Results: 2016 European Athletics Premium Meeting Liege


Results: 2016 European Athletics Premium Meeting Liege - Wednesday, July 13

Full Meet results here>>

Results Men

100m Race 1

Rank Name Team Result
1 CODRINGTON GIOVANNI NED 10.57
2 ETIENNE THEO GBR 10.72
3 KAWAKAMI TAKUYA JPN 10.75
4 KAPENDA RAPHAEL BEL 10.81
5 VRANKEN ANDREAS BEL 10.82
6 LOUIS JEAN-MARIE              BEL 10.97

100m Race 2

Rank Name Team Result
1 BLEDMAN KESTON TTO 10.26
2 CAMBRIDGE ASUKA JPN 10.30
3 IIZUKA SHOTA JPN 10.36
4 SORRILLO RONDELL TTO 10.40
5 SAKALAUSKAS RYTIS LTU 10.56

MCKENZIE RAMONE JAM DNF

800m Race 1

Rank Lane Name Team Result
1 6 ROTICH ABRAHAM BRN 1:47.11
2 8 SMAILI MOSTAFA MAR 1:47.14
3 9 ENGLISH MARK IRL 1:47.23
4 1 ABDA HARUN USA 1:48.18
5 4 DEBJANI ISMAEL BEL 1:48.32
6 5 EL GUESSE ABDELLATIF MAR 1:48.42
7 10 LENCHA MAMUSH ETH 1:49.51
8 2 VANDEPUTTE AURELE BEL 1:49.55
9 3 MOUKRIME TARIK BEL 1:49.76

7 WIECZOREK MARK USA DNF

800m Race 2

Rank Lane Name Team Result
1 6 VAN RENSBURG RYHARDT RSA 1:47.90
2 4 WOLDE DAWIT ETH 1:49.05
3 1 KWEMOI GILBERT KEN 1:49.19
4 3 BETT REUBEN KEN 1:49.88
5 7 KHADIRI AMINE CYP 1:50.31
6 2 KEBRON QUENTIN BEL 1:51.83

5 BERYAMI ADIL MAR DNF

110m Hurdles Wind -0.1

Rank Name Team Result
1 KRAUSS SIMON FRA 13.57
2 BROOTHAERTS DAMIEN BEL 13.80
3 DEBORGER DARIO BEL 14.01
4 HANJOUL DENIS BEL 14.15
5 SMET KOEN NED 14.15
6 MAES SANDER BEL 14.58

400m Hurdles

Rank Name Team Result
1 CISNEROS OMAR CUB 49.66
2 BULTHEEL MICHAEL BEL 50.23
3 DOWNING QUINCY USA 50.42
4 LAHOULOU ABDELMALIK ALG 50.86
5 NECHYPORENKO DENYS UKR 51.35
6 HEIMANN CHRISTIAN GER 51.93
7 SYNYANSKYY ANATOLIY UKR 52.74
8 FRISCH JACQUES LUX 53.11

Pole Vault

Pos Name Team Result Rank 5m20 5m35 5m50 5m60 5m70 Info
1
BARBER SHAWNACY CAN 5.60 1
X0- X0- XX0 XXX
2 BLANKENSHIP JAKE USA 5.50 2
0-- X0- XXX

3 ART ARNAUD BEL 5.50 2
0-- X0- --- XXX
4 JÖRGENSON RASMUS DEN 5.35 4 XX0 X0- XXX


5 BYCHKOV IGOR ESP 5.20 5 0-- XXX



6 KONRAD TOM GER 5.20 5 0-- XXX



7 COOVER JEFF USA 5.20 7 X0- XXX



8 CASPARI MARVIN GER 5.20 7 X0- XXX



9 PIEPER ROBIN GER 5.20 7 X0- XXX




CHIARAVIGLIO GERMAN ARG 0.00

XXX




EFFEROTH JONAS GER 0.00
XXX





GRUBER HENDRIK GER DNS






Long Jump

Pos Name Team Result 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 NYKYFOROV SERHIY UKR 7.49
-0.2
X
6.80
0.5
X
X
7.30
-0.2
7.49
-0.2
2 GRAILET FRANCOIS BEL 7.06
0.1
6.86
0.6
6.91
0.8
7.06
0.1
6.87
0.8
X
6.98
-0.3
3 PITTOMVILS NIELS BEL 6.86
1.0
6.80
0.6
6.86
1.0
6.84
-0.1
5.49
-0.1
X
-
4 NUTTE JEAN-BAPTISTE DS 6.67
0.0
6.56
-0.2
6.53
0.1
6.63
-0.4
6.54
0.4
6.67
0.0
6.58
0.6
5 OTJACQUES ROMAIN BBS 6.60
0.3
X
6.47
-0.2
6.60
0.3
X
6.41
0.8
6.41
0.2

 

high Jump

Pos Name Team Result 1m90 1m95 2m00 2m05 2m10 2m15 2m20 2m24 2m27 2m30
1 STARC BRANDON AUS 2.27



0-- 0-- XX0 0-- 0-- XXX
2 NAURAJ SINGH RANDHAWA MAS 2.15



0-- 0-- XXX


3 TODOSIJEVIC MILOS SRB 2.10

0-- 0-- 0-- XXX



4 WOLFER LOUIS FRA 2.10
X0- 0-- 0-- X0- XXX



5 SMITH ALLAN GBR 2.05

0-- 0-- X-- XX



6 DESCHAMPS SEBASTIEN FRA 2.05


0-- --- XXX



7 LAZARICA CLAUDIU ROU 2.05

0-- 0-- XXX




8 VERDONCK EMILE BEL 2.00
0-- X0- XXX





9 BULEDI SERGE BEL 1.95 0-- 0-- XXX






 

Results Women

100m Race 2

Rank Name Team Result
1 BREEN MELISSA AUS 11.59
2 JONES-FERRETTE LAVERN ISV 11.74
3 BOLINGO CYNTHIA BEL 11.88
4 LAVENDER JORDAN USA 12.01
5 LAUS CAMILLE BEL 12.07

CONLEY ALYSSA RSA DNS

100m Race 1

Rank Name Team Result
1 VAN DER VEKEN CINDY BEL 12.41
2 TCHAPDA DOMINIQUE BEL 12.51
3 ANDRIES LIEN ROBA 12.61
4 VANFLETEREN RIET LEBB 12.63
5 ASOMANING STEPHANIE BEL 12.90
6 BRIXHE MARIE BEL 13.40

MONYE CHINEDU GBR DNS

DIOP FATOUMATA FRA DNS

800m

Rank Name Team Result Info
1 LUDLOW MOLLY USA 2:00.07
2 PETTY ANGIE NZL 2:00.62
3 GOSHU LIDIYA MELESE ETH 2:04.50
4 CHEBET WINNY KEN 2:04.92
5 VAN ACCOM SOFIE BEL 2:04.96
6 BLAMEBLE LISA FRA 2:12.08

JEROTICH EMILY KEN DIS R.163.5

YARIGO NOELIE BEN DNF

1500m

Rank Name Team Result
1 BARYSEVICH DARYIA BLR 4:10.94
2 TKACHUK ANASTASIYA UKR 4:11.23
3 PLIS RENATA POL 4:11.27
4 MCGEE CORY USA 4:12.00
5 SCHNEIDER RACHEL USA 4:12.23
6 TSERNOV LIINA UKR 4:13.28
7 DESALEGN BETHLEM UAE 4:19.61
8 DELANEY BRIDEY AUS 4:23.31
9 BARNES STEPHANIE GBR 4:27.28

MEGAN KRUMPOCH USA DNF

TVERDOSTUP TAMARA UKR DNF

 100m hurdles

Rank Name Team Result
1 ZAGRE ANNE BEL 13.13
2 PLOTITSYNA HANNA UKR 13.28
3 MULERN JEAN USA 13.46
4 BAKKER SHARONA NED 13.55
5 KIMURA AYAKO JPN 13.82
6 BEAUCARNE CHLOE BEL 13.86
7 VAN DIEST DORIEN BEL 14.02
8 VIDTS NOOR BEL 14.24

100m Wheelers

Rank Name Team Result
1 VERVOORT MARIEKE T52 BEL 19.91
2 LEFEVRE JOYCE T34 BEL 20.62
3 JANSEN LUNA T33 NED 22.28

400m Wheelers

Rank Name Team Result
1 VERVOORT MARIEKE T52 BEL 1:12.06
2 LEFEVRE JOYCE T34 BEL 1:17.71
3 JANSEN LUNA T33 NED 1:25.83

Long Jump

Pos Name Team Result Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 BEKH MARYNA UKR 6.56
-0.1
1 6.39
-0.9
X
X
X
6.56
-0.1
6.46
0.1
2 THIAM NAFI BEL 6.39
0.3
2 4.91
0.1
6.39
0.3
6.37
-0.4
X
6.27
-0.6
6.33
-0.5
3 LUNYOVA ANNA UKR 6.17
0.0
3 X
X
6.08
-0.7
6.17
0.0
X
6.09
0.1
4 HACKWORTH KENYATTIA USA 6.13
-0.6
4 6.07
0.4
5.92
-0.5
X
5.98
0.8
6.13
-0.6
6.07
-0.1
5 KACZMAREK KLAUDIA GER 6.07
-0.4
5 5.88
0.3
6.02
0.1
6.05
-0.1
X
5.76
-0.3
6.07
-0.4
6 LEEMANS JOLIEN BEL 5.99
-0.2
6 5.77
0.1
5.76
-0.4
5.84
-0.2
5.99
-0.2
X
5.36
-0.3
7 LAURANT CHLOE BEL 5.54
0.7
7 5.37
-0.1
5.45
0.0
5.54
0.7
X
5.48
-0.2
X

 

» UCI Trials World Cup Antwerp (BEL) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 00:00 (UTC)
» BMW Berlin Marathon 2017 (GER) - Live Stream
24 September 2017 at 07:15 (UTC)
» Monaco vs Porto - UEFA Champions League - Live Stream
26 September 2017 at 15:45 (UTC)
ADD
LATEST RESULTS
UPCOMING EVENTS
Watch Athletics
©2017 WATCHATHLETICS.COM. All rights reserved.