda		RSA	SB	54.66
2	LINKIEWICZ Joanna	POL	SB	55.42
3	ANACHARSIS Phara	FRA	SB	56.45
4	ROSOLOVÁ Denisa		CZE	SB	56.86
5	DAUWENS Axelle		BEL	SB	57.68
6	MCMAHON Christine	IRL	SB	58.08


3000 Steeple


1	TANUI Norah		KEN		9:22.32
2	JEPKEMEI Daisy		KEN	PB	9:23.54
3	RICHARDSSON Camilla	FIN	PB	9:41.73
4	SUSSMANN Jana		GER	SB	9:46.13
5	KOWAL Matylda		POL		9:49.16
6	DANOIS Maeva		FRA		9:51.70
7	GYURKÉS Viktória	HUN	SB	9:52.03
8	ŚLUSARCZYK Mariola	POL	PB	9:57.28
9	KRCHOVÁ Eva		CZE		10:01.60
10	GRIESCHE Cornelia	GER		10:10.34
	JÍŠOVÁ Barbora		CZE	DNF


Javelin


1	ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora	CZE		62.88
2	RATEJ Martina		SLO		62.55
3	KHALADOVICH Tatsiana	BLR		62.29
4	OGRODNÍKOVA Nikola	CZE	PB	62.24
5	HUSSONG Christin	GER		59.74
6	ORTIZ Coralys		PUR	SB	58.51
7	TABAČKOVÁ Nikol		CZE		54.23
8	MARUSZEWSKA Klaudia	POL		53.96
9	JURKOVIČOVÁ Jarmila	CZE		53.14


Hammer Throw


1	KOPRON Malwina		POL	MR, PB	73.98
2	SKYDAN Hanna		AZE		71.56
3	FIODOROW Joanna		POL		71.14
4	HITCHON Sophie		GBR		70.91
5	ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ Kateřina	CZE		66.59
6	NOVOZHYLOVA Iryna	UKR		66.25
7	KRÁLOVÁ Tereza		CZE		62.44
8	ORBÁN Éva		HUN		60.46
9	SKYPALOVÁ Kateřina	CZE		58.42
	MALYSHIK Hanna		BLR		NM




Long Jump


1	FILIPIĆ Neja		SLO	=SB	6.47
2	VELĎÁKOVÁ Jana		SVK		6.43
3	SLANIČKOVÁ Lucia	SVK		6.32
4	CACHOVÁ Kateřina	CZE	SB	6.29
5	ALEXOÚLI Háido		GRE		6.28
6	DVOŘÁKOVÁ Barbora	CZE	PB	6.20
7	KOREŠOVÁ Jana		CZE		6.17
8	HÝSKOVÁ Kateřina	CZE	=PB	6.11
9	DVOŘÁKOVÁ Kateřina	CZE	PB	5.95
10	SEMECKÁ Tereza		CZE	PB	5.94
























» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.