Schedule: 2016 IAAF World Junior Championships Bydgoscz


Day 1 July 1

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 M 100 Metres Decathlon U20



09:35 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification



09:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats



10:05 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A



10:20 M Long Jump Decathlon U20



10:35 M 1500 Metres Heats



11:10 W 800 Metres Heats



11:20 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B



11:55 M Long Jump Qualification



12:05 M 100 Metres Heats



12:10 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon U20



LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


17:00 W Pole Vault Qualification



17:15 M High Jump Decathlon U20



18:00 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final



18:20 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A



19:10 W 400 Metres Heats



19:35 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B



20:00 M Shot Put (6kg) Final



20:05 M 400 Metres Decathlon U20



20:30 M 10,000 Metres Final



Day 2 July 20

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon U20



09:40 W Shot Put Qualification



09:55 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats



10:20 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group A



10:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats



11:30 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group B



11:35 M Triple Jump Qualification



11:40 M 400 Metres Heats



12:35 W 100 Metres Heats



12:50 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A



13:05 M Pole Vault Decathlon U20



14:10 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B



LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


18:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group A



18:10 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final



18:35 W Shot Put Final



18:40 M High Jump Qualification



18:45 W 800 Metres Semi-Final



19:10 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group B



19:20 M 100 Metres Semi-Final



19:45 M Long Jump Final



19:55 W 400 Metres Semi-Final



20:25 W 3000 Metres Final

Day 3 July 21

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A



09:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon



09:40 W Long Jump Qualification



09:45 M Pole Vault Qualification



10:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats



10:35 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats



10:40 W High Jump Heptathlon



10:55 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B



11:30 M 200 Metres Heats



LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


18:00 W Shot Put Heptathlon



18:05 W 100 Metres Semi-Final



18:25 W Pole Vault Final



18:30 M 200 Metres Semi-Final



18:50 W Discus Throw Final



18:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final



19:20 W 200 Metres Heptathlon



19:45 M 400 Metres Semi-Final



20:10 M Triple Jump Final



20:15 W 400 Metres Final

Day 4 July 22

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A



09:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats



10:10 W Long Jump Heptathlon



10:15 W High Jump Qualification



10:25 M 800 Metres Heats



10:50 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B



11:20 W 1500 Metres Heats



11:50 W Triple Jump Qualification



12:00 W 200 Metres Heats



12:25 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A



13:35 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B



LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


18:00 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats



18:20 M High Jump Final



18:30 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats



19:00 W 800 Metres Heptathlon



19:25 W Long Jump Final



19:30 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final



20:00 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final



20:25 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final



20:30 M 400 Metres Final



20:45 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final

Day 5 July 23

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


09:30 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final



09:40 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A



10:30 W 5000 Metres Final



10:40 W Triple Jump Final



11:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B



11:10 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats



11:45 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats



LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


17:00 W Hammer Throw Final



17:10 M Pole Vault Final



17:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final



17:45 M 800 Metres Semi-Final



18:20 W 200 Metres Final



18:40 M Javelin Throw Final



18:45 M 5000 Metres Final



19:15 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final



19:35 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final



19:50 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final

Day 6 July 24

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND


16:00 W High Jump Final



16:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final



16:10 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final



16:20 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final



16:45 W 1500 Metres Final



17:10 M 800 Metres Final



17:30 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final



17:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final
 PAST HEADLINES
 LATEST RESULTS
 UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2018 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.