Results: Orlen Cup 2017


Results: Orlen Cup 2017, Lodz, Poland - Thursday, February 16

Results Orlen Cup


Results women


60m
Final


1	SWOBODA Ewa		POLAND		7.20	0.166	SB
2	LEVY Jura		JAMAICA		7.22	0.179	PB
3	SANTOS Rosangela	BRAZIL		7.28	0.132	SB
4	WARREN-YOUNG Jessica	USA		7.32	0.138	
5	SEDNEY Naomi		NETHERLANDS	7.33	0.187	
6	KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna	POLAND		7.38	0.201	
7	CIBA Kamila		POLAND		7.47	0.173	
8	ADAMEK Klaudia		POLAND		7.50	0.183	


Heat 1


1	LEVY Jura		JAMAICA		7.28 (274)	SB Q Q	1
2	SWOBODA Ewa		POLAND		7.28 (279)	q	2
3	SANTOS Rosangela	BRAZIL		7.30	=SB q	        3
4	ADAMEK Klaudia		POLAND		7.48	q	        7
5	KAJEWSKA Paulina	POLAND		7.69		        9
6	KOTWIŁA Martyna		POLAND		7.70	                10
7	PLUSCHKE Anna		POLAND		7.81		        13


Heat 2


1	WARREN-YOUNG Jessica	USA		7.33	Q Q	4
2	SEDNEY Naomi		NETHERLANDS	7.34	q	5
3	KIEŁBASIŃSKA Anna	POLAND		7.38	q	6
4	CIBA Kamila		POLAND		7.50	q	8
5	STEFANOWICZ Magdalena	POLAND		7.71		11
6	WOLAK Adrianna		POLAND		7.77		12
7	TUNIEWICZ Katarzyna	POLAND		7.82		14




60m hurdles


Final


1	GEORGE Phylicia		CANADA	7.93	0.130	
2	MCREYNOLDS Tiffani	USA	8.00	0.148	
3	BAKKER Sharona		NETHERLANDS	8.03	0.136	
4	CLAY Raven		USA	8.09	0.165	
5	KOŁECZEK Karolina	POLAND	8.15	0.118	
6	YANOVSKA Olena		UKRAINE	8.26	0.190	
7	HULISZ Zuzanna		POLAND	8.73	0.188	
8	SIEWRUK Katarzyna	POLAND	8.75	0.173	




Heat 1


1	GEORGE Phylicia		CANADA	8.07	0.156	Q	1
2	KOŁECZEK Karolina	POLAND	8.11	0.116	SB q	4
3	CLAY Raven		USA	8.13	0.162	SB q	5
4	SIEWRUK Katarzyna	POLAND	8.74	0.177	q	7
5	SUŁEK Adrianna		POLAND	8.87	0.214		9


Heat 2


1	GEORGE Phylicia		CANADA	8.07	0.156	Q	1
2	KOŁECZEK Karolina	POLAND	8.11	0.116	SB q	4
3	CLAY Raven		USA	8.13	0.162	SB q	5
4	SIEWRUK Katarzyna	POLAND	8.74	0.177	q	7
5	SUŁEK Adrianna		POLAND	8.87	0.214		9




high jump


1	LIĆWINKO Kamila		POLAND		1.97	
2	SIMIC Ana		CROATIA		1.91	
3	MCPHERSON Inika		USA		1.88	
4	NOWAKOWSKA Aleksandra	POLAND		1.84	
5	AMATA Doreen		NIGERIA		1.84	
6	RYDZ Aneta		POLAND		1.80	
7	SKOCZYLAS Patrycja	POLAND		1.80	


Results Men


60m


Final


1	PEREZ Yunier		CUBA		6.53	0.149	
2	SHIELDS Ryan		JAMAICA		6.56	0.134	
3	CRAY Eric		PHILIPPINES	6.60	0.134	
4	SMOSARSKI Dominik	POLAND		6.79	0.206	
5	DERUS Michał		POLAND		6.80	0.144	
6	SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław	POLAND		6.83	0.144	
7	ZACZEK Artur		POLAND		6.83	0.167	
8	KOZŁOWSKI Przemysław	POLAND		6.93	0.155	


Heat 1


1	PEREZ Yunier		CUBA		6.66 	0.125	Q	2
2	SMOSARSKI Dominik	POLAND		6.79	0.164	q	5
3	SŁOWIKOWSKI Przemysław	POLAND		6.87	0.175	q	6
4	CZYŻ Michał		POLAND		6.98	0.182		11
5	PLICHTA Antoni		POLAND		7.00	0.196		12
6	MITCHELL Sheldon	JAMAICA		7.63	0.140		14
7	STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik	POLAND		DNS			




Heat 2


1	CRAY Eric		PHILIPPINES	6.62	0.118	=SB Q	1
2	SHIELDS Ryan		JAMAICA		6.66 	0.141	=SB q	3
3	DERUS Michał		POLAND		6.78	0.113	PB q	4
4	ZACZEK Artur		POLAND		6.91	0.144	q	7
5	KOZŁOWSKI Przemysław	POLAND		6.93	0.152	=PB q	8
6	WOŹNIAK Szymon		POLAND		6.96	0.135		9
7	MASZTAK Kamil		POLAND		6.97	0.123		10
8	CHROSTA Filip		POLAND		7.11	0.215		13






60m Hurdles


Final


1	BALAZS Baji		HUNGARY		7.54	0.121	
2	SVOBODA Petr		CZECH REPUBLIC	7.57	0.136	
3	CZYKIER Damian		POLAND		7.71	0.165	
4	MARTINSEN Andreas	DENMARK		7.79	0.141	
5	NOGA Artur		POLAND		7.82	0.140	
6	CHORNOMAZ Bohdan	UKRAINE		7.92	0.157	
7	SCHUBERT Kacper		POLAND		8.02	0.166	
6	BOCHENEK Dominik	POLAND		DQ		162.7


Heat 1


1	BALAZS Baji		HUNGARY		7.63 (625)	0.126	Q Q	2
2	BOCHENEK Dominik	POLAND		7.78	0.143	=SB q q	4
3	CZYKIER Damian		POLAND		7.80	0.183	q q	5
4	SCHUBERT Kacper		POLAND		7.92	0.158	q q	6
5	NOGA Artur		POLAND		7.95	0.144	q q	7
6	KARCZEWSKI Adam		POLAND		8.27	0.158		10
7	MENCFEL Marcin		POLAND		8.29	0.144		11
	


Heat 2


1	SVOBODA Petr		CZECH REPUBLIC	7.63 (624)	0.147	=SB Q Q	1
2	MARTINSEN Andreas	DENMARK		7.77	0.134	q q	3
3	CHORNOMAZ Bohdan	UKRAINE		7.96	0.162	PB q q	8
4	BROOTHAERTS Damien	BELGIUM		8.01	0.145		9
5	JUSTYŃSKI Mikołaj	POLAND		8.36	0.166		12
2	CHMIELNICKI Jakub	POLAND		DQ	0.194		
3	STAŚKIEWICZ Dominik	POLAND		DNS			
6	JUNIEWICZ Jakub		POLAND		DNS			


Pole Vault


1	LISEK Piotr		POLAND		5.78	
3	FILIPPÍDIS Konstadínos	GREECE		5.65	
4	KOPPELAAR Rutger	NETHERLANDS	5.50	
5	VLOON Menno		NETHERLANDS	5.50	
6	BALNER Michal		CZECH REPUBLIC	5.30	
6	KUDLICKA Jan		CZECH REPUBLIC	5.30	
2	PAWLIK Karol		POLAND		NM	


Shot Put


1	BUKOWIECKI Konrad	POLAND		20.73	
2	ELEMBA Frank		CONGO		20.27	
3	HARATYK Michał		POLAND		20.08	
4	MIKOS Mateusz		POLAND		19.38	
5	KOWNATKE Rafał		POLAND		19.28	
6	REGIN Andrzej		POLAND		18.55	
7	PAROL Jan		POLAND		18.42	
8	MAZUR Szymon		POLAND		18.26	
6	SZYSZKOWSKI Jakub	POLAND		NM	



» Toronto Waterfront Marathon (CAN) - Live Stream
22 October 2017 at 12:45 (UTC)
» Frankfurt Marathon 2017 - Live Stream
29 October 2017 at 08:00 (UTC)
» New York City Marathon 2017 (USA) - Live Stream
05 November 2017 at 13:20 (UTC)
» Vodafone Istanbul Marathon - Live Stream
12 November 2017 at 06:00 (UTC)
» NCAA D1 Cross Country Championships - Live Stream
18 November 2017 at 12:00 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.